Usatei: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: {{SongInfoBox | name = Usatei | kanjiname = ウサテイ | romajiname = Usatei | englishname = Usatei? | originalartist = COOL&CREATE | source = Touhou Project BGM (remixed by ... |
Will finish eventually.. |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
* [[Legend of Niconico]] | * [[Legend of Niconico]] | ||
* [[Mishou]] | * [[Mishou]] | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | |||
|Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | |||
|Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | |||
|Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA | |||
|Usa usa usa usa | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | |||
|Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | |||
|Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | |||
|Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa | |||
|- | |||
|USA USA USA USA USAAA~ | |||
|Usa usa usa usa usaaa~ | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Oi, Kaeizuka taisen shinee, Kaeizuka? | |||
|Hey, why don't we have a PoFV match, PoFV? | |||
|- | |||
|Aa, iiyo. | |||
|Oh, all right. | |||
|- | |||
|Ore sugee tsuee kedo na, ittoku kedo. | |||
|I'll tell you that I'm really strong though. | |||
|- | |||
|Ore sugee tsuee yo. | |||
|I'm really strong. | |||
|- | |||
|Datte ore no shiriai ni ano nihon de | |||
go-ban me ni tsuyoi senpai iru mon. | |||
|Since I have a senpai who's | |||
number 5 in Japan. | |||
|- | |||
|Kaeizuka go-ban me ni tsuyoi senpai irumon. | |||
|I have a senpai who's number 5 at PoFV. | |||
|- | |||
|Iiyo, yaruka. | |||
|All right, let's play. | |||
|- | |||
|Na, nani kakeru? | |||
|So, what'll we make a bet at? | |||
|- | |||
|Kane? A... a, iiyo | |||
|Money? Ah.. ah, all right. | |||
|- | |||
|Meshi... iiyo, meshi. | |||
|A meal... all right, a meal. | |||
|- | |||
|Oo, jaa Ramen-Dai de. | |||
|Then, at Ramen-Dai. | |||
|- | |||
|Komagire chaashuu mashi mashi. | |||
|With extra pork toppings. | |||
|- | |||
|Mashi mashi to, mashi mashi to! | |||
|With extra, with extra! | |||
|- | |||
|Fu, fufu, ore jichou. | |||
|Fu, fufu, I should restrain myself. | |||
|- | |||
|Ore jichou shiro. | |||
|Restrain myself. | |||
|- | |||
|Aa, ii? | |||
|Ah, okay? | |||
|- | |||
|Jaa, ore Tewi tsukau wa. Tewi. | |||
|So, I'll be using Tewi. Tewi. | |||
|- | |||
|Un jaa, omae Tewi tsukau na yo. | |||
|So, you don't use Tewi. | |||
|- | |||
|Ore Tewi tsukaun da yo. | |||
|I'll be using Tewi. | |||
|- | |||
|Da, cho, omae Tewi tsukaunatte. | |||
|Hey, wait, I told you not to use Tewi. | |||
|- | |||
|Omae Cirno tsukattoke yo. | |||
|You should use Cirno. | |||
|- | |||
|Omae Chiruno suki daro? | |||
|You like Cirno, right? | |||
|- | |||
|Dakara, Tewi tsukau natte! Oi! Oi! Tewi! | |||
|So, don't use Tewi! Hey! Hey! Tewi! | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi tsukaunatte! | |||
|I told you not to use Tewi! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ | |||
|- | |||
|Itazura usagi | |||
|Mischievous rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Warugaki usagi | |||
|Bad girl rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Haraguro usagi | |||
|Ill-minded rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Shiawase usagi da! | |||
|It's the rabbit of happiness! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
* PoFV, or Phantasmagoria of Flower View is a game in the series Touhou Project, made by ZUN. | |||
* Ramen-Dai is a noodle shop in Tokyo. | |||
==Source== | |||
* Lyrics from http://touhou.wikia.com | |||
Revision as of 00:56, 4 November 2009
| Kanji | ウサテイ |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Usatei |
| English | Usatei? |
| Original Artist | COOL&CREATE |
| Source | Touhou Project BGM (remixed by COOL&CREATE) |
| Original Video URL | ... |
Medleys that use this song
- Monogatari
- Urakumikyoku
- Gocchani
- Genkaku
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- NicoPoi ver0.2
- NicoPoi Final
- Kousoku Medley
- Choukessen
- Medley of Masterpiece
- Non-Stop Megamix Hi-Speed
- Legend of Niconico
- Mishou
Lyrics
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USAAA~ | Usa usa usa usa usaaa~ |
| Oi, Kaeizuka taisen shinee, Kaeizuka? | Hey, why don't we have a PoFV match, PoFV? |
| Aa, iiyo. | Oh, all right. |
| Ore sugee tsuee kedo na, ittoku kedo. | I'll tell you that I'm really strong though. |
| Ore sugee tsuee yo. | I'm really strong. |
| Datte ore no shiriai ni ano nihon de
go-ban me ni tsuyoi senpai iru mon. |
Since I have a senpai who's
number 5 in Japan. |
| Kaeizuka go-ban me ni tsuyoi senpai irumon. | I have a senpai who's number 5 at PoFV. |
| Iiyo, yaruka. | All right, let's play. |
| Na, nani kakeru? | So, what'll we make a bet at? |
| Kane? A... a, iiyo | Money? Ah.. ah, all right. |
| Meshi... iiyo, meshi. | A meal... all right, a meal. |
| Oo, jaa Ramen-Dai de. | Then, at Ramen-Dai. |
| Komagire chaashuu mashi mashi. | With extra pork toppings. |
| Mashi mashi to, mashi mashi to! | With extra, with extra! |
| Fu, fufu, ore jichou. | Fu, fufu, I should restrain myself. |
| Ore jichou shiro. | Restrain myself. |
| Aa, ii? | Ah, okay? |
| Jaa, ore Tewi tsukau wa. Tewi. | So, I'll be using Tewi. Tewi. |
| Un jaa, omae Tewi tsukau na yo. | So, you don't use Tewi. |
| Ore Tewi tsukaun da yo. | I'll be using Tewi. |
| Da, cho, omae Tewi tsukaunatte. | Hey, wait, I told you not to use Tewi. |
| Omae Cirno tsukattoke yo. | You should use Cirno. |
| Omae Chiruno suki daro? | You like Cirno, right? |
| Dakara, Tewi tsukau natte! Oi! Oi! Tewi! | So, don't use Tewi! Hey! Hey! Tewi! |
| Tewi tsukaunatte! | I told you not to use Tewi! |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ |
| Itazura usagi | Mischievous rabbit |
| Warugaki usagi | Bad girl rabbit |
| Haraguro usagi | Ill-minded rabbit |
| Shiawase usagi da! | It's the rabbit of happiness! |
Notes
- PoFV, or Phantasmagoria of Flower View is a game in the series Touhou Project, made by ZUN.
- Ramen-Dai is a noodle shop in Tokyo.
Source
- Lyrics from http://touhou.wikia.com