The Object Show Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|'''Object Show / OSC MAP''' | |'''Object Show Source / OSC MAP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||00:01||[[the obs 7 intro]]||Song by Sacri||Obsolete Battle Show theme song (OP 3??)<!-- i count the number of openings based on what song was used in each opening--> | | 01||00:01||[[the obs 7 intro]]||Original Song by Sacri||Obsolete Battle Show theme song (OP 3??)<!-- i count the number of openings based on what song was used in each opening--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||00:19||[[The Tiny Tacos Song]]||Song by YungKai||Tiny Taco Tales Pilot insert song | | 02||00:19||[[The Tiny Tacos Song]]||Original Song by YungKai||Tiny Taco Tales Pilot insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||00:31||[[THREEEE - Intro]]||Song by WebzForevz||THREEEE theme song | | 03||00:31||[[THREEEE - Intro]]||Original Song by WebzForevz||THREEEE theme song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||00:44||[[A Party]]||Song by Starfruit (CV: Brian Koch) and Morgan Hesmondhalgh||Inanimate Insanity episode 10 insert song | | 04||00:44||[[A Party]]||Original Song by Starfruit (CV: Brian Koch) and Morgan Hesmondhalgh (Music)||Inanimate Insanity II episode 10 insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||00:56||[[Last Summer]]||Song by Ikson||Object Madness theme song | | 05||00:56||[[Last Summer]]||Song by Ikson||Object Madness theme song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||01:02||[[OSOSOSO]]||Song by Anthony Kos||Open Source Objects theme song (OP 2??)<!-- i count the number of openings based on what song was used in each opening--> | | 06||01:02||[[OSOSOSO]]||Original Song by Anthony Kos||Open Source Objects theme song (OP 2??)<!-- i count the number of openings based on what song was used in each opening--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||01:09||[[Euphoria]]||Song by Panda Eyes||Code Red theme song | | 07||01:09||[[Euphoria]]||Song by Panda Eyes||Code Red theme song | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||01:21||[[C U Again]]||Song by Cartoon, Jéja, Futuristik VIP feat. Mikk Mäe||The Historical And Nice Object Show theme song / Object Invasion (older) theme song (OP 6??)<!-- i count the number of openings based on what song was used in each opening--> | | 09||01:21||[[C U Again]]||Song by Cartoon, Jéja, Futuristik VIP feat. Mikk Mäe||The Historical And Nice Object Show theme song / Object Invasion (older) theme song (OP 6??)<!-- i count the number of openings based on what song was used in each opening--> | ||
|- | |||
| 10||01:33||[[Keep On Cleaning]]||Original Song by Soap (CV: Vibha Milkote), Baseball (CV: Adam Katz), Marshmallow (CV: Dee Cashin), Paintbrush, OJ (CV: Taylor Grodin), Fan (CV: Brian Koch), Joseph Schmidt (Music), Lynz Munich (Music)||Inanimate Insanity II episode 7 insert song | |||
|- | |||
| 11||01:39||[[Crafting Our Friendship]]||Original Song by WoopDoo (Dane Trent), LivCiaBattery | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Medleys from 2024]] | [[Category:Medleys from 2024]] | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 28 November 2024
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "The Object Show Medley" |
| Release Date | September 01, 2024 (YouTube) September 02, 2024 (NicoNico) |
| Original Video URL | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Euo9nX-zw1A&t=20s https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm44055124 |
| Composer(s) | MorimotoYTP |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source | Object Show Source / OSC MAP |
| 01 | 00:01 | the obs 7 intro | Original Song by Sacri | Obsolete Battle Show theme song (OP 3??) |
| 02 | 00:19 | The Tiny Tacos Song | Original Song by YungKai | Tiny Taco Tales Pilot insert song |
| 03 | 00:31 | THREEEE - Intro | Original Song by WebzForevz | THREEEE theme song |
| 04 | 00:44 | A Party | Original Song by Starfruit (CV: Brian Koch) and Morgan Hesmondhalgh (Music) | Inanimate Insanity II episode 10 insert song |
| 05 | 00:56 | Last Summer | Song by Ikson | Object Madness theme song |
| 06 | 01:02 | OSOSOSO | Original Song by Anthony Kos | Open Source Objects theme song (OP 2??) |
| 07 | 01:09 | Euphoria | Song by Panda Eyes | Code Red theme song |
| 08 | 01:21 | Find a Way Out | Song by Aeden & Harley Bird (from NoCopyrightSounds) | Object Invasion theme song (OP 7??) |
| 09 | 01:21 | C U Again | Song by Cartoon, Jéja, Futuristik VIP feat. Mikk Mäe | The Historical And Nice Object Show theme song / Object Invasion (older) theme song (OP 6??) |
| 10 | 01:33 | Keep On Cleaning | Original Song by Soap (CV: Vibha Milkote), Baseball (CV: Adam Katz), Marshmallow (CV: Dee Cashin), Paintbrush, OJ (CV: Taylor Grodin), Fan (CV: Brian Koch), Joseph Schmidt (Music), Lynz Munich (Music) | Inanimate Insanity II episode 7 insert song |
| 11 | 01:39 | Crafting Our Friendship | Original Song by WoopDoo (Dane Trent), LivCiaBattery |