Nico Nico Rainbow: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{MedleyInfoBox | name = Nico Nico Rainbow | kanjiname = ニコニコレインボー | romajiname = Nico Nico Rainbow | englishname = "Smiling Rainbow" | releasedate = ..." |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Vocaloid → VOCALOID (2) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| name = Nico Nico Rainbow | | name = Nico Nico Rainbow | ||
| kanjiname = | | kanjiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| englishname = " | | englishname = "Nico Nico Rainbow" | ||
| releasedate = 20 January 2015 | | releasedate = 20 January 2015 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm25393861 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm25393861 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|0:05 | |0:05 | ||
|[[The Earth's Final Confession]] | |[[The Earth's Final Confession]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (GUMI) song by kemu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| | |0:20 | ||
|[[Canon in D Major|Canon Rock]] | |[[Canon in D Major|Canon Rock]] | ||
|Composition by Johann Pachelbel (arranged by JerryC) | |Composition by Johann Pachelbel (arranged by JerryC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
| | |0:43 | ||
|[[Disney on Parade: 100 Years of Magic]] | |[[Disney on Parade: 100 Years of Magic]] | ||
|Tokyo Disneyland Parade | |Tokyo Disneyland Parade | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|1:15 | |1:15 | ||
|[[PVC I]] | |[[PVC I]] ''(PVC House)'' | ||
|Song by the Blue Man Group | |Song by the Blue Man Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|1:42 | |1:42 | ||
[[PVC IV]] | |[[PVC IV]] | ||
|Song by the Blue Man Group | |Song by the Blue Man Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|4:48 | |4:48 | ||
|[[Pomp and Circumstance]] | |[[Pomp and Circumstance]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka, Hatsune Miku, Kagamine Rin, GUMI, IA) song by Umetora | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|5:20 | |5:20 | ||
|[[Disney's Easter Wonderland]] | |[[Disney's Easter Wonderland]] | ||
|Tokyo Disneyland | |Tokyo Disneyland Parade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|6:03 | |6:03 | ||
|[[ | |[[Jihou]] | ||
|Nico Nico Douga interrupt message | |Nico Nico Douga interrupt message | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyMixmasterMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2015]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Medley Mixmaster]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:15, 7 May 2025
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Nico Nico Rainbow" |
| Release Date | 20 January 2015 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm25393861 |
| Composer(s) | Medley Mixmaster |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:05 | The Earth's Final Confession | VOCALOID (GUMI) song by kemu |
| 02 | 0:20 | Canon Rock | Composition by Johann Pachelbel (arranged by JerryC) |
| 03 | 0:43 | Disney on Parade: 100 Years of Magic | Tokyo Disneyland Parade |
| 04 | 1:15 | PVC I (PVC House) | Song by the Blue Man Group |
| 05 | 1:42 | PVC IV | Song by the Blue Man Group |
| 06 | 1:53 | Clear Made wa Nemuranai | Song by Team Nekokan |
| 07 | 2:15 | Jiyuu no Tsubasa | Attack on Titan OP |
| 08 | 2:40 | Tapestry of Nations/Dreams | Epcot Parade (Songs by Gavin Greenway) |
| 09 | 3:13 | We Go On | Song by Kelly Coffey |
| 10 | 4:25 | READY!! | THE iDOLM@STER anime OP |
| 11 | 4:48 | Pomp and Circumstance | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka, Hatsune Miku, Kagamine Rin, GUMI, IA) song by Umetora |
| 12 | 4:58 | Wake Up! | One Piece OP |
| 13 | 5:20 | Disney's Easter Wonderland | Tokyo Disneyland Parade |
| 14 | 6:03 | Jihou | Nico Nico Douga interrupt message |