Xepher: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43 |
m →top: clean up, replaced: Happy Sky → HAPPY SKY |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SongInfoBox | {{SongInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = N/A | |||
| kanjiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | |||
| englishname = "Xepher" | | englishname = "Xepher" | ||
| originalartist = | | originalartist = Tatsh | ||
| source = | | source = [[beatmania IIDX]] 12 HAPPY SKY playable song | ||
| videourl = http://www. | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7728322 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
* [[Nico Tale]] | * [[Nico Tale]] | ||
* [[A to Re: Z]] | * [[A to Re: Z]] | ||
* [[Beatmania CompleteMIX]] | |||
* [[Na mo Naki Kumikyoku]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
| | {|style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Existing in this place now are uncleanable lies | |Existing in this place now are uncleanable lies | ||
| | |- | ||
|I wonder when it has begun | |||
|I wonder when it | |- | ||
|How far do I have to go to see the light? | |How far do | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |I have to go to see the light? (x3) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Stars in your eyes(Stars in your eyes). | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Stars in your heart (Stars in your heart). | ||
|- | |||
| | |<br> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Until now what you know does exist. | ||
|Stars in your eyes | |- | ||
|Stars in your | |With your fingertips follow the path of the dirty dark sky. | ||
| | |- | ||
|At The end of the bright road, what is waiting for you? | |||
|- | |||
|To take you to happiness? | |||
|- | |||
|But You Don't like | |||
|- | |||
|The hatred that was given birth in to you that has triumph over you. | |||
|- | |||
|And it turned it into poison, which is killing you silent. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Stars in your eyes | |||
|- | |||
|Stars in your heart | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|You will live in shadow | |You will live in shadow | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |of shade and commit eighth sin | ||
|- | |||
|Unrequited existence will turn | |Unrequited existence will turn | ||
|Everything into | |- | ||
|Everything into sin | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Beatmania]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:11, 24 June 2025
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Xepher" |
| Original Artist | Tatsh |
| Source | beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY playable song |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7728322 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Existing in this place now are uncleanable lies |
| I wonder when it has begun |
| How far do |
| I have to go to see the light? (x3) |
| Stars in your eyes(Stars in your eyes). |
| Stars in your heart (Stars in your heart). |
| Until now what you know does exist. |
| With your fingertips follow the path of the dirty dark sky. |
| At The end of the bright road, what is waiting for you? |
| To take you to happiness? |
| But You Don't like |
| The hatred that was given birth in to you that has triumph over you. |
| And it turned it into poison, which is killing you silent. |
| Stars in your eyes |
| Stars in your heart |
| You will live in shadow |
| of shade and commit eighth sin |
| Unrequited existence will turn |
| Everything into sin |