Dango Daikazoku: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43 |
imported>Arcorann Lyrics added |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | |||
|The big dumpling family | |||
|- | |||
|Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | |||
|The big dumpling family | |||
|- | |||
|<br/> | |||
|- | |||
|yancha na yaki dango yasashii an dango | |||
|The mischievous roasted dumpling, the gentle bean jam dumpling | |||
|- | |||
|sukoshi yumemigachi na tsukimi dango | |||
|The moon viewing dumpling is a bit of a dreamer | |||
|- | |||
|osumashi goma dango yotsugo kushi dango | |||
|The sesame dumpling always looks prim, the quadruplet spitted dumplings | |||
|- | |||
|minna minna awasete hyaku nin kazoku | |||
|Put all of them together to make a family of one hundred | |||
|- | |||
|<br/> | |||
|- | |||
|akachan dango ha itsumo shiawase no naka de | |||
|The baby dumpling is always in the midst of happiness | |||
|- | |||
|toshiyori dango ha me wo hosometeru | |||
|The old dumpling narrows his eyes | |||
|- | |||
|<br/> | |||
|- | |||
|nakayoshi dango te wo tsunagi ookina marui wa ni naru yo | |||
|The friendly dumplings all hold hands and create a big round ring | |||
|- | |||
|machi wo tsukuri dango boshi no ue minna de waraiau yo | |||
|They laugh together while making towns on the dumpling star | |||
|- | |||
|usagi mo sora de te wo futtemiteru dekkai otsukisama | |||
|The rabbits wave from the big moon in the sky | |||
|- | |||
|ureshii koto kanashii koto mo zenbu marumete | |||
|It takes all the happy and sad things and rounds them up | |||
|- | |||
|<br/> | |||
|- | |||
|nakayoshi dango te wo tsunagi ookina marui wa ni naru yo | |||
|The friendly dumplings all hold hands and create a big round ring | |||
|- | |||
|machi wo tsukuri dango boshi no ue minna de waraiau yo | |||
|They laugh together while making towns on the dumpling star | |||
|- | |||
|usagi mo sora de te wo futtemiteru dekkai otsukisama | |||
|The rabbits wave from the big moon in the sky | |||
|- | |||
|ureshii koto kanashii koto mo zenbu marumete | |||
|It takes all the happy and sad things and rounds them up | |||
|- | |||
|<br/> | |||
|- | |||
|Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | |||
|The big dumpling family | |||
|- | |||
|Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | |||
|The big dumpling family | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Romaji and translation from http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/clannad/dango.htm | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 27 May 2011
| Kanji | だんご大家族 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Dango Daikazoku |
| English | "A Big Dango Family" |
| Original Artist | Chata |
| Source | Clannad ED |
| Original Video URL |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Kamikyoku Medley
- RGB
- Kousoku Medley
- Non-Stop Megamix Hi-Speed
- Akogi Guitar Medley 2
- Gocchani
- NicoPoi ver0.21
- NicoPoi Final
- Choukessen (Introduction and Fourth Movement)
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Chanpuru
- Yaminabe Medley Daisakari
- Ani-Song Rush 100
- Sagyou ni Shuuchuu Shitemiro Medley
- Silent Nico Nico Medley
- Nico Tale
- Toaru Kamikyoku no MP3
- Kaisoku Kumikyoku
- Fire
- Nico Nico Douga Medley; Top 25 Anime Songs in MIDI
- Sinfonia
- Koushinkyoku
- Nico Spark!
- Nico Harmony
- Kyuukou Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | The big dumpling family |
| Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | The big dumpling family |
| yancha na yaki dango yasashii an dango | The mischievous roasted dumpling, the gentle bean jam dumpling |
| sukoshi yumemigachi na tsukimi dango | The moon viewing dumpling is a bit of a dreamer |
| osumashi goma dango yotsugo kushi dango | The sesame dumpling always looks prim, the quadruplet spitted dumplings |
| minna minna awasete hyaku nin kazoku | Put all of them together to make a family of one hundred |
| akachan dango ha itsumo shiawase no naka de | The baby dumpling is always in the midst of happiness |
| toshiyori dango ha me wo hosometeru | The old dumpling narrows his eyes |
| nakayoshi dango te wo tsunagi ookina marui wa ni naru yo | The friendly dumplings all hold hands and create a big round ring |
| machi wo tsukuri dango boshi no ue minna de waraiau yo | They laugh together while making towns on the dumpling star |
| usagi mo sora de te wo futtemiteru dekkai otsukisama | The rabbits wave from the big moon in the sky |
| ureshii koto kanashii koto mo zenbu marumete | It takes all the happy and sad things and rounds them up |
| nakayoshi dango te wo tsunagi ookina marui wa ni naru yo | The friendly dumplings all hold hands and create a big round ring |
| machi wo tsukuri dango boshi no ue minna de waraiau yo | They laugh together while making towns on the dumpling star |
| usagi mo sora de te wo futtemiteru dekkai otsukisama | The rabbits wave from the big moon in the sky |
| ureshii koto kanashii koto mo zenbu marumete | It takes all the happy and sad things and rounds them up |
| Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | The big dumpling family |
| Dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | The big dumpling family |
Source
- Romaji and translation from http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/clannad/dango.htm