All-Star Game Medley: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Deogenerate
imported>Nnd8793
Track List: Edited and filled in missing blanks.
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|02
|02
|00:46
|[[Underground BGM]]
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|03
|00:47
|00:47
|[[Theme]]
|[[Theme]]
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|-
|-
|03
|04
|00:57
|00:57
|[[Overworld BGM]]
|[[Overworld BGM]]
|Legend of Zelda BGM
|The Legend of Zelda BGM
|-
|-
|04
|05
|01:07
|01:07
|[[Fever]]
|[[Fever]]
|Dr. Mario BGM
|Dr. Mario BGM
|-
|-
|05
|06
|01:16
|01:16
|[[Germ Buster]]
|[[Germ Buster]]
|Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM <!--not actually any different from Fever afaik-->
|Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM <!--not actually any different from Fever afaik-->
|-
|-
|06
|07
|01:26
|01:26
|[[Yoshi's Story]]
|[[Yoshi's Story]]
|Yoshi's Story OP
|Yoshi's Story OP
|-
|-
|07
|08
|01:36
|01:36
|[[Gang-Plank Galleon]]
|[[Gang-Plank Galleon]]
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|-
|-
|08
|09
|01:55
|01:55
|[[Gourmet Race|Fountain of Dreams]]
|[[Gourmet Race|Fountain of Dreams]]
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|-
|-
|09
|10
|02:09
|02:09
|[[Gourmet Race]]
|[[Gourmet Race]]
|Kirby Super Star BGM
|Kirby Super Star BGM
|-
|-
|10
|11
|02:48
|02:48
|[[Bein' Friends]]
|[[Bein' Friends]]
|Mother BGM
|Mother BGM
|-
|-
|11
|12
|02:57
|02:57
|[[Lost Woods]]
|[[The Lost Woods]] (''Saria's Song'')
|Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
|The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|12
|13
|03:18
|03:18
|[[Mt. Dedede]]
|[[Mt. Dedede]]
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM
|-
|-
|13
|14
|03:41
|03:41
|[[Treasure Found]]
|[[Puzzle Solved Sound]]
|Legend of Zelda SFX
|The Legend of Zelda SFX
|-
|-
|14
|15
|03:44
|03:44
|[[Battle (VS Trainer)]]
|[[Battle (Vs. Trainer)]]
|Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM
|Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM
|-
|-
|15
|16
|04:03
|04:03
|[[Big Blue]]
|[[Big Blue]]
|F-Zero BGM
|F-Zero BGM
|-
|-
|16
|17
|04:22
|04:22
|
|[[Together We Ride]]<!--Recruitment theme, used in several Fire Emblem games.-->
|Fire Emblem BGM
|Fire Emblem BGM
|-
|-
|17
|18
|04:36
|04:36
|
|[[Boss A]]
|Star Fox BGM
|Star Fox 64 BGM
|-
|-
|18
|19
|04:45
|04:45
|[[1-Up]]
|[[1-Up]]
|Super Mario SFX
|Super Mario Bros. SFX
|-
|-
|19
|20
|04:46
|04:46
|[[Title Screen]]
|[[Title Screen]]
|Super Metroid BGM
|Super Metroid BGM
|-
|-
|20
|21
|04:58
|04:58
|[[Final Destination]]
|[[Final Destination]]
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|-
|-
|21
|22
|05:26
|05:26
|[[Overture]]
|[[Dragon Quest Overture]]
|Dragon Quest OP
|Dragon Quest OP
|-
|-
|22
|23
|05:37
|05:37
|[[Final Fantasy]]
|[[Final Fantasy Theme]]
|Final Fantasy OP
|Final Fantasy OP
|-
|-
|23
|24
|05:46
|05:46
|[[Never-Ending Journey]] <!--果てしなき旅-->
|[[Never Ending Journey]] <!--果てしなき旅-->
|Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM
|Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM
|-
|-
|24
|25
|05:55
|05:55
|[[Song of Time]]
|[[Song of Time]]
|Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|25
|26
|06:00
|06:00
|[[Boss Theme]]
|[[Bolero of Fire]]
|Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|26
|27
|06:06
|06:06
|
|[[Binbou God]]<!--Used in Konton Jiyuusou!-->
|
|Super Momotarou Densetsu BGM
|-
|-
|27
|28
|06:08
|06:08
|[[Battle 1]]
|[[The Conflict]]
|Romancing Saga BGM
|Romancing Saga BGM
|-
|28
|06:15
|
|Romancing Saga BGM <!--Don't know which one-->
|-
|-
|29
|29
Line 164: Line 164:
|30
|30
|06:40
|06:40
|[[Frog's Theme]]
|[[Frog's Theme]]<!--Kaeru no Theme-->
|Chrono Trigger BGM
|Chrono Trigger BGM
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 170:
|06:48
|06:48
|[[Decisive Battle]]
|[[Decisive Battle]]
|Final Fantasy VI BGM <!--ridiculously sped up holy smokes->
|Final Fantasy VI BGM <!--ridiculously sped up holy smokes-->
|-
|-
|32
|32
Line 179: Line 179:
|33
|33
|07:08
|07:08
|[[Hand in hand]]
|[[Hand in Hand]]
|Kingdom Hearts BGM
|Kingdom Hearts BGM
|-
|-
|34
|34
|07:17
|07:17
|
|[[Introduction]]<!--As heard in http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ci41J97WRH8-->
|Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM
|Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 204:
|38
|38
|07:44
|07:44
|[[Stage Select]]
|[[Welcome to Crocodile Isle]]
|Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM <!--used again in Konton Jiyuusou-->
|Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM <!--used again in Konton Jiyuusou-->
|-
|-
|39
|39
|07:54
|07:54
|[[(Coin Sound)]]
|[[Coin Sound]]
|Super Mario SFX
|Super Mario Bros. SFX
|-
|-
|40
|40
|07:54
|07:54
|[[Take Up The Cross]]
|[[Take Up The Cross]]
|Tales of Phantasia BMG
|Tales of Phantasia BGM
|-
|-
|41
|41
|07:57
|07:57
|[[Lion-Irony of fate]]
|[[Lion - Irony of Fate]]
|Tales of Destiny BMG
|Tales of Destiny BGM
|-
|-
|42
|42
|08:03
|08:03
|[[Dr.Wily Stage 1]]
|[[Dr. Wily Stage 1]]
|Mega Man 2 BGM
|Mega Man 2 BGM
|-
|-
Line 235: Line 235:
|08:35
|08:35
|[[Korobeiniki]]
|[[Korobeiniki]]
|Russian folk song / Tetris
|Russian folk song / Tetris BGM
|-
|-
|43
|43
|08:54
|08:54
|[[Green Greens]]
|[[Green Greens|Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive Ver.)]]
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM <!--Sounds arranged a bit, might be something else-->
|Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM <!--Sounds arranged a bit, might be something else--><!--Yes it is. It's the crystal area BGM from the Great Cave Offensive.-->
|-
|-
|45
|45
Line 256: Line 256:
|[[Prelude]]
|[[Prelude]]
|Final Fantasy BGM
|Final Fantasy BGM
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:23, 24 January 2014

Kanji ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
Romaji ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
English "ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY"
Release Date 13 December 2008
Original Video URL http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434
Composer(s) FLAG

Track List

# Time Title Source
01 00:00 Overworld BGM Super Mario Bros. BGM
02 00:46 Underground BGM Super Mario Bros. BGM
03 00:47 Theme Donkey Kong Country BGM
04 00:57 Overworld BGM The Legend of Zelda BGM
05 01:07 Fever Dr. Mario BGM
06 01:16 Germ Buster Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM
07 01:26 Yoshi's Story Yoshi's Story OP
08 01:36 Gang-Plank Galleon Donkey Kong Country BGM
09 01:55 Fountain of Dreams Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
10 02:09 Gourmet Race Kirby Super Star BGM
11 02:48 Bein' Friends Mother BGM
12 02:57 The Lost Woods (Saria's Song) The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
13 03:18 Mt. Dedede Kirby's Dream Land BGM
14 03:41 Puzzle Solved Sound The Legend of Zelda SFX
15 03:44 Battle (Vs. Trainer) Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM
16 04:03 Big Blue F-Zero BGM
17 04:22 Together We Ride Fire Emblem BGM
18 04:36 Boss A Star Fox 64 BGM
19 04:45 1-Up Super Mario Bros. SFX
20 04:46 Title Screen Super Metroid BGM
21 04:58 Final Destination Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
22 05:26 Dragon Quest Overture Dragon Quest OP
23 05:37 Final Fantasy Theme Final Fantasy OP
24 05:46 Never Ending Journey Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM
25 05:55 Song of Time The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
26 06:00 Bolero of Fire The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
27 06:06 Binbou God Super Momotarou Densetsu BGM
28 06:08 The Conflict Romancing Saga BGM
29 06:30 Overworld BGM Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM
30 06:40 Frog's Theme Chrono Trigger BGM
31 06:48 Decisive Battle Final Fantasy VI BGM
32 06:58 Popoi's Theme Puyo Puyo Fever BGM
33 07:08 Hand in Hand Kingdom Hearts BGM
34 07:17 Introduction Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM
35 07:27 Hammer Melody Donkey Kong BGM
36 07:32 Invincibility Super Mario Bros. BGM
37 07:36 Infinite Stairs Super Mario 64 BGM
38 07:44 Welcome to Crocodile Isle Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM
39 07:54 Coin Sound Super Mario Bros. SFX
40 07:54 Take Up The Cross Tales of Phantasia BGM
41 07:57 Lion - Irony of Fate Tales of Destiny BGM
42 08:03 Dr. Wily Stage 1 Mega Man 2 BGM
43 08:12 Green Greens Kirby's Dream Land BGM
44 08:35 Korobeiniki Russian folk song / Tetris BGM
43 08:54 Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive Ver.) Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
45 09:16 Course Clear Fanfare Super Mario Bros. BGM
46 09:19 Level Up Dragon Quest SFX
47 09:23 Prelude Final Fantasy BGM