Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku →Track List: Little editing |
imported>FinnOtaku |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|Baroque Hoedown | |Baroque Hoedown | ||
|Song by | |Song by Perry & Kingsley / Ref: http://circle.zoome.jp/niconicob/media/1/ <!-- YTreprint: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vl36AzDpWbw --> | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|Popipo | |||
|[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by LamazeP / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5508956 sm5508956] <!-- YTreprint: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QsgSDrsLma4 --> | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|Baby Boy <!-- http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2496821 (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=On3PE-cC7W0) --> | |||
|Song by Me & My / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E3%83%91%E3%83%83%E3%83%91%E3%83%A9%E3%82%B7%E3%83%AA%E3%83%BC%E3%82%BA パッパラシリーズ] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|Maru Kaite Chikyuu | |||
|Axis Powers Hetalia ED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 96: | ||
|Sketch Switch | |Sketch Switch | ||
|Hidamari Sketch OP | |Hidamari Sketch OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 111: | ||
|Special Ability to Excite the Audience | |Special Ability to Excite the Audience | ||
|IOSYS song <!-- "Special Ability for Two People to Sneak Out Into the Moonlit Night", which is based on Reimu's theme (Maiden's Capriccio ~ Dream Battle) from Imperishable Night --> covered by Taitson and Rapbit / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3927141 sm3927141] <!-- Same video reprinted on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r9fxESUTIM0 --> | |IOSYS song <!-- "Special Ability for Two People to Sneak Out Into the Moonlit Night", which is based on Reimu's theme (Maiden's Capriccio ~ Dream Battle) from Imperishable Night --> covered by Taitson and Rapbit / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3927141 sm3927141] <!-- Same video reprinted on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r9fxESUTIM0 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 136: | ||
|We Are! | |We Are! | ||
|One Piece OP | |One Piece OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 18 July 2010
| Kanji | エキセントリックフィンのニコニコメドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Eccentric Finn no Nico Nico Medley |
| English | Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley; Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku(oskari14) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | only my railgun | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP | |
| 02 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | |
| 03 | Masked Dedede Theme | Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM / Ref: vsマスクドデデデ | |
| 04 | Un~tan | K-On! | |
| 05 | Second Heaven | beatmania IIDX14 GOLD playable song | |
| 06 | Red Zone | beatmania IIDX11 IIDXRED playable song | |
| 07 | Imperishable Night ~ Eastern Night | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 08 | Rea-juu Bakuhatsu-shiro! | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Kazu-K / sm8613443 | |
| 09 | Netsujou no Ritsudou | Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song BGM / Ref: sm3601894 | |
| 10 | Baroque Hoedown | Song by Perry & Kingsley / Ref: http://circle.zoome.jp/niconicob/media/1/ | |
| 11 | Popipo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by LamazeP / sm5508956 | |
| 12 | Baby Boy | Song by Me & My / Ref: パッパラシリーズ | |
| 13 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED | |
| ------ | |||
| Eccentric Shonen Boy | Song by DownTown / Ref: sm7152929 | ||
| Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP | ||
| Miracle∞Hinacle | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) / Ref: sm7546989 | ||
| Konbini | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi / sm1908098 | ||
| Special Ability to Excite the Audience | IOSYS song covered by Taitson and Rapbit / sm3927141 | ||
| Just Be Friends | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Dixie Flatline / sm7528841 | ||
| Triple Baka | Vocaloid song by LamazeP / sm3787346 | ||
| Alice Human Sacrifice | Vocaloid song by YugamiP / sm3143714 | ||
| Sate Sate | Hidamari Sketch BGM | ||
| We Are! | One Piece OP | ||
| Soko ni Aru Mono | Touhou Anime Project: Musou Kakyou OP | ||
| Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me | Touhou Project BGM | ||
| Megu Megu☆Fire Endless Night | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by samfree / sm7452616 | ||
| Main Theme | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM | ||
| Dancing Samurai | Vocaloid (Kamui Gakupo) song by KanimisoP(mathru) / sm4136912 | ||
| Rainbow Road | Mario Kart Wii BGM | ||
| SigSig | Beatmania IIDX 12: Happy Sky playable song | ||
| Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Itsuki Koizumi) | ||
| Dayo na 3-byou Tama ni wa 5-byou | Lucky Star character song (Misao Kusakabe) | ||
| Mayim Mayim | Israelian folk song | ||
| Luka Luka★Night Fever | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by samfree / sm6119955 | ||
| Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
| Cagayake! GIRLS | K-On! OP | ||
| Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | ||
| Kid's Festival ~ Innocent Treasures | Touhou Project CD | ||
| I Want To Love Tender | Song by Danny ja Armi | ||
| Under the Quiet Moon ~The Girl From Fantasy~ | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by hatsunetsumiko's) / Touhou Kinema Kan insert | ||
| Hajimete no Koi ga Owaru Toki | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo / sm5524166 | ||
| Tower | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Eshijanai-KEI / sm7282450 | ||
| Ike Len Ka | Vocaloid (Kagamine Len) song by Lelele-P / sm2849292 |
Note
- If someone happens wander on this page, this is still just a list of songs I'm most probably going to use/bring back on the next medley. Songs are listed in completely random order. The title might also get changed
~FinnOtaku