Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: Fifth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Added chaos mix section |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Completed lyrics section |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''111 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing / 112 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / 113 - Tunak Tunak Tun''' | | colspan="4"|'''111 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing / 112 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / 113 - Tunak Tunak Tun''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
|Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | | colspan="2"|Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | ||
|Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | | colspan="2"|Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | ||
|Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | | colspan="2"|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | ||
|Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | | colspan="2"|Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chikai mirai TURNING (an an-an an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|Chikai mirai TURNING (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
|A close-up future of turning (an an-an an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|A close-up future of turning (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tooi omoi CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | | colspan="2"|Tooi omoi CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | ||
|My distant feelings, I can't be alive without you | | colspan="2"|My distant feelings, I can't be alive without you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | ||
|Why is it, I wonder? (an an-an an) | | colspan="2"|Why is it, I wonder? (an an-an an) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I BELIEVE YOU MORE, FOREVER? | | colspan="2"|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I BELIEVE YOU MORE, FOREVER? | ||
|Why why why don't I believe you more, forever? | | colspan="2"|Why why why don't I believe you more, forever? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shitteru wa sonna himitsu | | colspan="2"|Shitteru wa sonna himitsu | ||
|I know about that secret of yours | | colspan="2"|I know about that secret of yours | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Itsu de mo mune no naka sakenderu | | colspan="2"|Itsu de mo mune no naka sakenderu | ||
|It's always screaming out in the bottom of my heart | | colspan="2"|It's always screaming out in the bottom of my heart | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anata to wa | |Anata to wa | ||
|You and I | |Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no | ||
|You and I | |||
|Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chigau kara | |Chigau kara | ||
|Are different | |Tunak tunak tun, da da da | ||
|Are different | |||
|Tunak tunak tun, da da da | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | | colspan="2"|Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | ||
|So don't go around stealing other people's hearts so easily | | colspan="2"|So don't go around stealing other people's hearts so easily | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''115 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | | colspan="4"|'''115 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | | colspan="2"|Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | ||
|I've done this when I was a kid | | colspan="2"|I've done this when I was a kid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou Atama ni | | colspan="2"|Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou Atama ni | ||
|It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | | colspan="2"|It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | | colspan="2"|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | ||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | | colspan="2"|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | | colspan="2"|Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | ||
|When I was a kid, a fond memory | | colspan="2"|When I was a kid, a fond memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | | colspan="2"|CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | ||
|When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes | | colspan="2"|When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | | colspan="2"|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | ||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | | colspan="2"|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | | colspan="2"|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | ||
|But now I've forgotten all that | | colspan="2"|But now I've forgotten all that | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | | colspan="2"|Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | ||
|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | | colspan="2"|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | | colspan="2"|Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | ||
|The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | | colspan="2"|The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | | colspan="2"|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | ||
|The seasons that have passed were graffiti | | colspan="2"|The seasons that have passed were graffiti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | | colspan="2"|Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | ||
|The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | | colspan="2"|The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | | colspan="2"|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | ||
|The seasons that have passed were dramatic | | colspan="2"|The seasons that have passed were dramatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''116 - Yuuki Vs. Iji''' | | colspan="2"|'''116 - Yuuki Vs. Iji''' <!--Thank you, TeniMyu Wiki!--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | | colspan="2"|Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | ||
| | | colspan="2"|The warriors that challenge the battle, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omae no yaru ki ga | | colspan="2"|Omae no yaru ki ga | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Your fighting spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yuushou no michi wo | | colspan="2"|Yuushou no michi wo | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Shines on the path | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Terashite iru | | colspan="2"|Terashite iru | ||
| | | colspan="2"|To victory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | | colspan="2"|Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | ||
|Your brave eyes shine | | colspan="2"|Your brave eyes shine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shinka shiteku tamashii | | colspan="2"|Shinka shiteku tamashii | ||
|Showing the growth of your soul | | colspan="2"|Showing the growth of your soul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dokomademo mirai wo | | colspan="2"|Dokomademo mirai wo | ||
|We'll aim for wherever | | colspan="2"|We'll aim for wherever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mezashite | | colspan="2"|Mezashite | ||
|The future takes us | | colspan="2"|The future takes us | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''117 - God Knows''' | | colspan="2"|'''117 - God Knows''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | | colspan="2"|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
|I'll follow you no matter where you are | | colspan="2"|I'll follow you no matter where you are | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | | colspan="2"|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | ||
|In the darkness of this bitter world | | colspan="2"|In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitto anata wa kagayaite | | colspan="2"|Kitto anata wa kagayaite | ||
|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | | colspan="2"|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | | colspan="2"|Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | ||
|To prevent your spirit from being broken | | colspan="2"|To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | | colspan="2"|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | ||
|Because of your weakness | | colspan="2"|Because of your weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MY WAY kasanaru yo | | colspan="2"|MY WAY kasanaru yo | ||
|You converge with my way | | colspan="2"|You converge with my way | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | | colspan="2"|Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | ||
|Now, God bless us | | colspan="2"|Now, God bless us | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|<br> | | colspan="2"|<br> | ||
| Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''118 - Seishoujou Ryouiki''' | | colspan="4"|'''118 - Seishoujou Ryouiki''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Mada iwanaide jumonmeita sono kotoba | ||
| colspan="2"|Please don't say those cursed words yet | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|"Ai" nante ane no youni karui | |||
| colspan="2"|"Love" is light like feathers | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sasayaite papa yori yasashi teroonu de | |||
| colspan="2"|Whisper to me in a tenor gentler than Papa's | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ubau kakugo ga, aru no naraba | |||
| colspan="2"|If you are prepared to take it away | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 230: | Line 244: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''119 - Take Up the Cross''' | | colspan="4"|'''119 - Take Up the Cross''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''120 - Lion - Irony of Fate''' | | colspan="4"|'''120 - Lion - Irony of Fate''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 240: | Line 256: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''121 - Butter-Fly''' | | colspan="4"|'''121 - Butter-Fly''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mugendai na yume no ato no yarusenai yo no naka ja | | colspan="2"|Mugendai na yume no ato no yarusenai yo no naka ja | ||
|After an endless dream, in this miserable world | | colspan="2"|After an endless dream, in this miserable world | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sou sa, joushiki hazure mo waruku wa nai ka na | | colspan="2"|Sou sa, joushiki hazure mo waruku wa nai ka na | ||
|That's right, maybe not using common sense isn't so bad after all | | colspan="2"|That's right, maybe not using common sense isn't so bad after all | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 250: | Line 266: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''122 - Lost My Music''' | | colspan="4"|'''122 - Lost My Music''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daisuki na hito ga tooi | | colspan="2"|Daisuki na hito ga tooi | ||
|The person I love is far away | | colspan="2"|The person I love is far away | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''123 - Mononoke-hime''' | | colspan="4"|'''123 - Mononoke-hime''' <!--Found lyrics and translation on http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DlZyRszoKbM --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Mononoke-tachi dake | ||
| colspan="2"|Only the spirits | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 263: | Line 280: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''124 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta''' | | colspan="2"|'''124 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{{Template:MedleyNavBox}} | {{Template:MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 9 July 2013
Lyrics for the fifth movement of Choukessen.
Tracklist
| 111 | 23:03 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 112 | 23:52 | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru (Project Rub) OP |
| 113 | 23:55 | Tunak Tunak Tun | Daler Mehndi CD album |
| 114 | 24:11 | Marisa ni Taihen na Yaku de Hako ni Saremashita | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 115 | 24:20 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Family Concert) |
| 116 | 25:08 | Yuuki Vs. Iji | The Prince of Tennis musical |
| 117 | 25:27 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 118 | 25:49 | Seishoujou Ryouiki | Rozen Maiden Traumend OP |
| 119 | 25:58 | Take Up the Cross | Tales of Phantasia BGM |
| 120 | 26:03 | Lion - Irony of Fate | Tales of Destiny BGM |
| 121 | 26:08 | Butter-Fly | Digimon Adventure OP |
| 122 | 26:17 | Lost My Music | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 123 | 26:22 | Mononoke-Hime | Princess Mononoke theme song |
| 124 | 26:27 | Toki wo Kizamu Uta | Clannad After Story OP |
Chaos Mixes
- #112 and #113 play briefly in the background of #111 from 23:52 to 23:56
Lyrics
| 111 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing / 112 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / 113 - Tunak Tunak Tun | |||
| Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | ||
| Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | ||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | ||
| Chikai mirai TURNING (an an-an an an-an an) | A close-up future of turning (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Tooi omoi CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | My distant feelings, I can't be alive without you | ||
| Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | Why is it, I wonder? (an an-an an) | ||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I BELIEVE YOU MORE, FOREVER? | Why why why don't I believe you more, forever? | ||
| Shitteru wa sonna himitsu | I know about that secret of yours | ||
| Itsu de mo mune no naka sakenderu | It's always screaming out in the bottom of my heart | ||
| Anata to wa | Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no | You and I | Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no |
| Chigau kara | Tunak tunak tun, da da da | Are different | Tunak tunak tun, da da da |
| Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | So don't go around stealing other people's hearts so easily | ||
| 114 - Marisa Tanked My Hand with an Incredible Score | |||
| <no lyrics> | |||
| 115 - Omoide wa Okkusenman | |||
| Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | I've done this when I was a kid | ||
| Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou Atama ni | It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | ||
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
| Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | When I was a kid, a fond memory | ||
| CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes | ||
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that | ||
| Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | ||
| Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | The seasons that have passed were graffiti | ||
| Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic | ||
| 116 - Yuuki Vs. Iji | |||
| Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | The warriors that challenge the battle, | ||
| Omae no yaru ki ga | Your fighting spirit | ||
| Yuushou no michi wo | Shines on the path | ||
| Terashite iru | To victory | ||
| Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | Your brave eyes shine | ||
| Shinka shiteku tamashii | Showing the growth of your soul | ||
| Dokomademo mirai wo | We'll aim for wherever | ||
| Mezashite | The future takes us | ||
| 117 - God Knows | |||
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are | ||
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness | ||
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way | ||
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us | ||
| 118 - Seishoujou Ryouiki | |||
| Mada iwanaide jumonmeita sono kotoba | Please don't say those cursed words yet | ||
| "Ai" nante ane no youni karui | "Love" is light like feathers | ||
| Sasayaite papa yori yasashi teroonu de | Whisper to me in a tenor gentler than Papa's | ||
| Ubau kakugo ga, aru no naraba | If you are prepared to take it away | ||
| 119 - Take Up the Cross | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 120 - Lion - Irony of Fate | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 121 - Butter-Fly | |||
| Mugendai na yume no ato no yarusenai yo no naka ja | After an endless dream, in this miserable world | ||
| Sou sa, joushiki hazure mo waruku wa nai ka na | That's right, maybe not using common sense isn't so bad after all | ||
| 122 - Lost My Music | |||
| Daisuki na hito ga tooi | The person I love is far away | ||
| 123 - Mononoke-hime | |||
| Mononoke-tachi dake | Only the spirits | ||
| 124 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||