All-Star Game Medley: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Corrected the Puyo Pop Fever song
imported>Deogenerate
Line 19: Line 19:
|01
|01
|00:00
|00:00
|[[Athletic BGM (Super Mario World)]]
|[[Overworld BGM]]
|Super Mario World BGM
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|-
|02
|02
|00:47
|00:47
|
|[[Theme]]
|Donkey Kong BGM
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|-
|-
|03
|03
|00:57
|00:57
|[[The Legend of Zelda Theme]]
|[[Overworld BGM]]
|Legend of Zelda BGM
|Legend of Zelda BGM
|-
|-
|04
|04
|01:07
|01:07
|[[Dr. Mario]]
|[[Fever]]
|Dr. Mario BGM
|Dr. Mario BGM
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 40:
|01:16
|01:16
|[[Germ Buster]]
|[[Germ Buster]]
|Brain Training BGM
|Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM <!--not actually any different from Fever afaik-->
|-
|-
|06
|06
|01:26
|01:26
|[[Yoshi's Island]]
|[[Yoshi's Story]]
|Yoshi's Island Theme
|Yoshi's Story OP
|-
|-
|07
|07
|01:36
|01:36
|
|[[Gang-Plank Galleon]]
|
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|-
|-
|08
|08
|01:55
|01:55
|
|[[Gourmet Race|Fountain of Dreams]]
|Kirby's Dreamland 2 BGM
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|-
|-
|09
|09
|02:09
|02:09
|[[Gourmet Race]]
|[[Gourmet Race]]
|Kirby Superstar BGM
|Kirby Super Star BGM
|-
|-
|10
|10
|02:48
|02:48
|[[Eight Melodies]]
|[[Bein' Friends]]
|Mother OP
|Mother BGM
|-
|-
|11
|11
|02:57
|02:57
|[[Saria's Song]]
|[[Lost Woods]]
|Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
|Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 75:
|03:18
|03:18
|[[Mt. Dedede]]
|[[Mt. Dedede]]
|Kirby's Dreamland BGM
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM
|-
|-
|13
|13
|03:41
|03:41
|[[Treasure Found]]
|[[Treasure Found]]
|
|Legend of Zelda SFX
|Legend of Zelda SFX
|-
|-
|14
|14
|03:44
|03:44
|[[Battle Theme]]
|[[Battle (VS Trainer)]]
|Pokemon DP BGM
|Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM
|-
|-
|15
|15
Line 116: Line 115:
|04:58
|04:58
|[[Final Destination]]
|[[Final Destination]]
|Super Smash Bros.Melee BGM
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|-
|-
|21
|21
|05:26
|05:26
|[[Dragon Quest Overture]]
|[[Overture]]
|Dragon Quest OP
|Dragon Quest OP
|-
|-
|22
|22
|05:37
|05:37
|[[Final Fantasy Overture]]
|[[Final Fantasy]]
|Final Fantasy OP
|Final Fantasy OP
|-
|-
|23
|23
|05:46
|05:46
|
|[[Never-Ending Journey]] <!--果てしなき旅-->
|Dragon Quest Slimes BGM
|Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM
|-
|-
|24
|24
|05:55
|05:55
|Song of Time
|[[Song of Time]]
|Ocarina of Time BGM
|Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|25
|25
|06:00
|06:00
|[[Boss Theme]]
|[[Boss Theme]]
|Legend of Zelda
|Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|26
|26
Line 150: Line 149:
|27
|27
|06:08
|06:08
|
|[[Battle 1]]
|Final Fantasy BGM
|Romancing Saga BGM
|-
|-
|28
|28
|06:15
|06:15
|
|
|Final Fantasy BGM
|Romancing Saga BGM <!--Don't know which one-->
|-
|-
|29
|29
|06:30
|06:30
|[[Overworld]]
|[[Overworld BGM]]
|Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM
|Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM
|-
|-
|30
|30
|06:40
|06:40
|[[Final Battle]]
|[[Frog's Theme]]
|Chronno Trigger BGM
|Chrono Trigger BGM
|-
|-
|31
|31
|06:48
|06:48
|
|[[Decisive Battle]]
|Final Fantasy BGM
|Final Fantasy VI BGM <!--ridiculously sped up holy smokes->
|-
|-
|32
|32
Line 186: Line 185:
|07:17
|07:17
|
|
|
|Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM
|-
|-
|35
|35
Line 196: Line 195:
|07:32
|07:32
|[[Invincibility]]
|[[Invincibility]]
|Mario Karts BGM
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|-
|37
|37
Line 205: Line 204:
|38
|38
|07:44
|07:44
|
|[[Stage Select]]
|
|Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM <!--used again in Konton Jiyuusou-->
|-
|-
|39
|39
Line 215: Line 214:
|40
|40
|07:54
|07:54
|[[Take up the cross]]
|[[Take Up The Cross]]
|Tales of Phantasia BMG
|Tales of Phantasia BMG
|-
|-
|41
|41
|07:57
|07:57
|[[Irony of fate]]
|[[Lion-Irony of fate]]
|Tales of Destiny BMG
|Tales of Destiny BMG
|-
|-
|42
|42
|08:03
|08:03
|[[Dr.Willy Stage]]
|[[Dr.Wily Stage 1]]
|Megaman 2 BGM
|Mega Man 2 BGM
|-
|-
|43
|43
|08:12
|08:12
|[[Green Greens]]
|[[Green Greens]]
|Kirby Superstar BGM
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM
|-
|-
|44
|44
Line 238: Line 237:
|Russian folk song / Tetris
|Russian folk song / Tetris
|-
|-
|43
|08:54
|[[Green Greens]]
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM <!--Sounds arranged a bit, might be something else-->
|-
|45
|09:16
|[[Course Clear Fanfare]]
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|46
|09:19
|[[Level Up]]
|Dragon Quest SFX
|-
|47
|09:23
|[[Prelude]]
|Final Fantasy BGM
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:22, 25 December 2012

Kanji ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
Romaji ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
English "ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY"
Release Date 13 December 2008
Original Video URL http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434
Composer(s) FLAG

Track List

# Time Title Source
01 00:00 Overworld BGM Super Mario Bros. BGM
02 00:47 Theme Donkey Kong Country BGM
03 00:57 Overworld BGM Legend of Zelda BGM
04 01:07 Fever Dr. Mario BGM
05 01:16 Germ Buster Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM
06 01:26 Yoshi's Story Yoshi's Story OP
07 01:36 Gang-Plank Galleon Donkey Kong Country BGM
08 01:55 Fountain of Dreams Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
09 02:09 Gourmet Race Kirby Super Star BGM
10 02:48 Bein' Friends Mother BGM
11 02:57 Lost Woods Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
12 03:18 Mt. Dedede Kirby's Dream Land BGM
13 03:41 Treasure Found Legend of Zelda SFX
14 03:44 Battle (VS Trainer) Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM
15 04:03 Big Blue F-Zero BGM
16 04:22 Fire Emblem BGM
17 04:36 Star Fox BGM
18 04:45 1-Up Super Mario SFX
19 04:46 Title Screen Super Metroid BGM
20 04:58 Final Destination Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
21 05:26 Overture Dragon Quest OP
22 05:37 Final Fantasy Final Fantasy OP
23 05:46 Never-Ending Journey Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM
24 05:55 Song of Time Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
25 06:00 Boss Theme Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
26 06:06
27 06:08 Battle 1 Romancing Saga BGM
28 06:15 Romancing Saga BGM
29 06:30 Overworld BGM Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM
30 06:40 Frog's Theme Chrono Trigger BGM
31 06:48 Decisive Battle Final Fantasy VI BGM
39 07:54 (Coin Sound) Super Mario SFX
40 07:54 Take Up The Cross Tales of Phantasia BMG
41 07:57 Lion-Irony of fate Tales of Destiny BMG
42 08:03 Dr.Wily Stage 1 Mega Man 2 BGM
43 08:12 Green Greens Kirby's Dream Land BGM
44 08:35 Korobeiniki Russian folk song / Tetris
43 08:54 Green Greens Kirby's Dream Land BGM
45 09:16 Course Clear Fanfare Super Mario Bros. BGM
46 09:19 Level Up Dragon Quest SFX
47 09:23 Prelude Final Fantasy BGM