Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: Sixth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Corrected and added lyrics |
|||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''125 - Hot Pepper''' | | colspan="4"|'''125 - Hot Pepper''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''126 - Sazae-san Ikka''' | | colspan="4"|'''126 - Sazae-san Ikka''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''127 - Chuuni no Ore ga Super Mario Brothers wo Ganbatte Mimi Copy Shitemita''' | | colspan="4"|'''127 - Chuuni no Ore ga Super Mario Brothers wo Ganbatte Mimi Copy Shitemita''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''128 - Main Theme (Super Smash Brothers Brawl)''' | | colspan="2"|'''128 - Main Theme (Super Smash Brothers Brawl)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Audi famam illius | |Audi famam illius | ||
|I have heard of his rumor | |I have heard of his rumor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Solus in hostes ruit | |Solus in hostes ruit | ||
|He alone rushed into his enemies | |He alone rushed into his enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Et patriam servavit | |Et patriam servavit | ||
|And saved his homeland | |And saved his homeland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Audi famam illius | |Audi famam illius | ||
|I have heard of his rumor | |I have heard of his rumor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Isoge | |Isoge | ||
| | |Hurry! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|Yakkekuso, yakkekuso | |Yakkekuso, yakkekuso | ||
|Here we go, here we go <!--Source: Angry German kid translated video--> | |Here we go, here we go <!--Source: Angry German kid translated video--> | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''131 - みwなwぎwっwてwきwたwww''' | | colspan="2"|'''131 - みwなwぎwっwてwきwたwww''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''135 - Supu no Ekakiuta''' | | colspan="2"|'''135 - Supu no Ekakiuta''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tane ga futatsu pippi | ||
| | |There are two seeds, beep-beep! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minna de utaou gegege no ge | |Minna de utaou gegege no ge | ||
|Let's all sing it together | |Let's all sing it together, gegege no ge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''137 - PreCure 5, Smile GoGo!''' | | colspan="2"|'''137 - PreCure 5, Smile GoGo!''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One two three four, PreCure 5! | |||
|One two three four, PreCure 5! | |One two three four, PreCure 5! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 253: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MIRACLE ROMANCE | |MIRACLE ROMANCE | ||
|Miracle romance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 265: | Line 269: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''141 - Korobeiniki''' | | colspan="2"|'''141 - Korobeiniki''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 271: | Line 275: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''142 - SigSig''' | | colspan="2"|'''142 - SigSig''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''143 - Shouten no Theme''' | | colspan="2"|'''143 - Shouten no Theme''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 283: | Line 287: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''144 - Utsukushii Ashita''' | | colspan="2"|'''144 - Utsukushii Ashita''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|... | |<No lyrics><!--I don't count the talking in commercials as "lyrics", personally...--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 289: | Line 293: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''145 - Critias no Kiba''' | | colspan="2"|'''145 - Critias no Kiba''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 295: | Line 299: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''146 - Dai Mahou Touge''' | | colspan="2"|'''146 - Dai Mahou Touge''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lyrical Tokarev | |||
|Lyrical Tokarev | |Lyrical Tokarev | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 301: | Line 306: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''147 - I'm Lovin' It''' | | colspan="2"|'''147 - I'm Lovin' It''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'M LOVIN' IT! <!--not actually there, but it's what's sung in Ryuuseigun and stuff.--> | |Ba-da, ba, ba, ba - I'M LOVIN' IT! <!--not actually there, but it's what's sung in Ryuuseigun and stuff.--> | ||
|Ba-da, ba, ba, ba - I'm lovin' it! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''148 - Ievan Polkka''' | | colspan="2"|'''148 - Ievan Polkka''' | ||
|- | |||
|Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | |||
|Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | |||
|- | |||
|Beritstan dillan dillan doo | |||
|Beritstan dillan dillan doo | |||
|- | |||
|A baribbattaa baribariiba | |||
|A baribbattaa baribariiba | |||
|- | |||
|Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | |||
|Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | |||
|- | |||
|Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | |||
|Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | |||
|- | |||
|A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | |||
|A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | |||
|- | |||
|Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | |||
|Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | |||
|- | |||
|Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | |||
|Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | |Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | ||
| Line 335: | Line 365: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''149 - Deeeeeeeen''' | | colspan="2"|'''149 - Deeeeeeeen''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(Kitto tokubetsu na) sonjai nano dato kanjimashita. Ima de- <!--from RGB, and more heard stuff.--> | ||
|.. | |I remember feeling I (must be) someone (very special). Now, I'm- <!--Translation taken from http://knowyourmeme.com/memes/werthers-original--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 342: | Line 372: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''150 - High Potion wo Tsukutte Mita BGM''' | | colspan="2"|'''150 - High Potion wo Tsukutte Mita BGM''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 8 September 2013
Lyrics for the sixth movement of Choukessen.
Tracklist
| 125 | 26:41 | Hot Pepper | Izakaya commercial jingle |
| 126 | 26:47 | Sazae-san Ikka | Sazae-san ED |
| 127 | 26:54 | Chuuni no Ore ga Super Mario Brothers wo Ganbatte Mimi Copy Shitemita | Arrangement of Super Mario Bros. BGM / sm1636528 |
| 128 | 26:57 | Main Theme (Super Smash Bros. Brawl) | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM |
| 129 | 27:11 | Rescue Fire | Tomica Hero Rescue Fire OP |
| 128 | 27:15 | Main Theme (Super Smash Bros. Brawl) | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM |
| 130 | 27:17 | Yakkekuso | Angry German Kid (aka Keyboard Crasher) |
| 131 | 27:24 | みwなwぎwっwてwきwたwww | sm1728363 |
| 132 | 27:26 | Saikyou OX Keikaku | Sumomomo Momomo OP |
| 133 | 27:27 | Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 134 | 27:29 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP |
| 135 | 27:30 | Supu No Ekakiuta | Okaa-san to Issho |
| 136 | 27:31 | GeGeGe no Kitaro | GeGeGe no Kitaro (series 1-5) OP |
| 137 | 27:32 | PreCure 5, Smile GoGo! | Yes! PreCure 5 OP |
| 138 | 27:33 | Hakata no Shio | Hakata no Shio commercial jingle |
| 139 | 27:34 | Moonlight Densetsu | Sailor Moon OP |
| 140 | 27:36 | Fun Fun Fun Dayo, Lucky Star (Lalala Koppepan) | Lucky Star BGM |
| 141 | 27:37 | Korobeiniki | Russian folk song / Tetris |
| 142 | 27:38 | SigSig | Beatmania IIDX Happy Sky |
| 143 | 27:39 | Shouten no Theme | Shouten theme |
| 144 | 27:41 | Utsukushii Ashita | Yazuya Sennen commercial |
| 145 | 27:42 | Critias no Kiba | Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Monsters BGM |
| 146 | 27:43 | Dai Mahou Touge | Dai Mahou Touge OP |
| 147 | 27:44 | I'm Lovin' It | McDonald's commercial jingle |
| 011 | 27:45 | Ievan Polkka (Nico Nico Kousoku Medley ver.) | CD album |
| 148 | 27:55 | Deeeeeeeen | Werther's Original commercial SFX |
| 149 | 27:59 | High Potion wo Tsukutte Mita BGM | Final Fantasy VI BGM |
Lyrics
| 125 - Hot Pepper | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 126 - Sazae-san Ikka | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 127 - Chuuni no Ore ga Super Mario Brothers wo Ganbatte Mimi Copy Shitemita | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 128 - Main Theme (Super Smash Brothers Brawl) | |||
| Audi famam illius | I have heard of his rumor | ||
| Solus in hostes ruit | He alone rushed into his enemies | ||
| Et patriam servavit | And saved his homeland | ||
| Audi famam illius | I have heard of his rumor | ||
| 129 - Rescue Fire | |||
| RESCUE FIRE! | RESCUE FIRE! | ||
| Isoge | Hurry! | ||
| 130 - Yakkekuso | |||
| Yakkekuso! Yakkekuso! Yakkekuso | Here we go! Here we go! Here we go | ||
| Yakkekuso, yakkekuso | Here we go, here we go | ||
| 131 - みwなwぎwっwてwきwたwww | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 132 - Saikyou OX Keikaku | |||
| Kozukuri shimashou! | Let's make a baby! | ||
| 133 - Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | |||
| MI-MI-MIRACLE, Mikurun-run | Mi-mi-miracle, Mikurun-run | ||
| 134 - Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | |||
| Pipirupirupirupipirupi | Pipirupirupirupipirupi | ||
| 135 - Supu no Ekakiuta | |||
| Tane ga futatsu pippi | There are two seeds, beep-beep! | ||
| 136 - GeGeGe no Kitaro | |||
| Minna de utaou gegege no ge | Let's all sing it together, gegege no ge | ||
| 137 - PreCure 5, Smile GoGo! | |||
| One two three four, PreCure 5! | One two three four, PreCure 5! | ||
| 138 - Hakata no Shio | |||
| Hakata no shio! | Salt of Hakata! | ||
| 139 - Moonlight Densetsu | |||
| MIRACLE ROMANCE | Miracle romance | ||
| 140 - Fun Fun Fun Dayo, Lucky Star | |||
| La la la koppepan, la la la koppepan | La la la koppepan, la la la koppepan | ||
| 141 - Korobeiniki | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 142 - SigSig | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 143 - Shouten no Theme | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 144 - Utsukushii Ashita | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 145 - Critias no Kiba | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 146 - Dai Mahou Touge | |||
| Lyrical Tokarev | Lyrical Tokarev | ||
| 147 - I'm Lovin' It | |||
| Ba-da, ba, ba, ba - I'M LOVIN' IT! | Ba-da, ba, ba, ba - I'm lovin' it! | ||
| 148 - Ievan Polkka | |||
| Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | ||
| Beritstan dillan dillan doo | Beritstan dillan dillan doo | ||
| A baribbattaa baribariiba | A baribbattaa baribariiba | ||
| Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | ||
| Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | ||
| A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | ||
| Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | ||
| Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | ||
| Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | ||
| Beritstan dillan dillan doo | Beritstan dillan dillan doo | ||
| A baribbattaa baribariiba | A baribbattaa baribariiba | ||
| Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | ||
| Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | ||
| A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | ||
| Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | ||
| Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | ||
| 149 - Deeeeeeeen | |||
| (Kitto tokubetsu na) sonjai nano dato kanjimashita. Ima de- | I remember feeling I (must be) someone (very special). Now, I'm- | ||
| 150 - High Potion wo Tsukutte Mita BGM | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||