Caramelldansen: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>SOMERANDOMTRAINER Added information on the meme |
imported>Arcorann Added full lyrics |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| englishname = "Caramel Dance" | | englishname = "Caramel Dance" | ||
| originalartist = Caramell | | originalartist = Caramell | ||
| source = CD album | | source = CD album (Supergott) | ||
| videourl = ... | | videourl = ... | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Till denna melodi | |Till denna melodi | ||
|To this melody | |To this melody | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Så kom och | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dansa med oss | |||
|Dance with us | |||
|- | |||
|Klappa era händer | |||
|Clap your hands | |||
|- | |||
|Gör som vi gör | |||
|Do as we do | |||
|- | |||
|Ta några steg åt vänster | |||
|Take a few steps to the left | |||
|- | |||
|Lyssna och lär | |||
|Listen and learn | |||
|- | |||
|Missa inte chansen | |||
|Don't miss the chance | |||
|- | |||
|Nu är vi här med | |||
|Now we are here with the | |||
|- | |||
|Caramelldansen! | |||
|Caramelldansen! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 160: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|Så kom och | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dansa med oss | |||
|Dance with us | |||
|- | |||
|Klappa era händer | |||
|Clap your hands | |||
|- | |||
|Gör som vi gör | |||
|Do as we do | |||
|- | |||
|Ta några steg åt vänster | |||
|Take a few steps to the left | |||
|- | |||
|Lyssna och lär | |||
|Listen and learn | |||
|- | |||
|Missa inte chansen | |||
|Don't miss the chance | |||
|- | |||
|Nu är vi här med | |||
|Now we are here with the | |||
|- | |||
|Caramelldansen! | |||
|Caramelldansen! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Dansa med oss | |||
|Dance with us | |||
|- | |||
|Klappa era händer | |||
|Clap your hands | |||
|- | |||
|Gör som vi gör | |||
|Do as we do | |||
|- | |||
|Ta några steg åt vänster | |||
|Take a few steps to the left | |||
|- | |||
|Lyssna och lär | |||
|Listen and learn | |||
|- | |||
|Missa inte chansen | |||
|Don't miss the chance | |||
|- | |||
|Nu är vi här med | |||
|Now we are here with the | |||
|- | |||
|Caramelldansen! | |||
|Caramelldansen! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 249: | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* | * Full lyrics from http://lyrics.wikia.com/Caramell:Caramelldansen | ||
* Translation from http://lyricstranslate.com | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 15 September 2010
| Kanji | Caramelldansen |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Caramelldansen |
| English | "Caramel Dance" |
| Original Artist | Caramell |
| Source | CD album (Supergott) |
| Original Video URL | ... |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Ryuuseimusume
- Nanairo
- Gocchani
- Hakkyou
- Hakkyou Kotoatarashiku
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- Kousoku Medley
- Choukessen
- Nicomix
- Legend of Niconico
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- RGB
- Mishou
Lyrics
| Vi undrar är ni redo att vara med | We are wondering, are you ready to take part? |
| Armarna upp nu ska ni få se | Arms up and you will see |
| Kom igem | Come on |
| Vem som helst kan vara med | Anyone can take part |
| Så rör på era fötter | So move your feet |
| Och vicka era höfter | And shake your hips |
| Gör som vi | Do like we |
| Till denna melodi | To this melody |
| Dansa med oss | Dance with us |
| Klappa era händer | Clap your hands |
| Gör som vi gör | Do as we do |
| Ta några steg åt vänster | Take a few steps to the left |
| Lyssna och lär | Listen and learn |
| Missa inte chansen | Don't miss the chance |
| Nu är vi här med | Now we are here with the |
| Caramelldansen! | Caramelldansen! |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| Det blir en SENSATION överallt förstås | It'll be a sensation everywhere of course |
| På fester kommer alla att släppa loss | At parties everyone will let loose |
| Kom igen | Come on |
| Nu tar vi stegen om igen | Let's take the steps again |
| Så rör på era fötter | So move your feet |
| Och vicka era höfter | And shake your hips |
| Gör som vi | Do like we |
| Till denna melodi | To this melody |
| Så kom och | |
| Dansa med oss | Dance with us |
| Klappa era händer | Clap your hands |
| Gör som vi gör | Do as we do |
| Ta några steg åt vänster | Take a few steps to the left |
| Lyssna och lär | Listen and learn |
| Missa inte chansen | Don't miss the chance |
| Nu är vi här med | Now we are here with the |
| Caramelldansen! | Caramelldansen! |
| Dansa med oss | Dance with us |
| Klappa era händer | Clap your hands |
| Gör som vi gör | Do as we do |
| Ta några steg åt vänster | Take a few steps to the left |
| Lyssna och lär | Listen and learn |
| Missa inte chansen | Don't miss the chance |
| Nu är vi här med | Now we are here with the |
| Caramelldansen! | Caramelldansen! |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa |
| Så kom och | |
| Dansa med oss | Dance with us |
| Klappa era händer | Clap your hands |
| Gör som vi gör | Do as we do |
| Ta några steg åt vänster | Take a few steps to the left |
| Lyssna och lär | Listen and learn |
| Missa inte chansen | Don't miss the chance |
| Nu är vi här med | Now we are here with the |
| Caramelldansen! | Caramelldansen! |
| Dansa med oss | Dance with us |
| Klappa era händer | Clap your hands |
| Gör som vi gör | Do as we do |
| Ta några steg åt vänster | Take a few steps to the left |
| Lyssna och lär | Listen and learn |
| Missa inte chansen | Don't miss the chance |
| Nu är vi här med | Now we are here with the |
| Caramelldansen! | Caramelldansen! |
Notes
- The original language is Swedish.
- This song spurred the "Caramelldansen" meme, which involves characters from various media doing a looped "bunny-eared" dance
Source
- Full lyrics from http://lyrics.wikia.com/Caramell:Caramelldansen
- Translation from http://lyricstranslate.com