Ne-ni-ge de Reset!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: {{SongInfoBox | name = Ne-Ni-Ge de Reset! | kanjiname = 寝・逃・げでリセット! | romajiname = Ne-Ni-Ge de Risetto! | englishname = "Escape to Sleep and Reset!" | origina... |
m Barry B. Benson moved page Ne-Ni-Ge de Reset! to Ne-ni-ge de Reset! |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SongInfoBox | {{SongInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = "寝・逃・げでリセット!" | |||
| kanjiname = 寝・逃・げでリセット! | | romajiname = "Ne・ni・ge de Risetto!" | ||
| romajiname = | |||
| englishname = "Escape to Sleep and Reset!" | | englishname = "Escape to Sleep and Reset!" | ||
| originalartist = Tsukasa Hiiragi (Kaori Fukuhara) | | originalartist = Tsukasa Hiiragi (Kaori Fukuhara) | ||
| source = Lucky Star character song (Tsukasa Hiiragi) | | source = Lucky Star character song (Tsukasa Hiiragi) | ||
| videourl = .. | | videourl = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DsRXzVLkjd8 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
* [[Ryuuseigun]] | * [[Ryuuseigun]] | ||
* [[Ryuuseimusume]] | * [[Ryuuseimusume]] | ||
* [[Lolicon Medley]] | |||
* [[Gocchani]] | * [[Gocchani]] | ||
* [[Akogi Guitar Medley 1]] | * [[Akogi Guitar Medley 1]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
* [[Choukessen]] ([[Choukessen: Final Movement Lyrics | Final Movement]]) | * [[Choukessen]] ([[Choukessen: Final Movement Lyrics | Final Movement]]) | ||
* [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | * [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | ||
* [[Shinpuru]] | |||
* [[Chanpuru]] | |||
* [[Relaxing Piano A+]] | * [[Relaxing Piano A+]] | ||
* [[Kumikyoku Lucky Star]] | * [[Kumikyoku Lucky Star]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
* [[Niwaka Kumikyoku]] | * [[Niwaka Kumikyoku]] | ||
* [[Super Niconico Brothers]] | * [[Super Niconico Brothers]] | ||
* [[Lunchbox]] | |||
* [[Yaminabe Medley]] | |||
* [[Kyuukou Kumikyoku]] | |||
* [[KING of niconico]] | |||
* [[Ryuuseigun Project]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT... | |||
|Good night to failure... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kyou mo, matamata yarakashite, | |||
|Like always, I did it again today, | |||
|- | |||
|Iiwake shiteru tameiki nado tsukeba. | |||
|Using up all my breath with apologies. | |||
|- | |||
|Sukoshi nemuku nari mabuta ochitara, | |||
|When I get a bit sleepy and my eyelids droop, | |||
|- | |||
|O-futan ga shiawase kureru no. | |||
|My futon brings me happiness. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Fukafukka de itsumo arigatou. | |||
|Thanks for always being so soft. | |||
|- | |||
|Tsutsumarete ureshii na. | |||
|I'm happy being all wrapped up. | |||
|- | |||
|Yume e to yukkuri yukkuri susumimashou. | |||
|Let's slowly, slowly advance toward dreams. | |||
|- | |||
|Juuryoku ga nakunaru, | |||
|As all gravity disappears, | |||
|- | |||
|Wa~i gokigen da suu- sukapii! | |||
|Yay, it's a new day, y-yawn! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | |||
|Good night to failure! | |||
|- | |||
|Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | |||
|Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | |||
|Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | |||
|Don't mind the failures! | |||
|- | |||
|Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | |||
|It's great to disappear into the morning light. | |||
|- | |||
|Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | |||
|Resetting into every new day! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Okite poyapoya tesaguri de. | |||
|I wake up and sleepily fumble around. | |||
|- | |||
|Tokei o sagasu bikkuri shita, nande?! | |||
|I find my clock and am surprised, why?! | |||
|- | |||
|Dare ka okoshite yo! Ma ni awanai yo! | |||
|Someone wake me up! I won't make it in time! | |||
|- | |||
|O-futon ga shiawasesugita ne... | |||
|The futon made me too happy... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Awateppuri sassoku kigaetara | |||
|When I rush to change clothes | |||
|- | |||
|Shimaranai SKIRT no, | |||
|And sloppily put on my skirt, | |||
|- | |||
|FASTENER asereba aseru hodo, | |||
|I get impatient with the fastener, | |||
|- | |||
|Saiaku ne nuno ga hasamatta! | |||
|It's the worst when the cloth gets caught! | |||
|- | |||
|Een dou natteru no? Puppukapuu! | |||
|What will happen now? What a shame! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Sanzan datta MORNING! | |||
|It was a terrible morning! | |||
|- | |||
|Yoyuu motanakucha kokete bakari de. | |||
|I need to be composed, but I just break down. | |||
|- | |||
|Motto shikkari ne, sukoshi dake hekomu.. | |||
|I try to be more level-headed, but I'm just a bit down.. | |||
|- | |||
|Sanzan datta DON'T MIND | |||
|Don't mind how terrible it is | |||
|- | |||
|Kutsu o hakinagara soto e tobidasu. | |||
|I put on my shoes and rush outside. | |||
|- | |||
|Kirari ii tenki, suteki da ne ganbacchau! | |||
|The weather's sparkling, I'll work hard to be wonderful! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Jiman nante iwanaide, | |||
|Don't mention carelessness, | |||
|- | |||
|Souchou nante tsuranaide, | |||
|Don't get attached to early mornings, | |||
|- | |||
|Seishun nante shiranaide, | |||
|Don't know about adolescence, | |||
|- | |||
|Asease jirijiri, nannensei? | |||
|Sweating and losing patience, what grade are you in? | |||
|- | |||
|Shoukai nande kikanaide, | |||
|Don't listen to introductions, | |||
|- | |||
|Souzou nande tomenaide, | |||
|Don't stop imagining, | |||
|- | |||
|Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! | |||
|Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | |||
|Good night to failure! | |||
|- | |||
|Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | |||
|Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | |||
|Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | |||
|Don't mind the failures! | |||
|- | |||
|Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | |||
|It's great to disappear into the morning light. | |||
|- | |||
|Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | |||
|Resetting into every new day! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Fukafuka de chakkari arigatou.. | |||
|Thanks for being so fluffy.. | |||
|- | |||
|Sukapii, sukapii, suka okinakucha. | |||
|Yawn, yawn, I should get up. | |||
|- | |||
|Fuka fuka de sukapii suka.. | |||
|Fluffy, fluffy, yawning, yawn.. | |||
|- | |||
|Boyaboya de mattari ikitai na, | |||
|Want to live careless and laid-back, | |||
|- | |||
|Mesomeso de awatete mou DASH, | |||
|Dashing out in a sobbing panic, | |||
|- | |||
|Boyaboya de mesomeso de... | |||
|Careless, sobbing... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics from [http://animelyrics.com Animelyrics.com]. | * Lyrics from [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/luckystar/nenigedereset.htm Animelyrics.com]. | ||
Latest revision as of 20:33, 30 September 2023
| Kanji | "寝・逃・げでリセット!" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Ne・ni・ge de Risetto!" |
| English | "Escape to Sleep and Reset!" |
| Original Artist | Tsukasa Hiiragi (Kaori Fukuhara) |
| Source | Lucky Star character song (Tsukasa Hiiragi) |
| Original Video URL | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DsRXzVLkjd8 |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Ryuuseimusume
- Lolicon Medley
- Gocchani
- Akogi Guitar Medley 1
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- NicoPoi Final
- Choukessen ( Final Movement)
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Shinpuru
- Chanpuru
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Kumikyoku Lucky Star
- Legend of Niconico
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Lunchbox
- Yaminabe Medley
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
- KING of niconico
- Ryuuseigun Project
Lyrics
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT... | Good night to failure... |
| Kyou mo, matamata yarakashite, | Like always, I did it again today, |
| Iiwake shiteru tameiki nado tsukeba. | Using up all my breath with apologies. |
| Sukoshi nemuku nari mabuta ochitara, | When I get a bit sleepy and my eyelids droop, |
| O-futan ga shiawase kureru no. | My futon brings me happiness. |
| Fukafukka de itsumo arigatou. | Thanks for always being so soft. |
| Tsutsumarete ureshii na. | I'm happy being all wrapped up. |
| Yume e to yukkuri yukkuri susumimashou. | Let's slowly, slowly advance toward dreams. |
| Juuryoku ga nakunaru, | As all gravity disappears, |
| Wa~i gokigen da suu- sukapii! | Yay, it's a new day, y-yawn! |
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | Good night to failure! |
| Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. |
| Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! |
| Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | Don't mind the failures! |
| Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | It's great to disappear into the morning light. |
| Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | Resetting into every new day! |
| Okite poyapoya tesaguri de. | I wake up and sleepily fumble around. |
| Tokei o sagasu bikkuri shita, nande?! | I find my clock and am surprised, why?! |
| Dare ka okoshite yo! Ma ni awanai yo! | Someone wake me up! I won't make it in time! |
| O-futon ga shiawasesugita ne... | The futon made me too happy... |
| Awateppuri sassoku kigaetara | When I rush to change clothes |
| Shimaranai SKIRT no, | And sloppily put on my skirt, |
| FASTENER asereba aseru hodo, | I get impatient with the fastener, |
| Saiaku ne nuno ga hasamatta! | It's the worst when the cloth gets caught! |
| Een dou natteru no? Puppukapuu! | What will happen now? What a shame! |
| Sanzan datta MORNING! | It was a terrible morning! |
| Yoyuu motanakucha kokete bakari de. | I need to be composed, but I just break down. |
| Motto shikkari ne, sukoshi dake hekomu.. | I try to be more level-headed, but I'm just a bit down.. |
| Sanzan datta DON'T MIND | Don't mind how terrible it is |
| Kutsu o hakinagara soto e tobidasu. | I put on my shoes and rush outside. |
| Kirari ii tenki, suteki da ne ganbacchau! | The weather's sparkling, I'll work hard to be wonderful! |
| Jiman nante iwanaide, | Don't mention carelessness, |
| Souchou nante tsuranaide, | Don't get attached to early mornings, |
| Seishun nante shiranaide, | Don't know about adolescence, |
| Asease jirijiri, nannensei? | Sweating and losing patience, what grade are you in? |
| Shoukai nande kikanaide, | Don't listen to introductions, |
| Souzou nande tomenaide, | Don't stop imagining, |
| Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! | Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! |
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | Good night to failure! |
| Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. |
| Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! |
| Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | Don't mind the failures! |
| Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | It's great to disappear into the morning light. |
| Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | Resetting into every new day! |
| Fukafuka de chakkari arigatou.. | Thanks for being so fluffy.. |
| Sukapii, sukapii, suka okinakucha. | Yawn, yawn, I should get up. |
| Fuka fuka de sukapii suka.. | Fluffy, fluffy, yawning, yawn.. |
| Boyaboya de mattari ikitai na, | Want to live careless and laid-back, |
| Mesomeso de awatete mou DASH, | Dashing out in a sobbing panic, |
| Boyaboya de mesomeso de... | Careless, sobbing... |
Source
- Lyrics from Animelyrics.com.