Metallic Anthem: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann Lyrics to 09 |
imported>Ilari m →Lyrics |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|colspan="2"|'''05 - Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta''' | |colspan="2"|'''05 - Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kumoru mado yasashiku hibikasete nagareru uta ga kanashikatta | ||
|The foggy window was gently echoing the sad song that was playing | |||
|- | |||
|Furikaeru anata wo dakiyosete mou ichido kisu shitakatta | |||
|Looking back I wanted to embrace and kiss you one more time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''06 - Orgasm''' | |colspan="2"|'''06 - Orgasm''' | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 27 August 2010
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | n/a |
| English | "Metallic Anthem" |
| Release Date | 17 August 2007 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm862370 (Deleted), http://circle.zoome.jp/psycho/media/1 |
| Composer(s) | Psycho |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | World Anthem | Song by X-Japan |
| 02 | 00:13 | Dragon Quest Overture | Dragon Quest OP |
| 03 | 00:39 | Final Fantasy Theme | Final Fantasy OP |
| 04 | 01:04 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai - Meakashi-hen ED |
| 05 | 01:28 | Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta | Song by B'z |
| 06 | 01:54 | Orgasm | Song by X-Japan |
| 07 | 02:05 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 08 | 03:18 | Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Itsuki Koizumi) |
| 09 | 03:40 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 10 | 05:06 | Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 11 | 06:30 | Tamashii no Refrain | Evangelion: Death and Rebirth |
| 12 | 07:19? | Silent Jealousy | Song by X-Japan |
| 13 | 07:39? | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP |
| 14 | 08:33 | Kakero! Spiderman | Spiderman TV theme |
| 15 | 08:39 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 16 | 09:47 | Soldier Dream | Saint Seiya OP |
| 17 | 10:57 | Yuzurenai Negai | Magic Knight Rayearth OP |
| 18 | 11:38 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis musical |
| 19 | 11:43 | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 20 | 11:55 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 21 | 12:30 | Gacha Gacha Hertz | Figu@mate Carnival OP |
| 22 | 12:47 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 23 | 13:02 | Ultra Soul | Taiko no Tatsujin 2 playable song |
Lyrics
| 01 - World Anthem | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 02 - Dragon Quest Overture | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 03 - Final Fantasy Theme | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 04 - You | |
| Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | Where are you and what exactly are you doing at this moment? |
| Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | Are you somewhere far away beyond those clouds in the sky? |
| Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | Will you please keep that smile on forever until the end of time? |
| Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | That is all I wish of you to do for me |
| 05 - Mou Ichido Kiss Shita Katta | |
| Kumoru mado yasashiku hibikasete nagareru uta ga kanashikatta | The foggy window was gently echoing the sad song that was playing |
| Furikaeru anata wo dakiyosete mou ichido kisu shitakatta | Looking back I wanted to embrace and kiss you one more time |
| 06 - Orgasm | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 07 - God Knows | |
| Kawaita kokoro de kakenukeru | I run past you with a thirsty heart |
| Gomen ne nani mo dekinakute | Sorry, I couldn't do anything |
| Itami wo wakachiau koto sae | You won't even let us |
| Anata wa yurushite kurenai | Share our pain with each other |
| Muku ni ikiru tame ni furimukazu | In order to live purely |
| Senaka mukete satteshimau | I face your back and leave without turning back |
| ON THE LONELY RAIL | On the lonely rail |
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are |
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world |
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future |
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken |
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness |
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way |
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us |
| 08 - Maggare Spectacle | |
| Warui koto ni ha naranai deshou | It won't turn out for the worst probably |
| JUST A SPECTACLE! | Just a spectacle! |
| Odoyaka naru sekai yori wa | It suits me better |
| O-niai desu yo ne? | Than a peaceful world, doesn't it? |
| Toki ni heisa kuukan de no boku ha kageki deshou ka? | Incidentally, am I a radical while in closed space? |
| Houkai ha tometai no desu | I wish to put an end to the decay |
| Kimi wo miteru to | When I look at you |
| 09 - Genesis of Aquarion | |
| Sekai no hajimari no hi | On the day the world begin |
| Inochi no ki no shita de | Beneath the tree of life |
| Kujiratachi no koe no | We two heard the distant |
| Tooi zankyou futari de kiita | Echoes of the whales' voices |
| Nakushita mono subete | All the things I've lost |
| Aishita mono subete | All the things I've loved |
| Kono te ni dakishimete | Embraced in these hands |
| Ima wa doko wo samayoi iku no | Where do they wander now? |
| Kotae no hisomu kohaku no taiyou | The answers lie hidden the the amber sun |
| Deawanakereba satsuriku no tenshi de irareta | Had I not met you, I could not be an angel of slaughter |
| Fushi naru matataki motsu tamashii | The glittering souls that wait become immortal |
| Kizutsukanaide boku no hane | Don't hurt my wings |
| Kono kimochi shiru tame umarete kita | I came into being to know this feeling |
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed |
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear |
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | Since the day I knew you |
| Boku no jigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | The music has not died out in my hell |