Kumikyoku "Kaiko": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann Translating some entries in track list |
m Barry B. Benson moved page Kumikyoku Kaiko to Kumikyoku "Kaiko" |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = "組曲「懐古」" | |||
| kanjiname = 組曲「懐古」 | | romajiname = "Kumikyoku "Kaiko"" | ||
| romajiname = Kumikyoku Kaiko | | englishname = "Suite "Nostalgia"" | ||
| englishname = "Nostalgia | | releasedate = March 10th, 2008 | ||
| releasedate = 2008 | |||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500 | ||
| composer = TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi) | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |||
|'''#''' | |'''#''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|00:00 | |00:00 | ||
|[[Tout | |[[Tout Tout Pour Ma Cherie]] | ||
|Michel Polnareff | |Song by Michel Polnareff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|00:33 | |00:33 | ||
| | |[[Sakuranbo Kiss ~Bakuhatsu Damo-n~]] | ||
| | |Colourful Kiss ~12-ko no Mune Kyun~ OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|00:44 | |00:44 | ||
| | |[[Kyururun Kiss de Jumbo]] | ||
| | |Colourful Heart ~12-ko no Kyururun~ OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|01:00 | |01:00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Wind's Nocturne]] ''(Shii no Uta)'' | ||
|Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete insert song | |Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|01:24 | |01:24 | ||
| | |[[Onii-chan Doite! Soitsu Korosenai!]] | ||
| | |Song by PROJECT"D" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|01:38 | |01:38 | ||
|[[Futari no Mojipittan]] | |[[Futari no Mojipittan]] | ||
|Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan | |Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|01:58 | |01:58 | ||
|[[ | |[[YATTA!]] | ||
| | |Song by Happa-tai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|02:19 | |02:19 | ||
|[[Dragostea Din Tei]] | |[[Dragostea Din Tei]] | ||
|O-Zone | |Song by O-Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|02:42 | |02:42 | ||
| | |[[Party 4u "holy nite mix"]] | ||
| | |Song by cranky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|03:14 | |03:14 | ||
| | |[[Natsu wa Machine Gun]] | ||
| | |Mizuiro character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|03:25 | |03:25 | ||
| | |[[Fuyu mo Machine Gun]] | ||
| | |Mizuiro character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|03:36 | |03:36 | ||
|[[Moskau]] | |[[Moskau]] | ||
|Dschinghis Khan | |Song by Dschinghis Khan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|03:49 | |03:49 | ||
|[[Dschinghis Khan]] | |[[Dschinghis Khan]] | ||
|Dschinghis Khan | |Song by Dschinghis Khan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|04:10 | |04:10 | ||
| | |[[Shineshine-dan no Theme]] | ||
| | |Rainbowman insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|04:44 | |04:44 | ||
| | |[[Aniki to Watashi]] | ||
| | |Cho Aniki BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|05:00 | |05:00 | ||
| | |[[Chinko Ondo]] | ||
| | |Song from 2ch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|05:25 | |05:25 | ||
|Romancing SaGa | |[[Battle 2]] | ||
|Romancing SaGa BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|06:05 | |06:05 | ||
|Southern | |[[Southern Cross]] | ||
| | |Song by 403 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|06:42 | |06:42 | ||
| | |[[Welcome to the Chinko]] | ||
|会社員:男:33歳 & The Small Circle of | |Song by 会社員:男:33歳 & The Small Circle of Friends | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|06:51 | |06:51 | ||
| | |[[Sonshi March]] | ||
| | |Aum Shinrikyou theme song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|07:18 | |07:18 | ||
|[[ | |[[Main Menu]] | ||
| | |Feel the Magic: XY/XX/Project Rub BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|07:28 | |07:28 | ||
|JAZZ MAN! K.O. | |[[JAZZ MAN! K.O.]] | ||
| | |Song by Nuto Nuto Paradise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|07:49 | |07:49 | ||
| | |[[Shounen Heart]] | ||
| | |Eureka Seven OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|08:00 | |08:00 | ||
|[[Ievan Polkka]] | |[[Ievan Polkka]] | ||
| | |Finnish folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|08:27 | |08:27 | ||
| | |[[Nihon Break Kougyou Shaka]] | ||
| | |Nihon Break Kougyou company song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|09:04 | |09:04 | ||
|[[All I Want]] | |[[All I Want]] | ||
|The Offspring | |Song by The Offspring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|09:42 | |09:42 | ||
| | |[[Fight! Kikkoman]] | ||
| | |Flash Animated video by Yogatori / Ref: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wz-mJed_bP0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|09:58 | |09:58 | ||
| | |[[Sister Purin Purin]] | ||
| | |Hello! Satou Kashi Tenshi! 4 CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|10:08 | |10:08 | ||
|POP | |[[POP STAR]] | ||
| | |Song by Ken Hirai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|10:29 | |10:29 | ||
|[[Miko Miko Nurse | |[[Miko Miko Nurse - Theme of Love]] | ||
|Miko Miko Nurse OP | |Miko Miko Nurse OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
|11:02 | |11:02 | ||
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | |[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''01 - Tout tout pour ma chérie''' | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|C'MON Y'ALL! | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |||
|- | |||
|Toi, viens avec moi | |||
|- | |||
|Et pends-toi a mon bras | |||
|- | |||
|Je me sens si seul | |||
|- | |||
|Sans ta voix, sans ton corps | |||
|- | |||
|Quand tu n'es pas la | |||
|- | |||
|Viens! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''02 - Sakuranbo Kiss ~Bakuhatsu Damo-n~''' | |||
|- | |||
|arere? okashiina kono dokidoki ha | |||
|- | |||
|kimi no ude no nakade afuredasu | |||
|- | |||
|porori koboreta namida sakuranbo | |||
|- | |||
|motto gyutto zutto shitete! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''03 - Kyururun Kiss de Jumbo''' | |||
|- | |||
|KARAFURU ni mazemaze | |||
|- | |||
|KOKORO no PARETTO de | |||
|- | |||
|nayamasenaide ne nijiiro BEDDO de | |||
|- | |||
|muchuu ni sasete My Dear... | |||
|- | |||
|JANBO~~ | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''04 - Wind's Nocturne (Shii no Uta)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Is an angel watching closely over me? | |||
|- | |||
|Can there be a guiding light I've yet to see? | |||
|- | |||
|I know my heart should guide me but | |||
|- | |||
|Theres a hole within my soul | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|What will fill this emptiness inside of me | |||
|- | |||
|Am I to be satisfied without knowing | |||
|- | |||
|I wish then for a chance to see | |||
|- | |||
|Now all I need, | |||
|- | |||
|Is my star to come... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''05 - Onii-chan Doite! Soitsu Korosenai!''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''06 - Futari no Mojipittan''' | |||
|- | |||
|Pittan tanta mojipittan | |||
|- | |||
|Rinran ranra mojipittan | |||
|- | |||
|Pitatan | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''07 - YATTA!''' | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|- | |||
|Daigaku gohgaku | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|- | |||
|Shachoh shuunin | |||
|- | |||
|Happa ichimai areba ii. | |||
|- | |||
|Ikite iru kara lucky da! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|- | |||
|Tohsen kakujitsu | |||
|- | |||
|Yatta! Yatta! | |||
|- | |||
|Nihon daihyoh | |||
|- | |||
|Yannaru kurai kenkoh da. | |||
|- | |||
|Everybody say yatta! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''08 - Dragostea Din Tei''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ma-ia-hii, Ma-ia-huu, Ma-ia-hoo, Ma-ia-haha... | |||
|- | |||
|Ma-ia-hii, Ma-ia-huu, Ma-ia-hoo, Ma-ia-haha... | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Vrei sa pleci dar nu ma, nu ma iei, | |||
|- | |||
|Nu ma, nu ma iei, nu ma, nu ma, nu ma iei. | |||
|- | |||
|Chipul tau si dragostea din tei, | |||
|- | |||
|Mi-amintesc de ochii tai. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''09 - party 4u "holy nite mix"''' | |||
|- | |||
|hey everybody, it's time get an old-fashioned hurt neck... | |||
|- | |||
|LET'S PARTY. | |||
|- | |||
|(Oooh, O-YEAH!) | |||
|- | |||
|YAAAH! (C'mon!) | |||
|- | |||
|YAAAH! | |||
|- | |||
|YAAAH! | |||
|- | |||
|YAAAH! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''10 - Natsu wa Machine Gun''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''11 - Fuyu mo Machine Gun''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''12 - Moskau''' | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
|- | |||
|Wirf die Gl ser an die Wand | |||
|- | |||
|Russland ist ein sch nes Land | |||
|- | |||
|Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |||
|- | |||
|Moskau, Moskau | |||
|- | |||
|Deine Seele ist so gro | |||
|- | |||
|Nachts da ist der Teufel los | |||
|- | |||
|Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''13 - Dschinghis Khan''' | |||
|- | |||
|Dsching-, Dsching-, Dschinghis Khan | |||
|- | |||
|He Reiter - Ho Reiter - He Reiter - Immer weiter! | |||
|- | |||
|Dsching-, Dsching-, Dschinghis Khan | |||
|- | |||
|Auf Brüder! - Sauft Brüder! - Rauft Brüder! - Immer wieder! | |||
|- | |||
|Laßt noch Wodka holen | |||
|- | |||
|O-ho-ho-ho! | |||
|- | |||
|Denn wir sind Mongolen | |||
|- | |||
|Ah-ha-ha-ha! | |||
|- | |||
|Und der Teufel kriegt uns früh genug! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''14 - Shineshine-dan no Theme''' | |||
|- | |||
|Shine shine Shine shine shine shine | |||
|- | |||
|Shin jimae | |||
|- | |||
|Kiiroi buta me o yattsukero | |||
|- | |||
|Kane de kokoro o yogoshite shimae | |||
|- | |||
|Shine shine shine shine | |||
|- | |||
|Nipponjin wa jama kkeda | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Kiiroi Nippon bu tsubuse | |||
|- | |||
|Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |||
|- | |||
|Sekai no chizu kara keshi chimae | |||
|- | |||
|Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |||
|- | |||
|Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |||
|- | |||
|Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |||
|- | |||
|Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''15 - Aniki to Watashi''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''16 - Chinko Ondo''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hitotsu hitori no himehanjime | |||
|- | |||
|Migite yo kotoshimo yoroshiku na | |||
|- | |||
|chinko momimomimo~mimomi | |||
|- | |||
|chinko momimomimo~mimomi | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''17 - Beware the Forest's Mushrooms''' | |||
|- | |||
|There are many secrets in the game | |||
|- | |||
|Many of which drive some peeps insane | |||
|- | |||
|Why we try to cheat in a really good game? | |||
|- | |||
|Just sounds like crap and it makes you look lame. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''18 - Battle 2''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''19 - Southern Cross''' | |||
|- | |||
|SOUTHERN CROSS! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|We are standing here | |||
|- | |||
|As true as we were born on this earth | |||
|- | |||
|Don't pin all our hopes and your dreams | |||
|- | |||
|on somebody else's lives... | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Go, if you come under the wet yourself | |||
|- | |||
|Fight, fight for the person you believe in | |||
|- | |||
|Destiny is calling you: | |||
|- | |||
|"obey me, or defy me" | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''20 - Welcome to the Chinko''' | |||
|- | |||
|C-H-I-N-K-O...Chinko! | |||
|- | |||
|C-H-I-N-K-O...Chinko! | |||
|- | |||
|C-H-I-N-K-O...Chinko! | |||
|- | |||
|C-H-I-N | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''21 - Sonshi March''' | |||
|- | |||
|shoko shoko shoko shoko shoko asahara shoko | |||
|- | |||
|shoko shoko shoko shoko shoko asahara shoko | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''22 - Happy Tree Friends Intro''' | |||
|- | |||
|Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |||
|- | |||
|Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |||
|- | |||
|Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |||
|- | |||
|Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|LA LA LA LA LA LA... | |||
|- | |||
|LA LA LA LA LA LA... | |||
|- | |||
|LA LA LA LA LA LA... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''23 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru''' | |||
|- | |||
|HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |||
|- | |||
|HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |||
|- | |||
|HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |||
|- | |||
|HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''24 - JAZZ MAN! + K.O.''' | |||
|- | |||
|Chinpo o chinpo mesu chinpo shiroku makute kimochi deshu | |||
|- | |||
|Miruku dokuma no jaa miruku shironi makute | |||
|- | |||
|Aa, sashei shicha ima shuu takutantechau yo | |||
|- | |||
|Onanii daisuke desu | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''25 - Shounen Heart''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kuchizusamu MELODY ga omoidasasete kureru | |||
|- | |||
|(Back in the Days) | |||
|- | |||
|MEMORY wa doremo kagayaite bakari iru (So) | |||
|- | |||
|You gotta remember ima mo yume no kakera wo te ni | |||
|- | |||
|Ano goro no you ni (Come on) | |||
|- | |||
|Hikari hanatsu shounen no HAATO | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''26 - Ievan Polkka''' | |||
|- | |||
|Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | |||
|- | |||
|Beritstan dillan dillan doo | |||
|- | |||
|A baribbattaa baribariiba | |||
|- | |||
|Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | |||
|- | |||
|Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | |||
|- | |||
|A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | |||
|- | |||
|Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | |||
|- | |||
|Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''27 - B4U''' | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''28 - Nihon Break Kogyo''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nihon Break Kogyo | |||
|- | |||
|Diamond Cutter DA DA DA | |||
|- | |||
|Nihon Break Kogyo | |||
|- | |||
|Automated Compresser let your echoes shake the ground! | |||
|- | |||
|We bring the house down, we bring the bridge down | |||
|- | |||
|We bring the building down from east to west! | |||
|- | |||
|We get it on! We get it on! Nihon Break Kogyo! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''29 - All I Want''' | |||
|- | |||
|Day after day your home life's a wreck | |||
|- | |||
|The powers that be just breathe down your neck | |||
|- | |||
|You get no respect | |||
|- | |||
|You get no relief | |||
|- | |||
|You gotta speak up | |||
|- | |||
|And yell out your piece | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|So back off your rules | |||
|- | |||
|Back off your jive | |||
|- | |||
|Cause I'm sick of not living to stay alive | |||
|- | |||
|Leave me alone | |||
|- | |||
|Not asking a lot | |||
|- | |||
|I don't wanna be controlled | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |||
|- | |||
|That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |||
|- | |||
|That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |||
|- | |||
|That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Ya Ya Ya Ya Ya | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''30 - Fight! Kikkoman!''' | |||
|- | |||
|SHOW ME - SHOW YOU | |||
|- | |||
|KIKKOMAN - KIKKOMAN | |||
|- | |||
|SHOW ME - SHOW YOU | |||
|- | |||
|KIKKOMAN!! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''31 - Sister Purin Purin''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''32 - Popstar''' | |||
|- | |||
|I wanna be your Pop Star | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi wo gyutto dakishimete ageru kara oide | |||
|- | |||
|Kirakira no Pop Star | |||
|- | |||
|Hane wo hiroge mahou wo kakete ageyou | |||
|- | |||
|kimi dake ni | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''33 - Miko Miko Nurse - Theme of Love''' | |||
|- | |||
|Atsui HOT no binetsu | |||
|- | |||
|Imasugu ubatte yo | |||
|- | |||
|Sasotte sawatte daiji na basyo ni | |||
|- | |||
|Kuchi zukete | |||
|- | |||
|Aishite kudasai | |||
|- | |||
|Juu-nen hyaku-nen ichioku-kounen!!! | |||
|- | |||
|Suki da yo... | |||
|- | |||
|Daisuki! | |||
|- | |||
|MIKO MIKO NURSE!! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''34 - Happy Material''' | |||
|- | |||
|hikaru kaze o oikoshitara | |||
|- | |||
|kimi ni kitto aeru ne | |||
|- | |||
|atarashii kagayaki HAPPY READY GO | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''35 - Hare Hare Yukai''' | |||
|- | |||
|ashita mata au toki warai nagara HAMINGU | |||
|- | |||
|ureshisa o atsumeyou | |||
|- | |||
|KANTAN nanda yo konna no | |||
|- | |||
|oikakete ne tsukamaete mite | |||
|- | |||
|ookina yume yume SUKI deshou | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
* In [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm24410120 Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley,] T.I. feat Rihanna's "Live Your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei. | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2008]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:12, 18 September 2023
| Kanji | "組曲「懐古」" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Kumikyoku "Kaiko"" |
| English | "Suite "Nostalgia"" |
| Release Date | March 10th, 2008 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500 |
| Composer(s) | TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi) |
Track List
| # | Title | Time | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Tout Tout Pour Ma Cherie | Song by Michel Polnareff |
| 02 | 00:33 | Sakuranbo Kiss ~Bakuhatsu Damo-n~ | Colourful Kiss ~12-ko no Mune Kyun~ OP |
| 03 | 00:44 | Kyururun Kiss de Jumbo | Colourful Heart ~12-ko no Kyururun~ OP |
| 04 | 01:00 | Wind's Nocturne (Shii no Uta) | Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete insert song |
| 05 | 01:24 | Onii-chan Doite! Soitsu Korosenai! | Song by PROJECT"D" |
| 06 | 01:38 | Futari no Mojipittan | Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan BGM |
| 07 | 01:58 | YATTA! | Song by Happa-tai |
| 08 | 02:19 | Dragostea Din Tei | Song by O-Zone |
| 09 | 02:42 | Party 4u "holy nite mix" | Song by cranky |
| 10 | 03:14 | Natsu wa Machine Gun | Mizuiro character song |
| 11 | 03:25 | Fuyu mo Machine Gun | Mizuiro character song |
| 12 | 03:36 | Moskau | Song by Dschinghis Khan |
| 13 | 03:49 | Dschinghis Khan | Song by Dschinghis Khan |
| 14 | 04:10 | Shineshine-dan no Theme | Rainbowman insert song |
| 15 | 04:44 | Aniki to Watashi | Cho Aniki BGM |
| 16 | 05:00 | Chinko Ondo | Song from 2ch |
| 17 | 05:10 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 18 | 05:25 | Battle 2 | Romancing SaGa BGM |
| 19 | 06:05 | Southern Cross | Song by 403 |
| 20 | 06:42 | Welcome to the Chinko | Song by 会社員:男:33歳 & The Small Circle of Friends |
| 21 | 06:51 | Sonshi March | Aum Shinrikyou theme song |
| 22 | 07:02 | Happy Tree Friends Intro | Happy Tree Friends OP |
| 23 | 07:18 | Main Menu | Feel the Magic: XY/XX/Project Rub BGM |
| 24 | 07:28 | JAZZ MAN! K.O. | Song by Nuto Nuto Paradise |
| 25 | 07:49 | Shounen Heart | Eureka Seven OP |
| 26 | 08:00 | Ievan Polkka | Finnish folk song |
| 27 | 08:16 | B4U | Dance Dance Revolution 4th MIX playable song |
| 28 | 08:27 | Nihon Break Kougyou Shaka | Nihon Break Kougyou company song |
| 29 | 09:04 | All I Want | Song by The Offspring |
| 30 | 09:42 | Fight! Kikkoman | Flash Animated video by Yogatori / Ref: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wz-mJed_bP0 |
| 31 | 09:58 | Sister Purin Purin | Hello! Satou Kashi Tenshi! 4 CD |
| 32 | 10:08 | POP STAR | Song by Ken Hirai |
| 33 | 10:29 | Miko Miko Nurse - Theme of Love | Miko Miko Nurse OP |
| 34 | 10:51 | Happy Material | Mahou Sensei Negima! OP |
| 35 | 11:02 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
Lyrics
| 01 - Tout tout pour ma chérie | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| C'MON Y'ALL! | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| tout tout pour ma cherie, ma cherie | |
| Toi, viens avec moi | |
| Et pends-toi a mon bras | |
| Je me sens si seul | |
| Sans ta voix, sans ton corps | |
| Quand tu n'es pas la | |
| Viens! | |
| 02 - Sakuranbo Kiss ~Bakuhatsu Damo-n~ | |
| arere? okashiina kono dokidoki ha | |
| kimi no ude no nakade afuredasu | |
| porori koboreta namida sakuranbo | |
| motto gyutto zutto shitete! | |
| 03 - Kyururun Kiss de Jumbo | |
| KARAFURU ni mazemaze | |
| KOKORO no PARETTO de | |
| nayamasenaide ne nijiiro BEDDO de | |
| muchuu ni sasete My Dear... | |
| JANBO~~ | |
| 04 - Wind's Nocturne (Shii no Uta) | |
| Is an angel watching closely over me? | |
| Can there be a guiding light I've yet to see? | |
| I know my heart should guide me but | |
| Theres a hole within my soul | |
| What will fill this emptiness inside of me | |
| Am I to be satisfied without knowing | |
| I wish then for a chance to see | |
| Now all I need, | |
| Is my star to come... | |
| 05 - Onii-chan Doite! Soitsu Korosenai! | |
| 06 - Futari no Mojipittan | |
| Pittan tanta mojipittan | |
| Rinran ranra mojipittan | |
| Pitatan | |
| 07 - YATTA! | |
| Yatta! Yatta! | |
| Daigaku gohgaku | |
| Yatta! Yatta! | |
| Shachoh shuunin | |
| Happa ichimai areba ii. | |
| Ikite iru kara lucky da! | |
| Yatta! Yatta! | |
| Tohsen kakujitsu | |
| Yatta! Yatta! | |
| Nihon daihyoh | |
| Yannaru kurai kenkoh da. | |
| Everybody say yatta! | |
| 08 - Dragostea Din Tei | |
| Ma-ia-hii, Ma-ia-huu, Ma-ia-hoo, Ma-ia-haha... | |
| Ma-ia-hii, Ma-ia-huu, Ma-ia-hoo, Ma-ia-haha... | |
| Vrei sa pleci dar nu ma, nu ma iei, | |
| Nu ma, nu ma iei, nu ma, nu ma, nu ma iei. | |
| Chipul tau si dragostea din tei, | |
| Mi-amintesc de ochii tai. | |
| 09 - party 4u "holy nite mix" | |
| hey everybody, it's time get an old-fashioned hurt neck... | |
| LET'S PARTY. | |
| (Oooh, O-YEAH!) | |
| YAAAH! (C'mon!) | |
| YAAAH! | |
| YAAAH! | |
| YAAAH! | |
| 10 - Natsu wa Machine Gun | |
| 11 - Fuyu mo Machine Gun | |
| 12 - Moskau | |
| Moskau, Moskau | |
| Wirf die Gl ser an die Wand | |
| Russland ist ein sch nes Land | |
| Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | |
| Moskau, Moskau | |
| Deine Seele ist so gro | |
| Nachts da ist der Teufel los | |
| Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | |
| 13 - Dschinghis Khan | |
| Dsching-, Dsching-, Dschinghis Khan | |
| He Reiter - Ho Reiter - He Reiter - Immer weiter! | |
| Dsching-, Dsching-, Dschinghis Khan | |
| Auf Brüder! - Sauft Brüder! - Rauft Brüder! - Immer wieder! | |
| Laßt noch Wodka holen | |
| O-ho-ho-ho! | |
| Denn wir sind Mongolen | |
| Ah-ha-ha-ha! | |
| Und der Teufel kriegt uns früh genug! | |
| 14 - Shineshine-dan no Theme | |
| Shine shine Shine shine shine shine | |
| Shin jimae | |
| Kiiroi buta me o yattsukero | |
| Kane de kokoro o yogoshite shimae | |
| Shine shine shine shine | |
| Nipponjin wa jama kkeda | |
| Kiiroi Nippon bu tsubuse | |
| Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |
| Sekai no chizu kara keshi chimae | |
| Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |
| Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |
| Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |
| Shine shine shine Shine shine shine | |
| 15 - Aniki to Watashi | |
| 16 - Chinko Ondo | |
| Hitotsu hitori no himehanjime | |
| Migite yo kotoshimo yoroshiku na | |
| chinko momimomimo~mimomi | |
| chinko momimomimo~mimomi | |
| 17 - Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | |
| There are many secrets in the game | |
| Many of which drive some peeps insane | |
| Why we try to cheat in a really good game? | |
| Just sounds like crap and it makes you look lame. | |
| 18 - Battle 2 | |
| 19 - Southern Cross | |
| SOUTHERN CROSS! | |
| We are standing here | |
| As true as we were born on this earth | |
| Don't pin all our hopes and your dreams | |
| on somebody else's lives... | |
| Go, if you come under the wet yourself | |
| Fight, fight for the person you believe in | |
| Destiny is calling you: | |
| "obey me, or defy me" | |
| 20 - Welcome to the Chinko | |
| C-H-I-N-K-O...Chinko! | |
| C-H-I-N-K-O...Chinko! | |
| C-H-I-N-K-O...Chinko! | |
| C-H-I-N | |
| 21 - Sonshi March | |
| shoko shoko shoko shoko shoko asahara shoko | |
| shoko shoko shoko shoko shoko asahara shoko | |
| 22 - Happy Tree Friends Intro | |
| Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |
| Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |
| Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |
| Doo doo doo doo de doo doo doo! | |
| LA LA LA LA LA LA... | |
| LA LA LA LA LA LA... | |
| LA LA LA LA LA LA... | |
| 23 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru | |
| HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |
| HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |
| HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |
| HMM, HMM, HMM-MM-MM-MM-MM-MM | |
| 24 - JAZZ MAN! + K.O. | |
| Chinpo o chinpo mesu chinpo shiroku makute kimochi deshu | |
| Miruku dokuma no jaa miruku shironi makute | |
| Aa, sashei shicha ima shuu takutantechau yo | |
| Onanii daisuke desu | |
| 25 - Shounen Heart | |
| Kuchizusamu MELODY ga omoidasasete kureru | |
| (Back in the Days) | |
| MEMORY wa doremo kagayaite bakari iru (So) | |
| You gotta remember ima mo yume no kakera wo te ni | |
| Ano goro no you ni (Come on) | |
| Hikari hanatsu shounen no HAATO | |
| 26 - Ievan Polkka | |
| Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | |
| Beritstan dillan dillan doo | |
| A baribbattaa baribariiba | |
| Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | |
| Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | |
| A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | |
| Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | |
| Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | |
| 27 - B4U | |
| JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |
| JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |
| JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |
| JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! JUMP! | |
| 28 - Nihon Break Kogyo | |
| Nihon Break Kogyo | |
| Diamond Cutter DA DA DA | |
| Nihon Break Kogyo | |
| Automated Compresser let your echoes shake the ground! | |
| We bring the house down, we bring the bridge down | |
| We bring the building down from east to west! | |
| We get it on! We get it on! Nihon Break Kogyo! | |
| 29 - All I Want | |
| Day after day your home life's a wreck | |
| The powers that be just breathe down your neck | |
| You get no respect | |
| You get no relief | |
| You gotta speak up | |
| And yell out your piece | |
| So back off your rules | |
| Back off your jive | |
| Cause I'm sick of not living to stay alive | |
| Leave me alone | |
| Not asking a lot | |
| I don't wanna be controlled | |
| That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |
| That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |
| That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |
| That's all I want/DORAEMON! | |
| Ya Ya Ya Ya Ya | |
| 30 - Fight! Kikkoman! | |
| SHOW ME - SHOW YOU | |
| KIKKOMAN - KIKKOMAN | |
| SHOW ME - SHOW YOU | |
| KIKKOMAN!! | |
| 31 - Sister Purin Purin | |
| 32 - Popstar | |
| I wanna be your Pop Star | |
| Kimi wo gyutto dakishimete ageru kara oide | |
| Kirakira no Pop Star | |
| Hane wo hiroge mahou wo kakete ageyou | |
| kimi dake ni | |
| 33 - Miko Miko Nurse - Theme of Love | |
| Atsui HOT no binetsu | |
| Imasugu ubatte yo | |
| Sasotte sawatte daiji na basyo ni | |
| Kuchi zukete | |
| Aishite kudasai | |
| Juu-nen hyaku-nen ichioku-kounen!!! | |
| Suki da yo... | |
| Daisuki! | |
| MIKO MIKO NURSE!! | |
| 34 - Happy Material | |
| hikaru kaze o oikoshitara | |
| kimi ni kitto aeru ne | |
| atarashii kagayaki HAPPY READY GO | |
| 35 - Hare Hare Yukai | |
| ashita mata au toki warai nagara HAMINGU | |
| ureshisa o atsumeyou | |
| KANTAN nanda yo konna no | |
| oikakete ne tsukamaete mite | |
| ookina yume yume SUKI deshou | |
Notes
- In Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley, T.I. feat Rihanna's "Live Your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei.