Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: Second Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann →Lyrics: to 060 |
|||
| Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''046 - Tank!''' | | colspan="2"|'''046 - Tank!''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|<no lyrics> | ||
| | | colspan="2"| | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''047 - Genesis of Aquarion''' | | colspan="2"|'''047 - Genesis of Aquarion''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | | colspan="2"|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | ||
|I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | | colspan="2"|I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara | | colspan="2"|Hassennen sugita koro kara | ||
|After about eight thousand years had passed | | colspan="2"|After about eight thousand years had passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motto koishiku natta | | colspan="2"|Motto koishiku natta | ||
|You became more dear | | colspan="2"|You became more dear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo (aishiteru) | | colspan="2"|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo (aishiteru) | ||
|After a hundred million years and two thousand more, I'll still (love you) | | colspan="2"|After a hundred million years and two thousand more, I'll still (love you) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 398: | Line 397: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''048 - Gacha Gacha Cute''' | | colspan="2"|'''048 - Gacha Gacha Cute''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | | colspan="2"|Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | ||
|Gacha gacha cute figurine! | | colspan="2"|Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 422: | Line 421: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''050 - Kokoro no Tamago''' | | colspan="2"|'''050 - Kokoro no Tamago''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Naritai you ni nareba iijan shugo KYARA ga tsuiteru yo | | colspan="2"|Naritai you ni nareba iijan shugo KYARA ga tsuiteru yo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yaritai you ni yareba iijan zenzen OKAY dashi | | colspan="2"|Yaritai you ni yareba iijan zenzen OKAY dashi | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 446: | Line 445: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''053 - Sketch Switch''' | | colspan="2"|'''053 - Sketch Switch''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kyousou da! Ichi hayaku (ringo tabe yo) | | colspan="2"|Kyousou da! Ichi hayaku (ringo tabe yo) | ||
|It's a contest! (Eat an apple as fast as you can!) | | colspan="2"|It's a contest! (Eat an apple as fast as you can!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 453: | Line 452: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''054 - När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer''' | | colspan="2"|'''054 - När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prova deras sköna trick | | colspan="2"|Prova deras sköna trick | ||
|To try their comfortable tricks | | colspan="2"|To try their comfortable tricks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 460: | Line 459: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''055 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | | colspan="2"|'''055 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getsuyoubi na no ni! | | colspan="2"|Getsuyoubi na no ni! | ||
|Even though it’s Monday! | | colspan="2"|Even though it’s Monday! | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kigen warui no dou suru yo? | |||
| colspan="2"|I’m not feeling well, so what to do? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Natsufuku ga ii no desu, kawaii! | |||
| colspan="2"|Summer clothes are nice, oh so cute! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''056 - Bouken no Kaki wa Kie Teshimaimashita''' | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4"|'''057 - Clear Made wa Nemuranai''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Muri da! Muri da! Boku no jitsuryoku de wa | |||
| colspan="2"|Impossible! Impossible! My strength is running out | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Muzukashisugite susumenai | |||
| colspan="2"|It's too difficult to move on and on | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''058 - Airman ga Taosenai''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Taosenai yo | |||
| colspan="2"|I can’t defeat it | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yokerenai | |||
| colspan="2"|No matter how many times, I couldn’t dodge the tornado | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ushiro ni mawatte | |||
| colspan="2"|Despite jumping behind | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Uchitsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | |||
| colspan="2"|And firing repeatedly, I got blown off eventually | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|TIME renda mo tameshite | |||
| colspan="2"|I even tried rapid time firing | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imi ga nai | |||
| colspan="2"|But it’s meaningless when I pit it against the tornado | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | |||
| colspan="2"|So in order to win the next round | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | |||
| colspan="2"|I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''059 - Agent Yoru o Iku''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | |||
| colspan="2"|Raise the limit deep in my heart | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | |||
| colspan="2"|With the technique only you can use | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Tokashitsukushite | |||
| colspan="2"|Break the limit | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''060 - Go My Way''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|GO MY WAY! GO mae e! | |||
| colspan="2"|Go my way! Go, forward! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ganbatte yukimashou | |||
| colspan="2"|Let's all do our best | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ichiban daisuki na | |||
| colspan="2"|I want to be | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Watashi ni naritai | |||
| colspan="2"|The kind of person I love | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 8 November 2009
Lyrics for the second movement of Choukessen
Tracklist
Second Movement
| 035 | 06:09 | Kirby's Gourmet Race | Kirby Super star BGM |
| 036 | 06:42 | Futari no Mojipittan | Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP (arranged by Idolm@ster) |
| 037 | 06:44 | Kiss My Lips | Sakura Saori CD album |
| 038 | 06:46 | Tsurupettan | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Silver Forest) |
| 039 | 06:49 | smooooch・∀・ | Beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS |
| 040 | 06:51 | Red Zone | Beatmania IIDX 11 IIDXRED |
| 041 | 06:54 | Gold Rush | Beatmania IIDX 14 Gold |
| 042 | 06:56 | PoPiPo | Vocaloid song |
| 043 | 06:58 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 044 | 07:01 | Houshingoeika | Siren ED |
| 045 | 07:10 | Corpse Party: Main Theme | Corpse Party OP |
| 046 | 07:15 | Tank! | Cowboy Bebop OP |
| 047 | 07:34 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 048 | 07:46 | Gacha Gacha Cute | Figu@mate OP |
| 049 | 07:49 | Dramatic | Ookiku Furikabutte OP |
| 050 | 08:03 | Kokoro no Tamago | Shugo Chara! OP |
| 051 | 08:13 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 052 | 08:13 | Nihon Break Kougyou Shaka | Nihon Break Kougyou company song |
| 053 | 08:18 | Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP |
| 054 | 08:20 | När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | Melodifestivalen 2007 entry |
| 055 | 08:22 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 056 | 08:32 | Bouken no Kaki wa Kie Teshimaimashita | Dragon Quest III BGM |
| 057 | 08:34 | Clear Made wa Nemuranai | Megaman BGM (arranged by Team Nekokan) |
| 058 | 08:43 | Airman ga Taosenai | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Team Nekokan) |
| 059 | 09:04 | Agent Yoru o Iku | The Idolm@ster |
| 060 | 09:12 | Go My Way | The Idolm@ster |
| 061 | 09:22 | Do-Dai | The Idolm@ster Live for You! |
| 062 | 09:27 | Go!!! | Naruto OP |
| 063 | 09:36 | Star Rise | Bamboo Blade ED |
| 064 | 09:46 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 065 | 10:08 | Jounetsu Tairiku | Jounetsu Tairiku OP |
| 066 | 10:39 | World is Mine | Vocaloid song |
| 067 | 10:49 | Princess Bride! | Princess Bride OP |
| 068 | 10:58 | Hikyou Sentai Urotander | Vocaloid song |
| 069 | 11:08 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP |
| 070 | 11:13 | Radio Taisou Daiichi | Exercise song |
| 071 | 11:17 | Cagayake! Girls | K-ON! OP |
| 072 | 11:20 | Melt | Vocaloid song |
| 073 | 11:32 | Flight of the Bumblebee | Rimsky-Korsakov opera interlude |
| 074 | 11:36 | Montagyu ie to Kyapyuretto ie | Romeo and Juliet ballet |
| 075 | 11:45 | Yuki to Kodomo | Video BGM |
| 076 | 11:55 | Kae Uta Medley ~Opening Theme~ | Nico Nico Kae Uta Medley |
| 077 | 12:04 | The Mickey Mouse March | Mickey Mouse Club OP and ED |
| 078 | 12:14 | Doraemon no Uta | New Doraemon Series OP |
| 079 | 12:20 | Kirby March | Kirby of the Stars OP |
| 080 | 12:29 | Super Mario USA: Overworld BGM | Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM |
| 081 | 12:39 | Kaeru no Theme | Chrono Trigger BGM |
| 082 | 12:49 | Jihou wo Uta ni Shitemitara Genkei ga Nakunattatekina Kanji Kaze no Norimitaina Are | Arrangement of Nico Nico Douga interrupt message |
Lyrics
| 035 - Kirby's Gourmet Race / ... / 43 - Cirno's Perfect Math Class | |||
| Suika, osushi | Watermelon, .. | ||
| Kaki odango ni | .. | ||
| TOMATO, SOFT | Tomato, soft | ||
| CREAM, BANANA | Cream, banana | ||
| CANDY, CAKE | Candy, cake | ||
| ICE, omuraisu (?) | Ice, ? | ||
| Kabocha, COLA | Tea (?), cola | ||
| Budou osenbei momo | ... | ||
| Kirby's Gourmet Race | Futari no Mojipittan | ||
| <no lyrics> | Pittan tanta mojipittan | Pittan tanta mojipittan | |
| Kiss My Lips | |||
| ... | ... | ||
| Tsurupettan | |||
| Pettan, pettan, tsurupettan | Flat, flat, smooth and flat | ||
| smooooch・∀・ | |||
| <no lyrics?> | |||
| Red Zone | |||
| <no lyrics?> | |||
| Gold Rush | |||
| (Make it! Make money!)... | |||
| PoPiPo | |||
| <no lyrics> | |||
| Cirno's Perfect Math Class | |||
| De-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de | De-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de | ||
| 044 - Houshingoeika | |||
| ... | |||
| 045 - Corpse Party: Main Theme | |||
| <no lyrics> | |||
| 046 - Tank! | |||
| <no lyrics> | |||
| 047 - Genesis of Aquarion | |||
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | ||
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed | ||
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear | ||
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo (aishiteru) | After a hundred million years and two thousand more, I'll still (love you) | ||
| 048 - Gacha Gacha Cute | |||
| Gacha gacha CUTE figyu atto | Gacha gacha cute figurine! | ||
| 049 - Dramatic | |||
| DRAMATIC-TIC tomeraresou ni nai tometai to omowanai | Dramatic-tick, it doesn’t seem to be stoppable, neither am I thinking of stopping it | ||
| Mekurumeku egao dake no FLASHBACK sagashiteiru natsutteru | A flashback with only a dazzling smile, I’m searching, this summer | ||
| Towa ni tsudukisou de isshun no ONE SUMMER | It seems to go on forever but this one summer ends in the blink of an eye | ||
| Aa atsukunarerudake atsukunaritai | Ah, I want it to get hot, as hot as it can get | ||
| 050 - Kokoro no Tamago | |||
| Naritai you ni nareba iijan shugo KYARA ga tsuiteru yo | |||
| Yaritai you ni yareba iijan zenzen OKAY dashi | |||
| 051 - Hare Hare Yukai / 052 - Nihon Break Kougyou Shaka | |||
| Aru hareta hi no koto | ... | On a particular sunny day | |
| Mahou ijou no yukai ga | A happiness greater than magic | ||
| 053 - Sketch Switch | |||
| Kyousou da! Ichi hayaku (ringo tabe yo) | It's a contest! (Eat an apple as fast as you can!) | ||
| 054 - När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | |||
| Prova deras sköna trick | To try their comfortable tricks | ||
| 055 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku | |||
| Getsuyoubi na no ni! | Even though it’s Monday! | ||
| Kigen warui no dou suru yo? | I’m not feeling well, so what to do? | ||
| Natsufuku ga ii no desu, kawaii! | Summer clothes are nice, oh so cute! | ||
| 056 - Bouken no Kaki wa Kie Teshimaimashita | |||
| ... | |||
| 057 - Clear Made wa Nemuranai | |||
| Muri da! Muri da! Boku no jitsuryoku de wa | Impossible! Impossible! My strength is running out | ||
| Muzukashisugite susumenai | It's too difficult to move on and on | ||
| 058 - Airman ga Taosenai | |||
| Taosenai yo | I can’t defeat it | ||
| Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yokerenai | No matter how many times, I couldn’t dodge the tornado | ||
| Ushiro ni mawatte | Despite jumping behind | ||
| Uchitsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | And firing repeatedly, I got blown off eventually | ||
| TIME renda mo tameshite | I even tried rapid time firing | ||
| Mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imi ga nai | But it’s meaningless when I pit it against the tornado | ||
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | So in order to win the next round | ||
| Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | ||
| 059 - Agent Yoru o Iku | |||
| Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | Raise the limit deep in my heart | ||
| Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | With the technique only you can use | ||
| Tokashitsukushite | Break the limit | ||
| 060 - Go My Way | |||
| GO MY WAY! GO mae e! | Go my way! Go, forward! | ||
| Ganbatte yukimashou | Let's all do our best | ||
| Ichiban daisuki na | I want to be | ||
| Watashi ni naritai | The kind of person I love | ||