Nintendo Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = N/A | |||
| kanjiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | | englishname = "Nintendo Medley" | ||
| englishname = " | | releasedate = August 16th, 2010 | ||
| releasedate = | |||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm11772841 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm11772841 | ||
| composer = | | composer = nuts | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|00:00 | |00:00 | ||
|[[Overworld | |[[Overworld Theme (Super Mario Bros.)|Overworld Theme]] | ||
|Mario | |Super Mario Bros. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX | ||
|00:45 | |||
|[[1-Up]] | |||
|Super Mario Bros. SFX | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|00:48 | |00:48 | ||
|[[Game Over]] | |[[Game Over (Super Mario Bros.)|Game Over]] | ||
|Mario | |Super Mario Bros. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|00:56 | |00:56 | ||
|[[Hyrule Field]] | |[[Hyrule Field]] | ||
|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | |The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
| | |02:03 | ||
|[[Kirby's Gourmet Race]] | |[[Kirby's Gourmet Race]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
| | |02:49 | ||
|[[Brinstar]] | |[[Brinstar]] | ||
|Metroid | |Metroid BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|03:38 | |03:38 | ||
| | |[[Smiles and Tears]] | ||
| | |EarthBound / Mother 2 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|04:04 | |04:04 | ||
|Mother | |[[Title Theme (Mother)|Title Theme]] | ||
|Mother | |Mother BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|05:29 | |05:29 | ||
|[[ | |[[Opening]] | ||
| | |Pokémon Red/Blue BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|06:34 | |06:34 | ||
|[[ | |[[Korobeiniki]] | ||
|Tetris | |Russian folk song / Tetris BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|06:52 | |06:52 | ||
|[[Fever]] | |[[Fever]] | ||
|Dr. Mario | |Dr. Mario BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|07:21 | |07:21 | ||
| | |Drum Cadence | ||
| | |Original song by nuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|07:33 | |07:33 | ||
|[[ | |[[Main Theme (SSBB)|Main Theme]] | ||
|Super Smash Bros. Brawl | |Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|09:10 | |09:10 | ||
| | |[[Ending (Super Mario World)|Ending]] | ||
|Super Mario World | |Super Mario World BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2010]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:27, 25 July 2021
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "Nintendo Medley" |
| Release Date | August 16th, 2010 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm11772841 |
| Composer(s) | nuts |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Overworld Theme | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| EX | 00:45 | 1-Up | Super Mario Bros. SFX |
| 02 | 00:48 | Game Over | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 03 | 00:56 | Hyrule Field | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 04 | 02:03 | Kirby's Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 05 | 02:49 | Brinstar | Metroid BGM |
| 06 | 03:38 | Smiles and Tears | EarthBound / Mother 2 BGM |
| 07 | 04:04 | Title Theme | Mother BGM |
| 08 | 05:29 | Opening | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 09 | 06:34 | Korobeiniki | Russian folk song / Tetris BGM |
| 10 | 06:52 | Fever | Dr. Mario BGM |
| 11 | 07:21 | Drum Cadence | Original song by nuts |
| 12 | 07:33 | Main Theme | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM |
| 13 | 09:10 | Ending | Super Mario World BGM |