Daydream café: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{SongInfoBox | name = Daydream café | kanjiname = | romajiname = | englishname = "Daydream café" | originalartist = | source = Is This Order a Rabbit? season..." |
|||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|(koohii kappu) nozoitara | |(koohii kappu) nozoitara | ||
|(Coffee cup,) When I looked into it, | |(Coffee cup,) When I looked into it, | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|watashi ga watashi wo mitsumetemashita | |||
|I found that I was looking at myself in the cup | |||
|- | |||
|nande? nande? futari iru? (uso!) | |||
|Why? Why? Why are there two of me? (No way!) | |||
|- | |||
|komarimasu ne (kitto) onnaji shumi (dakara) | |||
|I'm troubled (Maybe) We have same things in common (So) | |||
|- | |||
|dare wo (mitsumeru no? kimi desho!) | |||
|Whom (I am looking for? You, definitely!) | |||
|- | |||
|kimi dake miteru yo | |||
|I will look at you only | |||
|- | |||
|(kore wa yume kappu no yume nomihoshite oshimai?) | |||
|(This is a dream, a dream of cup. Drink it up, and is it an end?) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|itsumo pyonpyon kanou! | |||
|I can hop and hop anytime | |||
|- | |||
|tanoshisa motomete mou chotto hajikechae (pyonpyon to) | |||
|Looking out for happiness, let's have more fun (Hop and hop) | |||
|- | |||
|issho nara suteki daai! | |||
|I want to make you say it (Say it) | |||
|- | |||
|kimi ni iwasetai kara (iinasai) | |||
|It's so dreamy when we are together! | |||
|- | |||
|kokoro pyonpyon machi? | |||
|Is your heart waiting to hop and hop? | |||
|- | |||
|kangaeru furi shite mou chotto chikadzuichae (pyonpyon to) | |||
|Let's pretend to be deep in thought and get closer a bit more (Hop and hop) | |||
|- | |||
|kantan ni wa oshienai | |||
|I won't tell you so easily | |||
|- | |||
|konnani suki na koto wa (suki datte koto wa... wawawa!) naisho nano | |||
|It's a secret that (I like you... no, no, no, I can't say it!) I like you so much | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 8 February 2020
| Kanji | |
|---|---|
| Romaji | |
| English | "Daydream café" |
| Original Artist | |
| Source | Is This Order a Rabbit? season 1 OP |
| Original Video URL |
Medleys that use this song
- 4 Medley
- Dabumiri!!
- Hajimete no Medley
- Kakenukeru Anison Medley V
- Kakenukeru Anison Medley VI
- Kaketsukeru Medley Collaboration R
- Love's Nico2014 - First Half ver
- NicoNice
- Nico Nico 10 Shuunenkinen ni Iroirona Kyoku wo Tsunagetemita
- Nico Nico Douga Hakusho
- Nico Nico Douga Junpuumanpan
- Nico Nico Douga Juunensai
- Nico Nico Douga Skyscraper
- Nico Nico Relation
- Nico☆Night Ride
- Oretoku Douga Jyuuoumujin
- Tenohira Kumikyoku
- Toorisugari no Medley da Oboete oke
- Z-Kai Rekisentan ~ Medley to Those With Overwhelming Success
- Bilibili's 10th anniversary
- NewNicoNice
Lyrics
| kokoro pyonpyon machi? | Is your heart waiting to hop and hop? |
| kangaeru furi shite mou chotto chikadzuichae | Let's pretend to be deep in thought and get closer to you a bit more |
| kantan ni wa oshienai | I won't tell you so easily |
| konnani suki na koto wa naisho nano | It's a secret that I like you so much |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho desu yo | It's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret |
| hajime ga kanjin tsuunda tsuunda | The first time is important, that's why I am stuck, stuck |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho datte | Saying that it's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret, |
| itazura egao de pyonpyon | Smiling mischievously, hop, hop |
| Osore wo shiranai senshi no youni | I have no choice but to pretend that |
| Furumau shikanai UNINSTALL | I am a warrior who knows no fear, uninstall |
| tobira aketa totan mishiranu sekai e to | The moment I opened the door, it led to unknown lands |
| (sonna no nai yo) arienai | (There're no such thing) That's impossible |
| sore ga arieru kamo miruku iro no ijigen | That maybe possible; there is another milky world |
| (koohii kappu) nozoitara | (Coffee cup,) When I looked into it, |
| watashi ga watashi wo mitsumetemashita | I found that I was looking at myself in the cup |
| nande? nande? futari iru? (uso!) | Why? Why? Why are there two of me? (No way!) |
| komarimasu ne (kitto) onnaji shumi (dakara) | I'm troubled (Maybe) We have same things in common (So) |
| dare wo (mitsumeru no? kimi desho!) | Whom (I am looking for? You, definitely!) |
| kimi dake miteru yo | I will look at you only |
| (kore wa yume kappu no yume nomihoshite oshimai?) | (This is a dream, a dream of cup. Drink it up, and is it an end?) |
| itsumo pyonpyon kanou! | I can hop and hop anytime |
| tanoshisa motomete mou chotto hajikechae (pyonpyon to) | Looking out for happiness, let's have more fun (Hop and hop) |
| issho nara suteki daai! | I want to make you say it (Say it) |
| kimi ni iwasetai kara (iinasai) | It's so dreamy when we are together! |
| kokoro pyonpyon machi? | Is your heart waiting to hop and hop? |
| kangaeru furi shite mou chotto chikadzuichae (pyonpyon to) | Let's pretend to be deep in thought and get closer a bit more (Hop and hop) |
| kantan ni wa oshienai | I won't tell you so easily |
| konnani suki na koto wa (suki datte koto wa... wawawa!) naisho nano | It's a secret that (I like you... no, no, no, I can't say it!) I like you so much |
| SOMEONE KEEP MIX IT THE LYRICS!I'M ABOUT TO SLEEP | SOMEONE KEEP MIX IT THE LYRICS!I'M ABOUT TO SLEEP |
Source
- Lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/