Metallic Anthem: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (series) → Higurashi When They Cry, no Naku Koro ni → When They Cry |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = | | kanjiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| englishname = "Metallic Anthem" | | englishname = "Metallic Anthem" | ||
| releasedate = 2007 | | releasedate = August 17th, 2007 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370 ( | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370 (deleted), https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8569980 (reupload) | ||
| composer = psycho | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|00:00 | |00:00 | ||
|[[World Anthem]] | |[[World Anthem]] | ||
|X-Japan | |Song by X-Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|00:13 | |00:13 | ||
|[[Dragon Quest Overture]] | |[[Dragon Quest Overture]] | ||
|Dragon Quest | |Dragon Quest series BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|00:39 | |00:39 | ||
|[[Final Fantasy Theme]] | |[[Final Fantasy Theme]] | ||
|Final Fantasy | |Final Fantasy series BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|01:04 | |01:04 | ||
|[[ | |[[you]] | ||
|Higurashi | |[[Higurashi When They Cry|Higurashi When They Cry Kai]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|01:28 | |01:28 | ||
|[[Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta]] | |[[Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta]] | ||
|B'z | |Song by B'z | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|01:54 | |01:54 | ||
|[[Orgasm]] | |[[Orgasm]] | ||
|X Japan | |Song by X-Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|02:05 | |02:05 | ||
|[[God | |[[God knows...]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|03:18 | |03:18 | ||
|[[ | |[[Maggare↓Spectacle]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Itsuki Koizumi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|03:40 | |03:40 | ||
|[[Genesis of Aquarion]] | |[[Genesis of Aquarion]] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 64: | ||
|05:06 | |05:06 | ||
|[[Koi no Mikuru Densetsu]] | |[[Koi no Mikuru Densetsu]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|06:30 | |06:30 | ||
|[[Tamashii no Refrain]] | |[[Tamashii no Refrain]] | ||
|Evangelion: Death and Rebirth | |Evangelion: Death and Rebirth theme song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|07: | |07:19 | ||
|[[Silent Jealousy]] | |||
|Song by X-Japan | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|07:39 | |||
|[[Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan]] | |[[Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan]] | ||
|Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP | |Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|08:33 | |||
|[[Kakero! Spider-Man]] | |||
|Spider-Man (Japanese) OP | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|08:39 | |08:39 | ||
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | |[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|09:47 | |09:47 | ||
|[[Soldier Dream]] | |[[Soldier Dream]] | ||
|Saint Seiya OP | |Saint Seiya OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|10:57 | |10:57 | ||
|[[Yuzurenai Negai]] | |[[Yuzurenai Negai]] | ||
|Magic Knight Rayearth OP | |Magic Knight Rayearth OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|11:38 | |||
|[[You are the Prince of Tennis]] | |||
|Prince of Tennis musical | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|11:43 | |11:43 | ||
|[[Help | |[[Help me, ERINNNNNN!!]] | ||
|Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|11:55 | |11:55 | ||
|[[Motteke! Sailor Fuku]] | |[[Motteke! Sailor Fuku]] | ||
|Lucky Star OP | |Lucky Star OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|12:30 | |12:30 | ||
|[[Gacha Gacha Hertz]] | |[[Gacha Gacha Hertz - Figu@radio]] | ||
|Figu@ | |Figu@Carnival OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|12:47 | |12:47 | ||
|[[ | |[[true my heart]] | ||
| | |Nursery Rhyme OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|13:02 | |13:02 | ||
|[[Ultra Soul]] | |[[Ultra Soul]] | ||
| | |Song by B'z | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''01 - World Anthem''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''02 - Dragon Quest Overture''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''03 - Final Fantasy Theme''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''04 - You''' | |||
|- | |||
|Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | |||
|Where are you and what exactly are you doing at this moment? | |||
|- | |||
|Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | |||
|Are you somewhere far away beyond those clouds in the sky? | |||
|- | |||
|Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | |||
|Will you please keep that smile on forever until the end of time? | |||
|- | |||
|Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | |||
|That is all I wish of you to do for me | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''05 - Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kumoru mado yasashiku hibikasete nagareru uta ga kanashikatta | |||
|The foggy window was gently echoing the sad song that was playing | |||
|- | |||
|Furikaeru anata wo dakiyosete mou ichido kisu shitakatta | |||
|Looking back I wanted to embrace and kiss you one more time | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''06 - Orgasm''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''07 - God knows...''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kawaita kokoro de kakenukeru | |||
|I run past you with a thirsty heart | |||
|- | |||
|Gomen ne nani mo dekinakute | |||
|Sorry, I couldn't do anything | |||
|- | |||
|Itami wo wakachiau koto sae | |||
|You won't even let us | |||
|- | |||
|Anata wa yurushite kurenai | |||
|Share our pain with each other | |||
|- | |||
|Muku ni ikiru tame ni furimukazu | |||
|In order to live purely | |||
|- | |||
|Senaka mukete satteshimau | |||
|I face your back and leave without turning back | |||
|- | |||
|ON THE LONELY RAIL | |||
|On the lonely rail | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | |||
|I'll follow you no matter where you are | |||
|- | |||
|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | |||
|In the darkness of this bitter world | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto anata wa kagayaite | |||
|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | |||
|- | |||
|Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | |||
|To prevent your spirit from being broken | |||
|- | |||
|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | |||
|Because of your weakness | |||
|- | |||
|MY WAY kasanaru yo | |||
|You converge with my way | |||
|- | |||
|Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | |||
|Now, God bless us | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''08 - Maggare Spectacle''' | |||
|- | |||
|Warui koto ni ha naranai deshou | |||
|It won't turn out for the worst probably | |||
|- | |||
|JUST A SPECTACLE! | |||
|Just a spectacle! | |||
|- | |||
|Odoyaka naru sekai yori wa | |||
|It suits me better | |||
|- | |||
|O-niai desu yo ne? | |||
|Than a peaceful world, doesn't it? | |||
|- | |||
|Toki ni heisa kuukan de no boku ha kageki deshou ka? | |||
|Incidentally, am I a radical while in closed space? | |||
|- | |||
|Houkai ha tometai no desu | |||
|I wish to put an end to the decay | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi wo miteru to | |||
|When I look at you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''09 - Genesis of Aquarion''' | |||
|- | |||
|Sekai no hajimari no hi | |||
|On the day the world begin | |||
|- | |||
|Inochi no ki no shita de | |||
|Beneath the tree of life | |||
|- | |||
|Kujiratachi no koe no | |||
|We two heard the distant | |||
|- | |||
|Tooi zankyou futari de kiita | |||
|Echoes of the whales' voices | |||
|- | |||
|Nakushita mono subete | |||
|All the things I've lost | |||
|- | |||
|Aishita mono subete | |||
|All the things I've loved | |||
|- | |||
|Kono te ni dakishimete | |||
|Embraced in these hands | |||
|- | |||
|Ima wa doko wo samayoi iku no | |||
|Where do they wander now? | |||
|- | |||
|Kotae no hisomu kohaku no taiyou | |||
|The answers lie hidden the the amber sun | |||
|- | |||
|Deawanakereba satsuriku no tenshi de irareta | |||
|Had I not met you, I could not be an angel of slaughter | |||
|- | |||
|Fushi naru matataki motsu tamashii | |||
|The glittering souls that wait become immortal | |||
|- | |||
|Kizutsukanaide boku no hane | |||
|Don't hurt my wings | |||
|- | |||
|Kono kimochi shiru tame umarete kita | |||
|I came into being to know this feeling | |||
|- | |||
|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | |||
|I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | |||
|- | |||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara | |||
|After about eight thousand years had passed | |||
|- | |||
|Motto koishiku natta | |||
|You became more dear | |||
|- | |||
|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | |||
|I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | |||
|Since the day I knew you | |||
|- | |||
|Boku no jigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | |||
|The music has not died out in my hell | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''09 - Koi no Mikuru Densetsu''' | |||
|- | |||
|Sunao ni "suki" to ienai kimi mo | |||
|You, who can't say "I love you" frankly | |||
|- | |||
|Yuuki wo dashite | |||
|Gather up your courage! | |||
|- | |||
|Yoru wa hitori hoshi-tachi ni negai wo kakeru | |||
|At night, I make a wish on the stars by myself | |||
|- | |||
|Ashita mo ano hito ni aemasu you ni | |||
|"May I be able to see him tomorrow, too..." | |||
|- | |||
|COME ON! LET'S DANCE! | |||
|Come on! Let's dance! | |||
|- | |||
|COME ON! LET'S DANCE! BABY! | |||
|Come on! Let's dance! Baby! | |||
|- | |||
|Namida wo fuite hashiridashitara | |||
|When I wipe away my tears and start running | |||
|- | |||
|COME ON! LET'S DANCE! | |||
|Come on! Let's dance! | |||
|- | |||
|COME ON! LET'S DANCE! BABY! | |||
|Come on! Let's dance! Baby! | |||
|- | |||
|Sora no kanata he SPECIAL GENERATION | |||
|To the other side of the sky, Special Generation | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2007]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:23, 11 May 2025
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Metallic Anthem" |
| Release Date | August 17th, 2007 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370 (deleted), https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8569980 (reupload) |
| Composer(s) | psycho |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | World Anthem | Song by X-Japan |
| 02 | 00:13 | Dragon Quest Overture | Dragon Quest series BGM |
| 03 | 00:39 | Final Fantasy Theme | Final Fantasy series BGM |
| 04 | 01:04 | you | Higurashi When They Cry Kai BGM |
| 05 | 01:28 | Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta | Song by B'z |
| 06 | 01:54 | Orgasm | Song by X-Japan |
| 07 | 02:05 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 08 | 03:18 | Maggare↓Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Itsuki Koizumi) |
| 09 | 03:40 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 10 | 05:06 | Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 11 | 06:30 | Tamashii no Refrain | Evangelion: Death and Rebirth theme song |
| 12 | 07:19 | Silent Jealousy | Song by X-Japan |
| 13 | 07:39 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP |
| 14 | 08:33 | Kakero! Spider-Man | Spider-Man (Japanese) OP |
| 15 | 08:39 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 16 | 09:47 | Soldier Dream | Saint Seiya OP |
| 17 | 10:57 | Yuzurenai Negai | Magic Knight Rayearth OP |
| 18 | 11:38 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis musical |
| 19 | 11:43 | Help me, ERINNNNNN!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 20 | 11:55 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 21 | 12:30 | Gacha Gacha Hertz - Figu@radio | Figu@Carnival OP |
| 22 | 12:47 | true my heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 23 | 13:02 | Ultra Soul | Song by B'z |
Lyrics
| 01 - World Anthem | |
| <No lyrics> | |
| 02 - Dragon Quest Overture | |
| <No lyrics> | |
| 03 - Final Fantasy Theme | |
| <No lyrics> | |
| 04 - You | |
| Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | Where are you and what exactly are you doing at this moment? |
| Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | Are you somewhere far away beyond those clouds in the sky? |
| Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | Will you please keep that smile on forever until the end of time? |
| Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | That is all I wish of you to do for me |
| 05 - Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta | |
| Kumoru mado yasashiku hibikasete nagareru uta ga kanashikatta | The foggy window was gently echoing the sad song that was playing |
| Furikaeru anata wo dakiyosete mou ichido kisu shitakatta | Looking back I wanted to embrace and kiss you one more time |
| 06 - Orgasm | |
| <No lyrics> | |
| 07 - God knows... | |
| Kawaita kokoro de kakenukeru | I run past you with a thirsty heart |
| Gomen ne nani mo dekinakute | Sorry, I couldn't do anything |
| Itami wo wakachiau koto sae | You won't even let us |
| Anata wa yurushite kurenai | Share our pain with each other |
| Muku ni ikiru tame ni furimukazu | In order to live purely |
| Senaka mukete satteshimau | I face your back and leave without turning back |
| ON THE LONELY RAIL | On the lonely rail |
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are |
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world |
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future |
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken |
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness |
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way |
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us |
| 08 - Maggare Spectacle | |
| Warui koto ni ha naranai deshou | It won't turn out for the worst probably |
| JUST A SPECTACLE! | Just a spectacle! |
| Odoyaka naru sekai yori wa | It suits me better |
| O-niai desu yo ne? | Than a peaceful world, doesn't it? |
| Toki ni heisa kuukan de no boku ha kageki deshou ka? | Incidentally, am I a radical while in closed space? |
| Houkai ha tometai no desu | I wish to put an end to the decay |
| Kimi wo miteru to | When I look at you |
| 09 - Genesis of Aquarion | |
| Sekai no hajimari no hi | On the day the world begin |
| Inochi no ki no shita de | Beneath the tree of life |
| Kujiratachi no koe no | We two heard the distant |
| Tooi zankyou futari de kiita | Echoes of the whales' voices |
| Nakushita mono subete | All the things I've lost |
| Aishita mono subete | All the things I've loved |
| Kono te ni dakishimete | Embraced in these hands |
| Ima wa doko wo samayoi iku no | Where do they wander now? |
| Kotae no hisomu kohaku no taiyou | The answers lie hidden the the amber sun |
| Deawanakereba satsuriku no tenshi de irareta | Had I not met you, I could not be an angel of slaughter |
| Fushi naru matataki motsu tamashii | The glittering souls that wait become immortal |
| Kizutsukanaide boku no hane | Don't hurt my wings |
| Kono kimochi shiru tame umarete kita | I came into being to know this feeling |
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed |
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear |
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | Since the day I knew you |
| Boku no jigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | The music has not died out in my hell |
| 09 - Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | |
| Sunao ni "suki" to ienai kimi mo | You, who can't say "I love you" frankly |
| Yuuki wo dashite | Gather up your courage! |
| Yoru wa hitori hoshi-tachi ni negai wo kakeru | At night, I make a wish on the stars by myself |
| Ashita mo ano hito ni aemasu you ni | "May I be able to see him tomorrow, too..." |
| COME ON! LET'S DANCE! | Come on! Let's dance! |
| COME ON! LET'S DANCE! BABY! | Come on! Let's dance! Baby! |
| Namida wo fuite hashiridashitara | When I wipe away my tears and start running |
| COME ON! LET'S DANCE! | Come on! Let's dance! |
| COME ON! LET'S DANCE! BABY! | Come on! Let's dance! Baby! |
| Sora no kanata he SPECIAL GENERATION | To the other side of the sky, Special Generation |