Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | |||
| name = Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai | |||
| kanjiname = N/A | |||
| romajiname = N/A | |||
| englishname = "Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai" | |||
| releasedate = May 16th, 2019 | |||
| videourl = https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm35134501 | |||
| composer = Medley Mixmaster | |||
}} | |||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 22: | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|00:04 | |00:04 | ||
| | |Le Funambule | ||
|Le Magie Continue | |Le Magie Continue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 30: | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|01:56 | |01:56 | ||
| | |Atmadja | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|03:04 | |03:04 | ||
| | |Reveil | ||
|Quidam/Journey of Man | |Quidam/Journey of Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|03:21 | |03:21 | ||
| | |Ouverture/Ramsani | ||
|Mystère | |Mystère | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|05:11 | |05:11 | ||
| | |L'innocent | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|05:32 | |05:32 | ||
| | |Dancing Ants | ||
|VOLTA | |VOLTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|06:00 | |06:00 | ||
| | |First Incantation | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|06:44 | |06:44 | ||
| | |Once Upon a Time | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|07:01 | |07:01 | ||
| | |A Tale | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|08:07 | |08:07 | ||
| | |Pageant | ||
|KÀ | |KÀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|08:34 | |08:34 | ||
| | |Bella Donna Twist | ||
|Kurios | |Kurios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|08:56 | |08:56 | ||
| | |Debbie (Journey of Man) | ||
|«O»/Journey of Man | |«O»/Journey of Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 89: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|10:02 | |10:02 | ||
| | |Ena Fee Alyne | ||
|Amaluna | |Amaluna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|11:00 | |11:00 | ||
| | |Distorted | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|11:23 | |11:23 | ||
| | |Incantation | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|11:50 | |11:50 | ||
| | |Anneaux | ||
|Corteo | |Corteo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|12:44 | |12:44 | ||
| | |Koumaya | ||
|Totem | |Totem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|13:08 | |13:08 | ||
| | |Flores en el Desierto | ||
|Luzia | |Luzia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 122: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|13:37 | |13:37 | ||
| | |Super Hero | ||
|OvO | |OvO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|14:07 | |14:07 | ||
| | |High Temptation | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|15:01 | |15:01 | ||
| | |Alambre Alto | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|15:30 | |15:30 | ||
| | |El cielo sabrà | ||
|Corteo | |Corteo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|16:04 | |16:04 | ||
| | |Liama | ||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 150: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|17:06 | |17:06 | ||
| | |Run | ||
|Amaluna | |Amaluna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|17:47 | |17:47 | ||
| | |Wat U No Wen | ||
|Kurios | |Kurios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|18:16 | |18:16 | ||
| | |Vaneyou Mi Le | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|19:03 | |19:03 | ||
| | |Misère/Banquine | ||
|Quidam | |Quidam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|19:47 | |19:47 | ||
| | |Asteraw | ||
|Zarkana | |Zarkana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 178: | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|20:12 | |20:12 | ||
| | |Mutation | ||
|Amaluna | |Amaluna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|20:34 | |20:34 | ||
| | |Kalandero | ||
| | |Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|21:09 | |21:09 | ||
| | |Superstar I | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|21:46 | |21:46 | ||
| | |Superstar II | ||
|Koozå | |Koozå | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|22:16 | |22:16 | ||
| | |Arlequin | ||
|Saltimbanco | |Saltimbanco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|22:40 | |22:40 | ||
| | |Emballa | ||
|Varekai | |Varekai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|23:10 | |23:10 | ||
| | |Rivage | ||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"| | | colspan="4"| | ||
===Act VI: Heating Up=== | ===Act VI: Heating Up=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |24:13 | ||
| | |Le Feu | ||
| | |Alegría | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |25:03 | ||
| | |Kernoon's Fire | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |25:49 | ||
| | |Terre Aride | ||
|«O» | |«O» | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |26:32 | ||
| | |Aequor Oris | ||
|ZAIA | |ZAIA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"| | | colspan="4"| | ||
===Act VII: Weird and Wonderful=== | ===Act VII: Weird and Wonderful=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |27:31 | ||
| | |Carimbo da Creatura | ||
|OvO | |OvO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |28:06 | ||
| | |Reaching Up | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |29:16 | ||
| | |En Ville/Frisco | ||
| | |Mystère | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |30:01 | ||
| | |Bombarde | ||
|Dralion | |Dralion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | |30:26 | ||
| | |Junoon | ||
|Kooza | |Kooza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"| | | colspan="4"| | ||
===Act VIII: Smooth as Silk=== | ===Act VIII: Smooth as Silk=== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |31:03 | ||
| | |Blue Silk | ||
|ZED | |ZED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| | |32:18 | ||
| | |Miracula Aternitaltis | ||
|Dralion | |Dralion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |33:31 | ||
| | |Taruka | ||
| | |Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |34:39 | ||
| | |Reve Rouge | ||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act IX: To The Extreme=== | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|35:35 | |||
|Moviemento | |||
|Varekai | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|36:16 | |||
|Like Kids | |||
|VOLTA | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|36:53 | |||
|Cinq à Sept (a.k.a. Jonglerie) | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|37:27 | |||
|Slave Cage | |||
|KA | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|37:58 | |||
|El Pendulo de la Muerte | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act X: Free Spirited=== | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|38:21 | |||
|Seisouso | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|39:20 | |||
|Birth of the Sky | |||
|Zed | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|39:52 | |||
|Querer | |||
|Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|41:35 | |||
|Propel | |||
|La Nouba | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|42:37 | |||
|Kalimando | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|43:15 | |||
|Soleil Tilt | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act XI: Strength and Beauty=== | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|45:10 | |||
|Ulysse | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|46:40 | |||
|Everything (The Lovers Theme) | |||
|Paramour | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|47:28 | |||
|Let Me Fall | |||
|Quidam | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|49:26 | |||
|The Worlds Meet | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|50:04 | |||
|Antlia | |||
|Zarkana | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act XII: A Legendary Masterpiece=== | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|51:24 | |||
|Queens | |||
|La Nouba | |La Nouba | ||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|52:07 | |||
|Scarabees | |||
|OvO | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|52:35 | |||
|16-Papillon | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|53:35 | |||
|Lu Aw Navi | |||
|TORUK: The First Flight | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|54:35 | |||
|To The Stars | |||
|VOLTA | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|56:07 | |||
|Fiesta | |||
|ZED/Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|57:10 | |||
|Amazonia | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|58:02 | |||
|Zarwaq | |||
|Zarkana | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|58:31 | |||
|Anima/Hibana | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Act XIII: Finale=== | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|59:39 | |||
|Quid Pro Quo | |||
|VOLTA | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|1:00:02 | |||
|Nueva Era | |||
|JOYÀ | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|1:00:25 | |||
|Svecounia | |||
|«O» | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|1:00:48 | |||
|Royaume | |||
|Koozå | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|1:01:23 | |||
|De Musica Ligera | |||
|Séptimo Día | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|1:01:47 | |||
|Hymn of the Worlds | |||
|ZED | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|1:01:59 | |||
|Ome Yo Kanobe | |||
|Totem | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|1:02:39 | |||
|Horere Ukunde | |||
|Saltimbanco | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|1:02:50 | |||
|Finale | |||
|Mystère | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|1:03:13 | |||
|Gaudiumni | |||
|ZAIA | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|1:03:30 | |||
|Kamande | |||
|Dralion | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| | |||
===Epilogue=== | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|1:04:17 | |||
|Alegría | |||
|Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{MedleyMixmasterMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyMixmasterMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:55, 13 August 2023
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Cirque du Soleil Medley Kai" |
| Release Date | May 16th, 2019 |
| Original Video URL | https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm35134501 |
| Composer(s) | Medley Mixmaster |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Cirque Show |
Prologue | |||
| 01 | 00:04 | Le Funambule | Le Magie Continue |
Act I: Ouverture | |||
| 02 | 01:56 | Atmadja | Quidam |
| 03 | 03:04 | Reveil | Quidam/Journey of Man |
| 04 | 03:21 | Ouverture/Ramsani | Mystère |
| 05 | 05:11 | L'innocent | Koozå |
| 06 | 05:32 | Dancing Ants | VOLTA |
| 07 | 06:00 | First Incantation | ZED |
| 08 | 06:44 | Once Upon a Time | La Nouba |
| 09 | 07:01 | A Tale | La Nouba |
| 10 | 08:07 | Pageant | KÀ |
| 11 | 08:34 | Bella Donna Twist | Kurios |
| 12 | 08:56 | Debbie (Journey of Man) | «O»/Journey of Man |
Act II: Wheel it In | |||
| 13 | 10:02 | Ena Fee Alyne | Amaluna |
| 14 | 11:00 | Distorted | La Nouba |
| 15 | 11:23 | Incantation | Quidam |
| 16 | 11:50 | Anneaux | Corteo |
| 17 | 12:44 | Koumaya | Totem |
| 18 | 13:08 | Flores en el Desierto | Luzia |
Act III: High on the Wire | |||
| 19 | 13:37 | Super Hero | OvO |
| 20 | 14:07 | High Temptation | ZED |
| 21 | 15:01 | Alambre Alto | Koozå |
| 22 | 15:30 | El cielo sabrà | Corteo |
| 23 | 16:04 | Liama | La Nouba |
Act IV: Banquine Blunders | |||
| 24 | 17:06 | Run | Amaluna |
| 25 | 17:47 | Wat U No Wen | Kurios |
| 26 | 18:16 | Vaneyou Mi Le | ZED |
| 27 | 19:03 | Misère/Banquine | Quidam |
| 28 | 19:47 | Asteraw | Zarkana |
Act V: Manipulating Masterminds | |||
| 29 | 20:12 | Mutation | Amaluna |
| 30 | 20:34 | Kalandero | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |
| 31 | 21:09 | Superstar I | Koozå |
| 32 | 21:46 | Superstar II | Koozå |
| 33 | 22:16 | Arlequin | Saltimbanco |
| 34 | 22:40 | Emballa | Varekai |
| 35 | 23:10 | Rivage | Quidam |
Act VI: Heating Up | |||
| 36 | 24:13 | Le Feu | Alegría |
| 37 | 25:03 | Kernoon's Fire | ZED |
| 38 | 25:49 | Terre Aride | «O» |
| 39 | 26:32 | Aequor Oris | ZAIA |
Act VII: Weird and Wonderful | |||
| 40 | 27:31 | Carimbo da Creatura | OvO |
| 41 | 28:06 | Reaching Up | ZED |
| 42 | 29:16 | En Ville/Frisco | Mystère |
| 43 | 30:01 | Bombarde | Dralion |
| 44 | 30:26 | Junoon | Kooza |
Act VIII: Smooth as Silk | |||
| 45 | 31:03 | Blue Silk | ZED |
| 46 | 32:18 | Miracula Aternitaltis | Dralion |
| 47 | 33:31 | Taruka | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |
| 48 | 34:39 | Reve Rouge | La Nouba |
Act IX: To The Extreme | |||
| 49 | 35:35 | Moviemento | Varekai |
| 50 | 36:16 | Like Kids | VOLTA |
| 51 | 36:53 | Cinq à Sept (a.k.a. Jonglerie) | La Nouba |
| 52 | 37:27 | Slave Cage | KA |
| 53 | 37:58 | El Pendulo de la Muerte | Koozå |
Act X: Free Spirited | |||
| 54 | 38:21 | Seisouso | Quidam |
| 55 | 39:20 | Birth of the Sky | Zed |
| 56 | 39:52 | Querer | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |
| 57 | 41:35 | Propel | La Nouba |
| 58 | 42:37 | Kalimando | Mystère |
| 59 | 43:15 | Soleil Tilt | Dralion |
Act XI: Strength and Beauty | |||
| 60 | 45:10 | Ulysse | Mystère |
| 61 | 46:40 | Everything (The Lovers Theme) | Paramour |
| 62 | 47:28 | Let Me Fall | Quidam |
| 63 | 49:26 | The Worlds Meet | ZED |
| 64 | 50:04 | Antlia | Zarkana |
Act XII: A Legendary Masterpiece | |||
| 65 | 51:24 | Queens | La Nouba |
| 66 | 52:07 | Scarabees | OvO |
| 67 | 52:35 | 16-Papillon | Koozå |
| 68 | 53:35 | Lu Aw Navi | TORUK: The First Flight |
| 69 | 54:35 | To The Stars | VOLTA |
| 70 | 56:07 | Fiesta | ZED/Mystère |
| 71 | 57:10 | Amazonia | Saltimbanco |
| 72 | 58:02 | Zarwaq | Zarkana |
| 73 | 58:31 | Anima/Hibana | Dralion |
Act XIII: Finale | |||
| 74 | 59:39 | Quid Pro Quo | VOLTA |
| 75 | 1:00:02 | Nueva Era | JOYÀ |
| 76 | 1:00:25 | Svecounia | «O» |
| 77 | 1:00:48 | Royaume | Koozå |
| 78 | 1:01:23 | De Musica Ligera | Séptimo Día |
| 79 | 1:01:47 | Hymn of the Worlds | ZED |
| 80 | 1:01:59 | Ome Yo Kanobe | Totem |
| 81 | 1:02:39 | Horere Ukunde | Saltimbanco |
| 82 | 1:02:50 | Finale | Mystère |
| 83 | 1:03:13 | Gaudiumni | ZAIA |
| 84 | 1:03:30 | Kamande | Dralion |
Epilogue | |||
| 85 | 1:04:17 | Alegría | Alegría/Alegría: In a New Light |