Under My Skin: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Anime on Tuba Created page with '{{SongInfoBox | name = Under My Skin | kanjiname = n/a | romajiname = n/a | englishname = "Under My Skin" | originalartist = Song by Paffendorf feat. Leyla de Vaar | …' |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lyrics: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|U-U-U-U-U-U-Under my skin | |||
|- | |||
|I feel you under my skin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | |Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | |Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Under my skin there's a fire burning | |||
|- | |||
|Deep down within there is love | |||
|- | |||
|Under my skin the whole world keeps turning | |||
|- | |||
|Baby I can't get enough | |||
|- | |||
|I feel you under my skin | |||
|- | |||
|Baby begin | |||
|- | |||
|I feel you under my skin | |||
|- | |||
|It's the feeling within | |||
|- | |||
|I feel you under my skin | |||
|- | |||
|Baby begin | |||
|- | |||
|I feel you under my skin | |||
|- | |||
|It's the feeling within | |||
Revision as of 17:53, 2 October 2010
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | n/a |
| English | "Under My Skin" |
| Original Artist | Song by Paffendorf feat. Leyla de Vaar |
| Source | Song by Paffendorf feat. Leyla de Vaar |
| Original Video URL |
Medleys that use this song
- Legend of Niconico
- Kousoku Medley
- Nanairo
- Choukessen
- Nicomix
- Seishunfu
- RGB
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Yaminabe Medley Daisakari
- Kaisoku Kumikyoku
- Nanairo (mobile rainbow mix)
- Medley of "Medley"
- Nico Spark!
Lyrics
| Lyrics: | |
| U-U-U-U-U-U-Under my skin | |
| I feel you under my skin | |
| Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | |
| Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | |
| Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | |
| Ah- u-u-ine-ine auu auu | |
| Under my skin there's a fire burning | |
| Deep down within there is love | |
| Under my skin the whole world keeps turning | |
| Baby I can't get enough | |
| I feel you under my skin | |
| Baby begin | |
| I feel you under my skin | |
| It's the feeling within | |
| I feel you under my skin | |
| Baby begin | |
| I feel you under my skin | |
| It's the feeling within |