GOTTA-ni Medley: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann
fixes
imported>Nnd8793
Updated.
Line 30: Line 30:
|0:22
|0:22
|[[Airman ga Taosenai]]
|[[Airman ga Taosenai]]
|Song by Sera
|Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan)
|-
|-
|04
|04
|0:25
|0:25
|[[God Knows]]
|[[God Knows]]
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song
|-
|03
|0:27
|[[Airman ga Taosenai]]
|Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan)
|-
|04
|0:31
|[[God Knows]]
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song
|-
|-
|05
|05
|0:42
|0:42
|[[My Neighbor Totoro]]
|[[Tonari no Totoro]]
|Joe Hisaishi / My Neighbor Totoro theme song
|Tonari no Totoro / My Neighbor Totoro theme song
|-
|-
|06
|06
|0:51
|0:51
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]]
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]]
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED
|-
|-
|07
|07
|1:02
|1:02
|[[Party Night]]
|[[Party Night]]
|Di Gi Charat: A Trip to the Planet insert
|Di Gi Charat: A Trip to the Planet insert song
|-
|-
|08
|08
Line 65: Line 75:
|1:22
|1:22
|[[Summer Festival]]
|[[Summer Festival]]
|Song by Jitterin'Jinn
|Song by Jitterin' Jinn
|-
|-
|11
|11
|1:26
|1:26
|[[Let's Go! Onmyouji]]
|[[Let's Go! Onmyouji]]
|Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho
|Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho insert song
|-
|07
|1:28
|[[Party Night]]
|Di Gi Charat: A Trip to the Planet insert song
|-
|-
|12
|12
|1:30
|1:30
|[[Gacha Gacha Hertz]]
|[[Gacha Gacha Hertz]]
|Figu@Carnival OP
|Figu@mate Carnival OP
|-
|-
|13
|13
Line 105: Line 120:
|2:23
|2:23
|[[Yatta!]]
|[[Yatta!]]
|Warau Inu no Bouken
|Song by Happa-tai
|-
|-
|19
|19
|2:27
|2:27
|[[Y.M.C.A.]]
|[[Y.M.C.A.]]
|CD single by The Village People
|Song by The Village People
|-
|17
|2:42
|[[Sakuranbo]]
|Mecha Mecha Iketeru! ED
|-
|19
|2:49
|[[Y.M.C.A.]]
|Song by The Village People
|-
|-
|20
|20
|2:54
|2:54
|[[Futari no Mojipittan]]
|[[Futari no Mojipittan]]
|Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP (arranged by Idolm@ster)
|Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP (arranged by iDOLM@STER)
|-
|08
|2:56
|[[Gacha Gacha Cute]]
|Figu@mate OP
|-
|-
|21
|21
Line 126: Line 156:
|[[Koi no Mikuru Densetsu]]
|[[Koi no Mikuru Densetsu]]
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP
|-
|}
|}


Line 131: Line 162:
* #18 starts at 2:23 and #19 starts at 2:27; both end and #17 restarts at 2:43, #18 and #19 restart at 2:49, all three end at 2:54
* #18 starts at 2:23 and #19 starts at 2:27; both end and #17 restarts at 2:43, #18 and #19 restart at 2:49, all three end at 2:54


==Notes==
{{MedleyNavBox}}
* Many songs make several appearances throughout the medley. The times listed above are for each song's first appearance.


{{MedleyNavBox}}
[[Category:Medleys from 2007]]

Revision as of 15:57, 5 August 2014

Kanji GOTTA煮メドレー
Romaji Gotta-Ni Medley
English "Hodgepodge Medley"
Release Date 25 August 2007
Original Video URL http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm910585 (deleted, mirror http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm4109201)
Composer(s) 16/SNOW

Track List

# Time Title Source
01 0:00 Kujibiki Unbalance Kujibiki Unbalance OP
02 0:15 Omoide wa Okkusenman Mega Man 2 BGM (arranged by Family Comcert)
03 0:22 Airman ga Taosenai Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan)
04 0:25 God Knows The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song
03 0:27 Airman ga Taosenai Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan)
04 0:31 God Knows The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song
05 0:42 Tonari no Totoro Tonari no Totoro / My Neighbor Totoro theme song
06 0:51 Hare Hare Yukai The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED
07 1:02 Party Night Di Gi Charat: A Trip to the Planet insert song
08 1:08 Gacha Gacha Cute Figu@mate OP
09 1:17 Happy Material Mahou Sensei Negima! OP
10 1:22 Summer Festival Song by Jitterin' Jinn
11 1:26 Let's Go! Onmyouji Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho insert song
07 1:28 Party Night Di Gi Charat: A Trip to the Planet insert song
12 1:30 Gacha Gacha Hertz Figu@mate Carnival OP
13 1:36 True My Heart Nursery Rhyme OP
14 1:50 Wapiko Genki Yohou! Goldfish Warning! OP
15 1:56 Super Mario Bros. 3 Athletic BGM Super Mario Brothers 3 BGM
16 2:03 Candy Pop Sweetheart Hime-sama Goyoujin ED
17 2:14 Sakuranbo Mecha Mecha Iketeru! ED
18 2:23 Yatta! Song by Happa-tai
19 2:27 Y.M.C.A. Song by The Village People
17 2:42 Sakuranbo Mecha Mecha Iketeru! ED
19 2:49 Y.M.C.A. Song by The Village People
20 2:54 Futari no Mojipittan Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP (arranged by iDOLM@STER)
08 2:56 Gacha Gacha Cute Figu@mate OP
21 3:00 Saikyou OX Keikaku Sumomomo Momomo OP
22 3:10 Koi no Mikuru Densetsu The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP

Chaos Mixes

  • #18 starts at 2:23 and #19 starts at 2:27; both end and #17 restarts at 2:43, #18 and #19 restart at 2:49, all three end at 2:54
Search for Medleys...
By Composer 100yen16/SNOW26K2Pei8:51:22 pm88.acceleratorAcFun Spring Festival GalaadalAgBrAlfakyun.amegaAnime on TubaArabic Yamato Kaiganshiki☆Aryu☆Asaoka HietonAshibuto Penta* (Asterisk)Ayamene/MukyuAyase Midoriberg8793BugMinoCelesteCollectiveChuren TenhouChuruchinCocoCollabscotton_dogcrossworlddaniwellDatabase Forum MembersDJ UnikittyDokugasuEbifliderEbitenmuEmperorBeefEmplor.JEttooFilyFinnOtakuFLAGFrog96 (Furokuro)FullKenFussoFuwameroGhostCrabGingaPGotenGyoushuuHACHAJIMEHanaHanulhapiHarupyieHeppoko Roku Gen DukaiHeppoko-shiHGAQ_0HikacchiHimanattsuHousePIefI.F.IkatakoI'm so Happy Beep AssociationIwojan MisaliJGSDF Central BandjuryJyunKainKakamiKANONKarehaKarintouPKaseki(Kashira)kemuKetokuKiji KujuKikaKikoriKisaichiKitKat 0141KivaKiziyokuKohMeiKokusan WasabiKotatsugata SenpuukiKouen UraKukekekekeKurai HadeKurogiriKuronomyreKyonLeiverraLiNKERLockedlusmaddogMahiMammoth no HakabamarasyMarukuMarutenmed-AMedaMedley MixmasterM-EnemyMeropoMesszylinderMiraMixPM.IzMizuhaneMizuiroSalmonMNmocchiemoibiiMU FalldayM.X.LM-XROWNagashinNagisuNapolinNawaNemahisonicariaNiewalsNinoue KasukaNintendo Special Big BandNKNOMANo RateNotaNot LeonianNoufuOchinpo (Kimajime)onitanOuOzumonohitoPei#PlePotetanPowππππππππππππππππPreject XIIProfessor SakamotopunisisyouQuatteRCPEdgarRe:callReirou RineinoRenewaReouromRiriri and AoiЯiLОR.M.rodorufuRuberularRunolerykielrynryns0u / ࿊ṨᏫկϮᎪ࿊sakureiSanntaSatoruS. Berryscarlet.MP5SeiSeireion AssociationSembuzzleSengokuShareShirahaShokigaoShuisosimoyukiSlyphoriaSqOcS'ymTadamonoTaiyayataiyoTakataTANS/SugarFreeTatotetsuo (KuchibashiP)Tetsu²ThreaQtoKonbuTokyo Active NEETstronuboarUser Jouhou HikoukaiUtenameiVCLNwinnna_WorbXenetsuXimcoxyYamitsuruYASUYoshikiPYucy‎‏‎Yu Muhua‎‏‎YuuriyuuyuuZelZikoZimuinGzipotanZonamoshi
By Year 2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
By Theme AcFunAnimal CrossingBeatmaniaBilibiliCastlevaniaCave StoryChargeman Ken!Cookie☆Futae no KiwamiGachimuchiHaruhi SuzumiyaHigh Speed Short MedleysHigurashi When They CryIDOLM@STERInmuKirbyLazyTownMADMarioMcDonald'sOctagonOld SpiceRED ZONEShuzo MatsuokaTouhou ProjectUndertaleVOCALOIDYu-Gi-Oh!