Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku |
imported>FinnOtaku →Track List: Finally I'm making some progress again >=D |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| | | | ||
|Un~tan | |\ Un~tan / <!-- Not a song, just a line ripped from an anime. This clip is pretty used in K-On! MADs --> | ||
|K-On! | |K-On! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|Second Heaven | |Second Heaven | ||
|beatmania IIDX14 GOLD playable song | |beatmania IIDX14: GOLD playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| | | | ||
|Red Zone | |Red Zone | ||
|beatmania IIDX11 IIDXRED playable song | |beatmania IIDX11: IIDXRED playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Maru Kaite Chikyuu | |Maru Kaite Chikyuu | ||
|Axis Powers Hetalia ED | |Axis Powers Hetalia ED | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|Renai Circulation | |||
|Bakemonogatari OP | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|SigSig | |||
|beatmania IIDX12: Happy Sky playable song | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|Rolling Girl | |||
|[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm9714351 sm9714351] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|Apparitions Stalk the Night <!-- Rumia's theme --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> BGM | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|End of Daylight | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "End of Daylight" from The Story of Eastern Wonderland --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever <!-- Kogasa Tatara's theme --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Undefined Fantastic Object --> BGM | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|Necrofantasia <!-- Yukari Yakumo's theme --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Perfect Cherry Blossom --> BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 206: | ||
|Rainbow Road | |Rainbow Road | ||
|Mario Kart Wii BGM | |Mario Kart Wii BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 226: | ||
|Luka Luka★Night Fever | |Luka Luka★Night Fever | ||
|[[Vocaloid]] (Megurine Luka) song by samfree / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6119955 sm6119955] <!-- Same video reprinted on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NBNzdlmNO-k --> | |[[Vocaloid]] (Megurine Luka) song by samfree / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6119955 sm6119955] <!-- Same video reprinted on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NBNzdlmNO-k --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 26 July 2010
| Kanji | エキセントリックフィンのニコニコメドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Eccentric Finn no Nico Nico Medley |
| English | Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley; Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | only my railgun | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP | |
| 02 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | |
| 03 | Masked Dedede Theme | Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM / Ref: vsマスクドデデデ | |
| 04 | \ Un~tan / | K-On! | |
| 05 | Second Heaven | beatmania IIDX14: GOLD playable song | |
| 06 | Red Zone | beatmania IIDX11: IIDXRED playable song | |
| 07 | Imperishable Night ~ Eastern Night | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 08 | Rea-juu Bakuhatsu-shiro! | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Kazu-K / sm8613443 | |
| 09 | Netsujou no Ritsudou | Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song BGM / Ref: sm3601894 | |
| 10 | Baroque Hoedown | Song by Perry & Kingsley / Ref: http://circle.zoome.jp/niconicob/media/1/ | |
| 11 | Popipo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by LamazeP / sm5508956 | |
| 12 | Baby Boy | Song by Me & My / Ref: パッパラシリーズ | |
| 13 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED | |
| 14 | Renai Circulation | Bakemonogatari OP | |
| 15 | SigSig | beatmania IIDX12: Happy Sky playable song | |
| 16 | Rolling Girl | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka / sm9714351 | |
| 17 | Apparitions Stalk the Night | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 18 | End of Daylight | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |
| 19 | Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 20 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |
| 21 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project BGM | |
| ------ | |||
| Eccentric Shonen Boy | Song by DownTown / Ref: sm7152929 | ||
| Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP | ||
| Miracle∞Hinacle | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) / Ref: sm7546989 | ||
| Konbini | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi / sm1908098 | ||
| Special Ability to Excite the Audience | IOSYS song covered by Taitson and Rapbit / sm3927141 | ||
| Just Be Friends | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Dixie Flatline / sm7528841 | ||
| Triple Baka | Vocaloid song by LamazeP / sm3787346 | ||
| Alice Human Sacrifice | Vocaloid song by YugamiP / sm3143714 | ||
| Sate Sate | Hidamari Sketch BGM | ||
| We Are! | One Piece OP | ||
| Soko ni Aru Mono | Touhou Anime Project: Musou Kakyou OP | ||
| Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Megu Megu☆Fire Endless Night | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by samfree / sm7452616 | ||
| Main Theme | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM | ||
| Dancing Samurai | Vocaloid (Kamui Gakupo) song by KanimisoP(mathru) / sm4136912 | ||
| Rainbow Road | Mario Kart Wii BGM | ||
| Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Itsuki Koizumi) | ||
| Dayo na 3-byou Tama ni wa 5-byou | Lucky Star character song (Misao Kusakabe) | ||
| Mayim Mayim | Israelian folk song | ||
| Luka Luka★Night Fever | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by samfree / sm6119955 | ||
| Cagayake! GIRLS | K-On! OP | ||
| Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | ||
| Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures | Touhou Project CD | ||
| I Want To Love Tender | Song by Danny ja Armi | ||
| Under the Quiet Moon ~The Girl From Fantasy~ | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by hatsunetsumiko's) / Touhou Kinema Kan insert | ||
| Hajimete no Koi ga Owaru Toki | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo / sm5524166 | ||
| Tower | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Eshijanai-KEI / sm7282450 | ||
| Ike Len Ka | Vocaloid (Kagamine Len) song by Lelele-P / sm2849292 |
Note
- If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed
~FinnOtaku