Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: Fifth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii New page: Lyrics for the fifth movement of Choukessen. ==Tracklist== {| style="width: 100%" |- |111 |23:03 |Marisa Stole the Precious Thing |Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |- |112 |... |
|||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''111 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing / 112 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / 113 - Tunak Tunak Tun''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | |||
| colspan="2"|Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Dare ga dare ga CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | |||
| colspan="2"|Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | |||
| colspan="2"|Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | |||
| colspan="2"|Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Chikai mirai TURNING (an an-an an an-an an) | |||
| colspan="2"|A close-up future of turning (an an-an an an-an an) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Tooi omoi CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | |||
| colspan="2"|My distant feelings, I can't be alive without you | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | |||
| colspan="2"|Why is it, I wonder? (an an-an an) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I BELIEVE YOU MORE, FOREVER? | |||
| colspan="2"|Why why why don't I believe you more, forever? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Shitteru wa sonna himitsu | |||
| colspan="2"|I know about that secret of yours | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Itsu de mo mune no naka sakenderu | |||
| colspan="2"|It's always screaming out in the bottom of my heart | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Anata to wa (Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no) | |||
| colspan="2"|You and I (Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Chigau kara (Tunak tunak tun, da da da) | |||
| colspan="2"|Are different (Tunak tunak tun, da da da) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | |||
| colspan="2"|So don't go around stealing other people's hearts so easily | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''114 - Marisa Tanked My Hand with an Incredible Score''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''115 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | |||
| colspan="2"|I've done this when I was a kid | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou Atama ni | |||
| colspan="2"|It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
| colspan="2"|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | |||
| colspan="2"|When I was a kid, a fond memory | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | |||
| colspan="2"|When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
| colspan="2"|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | |||
| colspan="2"|But now I've forgotten all that | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | |||
| colspan="2"|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | |||
| colspan="2"|The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | |||
| colspan="2"|The seasons that have passed were graffiti | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | |||
| colspan="2"|The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | |||
| colspan="2"|The seasons that have passed were dramatic | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''116 - Yuuki Vs. Iji''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Omae no yaru ki ga | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yuushou no michi wo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Terashite iru | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | |||
|Your brave eyes shine | |||
|- | |||
|Shinka shiteku tamashii | |||
|Showing the growth of your soul | |||
|- | |||
|Dokomademo mirai wo | |||
|We'll aim for wherever | |||
|- | |||
|Mezashite | |||
|The future takes us | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''117 - God Knows''' | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''118 - Seishoujou Ryouiki''' | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''119 - Take Up the Cross''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''120 - Lion - Irony of Fate''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
{{Template:MedleyNavBox}} | {{Template:MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 15 November 2009
Lyrics for the fifth movement of Choukessen.
Tracklist
| 111 | 23:03 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 112 | 23:52 | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru (Project Rub) OP |
| 113 | 23:55 | Tunak Tunak Tun | Daler Mehndi CD album |
| 114 | 24:11 | Marisa ni Taihen na Yaku de Hako ni Saremashita | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 115 | 24:20 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Family Concert) |
| 116 | 25:08 | Yuuki Vs. Iji | The Prince of Tennis musical |
| 117 | 25:27 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 118 | 25:49 | Seishoujou Ryouiki | Rozen Maiden Traumend OP |
| 119 | 25:58 | Take Up the Cross | Tales of Phantasia BGM |
| 120 | 26:03 | Lion - Irony of Fate | Tales of Destiny BGM |
| 121 | 26:08 | Butter-Fly | Digimon Adventure OP |
| 122 | 26:17 | Lost My Music | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 123 | 26:22 | Mononoke-Hime | Princess Mononoke theme song |
| 124 | 26:27 | Toki wo Kizamu Uta | Clannad After Story OP |
Lyrics
| 111 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing / 112 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / 113 - Tunak Tunak Tun | |||
| Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Dare ga dare ga CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | ||
| Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | ||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | ||
| Chikai mirai TURNING (an an-an an an-an an) | A close-up future of turning (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Tooi omoi CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | My distant feelings, I can't be alive without you | ||
| Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | Why is it, I wonder? (an an-an an) | ||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I BELIEVE YOU MORE, FOREVER? | Why why why don't I believe you more, forever? | ||
| Shitteru wa sonna himitsu | I know about that secret of yours | ||
| Itsu de mo mune no naka sakenderu | It's always screaming out in the bottom of my heart | ||
| Anata to wa (Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no) | You and I (Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no) | ||
| Chigau kara (Tunak tunak tun, da da da) | Are different (Tunak tunak tun, da da da) | ||
| Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | So don't go around stealing other people's hearts so easily | ||
| 114 - Marisa Tanked My Hand with an Incredible Score | |||
| <no lyrics> | |||
| 115 - Omoide wa Okkusenman | |||
| Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | I've done this when I was a kid | ||
| Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou Atama ni | It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | ||
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
| Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | When I was a kid, a fond memory | ||
| CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes | ||
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that | ||
| Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | ||
| Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | The seasons that have passed were graffiti | ||
| Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic | ||
| 116 - Yuuki Vs. Iji | |||
| Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | |||
| Omae no yaru ki ga | |||
| Yuushou no michi wo | |||
| Terashite iru | |||
| Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | Your brave eyes shine | ||
| Shinka shiteku tamashii | Showing the growth of your soul | ||
| Dokomademo mirai wo | We'll aim for wherever | ||
| Mezashite | The future takes us | ||
| 117 - God Knows | |||
| 118 - Seishoujou Ryouiki | |||
| 119 - Take Up the Cross | |||
| <no lyrics> | |||
| 120 - Lion - Irony of Fate | |||
| <no lyrics> | |||