Quanyu Tianxia: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|East Han going to be ending. | |East Han going to be ending. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |常侍乱 朝野陷 阿瞒挟天子 令诸侯 | ||
|Chang Shi Luan Chao Ye Xian | |Chang Shi Luan Chao Ye Xian A Man Xie Tian Zi Ling Zhu Hou | ||
|Changshi Mass, Chaoye Fall, CaoCao host Emperor to ask Princes. | |||
|CaoCao host Emperor to ask Princes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|踞江东 志在九州 | |踞江东 志在九州 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 31: | ||
|Stay East wanna mainland | |Stay East wanna mainland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |继祖业 承父兄 既冕主吴越 万兜鍪 | ||
|Ji Zu Ye Cheng Fu Xiong | |Ji Zu Ye Cheng Fu Xiong Ji Mian Zhu Wu Yue Wan Dou Mou | ||
|Follow Family, Follow Dad, Be a good King, many idea. | |||
|Be a good King, many idea. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|纵天下 几变春秋 | |纵天下 几变春秋 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 39: | ||
|This World many Change. | |This World many Change. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |稳东南 面中原 水师锁长江 抗曹刘 | ||
|Wen Dong Nan Mian Zhong Yuan | |Wen Dong Nan Mian Zhong Yuan Shui Shi Suo Chang Jiang Kang Cao Liu | ||
|Stay EastSouth Want Mainland, Navy block Long River against "Shu"&"Wei". | |||
|Navy block Long River against "Shu"&"Wei". | |||
|- | |- | ||
|镇赤壁 雄风赳赳 | |镇赤壁 雄风赳赳 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 47: | ||
|War in ChiBi be with glovy, | |War in ChiBi be with glovy, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |夺荆楚 抚山越 驱金戈铁马 灭仇雠 | ||
|Duo Jing Chu Fu Shan Yue | |Duo Jing Chu Fu Shan Yue Qu Jin Ge Tie Ma Mie Chou Chou | ||
|Catch Jingchu, FushanYue, Expel enemy kill Chouchu. | |||
|Expel enemy kill Chouchu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 73: | Line 57: | ||
|Purple hair golden eyes, | |Purple hair golden eyes, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |射猛虎 倚黄龙 胆识过凡人 谁敌手 | ||
|She Meng Hu Yi Huang Long | |She Meng Hu Yi Huang Long Dan Shi Guo Fan Ren Shei Di Shou | ||
|Shout tiger, Ride dragon.Guts past moetal who dare with? | |||
|Guts past moetal who dare with? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|御天下 半百之久 | |御天下 半百之久 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 65: | ||
|Control world half century. | |Control world half century. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |选贤臣 任能将 覆江东云雨 尽风流 | ||
|Xuan Xian Chen Ren Neng Jiang | |Xuan Xian Chen Ren Neng Jiang Fu Jiang Dong Yun Yu Jin Feng Liu | ||
|Choose XianChen, Take great, Make many great be a proud, | |||
|Make many great be a proud, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|千秋过 再难回首 | |千秋过 再难回首 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 73: | ||
|Times are go fast. | |Times are go fast. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |问古今 兴亡事 几人耀青史 芳名留 | ||
|Wen Gu Jin Xing Wang Shi | |Wen Gu Jin Xing Wang Shi Ji Ren Yao Qing Shi Fang Ming Liu | ||
|Watch now past, Born dead thing | |Watch now past, Born dead thing, Who has stay history has name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|笑谈间 云烟已旧 | |笑谈间 云烟已旧 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 81: | ||
|Time go when they laughing, | |Time go when they laughing, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |终留下 万古叹 生子该当如 孙仲谋 | ||
|Zhong Liu Xia Wan Gu Tan | |Zhong Liu Xia Wan Gu Tan Sheng Zi Gai Dang Ru Sun Zhong Mou | ||
|Left later sigh. Children should be SunZhongmou | |||
|Children should be SunZhongmou | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 163: | Line 131: | ||
|既受终 冠帝冕 龙椅上 成败也笑看 | |既受终 冠帝冕 龙椅上 成败也笑看 | ||
|Ji Shou Zhong Guan Di Mian Long Yi Shang Cheng Bai Ye Xiao Kan | |Ji Shou Zhong Guan Di Mian Long Yi Shang Cheng Bai Ye Xiao Kan | ||
|Fanlly be Emperor Emperor's chair laugh with it | |Fanlly be Emperor, Emperor's chair laugh with it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |铁瓮城 难攻易守 | ||
| | |Tie Weng Cheng Nan Gong Yi Shou | ||
| | |JingKou city hard to attack erect | ||
|- | |||
|旌旗立 苍空蔽 逾百千雄师 万蒙舟 | |||
|Jing Qi Li Cang Kong Bi Yu Bai Qian Xiong Shi Wan Meng Zhou | |||
|Flag God Escape Station many troops | |||
|- | |||
|善制衡 眼光独秀 | |||
|Shan Zhi Heng Yan Guang Du Xiu | |||
|Good at ballence, Special eyes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |擢鲁肃 劝阿蒙 聚贤成霸业 名利收 | ||
| | |Zhuo Lu Su Quan A Meng Ju Xian Cheng Ba Ye Ming Li Shou | ||
| | |Get LuSu, Advise Among, Gather Xian be great thing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |固疆土 施德恩厚 | ||
| | |Gu Jiang Tu Shi De En Hou | ||
| | |Defend the territory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |军心定 百姓安 富国又强兵 重耕耨 | ||
| | |Jun Xin Ding Bai Xing An Fu Guo You Qiang Bing Zhong Geng Nou | ||
| | |Fixed morale, People stable. National stability and prosperity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |交远好 未雨绸缪 | ||
| | |Jiao Yuan Hao Wei Yu Chou Miu | ||
| | |Good at relationship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |联南洋 合林邑 行军远渡海 驻夷洲 | ||
| | |Lian Nan Yang He Lin Yi Xing Jun Yuan Du Hai Zhu Yi Zhou | ||
| | |State Nanhai, Joint Vietnam, Army past sea capture TaiWan | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 28 January 2020
| Kanji | 权御天下 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Quan Yu Tian Xia |
| English | "Quan Rule the World" |
| Original Artist | 乌龟Sui |
| Source | Vocaloid (Luo Tianyi) song by 乌龟Sui (Song in 2015 Bilibili Nakasai) |
| Original Video URL | https://www.bilibili.com/video/av2075941 |
Medleys that use this song
Lyrics
| Chinese | Pinyin | English |
| 东汉末 狼烟不休 | Dong Han Mo Lang Yan Bu Xiu | East Han going to be ending. |
| 常侍乱 朝野陷 阿瞒挟天子 令诸侯 | Chang Shi Luan Chao Ye Xian A Man Xie Tian Zi Ling Zhu Hou | Changshi Mass, Chaoye Fall, CaoCao host Emperor to ask Princes. |
| 踞江东 志在九州 | Ju Jiang Dong Zhi Zai Jiu Zhou | Stay East wanna mainland |
| 继祖业 承父兄 既冕主吴越 万兜鍪 | Ji Zu Ye Cheng Fu Xiong Ji Mian Zhu Wu Yue Wan Dou Mou | Follow Family, Follow Dad, Be a good King, many idea. |
| 纵天下 几变春秋 | Zong Tian Xia Ji Bian Chun Qiu | This World many Change. |
| 稳东南 面中原 水师锁长江 抗曹刘 | Wen Dong Nan Mian Zhong Yuan Shui Shi Suo Chang Jiang Kang Cao Liu | Stay EastSouth Want Mainland, Navy block Long River against "Shu"&"Wei". |
| 镇赤壁 雄风赳赳 | Zhen Chi Bi Xiong Feng Jiu Jiu | War in ChiBi be with glovy, |
| 夺荆楚 抚山越 驱金戈铁马 灭仇雠 | Duo Jing Chu Fu Shan Yue Qu Jin Ge Tie Ma Mie Chou Chou | Catch Jingchu, FushanYue, Expel enemy kill Chouchu. |
| 紫发髯 碧色眼眸 | Zi Fa Ran Bi Se Yan Mou | Purple hair golden eyes, |
| 射猛虎 倚黄龙 胆识过凡人 谁敌手 | She Meng Hu Yi Huang Long Dan Shi Guo Fan Ren Shei Di Shou | Shout tiger, Ride dragon.Guts past moetal who dare with? |
| 御天下 半百之久 | Yu Tian Xia Ban Bai Zhi Jiu | Control world half century. |
| 选贤臣 任能将 覆江东云雨 尽风流 | Xuan Xian Chen Ren Neng Jiang Fu Jiang Dong Yun Yu Jin Feng Liu | Choose XianChen, Take great, Make many great be a proud, |
| 千秋过 再难回首 | Qian Qiu Guo Zai Nan Hui Shou | Times are go fast. |
| 问古今 兴亡事 几人耀青史 芳名留 | Wen Gu Jin Xing Wang Shi Ji Ren Yao Qing Shi Fang Ming Liu | Watch now past, Born dead thing, Who has stay history has name. |
| 笑谈间 云烟已旧 | Xiao Tan Jian Yun Yan Yi Jiu | Time go when they laughing, |
| 终留下 万古叹 生子该当如 孙仲谋 | Zhong Liu Xia Wan Gu Tan Sheng Zi Gai Dang Ru Sun Zhong Mou | Left later sigh. Children should be SunZhongmou |
| 运帷幄 英雄几拂袖 | Yun Wei Wo Ying Xiong Ji Fu Xiu | Commed Center How many heroes, |
| 阴谋 阳谋 明仇 暗斗 | Yin Mou Yang Mou Ming Chou An Dou | This trick, That trick, MingChou, AnDou, |
| 化作一江浊浪东流 | Hua Zuo Yi Jiang Zhuo Lang Dong Liu | Just like water go to east. |
| 君不见 军赤壁 纵野火 铁锁连环 | Jun Bu Jian Jun Chi Bi Zong Ye Huo Tie Suo Lian Huan | You can't see War in Chibi, Make fire, Iron Chain |
| 也不见 御北敌 联西蜀 长江上鏖战 | Ye Bu Jian Yu Bei Di Lian Xi Shu Chang Jiang Shang Ao Zhan | Both can't see against Wei, Joint Shu, War in "Langriver" |
| 继遗志 领江东 屹立于 神州东南 | Ji Yi Zhi Ling Jiang Dong Yi Li Yu Shen Zhou Dong Nan | Follow last, Stay east, China east and south |
| 尽心力 洒英血 展伟业 剑气指苍天 | Jin Xin Li Sa Ying Xue Zhan Wei Ye Jian Qi Zhi Cang Tian | Make best to make proud on the sky |
| 军帐内 公瑾智 张昭谋 奇策频献 | Jun Zhang Nei Gong Jin Zhi Zhang Zhao Mou Qi Ce Pin Xian | In center, GongJinzhi, ZhangShaomou, Many idea |
| 沙场上 太史勇 甘宁霸 一骑当十千 | Sha Chang Shang Tai Shi Yong Gan Ning Ba Yi Qi Dang Shi Qian | BattleFiled, TaiShiyong, GanNingba, one worth many |
| 纵使有 千万种 寂寞和 孤单相伴 | Zong Shi You Qian Wan Zhong Ji Mo He Gu Dan Xiang Ban | However thousand of along alway with it |
| 既受终 冠帝冕 龙椅上 成败也笑看 | Ji Shou Zhong Guan Di Mian Long Yi Shang Cheng Bai Ye Xiao Kan | Fanlly be Emperor, Emperor's chair laugh with it |
| 铁瓮城 难攻易守 | Tie Weng Cheng Nan Gong Yi Shou | JingKou city hard to attack erect |
| 旌旗立 苍空蔽 逾百千雄师 万蒙舟 | Jing Qi Li Cang Kong Bi Yu Bai Qian Xiong Shi Wan Meng Zhou | Flag God Escape Station many troops |
| 善制衡 眼光独秀 | Shan Zhi Heng Yan Guang Du Xiu | Good at ballence, Special eyes |
| 擢鲁肃 劝阿蒙 聚贤成霸业 名利收 | Zhuo Lu Su Quan A Meng Ju Xian Cheng Ba Ye Ming Li Shou | Get LuSu, Advise Among, Gather Xian be great thing |
| 固疆土 施德恩厚 | Gu Jiang Tu Shi De En Hou | Defend the territory |
| 军心定 百姓安 富国又强兵 重耕耨 | Jun Xin Ding Bai Xing An Fu Guo You Qiang Bing Zhong Geng Nou | Fixed morale, People stable. National stability and prosperity |
| 交远好 未雨绸缪 | Jiao Yuan Hao Wei Yu Chou Miu | Good at relationship |
| 联南洋 合林邑 行军远渡海 驻夷洲 | Lian Nan Yang He Lin Yi Xing Jun Yuan Du Hai Zhu Yi Zhou | State Nanhai, Joint Vietnam, Army past sea capture TaiWan |
Notes
Source
- English Lyrics are from this vedio.