PoPiPo: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Anime on Tuba |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
*[[Nanairo]] | *[[Nanairo]] | ||
*[[Choukessen]] | *[[Choukessen]] ([[Choukessen: Second Movement Lyrics |Second Movement]]) | ||
*[[Seishunfu]] | *[[Seishunfu]] | ||
*[[RGB]] | *[[RGB]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
| | |- | ||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
| | |- | ||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPi- | |||
|- | |||
|Piiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yasai | |Saa nome, omae suki darou? Yasai JUICE | ||
|Vegetable juice | |Come now, don't you love it? Vegetable juice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi ga kimeta ima kimeta | |Watashi ga kimeta, ima kimeta. | ||
|That's my decision, I've decided it now | |That's my decision, I've decided it now. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dakara nonde watashi no yasai | |Dakara nonde watashi no yasai JUICE, | ||
|Thus you should drink my vegetable juice, | |Thus you should drink my vegetable juice, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kakaku wa nihyaku | |Kakaku wa nihyaku en~! | ||
|It costs just 200 yen~ | |It costs just 200 yen~! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soiya! Soiya! | |Soiya! Soiya! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dosei! Dosei! | |Dosei! Dosei! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soiya! Soiya! | |Soiya! Soiya! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dosei! Dosei! | |Dosei! Dosei! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maroyaka yasai | |Maroyaka, yasai JUICE, | ||
|It'll agree with you, vegetable juice, | |It'll agree with you, vegetable juice, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fuwafuwa yasai juice | ||
|Light-bodied vegetable juice | |Light-bodied vegetable juice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichiban | |Ichiban osusume na no wa | ||
|The best juice I choose for you would be | |The best juice I choose for you would be | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Midori | |Midori no JUICE~! | ||
|the green juice! | |the green juice~! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VEGETABLE na a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | ||
| | |Vegetables are a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seimei afureta a | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
|They're bursting with life a | |- | ||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|Seimei afureta, a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | |||
|They're bursting with life, a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
| | |- | ||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|Anata mo ima a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | |||
|Now you are to a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yasai | |Yasai JUICE ga suki ni naru! | ||
|Come to love vegetable juice | |Come to love vegetable juice! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
* This song is also known among English-speaking fans as "Vegetable Juice". | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
*http://quizilla.teennick.com/lyrics/9862799/fan-made-kinomifruit-juice-romanized-english | *Lyrics: [http://quizilla.teennick.com/lyrics/9862799/fan-made-kinomifruit-juice-romanized-english|[Fan-made] Kinomi (Fruit) Juice Romanized English Lyrics] and [http://shii.org/work/popipo| PoPiPo lyrics] | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 24 August 2010
| Kanji | ぽっぴっぽー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | PoPiPo |
| English | "PoPiPo" |
| Original Artist | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaaze-P |
| Source | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaaze-P |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5993253 |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo
- Choukessen (Second Movement)
- Seishunfu
- RGB
- Kirei na Kumikyoku
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Shiritori Medley Deluxe
- Teki na Nani ka
- Nico Tale
- Teki na Nani ka, Natsuyasumi
- Nico Spark!
- Splash
Lyrics
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPi- |
| Piiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii! |
| Saa nome, omae suki darou? Yasai JUICE | Come now, don't you love it? Vegetable juice |
| Watashi ga kimeta, ima kimeta. | That's my decision, I've decided it now. |
| Dakara nonde watashi no yasai JUICE, | Thus you should drink my vegetable juice, |
| Kakaku wa nihyaku en~! | It costs just 200 yen~! |
| Soiya! Soiya! | |
| Dosei! Dosei! | |
| Soiya! Soiya! | |
| Dosei! Dosei! | |
| Maroyaka, yasai JUICE, | It'll agree with you, vegetable juice, |
| Fuwafuwa yasai juice | Light-bodied vegetable juice |
| Ichiban osusume na no wa | The best juice I choose for you would be |
| Midori no JUICE~! | the green juice~! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| VEGETABLE na a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | Vegetables are a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| Seimei afureta, a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | They're bursting with life, a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| Anata mo ima a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! | Now you are to a-aa-aa-a-a-aaa! |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |
| Yasai JUICE ga suki ni naru! | Come to love vegetable juice! |
Notes
- This song is also known among English-speaking fans as "Vegetable Juice".
Source
- Lyrics: [Fan-made Kinomi (Fruit) Juice Romanized English Lyrics] and PoPiPo lyrics