SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO 2015: Difference between revisions
imported>Nnd8793 It's finally here - the third Mario anniversary collaboration!!! Let's-a go! Got the first 4 minutes or so down, will work more on it later. |
imported>XXtouhoumarioXx Edited some more and got to 19 -- decided to save now to not lose it later, still working on it! |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 03||00:58||[[Bob-omb Battlefield]]||Super Mario 64 BGM | | 03||00:58||[[Bob-omb Battlefield]]||Super Mario 64 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||01:36||[[Creative Exercise]]||Mario Paint BGM | | 04||01:36||[[Creative Exercise]]||Mario Paint BGM|| ||MowtenDoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||02:12||[[Star Maze]]||Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins BGM | | 05||02:12||[[Star Maze]]||Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins BGM | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 08||03:20||[[Hammer Bros. Theme]]||Super Mario Bros. 3 BGM | | 08||03:20||[[Hammer Bros. Theme]]||Super Mario Bros. 3 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||03:45||||Super Mario 3D World BGM | | 09||03:45||[[Hisstocrat Theme]]||Super Mario 3D World BGM | ||
|- | |||
| 10|| ||[[DK Island Swing]]||Donkey Kong Country BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 11|| ||[[Delfino Plaza]]||Super Mario Sunshine BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 12|| ||[[Mario Stadium]]||Mario Hoops: 3-On-3 BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 13|| ||[[Nice and Easy]]||Mario Party 3 BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 14|| ||[[Course 1]]||Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3 BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 15|| || ||Paper Mario N64 BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 16|| ||[[Fight Against an Armed Boss]]||Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 17|| ||[[Ending Theme (Yoshi's Story)]]||Yoshi's Story BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 18|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19|| ||[[Set Point / Match Point]]||Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64) BGM | |||
|- | |||
| 20|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 21|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 22|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 23|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 24|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 26|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 27|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 28|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 29|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 87: | ||
==SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO STAFF== | ==SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO STAFF== | ||
SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO 2015 STAFF PRODUCTIONS: http:// | SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO 2015 STAFF PRODUCTIONS: http://www.nicovideo.jp/mylist/52752418 | ||
【Planning / Organizer / Leader / Schedule | SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO OFFICIAL SITE: http://smed2015project.jp/staff-list.html | ||
【Planning / Organizer / Leader / Schedule Planning / Video Editor】 | |||
Sentan (尖端) | Sentan (尖端) | ||
【Medley Arrangers】 | 【Medley Arrangers】 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 105: | ||
Mahi (麻痺) | Mahi (麻痺) | ||
【Video / PV-Directors】 | 【Video / PV-Directors】 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 113: | ||
lonait / oxxo / Touka (とーか) | lonait / oxxo / Touka (とーか) | ||
FIRE-M / Knot (ノット) / | FIRE-M / Knot (ノット) / MowtenDoo | ||
Donazaka (ドナ坂) / DOL-003 / Yakitori (焼き鳥) | |||
RazQ / hinata / Satochin (サトチン) | |||
| Line 78: | Line 128: | ||
Mega Purin (メガプリン) / Suika (すいか) / Azuma (あずま) | Mega Purin (メガプリン) / Suika (すいか) / Azuma (あずま) | ||
Pikohan (ピコハン) / Valo (ヴァロ) / Emukuro (えむくろ) | |||
Emukuro (えむくろ) | |||
Revision as of 20:07, 13 September 2015
| Kanji | "SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO 2015" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO 2015" |
| English | "SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO 2015" |
| Release Date | September 13th, 2015 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm27149595 |
| Composer(s) | Watainu (綿犬), Neji Driver (ねじドライバー), and Mahi (麻痺) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source | Arranger | PV-Director |
| 01 | 00:13 | Electrodrome | Mario Kart 8 BGM | ||
| 02 | 00:35 | Ground Theme | Super Mario Bros. BGM | ||
| 03 | 00:58 | Bob-omb Battlefield | Super Mario 64 BGM | ||
| 04 | 01:36 | Creative Exercise | Mario Paint BGM | MowtenDoo | |
| 05 | 02:12 | Star Maze | Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins BGM | ||
| 06 | 02:36 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | ||
| 07 | 02:57 | Golden Hammer | Wrecking Crew BGM | ||
| 08 | 03:20 | Hammer Bros. Theme | Super Mario Bros. 3 BGM | ||
| 09 | 03:45 | Hisstocrat Theme | Super Mario 3D World BGM | ||
| 10 | DK Island Swing | Donkey Kong Country BGM | |||
| 11 | Delfino Plaza | Super Mario Sunshine BGM | |||
| 12 | Mario Stadium | Mario Hoops: 3-On-3 BGM | |||
| 13 | Nice and Easy | Mario Party 3 BGM | |||
| 14 | Course 1 | Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3 BGM | |||
| 15 | Paper Mario N64 BGM | ||||
| 16 | Fight Against an Armed Boss | Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars BGM | |||
| 17 | Ending Theme (Yoshi's Story) | Yoshi's Story BGM | |||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Set Point / Match Point | Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64) BGM | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 | |||||
| 28 | |||||
| 29 | |||||
| 30 | |||||
SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO STAFF
SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO 2015 STAFF PRODUCTIONS: http://www.nicovideo.jp/mylist/52752418
SUPER MARIO EXTREME DISCO OFFICIAL SITE: http://smed2015project.jp/staff-list.html
【Planning / Organizer / Leader / Schedule Planning / Video Editor】
Sentan (尖端)
【Medley Arrangers】
Watainu (綿犬)
Neji Driver (ねじドライバー)
Mahi (麻痺)
【Video / PV-Directors】
Tohokusan Haikibutsu (東北産廃棄物) / Kakunin (カクニン) / owatax
lonait / oxxo / Touka (とーか)
FIRE-M / Knot (ノット) / MowtenDoo
Donazaka (ドナ坂) / DOL-003 / Yakitori (焼き鳥)
RazQ / hinata / Satochin (サトチン)
【Drawings / Animation Help】
Omayu (おまゆ) / Iketo (イケト) / Cosmos (コスモス)
Tansuika Kabutsu (炭水化物) / Fujikami Oriam (藤上オイラム) / Futako (フタコ)
Mega Purin (メガプリン) / Suika (すいか) / Azuma (あずま)
Pikohan (ピコハン) / Valo (ヴァロ) / Emukuro (えむくろ)