Black★Rock Shooter: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>SleepyD ryo is a member of the circle supercell |
imported>Seritinajii Done! |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
*[[Nanairo]] | * [[Nanairo]] | ||
* [[Choukessen]] | |||
* [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | |||
* [[Legend of Niconico]] | |||
* [[Kirei na Kumikyoku]] | |||
* [[Dril]] | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Rock Shooter, | ||
|Black Rock Shooter, | |||
|- | |||
|Doko e itta no? | |||
|Where did you go? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kikoemasu ka? | |Kikoemasu ka? | ||
|Can you hear me? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ato dore dake sakeba ii no darou | |Ato dore dake sakeba ii no darou? | ||
|How much more should I shout? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ato dore dake nakeba ii no darou | |Ato dore dake nakeba ii no darou | ||
|How much more should I cry? | |||
|- | |||
|Mou, yamete, watashi wa mou hashirenai. | |||
|Stop it already, I can't run anymore. | |||
|- | |||
|Itsu ka yume mita sekai ga tojiru. | |||
|The world I once dreamed of closes up. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makkura de akari mo nai | |Makkura de akari mo nai kuzurekaketa kono michi de, | ||
|On this pitch-black and unlit road that started to crumble, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aru hazu mo nai ano toki no kibou ga mieta ki ga shita | |Aru hazu mo nai ano toki no kibou ga mieta ki ga shita. | ||
|I felt like I could see the hope from back then, which shouldn’t exist. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doushite | |Doushite? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Rock Shooter, | ||
|Black Rock Shooter, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Natsukashii kioku, | ||
|They were nostalgic memories, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tada tanoshikatta ano koro o.. | ||
|Simply of those fun times.. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yami o kakeru hoshi ni negai o | |Black Rock Shooter, | ||
|Black Rock Shooter, | |||
|- | |||
|Demo ugokenai yo. | |||
|But I can't move. | |||
|- | |||
|Yami o kakeru hoshi ni negai o, mou ichido dake hashiru kara.. | |||
|I wish upon the stars shooting through the darkness, because I’ll run just once more.. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kowakute furueru koe de tsubuyaku | |Kowakute furueru koe de tsubuyaku, "Watashi no namae o yonde." | ||
|I’m scared, so I whisper with a trembling voice, “Call my name.” | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoake o idaku sora | |Yoake o idaku sora, kyoukaisen made no kyori, ato mou ippo todokanai.. | ||
|The sky embracing dawn, in the distance to the boundary, I can’t reach it in another step.. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Koraeta namida ga afuresou na no; ima shita o mukanaide tomatte shimau. | ||
|Tears that I fought back are about to overflow; now I come to a halt without looking down. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirai o ikite itain da | |Mirai o ikite itain da wakatta no omoidashite, | ||
|Recalling that I know I want to live in the future, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tsuyoku | |Tsuyoku, tsuyoku, shinjiru no! | ||
|I firmly, firmly believe in it! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sou yo | |Sou yo... | ||
|That's right... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Rock Shooter, | ||
|Black Rock Shooter, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yasashii nioi. | ||
|There's a tender scent. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Itai yo," "Tsurai yo," nomikomu kotoba! | ||
|"It hurts," "It's tough," I swallow those words! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sekai o koete | |Black Rock Shooter | ||
|Black Rock Shooter | |||
|- | |||
|Ugoite kono ashi! | |||
|Move these feet! | |||
|- | |||
|Sekai o koete! | |||
|Overcome the world! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Saisho kara wakatte ita | |Saisho kara wakatte ita, koko ni iru koto o. | ||
|Since the beginning, I’ve known that I’m here. | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi no naka no subete no yuuki ga | |||
|All of the courage inside of me | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hi o tomoshite. | ||
|Light the fire. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mou nigenai yo | |Mou nigenai yo! | ||
|And I won't flee anymore! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Rock Shooter, | ||
|Black Rock Shooter, | |||
|- | |||
|Hitori ja nai yo! | |||
|You are not alone! | |||
|- | |||
|Koe o agete naitatte kamawanai. | |||
|I don’t mind even if you cry with a loud voice. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Rock Shooter, | ||
|Black Rock Shooter, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mite ite kureru. | ||
|You'll be watching me. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ima kara hajimaru no | |Ima kara hajimaru no watashi no monogatari. | ||
|My story will start from now. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wasuresou ni nattara | |Wasuresou ni nattara kono uta o | ||
|When you seem to be forgetting it, I’ll sing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Utau no | |Utau no! | ||
|This song! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics from http://atashi.wordpress.com/2009/02/13/vocaloid-original-song- | * Lyrics from [http://atashi.wordpress.com/2009/02/13/vocaloid-original-song-black★rock-shooter/|Words of Songs]. | ||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 15 December 2009
| Kanji | ブラック★ロックシューター |
|---|---|
| Romaji | burakku rokku shuutaa |
| English | Black Rock Shooter |
| Original Artist | supercell |
| Source | Nico Nico Douga |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3645817 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, |
| Doko e itta no? | Where did you go? |
| Kikoemasu ka? | Can you hear me? |
| Ato dore dake sakeba ii no darou? | How much more should I shout? |
| Ato dore dake nakeba ii no darou | How much more should I cry? |
| Mou, yamete, watashi wa mou hashirenai. | Stop it already, I can't run anymore. |
| Itsu ka yume mita sekai ga tojiru. | The world I once dreamed of closes up. |
| Makkura de akari mo nai kuzurekaketa kono michi de, | On this pitch-black and unlit road that started to crumble, |
| Aru hazu mo nai ano toki no kibou ga mieta ki ga shita. | I felt like I could see the hope from back then, which shouldn’t exist. |
| Doushite? | |
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, |
| Natsukashii kioku, | They were nostalgic memories, |
| Tada tanoshikatta ano koro o.. | Simply of those fun times.. |
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, |
| Demo ugokenai yo. | But I can't move. |
| Yami o kakeru hoshi ni negai o, mou ichido dake hashiru kara.. | I wish upon the stars shooting through the darkness, because I’ll run just once more.. |
| Kowakute furueru koe de tsubuyaku, "Watashi no namae o yonde." | I’m scared, so I whisper with a trembling voice, “Call my name.” |
| Yoake o idaku sora, kyoukaisen made no kyori, ato mou ippo todokanai.. | The sky embracing dawn, in the distance to the boundary, I can’t reach it in another step.. |
| Koraeta namida ga afuresou na no; ima shita o mukanaide tomatte shimau. | Tears that I fought back are about to overflow; now I come to a halt without looking down. |
| Mirai o ikite itain da wakatta no omoidashite, | Recalling that I know I want to live in the future, |
| Tsuyoku, tsuyoku, shinjiru no! | I firmly, firmly believe in it! |
| Sou yo... | That's right... |
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, |
| Yasashii nioi. | There's a tender scent. |
| "Itai yo," "Tsurai yo," nomikomu kotoba! | "It hurts," "It's tough," I swallow those words! |
| Black Rock Shooter | Black Rock Shooter |
| Ugoite kono ashi! | Move these feet! |
| Sekai o koete! | Overcome the world! |
| Saisho kara wakatte ita, koko ni iru koto o. | Since the beginning, I’ve known that I’m here. |
| Watashi no naka no subete no yuuki ga | All of the courage inside of me |
| Hi o tomoshite. | Light the fire. |
| Mou nigenai yo! | And I won't flee anymore! |
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, |
| Hitori ja nai yo! | You are not alone! |
| Koe o agete naitatte kamawanai. | I don’t mind even if you cry with a loud voice. |
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, |
| Mite ite kureru. | You'll be watching me. |
| Ima kara hajimaru no watashi no monogatari. | My story will start from now. |
| Wasuresou ni nattara kono uta o | When you seem to be forgetting it, I’ll sing |
| Utau no! | This song! |
Source
- Lyrics from of Songs.