Daydream café: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|itazura egao de pyonpyon | |itazura egao de pyonpyon | ||
|Smiling mischievously, hop, hop | |Smiling mischievously, hop, hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 131: | Line 123: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho desu yo | ||
| | |It's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret | ||
|- | |||
|hajime ga kanjin tsuunda tsuunda | |||
|The first time is important, that's why I am stuck, stuck | |||
|- | |||
|fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho datte | |||
|Saying that it's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret, | |||
|- | |||
|itazura egao de pyonpyon | |||
|Smiling mischievously, hop, hop | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|nichijou no naka ni mo fushigi no kousaten | |||
|Even in the daily life, there is a mysterious corner | |||
|- | |||
|(sore nara aru ne) arierun | |||
|(There is such a thing) That's possible | |||
|- | |||
|arienai kakudo ni kiriwaketa keeki ga | |||
|The cake that was cut into strangely shaped pieces | |||
|- | |||
|(sasurai usagi) yonjatta yo | |||
|(Wild rabbit) was drawn to it | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|watashi mo watashi to odorokimashita | |||
|I and I was surprised with it | |||
|- | |||
|nande? nande? shaberu usa? (maji!) | |||
|Why? Why? Why does it talk? (Really!) | |||
|- | |||
|komarimashita (atsui) ocha wo nonde (uso da) | |||
|I'm troubled, so let's drink (Hot) Tea (Yeah) | |||
|- | |||
|tsui ni (mitsuketa yo kimi e no) | |||
|Finally (I found) | |||
|- | |||
|kimi to no unmei | |||
|The fate with you | |||
|- | |||
|(ii yo ne yume koi no yume hajimete no tokimeki?) | |||
|(It's a good dream, a dream of love. Is it a first love?) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|mune ga ranran utau! | |||
|My heart sings la-la-la | |||
|- | |||
|sukippu shinagara hanikande sasotte yo (ranran to) | |||
|While skipping, smile and ask me out on date (La-la-la) | |||
|- | |||
|issho nara muteki daai! | |||
|We are invincible if we are together | |||
|- | |||
|honne kakusenaku naru (honne da) | |||
|I can't hide the secret more (It's true) | |||
|- | |||
|ashita ranran kibou? | |||
|Are you hoping to sing la-la-la? | |||
|- | |||
|ima sugu ga ii na hanikande sasotte yo (ranran to) | |||
|I want to do it right now, so smile and ask me out on date (La-la-la) | |||
|- | |||
|isshun dake mimi moto | |||
|To tell the truth, I like you (I like you... so, so, so!) Whisper it | |||
|- | |||
|honto wa suki nanda to (suki nanda tsumari... nanana!) sasayaku | |||
|Near your ear for just one time | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|(kore wa yume kappu no yume nomihoshite onegai?) | |||
|(This is a dream, a dream of cup. Drink it up, please!) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|itsumo pyonpyon kanou! | |||
|I can hop and hop anytime | |||
|- | |||
|tanoshisa motomete mou chotto hajikechae (pyonpyon to) | |||
|Looking out for happiness, let's have more fun (Hop and hop) | |||
|- | |||
|issho nara suteki daai! | |||
|I want to make you say it (Say it) | |||
|- | |||
|kimi ni iwasetai kara (iinasai) | |||
|It's so dreamy when we are together! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|kokoro pyonpyon machi? | |||
|Is your heart waiting to hop and hop? | |||
|- | |||
|kangaeru furi shite mou chotto chikadzuichae (pyonpyon to) | |||
|Let's pretend to be deep in thought and get closer a bit more (Hop and hop) | |||
|- | |||
|kantan ni wa oshienai | |||
|I won't tell you so easily | |||
|- | |||
|konnani suki na koto wa | |||
|It's a secret that | |||
|- | |||
|(ii yo ne yume koi no yume suki nanda tsumari... nanana!) | |||
|(Dream is good, dream of love, I like you so... I-I-I-!) | |||
|- | |||
|naisho nano | |||
|I like you so much | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho desu yo | |||
|It's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret | |||
|- | |||
|hajime ga kanjin tsuunda tsuunda | |||
|The first time is important, that's why I am stuck, stuck | |||
|- | |||
|fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho datte | |||
|Saying that it's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret, | |||
|- | |||
|itazura egao de pyonpyon | |||
|Smiling mischievously, hop, hop | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 8 February 2020
| Kanji | |
|---|---|
| Romaji | |
| English | "Daydream café" |
| Original Artist | |
| Source | Is This Order a Rabbit? season 1 OP |
| Original Video URL |
Medleys that use this song
- 4 Medley
- Dabumiri!!
- Hajimete no Medley
- Kakenukeru Anison Medley V
- Kakenukeru Anison Medley VI
- Kaketsukeru Medley Collaboration R
- Love's Nico2014 - First Half ver
- NicoNice
- Nico Nico 10 Shuunenkinen ni Iroirona Kyoku wo Tsunagetemita
- Nico Nico Douga Hakusho
- Nico Nico Douga Junpuumanpan
- Nico Nico Douga Juunensai
- Nico Nico Douga Skyscraper
- Nico Nico Relation
- Nico☆Night Ride
- Oretoku Douga Jyuuoumujin
- Tenohira Kumikyoku
- Toorisugari no Medley da Oboete oke
- Z-Kai Rekisentan ~ Medley to Those With Overwhelming Success
- Bilibili's 10th anniversary
- NewNicoNice
Lyrics
| kokoro pyonpyon machi? | Is your heart waiting to hop and hop? |
| kangaeru furi shite mou chotto chikadzuichae | Let's pretend to be deep in thought and get closer to you a bit more |
| kantan ni wa oshienai | I won't tell you so easily |
| konnani suki na koto wa naisho nano | It's a secret that I like you so much |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho desu yo | It's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret |
| hajime ga kanjin tsuunda tsuunda | The first time is important, that's why I am stuck, stuck |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho datte | Saying that it's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret, |
| itazura egao de pyonpyon | Smiling mischievously, hop, hop |
| tobira aketa totan mishiranu sekai e to | The moment I opened the door, it led to unknown lands |
| (sonna no nai yo) arienai | (There're no such thing) That's impossible |
| sore ga arieru kamo miruku iro no ijigen | That maybe possible; there is another milky world |
| (koohii kappu) nozoitara | (Coffee cup,) When I looked into it, |
| watashi ga watashi wo mitsumetemashita | I found that I was looking at myself in the cup |
| nande? nande? futari iru? (uso!) | Why? Why? Why are there two of me? (No way!) |
| komarimasu ne (kitto) onnaji shumi (dakara) | I'm troubled (Maybe) We have same things in common (So) |
| dare wo (mitsumeru no? kimi desho!) | Whom (I am looking for? You, definitely!) |
| kimi dake miteru yo | I will look at you only |
| (kore wa yume kappu no yume nomihoshite oshimai?) | (This is a dream, a dream of cup. Drink it up, and is it an end?) |
| itsumo pyonpyon kanou! | I can hop and hop anytime |
| tanoshisa motomete mou chotto hajikechae (pyonpyon to) | Looking out for happiness, let's have more fun (Hop and hop) |
| issho nara suteki daai! | I want to make you say it (Say it) |
| kimi ni iwasetai kara (iinasai) | It's so dreamy when we are together! |
| kokoro pyonpyon machi? | Is your heart waiting to hop and hop? |
| kangaeru furi shite mou chotto chikadzuichae (pyonpyon to) | Let's pretend to be deep in thought and get closer a bit more (Hop and hop) |
| kantan ni wa oshienai | I won't tell you so easily |
| konnani suki na koto wa (suki datte koto wa... wawawa!) naisho nano | It's a secret that (I like you... no, no, no, I can't say it!) I like you so much |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho desu yo | It's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret |
| hajime ga kanjin tsuunda tsuunda | The first time is important, that's why I am stuck, stuck |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho datte | Saying that it's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret, |
| itazura egao de pyonpyon | Smiling mischievously, hop, hop |
| nichijou no naka ni mo fushigi no kousaten | Even in the daily life, there is a mysterious corner |
| (sore nara aru ne) arierun | (There is such a thing) That's possible |
| arienai kakudo ni kiriwaketa keeki ga | The cake that was cut into strangely shaped pieces |
| (sasurai usagi) yonjatta yo | (Wild rabbit) was drawn to it |
| watashi mo watashi to odorokimashita | I and I was surprised with it |
| nande? nande? shaberu usa? (maji!) | Why? Why? Why does it talk? (Really!) |
| komarimashita (atsui) ocha wo nonde (uso da) | I'm troubled, so let's drink (Hot) Tea (Yeah) |
| tsui ni (mitsuketa yo kimi e no) | Finally (I found) |
| kimi to no unmei | The fate with you |
| (ii yo ne yume koi no yume hajimete no tokimeki?) | (It's a good dream, a dream of love. Is it a first love?) |
| mune ga ranran utau! | My heart sings la-la-la |
| sukippu shinagara hanikande sasotte yo (ranran to) | While skipping, smile and ask me out on date (La-la-la) |
| issho nara muteki daai! | We are invincible if we are together |
| honne kakusenaku naru (honne da) | I can't hide the secret more (It's true) |
| ashita ranran kibou? | Are you hoping to sing la-la-la? |
| ima sugu ga ii na hanikande sasotte yo (ranran to) | I want to do it right now, so smile and ask me out on date (La-la-la) |
| isshun dake mimi moto | To tell the truth, I like you (I like you... so, so, so!) Whisper it |
| honto wa suki nanda to (suki nanda tsumari... nanana!) sasayaku | Near your ear for just one time |
| (kore wa yume kappu no yume nomihoshite onegai?) | (This is a dream, a dream of cup. Drink it up, please!) |
| itsumo pyonpyon kanou! | I can hop and hop anytime |
| tanoshisa motomete mou chotto hajikechae (pyonpyon to) | Looking out for happiness, let's have more fun (Hop and hop) |
| issho nara suteki daai! | I want to make you say it (Say it) |
| kimi ni iwasetai kara (iinasai) | It's so dreamy when we are together! |
| kokoro pyonpyon machi? | Is your heart waiting to hop and hop? |
| kangaeru furi shite mou chotto chikadzuichae (pyonpyon to) | Let's pretend to be deep in thought and get closer a bit more (Hop and hop) |
| kantan ni wa oshienai | I won't tell you so easily |
| konnani suki na koto wa | It's a secret that |
| (ii yo ne yume koi no yume suki nanda tsumari... nanana!) | (Dream is good, dream of love, I like you so... I-I-I-!) |
| naisho nano | I like you so much |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho desu yo | It's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret |
| hajime ga kanjin tsuunda tsuunda | The first time is important, that's why I am stuck, stuck |
| fuwafuwa dokidoki naisho datte | Saying that it's an exciting heart-beating fluffy secret, |
| itazura egao de pyonpyon | Smiling mischievously, hop, hop |
Source
- Lyrics from http://www.animelyrics.com/