Usatei: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|Baaka! | |Baaka! | ||
|Idiot! | |Idiot! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | |||
|- | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ | |||
|Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ | |||
|- | |||
|Itazura usagi | |||
|Mischievous rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Warugaki usagi | |||
|Bad girl rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Haraguro usagi | |||
|Ill-minded rabbit | |||
|- | |||
|Shiawase usagi da! | |||
|It's the rabbit of happiness! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 4 November 2009
| Kanji | ウサテイ |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Usatei |
| English | Usatei? |
| Original Artist | COOL&CREATE |
| Source | Touhou Project BGM (remixed by COOL&CREATE) |
| Original Video URL | ... |
Medleys that use this song
- Monogatari
- Urakumikyoku
- Gocchani
- Genkaku
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- NicoPoi ver0.2
- NicoPoi Final
- Kousoku Medley
- Choukessen
- Medley of Masterpiece
- Non-Stop Megamix Hi-Speed
- Legend of Niconico
- Mishou
Lyrics
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USAAA~ | Usa usa usa usa usaaa~ |
| Oi, Kaeizuka taisen shinee, Kaeizuka? | Hey, why don't we have a PoFV match, PoFV? |
| Aa, iiyo. | Oh, all right. |
| Ore sugee tsuee kedo na, ittoku kedo. | I'll tell you that I'm really strong though. |
| Ore sugee tsuee yo. | I'm really strong. |
| Datte ore no shiriai ni ano nihon de
go-ban me ni tsuyoi senpai iru mon. |
Since I have a senpai who's
number 5 in Japan. |
| Kaeizuka go-ban me ni tsuyoi senpai irumon. | I have a senpai who's number 5 at PoFV. |
| Iiyo, yaruka. | All right, let's play. |
| Na, nani kakeru? | So, what'll we make a bet at? |
| Kane? A... a, iiyo | Money? Ah.. ah, all right. |
| Meshi... iiyo, meshi. | A meal... all right, a meal. |
| Oo, jaa Ramen-Dai de. | Then, at Ramen-Dai. |
| Komagire chaashuu mashi mashi. | With extra pork toppings. |
| Mashi mashi to, mashi mashi to! | With extra, with extra! |
| Fu, fufu, ore jichou. | Fu, fufu, I should restrain myself. |
| Ore jichou shiro. | Restrain myself. |
| Aa, ii? | Ah, okay? |
| Jaa, ore Tewi tsukau wa. Tewi. | So, I'll be using Tewi. Tewi. |
| Un jaa, omae Tewi tsukau na yo. | So, you don't use Tewi. |
| Ore Tewi tsukaun da yo. | I'll be using Tewi. |
| Da, cho, omae Tewi tsukaunatte. | Hey, wait, I told you not to use Tewi. |
| Omae Cirno tsukattoke yo. | You should use Cirno. |
| Omae Chiruno suki daro? | You like Cirno, right? |
| Dakara, Tewi tsukau natte! Oi! Oi! Tewi! | So, don't use Tewi! Hey! Hey! Tewi! |
| Tewi tsukaunatte! | I told you not to use Tewi! |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ |
| Itazura usagi | Mischievous rabbit |
| Warugaki usagi | Bad girl rabbit |
| Haraguro usagi | Ill-minded rabbit |
| Shiawase usagi da! | It's the rabbit of happiness! |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa usa usa usa usa |
| USA USA USA USA | Usa usa usa usa |
| Oi, ikinari CHARGE SHOT yamero yo. | Hey, don't suddenly use a charge-shot. |
| A... Are? | Hu... Huh? |
| A.. na... a.... | What the... |
| A.. are? CONTROLLER kiite nee | Hu..Huh? My controller isn't working. |
| Omae kiiteru, chanto? | Is yours working properly? |
| Ore tabun hore chanto, hora mata atatta mon hora. | Mine's probably working, see it hit again. |
| CONTOLLER atatta mon. | My controller hit. |
| Shikkari hora hora | See? |
| Hora chotto mite oshiten no kiite nee desho... | Hey, look for a sec, I'm pressing but it hits... |
| Honto honto honto honto datte! | I'm serious, come on! |
| Hora hora mata atatta | Look, it hit again. |
| Chotto CONTROLLER no sei datte! | It's the controller's fault, I'm saying! |
| Honto datte no ni! | It's true, I'm saying! |
| Iiyo mou kaere omae wa. | Whatever, just leave it, will you? |
| Sawanna, sawanna yo! | Don't touch it, don't touch it anymore! |
| Sawanna, kaerette! | Don't touch it, go away! |
| Ussee, ussee! | Shut up, shut up! |
| Baaka! | Idiot! |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi |
| Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ | Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewi Tewiii~ |
| Itazura usagi | Mischievous rabbit |
| Warugaki usagi | Bad girl rabbit |
| Haraguro usagi | Ill-minded rabbit |
| Shiawase usagi da! | It's the rabbit of happiness! |
Notes
- PoFV, or Phantasmagoria of Flower View, is a game in the series Touhou Project, made by ZUN.
- Ramen-Dai is a noodle shop in Tokyo.
Source
- Lyrics from http://touhou.wikia.com