Hetare Pasticcio: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with '*under construction* {{MedleyInfoBox | name = Hetare Pasticcio | kanjiname = へたれぱすちっちょ | romajiname = Hetare Pasticcio | englishname = "Hetare Pasticci…' |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|02: | |02:04 | ||
|[[ | |[[Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''02 - The Delicious Tomato Song''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi ni mo hitotsu ageru kireina no wo hitotsu ageru | |||
|I'll give you another one! I'll give you a beautiful one! | |||
|- | |||
|Oishii tomato tabete boku to odorou | |||
|Eat a delicious tomato and come dance with me! | |||
|- | |||
|(Amore!) | |||
|(Love!) | |||
|- | |||
|Buono! Tomato buono! Tomato | |||
|Buono tomato, buono! Tomato | |||
|- | |||
|Buono buono oo! Tomato! | |||
|Buono buono, ooh! Tomato! | |||
|- | |||
|Chi vediamo a romano | |||
|Ci vediamo! Ah, Romano! | |||
|- | |||
|Minami Itaria | |||
|I'm South Italy! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''03 - Paris Is Indeed Splendid''' | |||
|- | |||
|Parappapara Paripappari | |||
|Parappapara Paripappari | |||
|- | |||
|Paripaparedo~ | |||
|Paripaparedo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Parappapara Paripappari | |||
|Parappapara Paripappari | |||
|- | |||
|Paripaparareru~ | |||
|Paripaparareru~ | |||
|- | |||
|WAIN koborenai youni kankou annai | |||
|Tourists who spill wine, | |||
|- | |||
|Otto ashi moto ni chuui | |||
|Oops, watch your feet. | |||
|- | |||
|Rippa yappa PARI | |||
|Paris is indeed splendid | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''04 - Pub and GO!''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ikuzo! | |||
|Let's go! | |||
|- | |||
|PUB- PUB- PUB AND GO! | |||
|Pub- Pub- Pub and GO! | |||
| | |||
|FISH AND CHIPS | |||
|Fish and chips | |||
|- | |||
|Nomeba wakaru sa | |||
|If you drink you'll understand | |||
|- | |||
|Wakarusa nome ba〜 | |||
|You'll understand if you drink | |||
|- | |||
|Yousei-san, yousei-san | |||
|Ms. Fairy, Ms. Fairy | |||
|- | |||
|Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 | |||
|Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 | |||
|- | |||
|Ware wa yuku | |||
|So I shall proceed | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''05 - Hello★China''' | |||
|- | |||
|yurayura xiang you lan acchi wo xiang you lan | |||
|Leisurely, I want to sightsee, over there, I want to sightsee | |||
|- | |||
|midokoro mansai ni hao chuugoku! | |||
|Places of interest everywhere, hello, China | |||
|- | |||
|burabura mai dong xi kocchi de mai dong xi | |||
|Strolling idly, buying things, over here, buying things | |||
|- | |||
|mekurumeku tokimeki ni hao chuugoku! | |||
|Dazzling and exciting, hello, China | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''06 - HAMBURGER STREET''' | |||
|- | |||
|HAMBURGER STREET | |||
|Hamburger street | |||
|- | |||
|Ore ga kono seikai no HERO sa! | |||
|I am the hero of this world! | |||
|- | |||
|HAMBURGER STREET | |||
|Hamburger street | |||
|- | |||
|Ikuzo seigi no tame nara YEAH! | |||
|Let’s go, if it’s for justice! Yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|HAMBURGER STREET | |||
|Hamburger street | |||
|- | |||
|Engo wa tanomu yo BOYS & GIRLS | |||
|I’m counting on your support, boys and girls | |||
|- | |||
|HAMBURGER STREET | |||
|Hamburger street | |||
|- | |||
|Hantai iken wa mitomenai zo HA! | |||
|I won’t accept any objections! Hah! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''07 - OLE! Una siesta de la pasión''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Need romaji lyrics) | |||
|Dive into a siesta | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|If you lie down on your back, there's the cielo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Why not close you eyes and try dreaming yourself away? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|If you do, it's just like a paradise | |||
| | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''08 - Sakura''' | |||
|- | |||
|Sakura sakura | |||
|Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms | |||
|- | |||
|Noyama mo sato mo | |||
|On meadow-hills and dale | |||
|- | |||
|Miwatasu kagiri | |||
|As far as you can see | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''09 - Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Ten wo terasu kami no moto) | |||
|(Beneath the god who illuminates the sky) | |||
|- | |||
|(Watashitachi no rekishi mada sennen tsumugimashou ne...) | |||
|(Our history, let us weave it for another thousand years) | |||
|- | |||
|Hana wa nioedo chitte yukimasu | |||
|Flowers are fragrant but they fall and scatter | |||
|- | |||
|tsuki wa michi tara kake yuku mono desu | |||
|When the moon is full it proceeds to wane | |||
|- | |||
|Shiki no utsuri no kaori yuta kana | |||
|The fragrance of the four seasons' change is rich and varied | |||
|- | |||
|watashi wa kono kuni ga suki desu | |||
|I love this country | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''10 - Aiyaa, 4000 years''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''11 - England's Evil Demon Summoning Song''' | |||
|- | |||
|Meramera to, yaki tsukuse | |||
|Flare up and burn it down | |||
|- | |||
|sumi kara sumi made sono gouka de | |||
|from corner to corner with that hellfire | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''12 - Pechka (Light My Heart)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ijimekko ushiro kara boko-boko-bokorin | |||
|From behind, be-be-beat up all the bullies | |||
|- | |||
|PE-PE-PE PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHKA kokoro tomoshite | |||
|Pe-pe-pe pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, light my heart | |||
|- | |||
|Otto VODKA poke kara pororin | |||
|Whoops! My vodka fell from my pocket | |||
|- | |||
|PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHIKA BORSCHT nosete | |||
|Pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, put some borscht on it | |||
|- | |||
|Motto VODKA minna de ra-ra-ra-ra-rai no rai | |||
|More vodka, everyone sings la-la-la-la-lai la lai | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''13 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Lithuania)''' | |||
|- | |||
|(no lyrics) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''14 - The Song That's Written For Me, By Me''' | |||
|- | |||
|Unmei sa! (Kapitulieren) | |||
|Fate (Surrender) | |||
|- | |||
|Wakaru darou? (Kapitulieren) | |||
|Don’t you understand? (Surrender) | |||
|- | |||
|Sakebe yo! (Kapitulieren) | |||
|Shout! (Surrender) | |||
|- | |||
|Ich bin das Preußen! | |||
|I'm Prussia! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''15 - зима(Winter)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Da svedaniya | |||
|Goodbye | |||
|- | |||
|Ima wa mada… | |||
|Even now, | |||
|- | |||
|Ny panimayu | |||
|I don't understand | |||
|- | |||
|Da svedaniya | |||
|Goodbye | |||
|- | |||
|Yami no kanata he… | |||
|To what lies beyond the darkness… | |||
|- | |||
|Saizen no seijaku he izanau you ni | |||
|As if calling to the utter stillness, | |||
|- | |||
|Saiteiru hana yo! | |||
|A flower blossoms! | |||
|- | |||
|Utai tamae! | |||
|Please sing! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''16 - Germany's Anthem(I Am German-Made)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | |||
|Unity and right and freedom | |||
|- | |||
|WURST ga tabe tai na (aa, BIIRU mo) | |||
|I want to eat some wurst (ah, and beer too!) | |||
|- | |||
|Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | |||
|Unity and right and freedom | |||
|- | |||
|MUSTARD tsukete tabe tai na | |||
|And I want to eat it with some mustard | |||
|- | |||
|Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | |||
|One, two, three, four, five | |||
|- | |||
|Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | |||
|One, two, three, four, five | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 01:33, 30 January 2011
- under construction*
| Kanji | へたれぱすちっちょ |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Hetare Pasticcio |
| English | "Hetare Pasticcio" |
| Release Date | 25/3/2010 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10148623 |
| Composer(s) |
Track List
Lyrics
| 01 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu | ||||
| Nee nee papa, WINE choudai | Hey hey papa, give me wine! | |||
| Nee nee mama, nee nee mama! | Hey hey mama, hey hey mama! | |||
| Mukashi ni tabeta BORONEEZE no | I just can't forget the taste | |||
| Ano aji ga wasurerarenainda | Of the bolognese I ate before! | |||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! | |||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
| Jitto mite chikyuu | Look closely, there's the Earth! | |||
| Hyotto shite chikyuu | Or maybe, it's the Earth? | |||
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! | |||
| 02 - The Delicious Tomato Song | ||||
| Kimi ni mo hitotsu ageru kireina no wo hitotsu ageru | I'll give you another one! I'll give you a beautiful one! | |||
| Oishii tomato tabete boku to odorou | Eat a delicious tomato and come dance with me! | |||
| (Amore!) | (Love!) | |||
| Buono! Tomato buono! Tomato | Buono tomato, buono! Tomato | |||
| Buono buono oo! Tomato! | Buono buono, ooh! Tomato! | |||
| Chi vediamo a romano | Ci vediamo! Ah, Romano! | |||
| Minami Itaria | I'm South Italy! | |||
| 03 - Paris Is Indeed Splendid | ||||
| Parappapara Paripappari | Parappapara Paripappari | |||
| Paripaparedo~ | Paripaparedo~ | |||
| Parappapara Paripappari | Parappapara Paripappari | |||
| Paripaparareru~ | Paripaparareru~ | |||
| WAIN koborenai youni kankou annai | Tourists who spill wine, | |||
| Otto ashi moto ni chuui | Oops, watch your feet. | |||
| Rippa yappa PARI | Paris is indeed splendid | |||
| 04 - Pub and GO! | ||||
| Ikuzo! | Let's go! | |||
| PUB- PUB- PUB AND GO! | Pub- Pub- Pub and GO! | FISH AND CHIPS | Fish and chips | |
| Nomeba wakaru sa | If you drink you'll understand | |||
| Wakarusa nome ba〜 | You'll understand if you drink | |||
| Yousei-san, yousei-san | Ms. Fairy, Ms. Fairy | |||
| Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 | Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 | |||
| Ware wa yuku | So I shall proceed | |||
| 05 - Hello★China | ||||
| yurayura xiang you lan acchi wo xiang you lan | Leisurely, I want to sightsee, over there, I want to sightsee | |||
| midokoro mansai ni hao chuugoku! | Places of interest everywhere, hello, China | |||
| burabura mai dong xi kocchi de mai dong xi | Strolling idly, buying things, over here, buying things | |||
| mekurumeku tokimeki ni hao chuugoku! | Dazzling and exciting, hello, China | |||
| 06 - HAMBURGER STREET | ||||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | |||
| Ore ga kono seikai no HERO sa! | I am the hero of this world! | |||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | |||
| Ikuzo seigi no tame nara YEAH! | Let’s go, if it’s for justice! Yeah! | |||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | |||
| Engo wa tanomu yo BOYS & GIRLS | I’m counting on your support, boys and girls | |||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | |||
| Hantai iken wa mitomenai zo HA! | I won’t accept any objections! Hah! | |||
| 07 - OLE! Una siesta de la pasión | ||||
| (Need romaji lyrics) | Dive into a siesta | |||
| If you lie down on your back, there's the cielo | ||||
| Why not close you eyes and try dreaming yourself away? | ||||
| If you do, it's just like a paradise | ||||
| 08 - Sakura | ||||
| Sakura sakura | Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms | |||
| Noyama mo sato mo | On meadow-hills and dale | |||
| Miwatasu kagiri | As far as you can see | |||
| 09 - Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu | ||||
| (Ten wo terasu kami no moto) | (Beneath the god who illuminates the sky) | |||
| (Watashitachi no rekishi mada sennen tsumugimashou ne...) | (Our history, let us weave it for another thousand years) | |||
| Hana wa nioedo chitte yukimasu | Flowers are fragrant but they fall and scatter | |||
| tsuki wa michi tara kake yuku mono desu | When the moon is full it proceeds to wane | |||
| Shiki no utsuri no kaori yuta kana | The fragrance of the four seasons' change is rich and varied | |||
| watashi wa kono kuni ga suki desu | I love this country | |||
| 10 - Aiyaa, 4000 years | ||||
| 11 - England's Evil Demon Summoning Song | ||||
| Meramera to, yaki tsukuse | Flare up and burn it down | |||
| sumi kara sumi made sono gouka de | from corner to corner with that hellfire | |||
| 12 - Pechka (Light My Heart) | ||||
| Ijimekko ushiro kara boko-boko-bokorin | From behind, be-be-beat up all the bullies | |||
| PE-PE-PE PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHKA kokoro tomoshite | Pe-pe-pe pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, light my heart | |||
| Otto VODKA poke kara pororin | Whoops! My vodka fell from my pocket | |||
| PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHIKA BORSCHT nosete | Pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, put some borscht on it | |||
| Motto VODKA minna de ra-ra-ra-ra-rai no rai | More vodka, everyone sings la-la-la-la-lai la lai | |||
| 13 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Lithuania) | ||||
| (no lyrics) | ||||
| 14 - The Song That's Written For Me, By Me | ||||
| Unmei sa! (Kapitulieren) | Fate (Surrender) | |||
| Wakaru darou? (Kapitulieren) | Don’t you understand? (Surrender) | |||
| Sakebe yo! (Kapitulieren) | Shout! (Surrender) | |||
| Ich bin das Preußen! | I'm Prussia! | |||
| 15 - зима(Winter) | ||||
| Da svedaniya | Goodbye | |||
| Ima wa mada… | Even now, | |||
| Ny panimayu | I don't understand | |||
| Da svedaniya | Goodbye | |||
| Yami no kanata he… | To what lies beyond the darkness… | |||
| Saizen no seijaku he izanau you ni | As if calling to the utter stillness, | |||
| Saiteiru hana yo! | A flower blossoms! | |||
| Utai tamae! | Please sing! | |||
| 16 - Germany's Anthem(I Am German-Made) | ||||
| Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | Unity and right and freedom | |||
| WURST ga tabe tai na (aa, BIIRU mo) | I want to eat some wurst (ah, and beer too!) | |||
| Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | Unity and right and freedom | |||
| MUSTARD tsukete tabe tai na | And I want to eat it with some mustard | |||
| Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | One, two, three, four, five | |||
| Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | One, two, three, four, five | |||