Hetare Pasticcio: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|04:41 | |||
|[[Let's Boil Hot Water!]] | |||
|Character song | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|04:52 | |04:52 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Poland)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Poland)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|05:02 | |05:02 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Austria)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Austria)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|05:11 | |05:11 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Switzerland)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Switzerland)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|09:56 | |09:56 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Liechtenstein)]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Liechtenstein)]] | ||
|CD single | |CD single | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|05:22 | |05:22 | ||
|[[Embrace The Tres Bien Moi]] | |[[Embrace The Tres Bien Moi]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|05:34 | |05:34 | ||
|[[Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman]] | |[[Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|05:59 | |05:59 | ||
|[[Excuse Me, I Am Sorry]] | |[[Excuse Me, I Am Sorry]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|06:12 | |06:12 | ||
|[[ | |[[W・D・C ~World Dancing~]] | ||
| | |Character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|06:25 | |06:25 | ||
|[[Joululaulu]] | |[[Joululaulu]] | ||
|Fan-made song | |Fan-made song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|06:38 | |06:38 | ||
|[[Yosei Dance]] | |[[Yosei Dance]] | ||
|Fan-made song | |Fan-made song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|06:50 | |06:50 | ||
|[[W・D・C ~World Dancing~]] | |[[W・D・C ~World Dancing~]] | ||
|Character song | |Character song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|07:15 | |07:15 | ||
|[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu]] | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu]] | ||
| Line 486: | Line 491: | ||
|Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | |Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | ||
|One, two, three, four, five | |One, two, three, four, five | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''17 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Holy Roman Empire)''' | |||
|- | |||
|(no lyrics) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''18 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Chibitalia))''' | |||
|- | |||
|(no lyrics) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''19 - Let's Boil Hot Water!''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kono sekai wa totteoki no | |||
|The world is made of | |||
|- | |||
|Kona to mizu de dekiteiru! | |||
|precious flour and water! | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''20 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Poland)''' | |||
|- | |||
|(no lyrics) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''21 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Austria)''' | |||
|- | |||
|(no lyrics) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''22 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Switzerland)''' | |||
|- | |||
|(nandemo ore no osoroi ni shita garu imouto, LIECHTENSTEIN | |||
|(My younger sister who makes everything to match me, Liechtenstein | |||
|- | |||
|jibun no pajama wo yokoshitari nanka suru ga | |||
|my pajamas you made, somehow are | |||
|- | |||
|nandakanda itte totemo | |||
|no matter how I put it, very | |||
|- | |||
|kawaii no de aru, aaaa!!!) | |||
|cute, aaah!!!) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''23 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Liechtenstein)''' | |||
|- | |||
|(kyoukou de ie mo mawari mo boroboro deshita | |||
|(because of the depression, my house and everywhere around me was a mess | |||
|- | |||
|taberumono mo manzoku ni nakatta toki | |||
|at the time that things to eat were running out | |||
|- | |||
|tasukete kudasatta no ga | |||
|the one who saved me was | |||
|- | |||
|nii-sama deshita...) | |||
|big brother…) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''24 - Embrace The Très Bien Moi''' | |||
|- | |||
|Utsukushiku utsukushisa wo mimimoto de katatte ageru | |||
|We will talk of beauty beautifully at the base of your hearing | |||
|- | |||
|Sekaijuu mitasareteku suteki na ore ni dakare | |||
|We will fill up the world as the elegant me holds it in my arms | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''25 - Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman''' | |||
|- | |||
|(All's well that ends well!) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sousa! | |||
|That's right! | |||
|- | |||
|Kateba kangun makenante mitomenai! | |||
|A winning army will not recognize defeat! | |||
|- | |||
|Hiniku demo tashinaminagara | |||
|My sarcasm is in good taste | |||
|- | |||
|Waratte, waratte, susume! | |||
|Laugh, Laugh, go forward! | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''26 - Excuse Me, I Am Sorry''' | |||
|-Hairu hairu ofuro | |||
|Come in, come in to the bath | |||
|- | |||
|deru deru jikangai | |||
|Get out, get out when time's up | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''27 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~''' | |||
|- | |||
|Saa minna de chikara wo awasete sekaijuu no mondai wo | |||
|Now then, let’s combine forces | |||
|- | |||
|Hitotsu hitotsu kaiketsushite ikou ja nai ka! | |||
|to solve the world’s problems one by one! | |||
|- | |||
|HERO no ore ni iken wo kikasete kure! | |||
|Tell me, the hero, your ideas! | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto dekiru! Kitto daijoubu! | |||
|We can surely do it! We’ll surely be okay! | |||
|- | |||
|YES, WE CAN! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''28 - Joululaulu''' | |||
|- | |||
|hora, Joulupuuki ga yattekuru | |||
|Hey, here comes Joulupuuki(Santa Claus) | |||
|- | |||
|seiya no suzu ga hibiite iru | |||
|listen, the Christmas bells are ringing! | |||
|- | |||
|porotachi no hiku sori ni notte | |||
|riding my sleigh, pulled by reindeer | |||
|- | |||
|kimi e suteki na PRESENT todoke ni | |||
|I deliver a wonderful present to you | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''29 - Yosei Dance''' | |||
|- | |||
|shinpi to densetsu, neko mo yousei | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|san hiki no yagi wa garagaradon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|anko yakamashii, munku mo sakebu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hyouga yori de deshi kuni noruwee | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''30 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~)''' | |||
|- | |||
|WASHINGTON D.C. D.C. OH, OH! | |||
|Washington D.C. D.C. Oh, oh! | |||
|- | |||
|Bashin! to yuuki Seigi ALL RIGHT! | |||
|Bang! With courage, and justice, all right! | |||
|- | |||
|1, 2, 3 and STAND UP! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FREEDOM! OH, OH! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1, 2, 3 and STAND UP! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FREEDOM! OH, OH! | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''31 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu'''' | |||
|- | |||
|HAIHAI FRATELLO pasta wo choudai | |||
|Hey hey brother, give me pasta! | |||
|- | |||
|Tsuide ni SORELLA yude toite kudasai | |||
|While you're at it, sister, please boil it! | |||
|- | |||
|OIOI nonno hewa ga ee wa | |||
|Oi, oi, grandpa, peace is great | |||
|- | |||
|HAIHAI BAMBINO (Boku no tama deshuka?) | |||
|Yes, yes, baby (is that for me?) | |||
|- | |||
|guigui papa WAIN mo choudai | |||
|Here, here, papa, give me wine | |||
|- | |||
|Nee nee mama nee nee mama | |||
|Hey hey mama, hey hey mama | |||
|- | |||
|Mukashi ni tabeta BORONEEZE no | |||
|I can't forget the taste | |||
|- | |||
|Ano aji ga wasurerarenainda! | |||
|Of the bolognese I ate before! | |||
|- | |||
|Hetalia! Hetalia! | |||
|Hetalia! Hetalia! | |||
|- | |||
|Hetare Hetalia! | |||
|Useless Hetalia! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marukaite chikyuu | |||
|Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
|- | |||
|Marukaite chikyuu | |||
|Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
|- | |||
|Marukaite chikyuu | |||
|Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
|- | |||
|Boku Hetalia | |||
|I'm Hetalia! | |||
|- | |||
||Marukaite chikyuu | |||
|Draw a circle, there's the Earth | |||
|- | |||
|Jitto mite chikyuu | |||
|Look closely, there's the Earth! | |||
|- | |||
|Hyotto shite chikyuu | |||
|Or maybe, it's the Earth? | |||
|- | |||
|Boku Hetalia | |||
|I'm Hetalia! | |||
|- | |||
|Aa, hitofude de | |||
|Ah, with just a stroke of paint, | |||
|- | |||
|Mieru subarashii sekai | |||
|A wonderful world can be seen | |||
|- | |||
|Nagagutsu de kanpai da | |||
|Let's have a toast with our boots | |||
|- | |||
|Hetalia! | |||
|Hetalia! | |||
|- | |||
|Aa sekaijuu ni | |||
|Ah, throughout the world, | |||
|- | |||
|Nemuru shiawase no Recipe | |||
|Sleeps the recipe of happiness | |||
|- | |||
|Nagagutsu de kanten da | |||
|An exploration with our boots | |||
|- | |||
|Hetalia! | |||
|Hetalia! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 30 January 2011
- under construction*
| Kanji | へたれぱすちっちょ |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Hetare Pasticcio |
| English | "Hetare Pasticcio" |
| Release Date | 25/3/2010 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10148623 |
| Composer(s) |
Track List
Lyrics
| 01 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu | |||
| Nee nee papa, WINE choudai | Hey hey papa, give me wine! | ||
| Nee nee mama, nee nee mama! | Hey hey mama, hey hey mama! | ||
| Mukashi ni tabeta BORONEEZE no | I just can't forget the taste | ||
| Ano aji ga wasurerarenainda | Of the bolognese I ate before! | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Jitto mite chikyuu | Look closely, there's the Earth! | ||
| Hyotto shite chikyuu | Or maybe, it's the Earth? | ||
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! | ||
| 02 - The Delicious Tomato Song | |||
| Kimi ni mo hitotsu ageru kireina no wo hitotsu ageru | I'll give you another one! I'll give you a beautiful one! | ||
| Oishii tomato tabete boku to odorou | Eat a delicious tomato and come dance with me! | ||
| (Amore!) | (Love!) | ||
| Buono! Tomato buono! Tomato | Buono tomato, buono! Tomato | ||
| Buono buono oo! Tomato! | Buono buono, ooh! Tomato! | ||
| Chi vediamo a romano | Ci vediamo! Ah, Romano! | ||
| Minami Itaria | I'm South Italy! | ||
| 03 - Paris Is Indeed Splendid | |||
| Parappapara Paripappari | Parappapara Paripappari | ||
| Paripaparedo~ | Paripaparedo~ | ||
| Parappapara Paripappari | Parappapara Paripappari | ||
| Paripaparareru~ | Paripaparareru~ | ||
| WAIN koborenai youni kankou annai | Tourists who spill wine, | ||
| Otto ashi moto ni chuui | Oops, watch your feet. | ||
| Rippa yappa PARI | Paris is indeed splendid | ||
| 04 - Pub and GO! | |||
| Ikuzo! | Let's go! | ||
| PUB- PUB- PUB AND GO! | Pub- Pub- Pub and GO! | ||
| FISH AND CHIPS | Fish and chips | ||
| Nomeba wakaru sa | If you drink you'll understand | ||
| Wakarusa nome ba〜 | You'll understand if you drink | ||
| Yousei-san, yousei-san | Ms. Fairy, Ms. Fairy | ||
| Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 | Aha-ha-ha-haa〜 | ||
| Ware wa yuku | So I shall proceed | ||
| 05 - Hello★China | |||
| yurayura xiang you lan acchi wo xiang you lan | Leisurely, I want to sightsee, over there, I want to sightsee | ||
| midokoro mansai ni hao chuugoku! | Places of interest everywhere, hello, China | ||
| burabura mai dong xi kocchi de mai dong xi | Strolling idly, buying things, over here, buying things | ||
| mekurumeku tokimeki ni hao chuugoku! | Dazzling and exciting, hello, China | ||
| 06 - HAMBURGER STREET | |||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | ||
| Ore ga kono seikai no HERO sa! | I am the hero of this world! | ||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | ||
| Ikuzo seigi no tame nara YEAH! | Let’s go, if it’s for justice! Yeah! | ||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | ||
| Engo wa tanomu yo BOYS & GIRLS | I’m counting on your support, boys and girls | ||
| HAMBURGER STREET | Hamburger street | ||
| Hantai iken wa mitomenai zo HA! | I won’t accept any objections! Hah! | ||
| 07 - OLE! Una siesta de la pasión | |||
| (Need romaji lyrics) | Dive into a siesta | ||
| If you lie down on your back, there's the cielo | |||
| Why not close you eyes and try dreaming yourself away? | |||
| If you do, it's just like a paradise | |||
| 08 - Sakura | |||
| Sakura sakura | Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms | ||
| Noyama mo sato mo | On meadow-hills and dale | ||
| Miwatasu kagiri | As far as you can see | ||
| 09 - Country From Where The Sun Rises, Zipangu | |||
| (Ten wo terasu kami no moto) | (Beneath the god who illuminates the sky) | ||
| (Watashitachi no rekishi mada sennen tsumugimashou ne...) | (Our history, let us weave it for another thousand years) | ||
| Hana wa nioedo chitte yukimasu | Flowers are fragrant but they fall and scatter | ||
| tsuki wa michi tara kake yuku mono desu | When the moon is full it proceeds to wane | ||
| Shiki no utsuri no kaori yuta kana | The fragrance of the four seasons' change is rich and varied | ||
| watashi wa kono kuni ga suki desu | I love this country | ||
| 10 - Aiyaa, 4000 years | |||
| 11 - England's Evil Demon Summoning Song | |||
| Meramera to, yaki tsukuse | Flare up and burn it down | ||
| sumi kara sumi made sono gouka de | from corner to corner with that hellfire | ||
| 12 - Pechka (Light My Heart) | |||
| Ijimekko ushiro kara boko-boko-bokorin | From behind, be-be-beat up all the bullies | ||
| PE-PE-PE PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHKA kokoro tomoshite | Pe-pe-pe pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, light my heart | ||
| Otto VODKA poke kara pororin | Whoops! My vodka fell from my pocket | ||
| PE-PE-PE-PE-PECHIKA BORSCHT nosete | Pe-pe-pe-pe-pechka, put some borscht on it | ||
| Motto VODKA minna de ra-ra-ra-ra-rai no rai | More vodka, everyone sings la-la-la-la-lai la lai | ||
| 13 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Lithuania) | |||
| (no lyrics) | |||
| 14 - The Song That's Written For Me, By Me | |||
| Unmei sa! (Kapitulieren) | Fate (Surrender) | ||
| Wakaru darou? (Kapitulieren) | Don’t you understand? (Surrender) | ||
| Sakebe yo! (Kapitulieren) | Shout! (Surrender) | ||
| Ich bin das Preußen! | I'm Prussia! | ||
| 15 - зима(Winter) | |||
| Da svedaniya | Goodbye | ||
| Ima wa mada… | Even now, | ||
| Ny panimayu | I don't understand | ||
| Da svedaniya | Goodbye | ||
| Yami no kanata he… | To what lies beyond the darkness… | ||
| Saizen no seijaku he izanau you ni | As if calling to the utter stillness, | ||
| Saiteiru hana yo! | A flower blossoms! | ||
| Utai tamae! | Please sing! | ||
| 16 - Germany's Anthem(I Am German-Made) | |||
| Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | Unity and right and freedom | ||
| WURST ga tabe tai na (aa, BIIRU mo) | I want to eat some wurst (ah, and beer too!) | ||
| Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit | Unity and right and freedom | ||
| MUSTARD tsukete tabe tai na | And I want to eat it with some mustard | ||
| Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | One, two, three, four, five | ||
| Eins, zwei, drei, vier, fünf | One, two, three, four, five | ||
| 17 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Holy Roman Empire) | |||
| (no lyrics) | |||
| 18 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Chibitalia)) | |||
| (no lyrics) | |||
| 19 - Let's Boil Hot Water! | |||
| Kono sekai wa totteoki no | The world is made of | ||
| Kona to mizu de dekiteiru! | precious flour and water! | ||
| 20 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Poland) | |||
| (no lyrics) | |||
| 21 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Austria) | |||
| (no lyrics) | |||
| 22 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Switzerland) | |||
| (nandemo ore no osoroi ni shita garu imouto, LIECHTENSTEIN | (My younger sister who makes everything to match me, Liechtenstein | ||
| jibun no pajama wo yokoshitari nanka suru ga | my pajamas you made, somehow are | ||
| nandakanda itte totemo | no matter how I put it, very | ||
| kawaii no de aru, aaaa!!!) | cute, aaah!!!) | ||
| 23 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu(Liechtenstein) | |||
| (kyoukou de ie mo mawari mo boroboro deshita | (because of the depression, my house and everywhere around me was a mess | ||
| taberumono mo manzoku ni nakatta toki | at the time that things to eat were running out | ||
| tasukete kudasatta no ga | the one who saved me was | ||
| nii-sama deshita...) | big brother…) | ||
| 24 - Embrace The Très Bien Moi | |||
| Utsukushiku utsukushisa wo mimimoto de katatte ageru | We will talk of beauty beautifully at the base of your hearing | ||
| Sekaijuu mitasareteku suteki na ore ni dakare | We will fill up the world as the elegant me holds it in my arms | ||
| 25 - Absolutely Invincible British Gentleman | |||
| (All's well that ends well!) | |||
| Sousa! | That's right! | ||
| Kateba kangun makenante mitomenai! | A winning army will not recognize defeat! | ||
| Hiniku demo tashinaminagara | My sarcasm is in good taste | ||
| Waratte, waratte, susume! | Laugh, Laugh, go forward! | ||
| 26 - Excuse Me, I Am Sorry | |||
| Come in, come in to the bath | |||
| deru deru jikangai | Get out, get out when time's up | ||
| 27 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~ | |||
| Saa minna de chikara wo awasete sekaijuu no mondai wo | Now then, let’s combine forces | ||
| Hitotsu hitotsu kaiketsushite ikou ja nai ka! | to solve the world’s problems one by one! | ||
| HERO no ore ni iken wo kikasete kure! | Tell me, the hero, your ideas! | ||
| Kitto dekiru! Kitto daijoubu! | We can surely do it! We’ll surely be okay! | ||
| YES, WE CAN! | |||
| 28 - Joululaulu | |||
| hora, Joulupuuki ga yattekuru | Hey, here comes Joulupuuki(Santa Claus) | ||
| seiya no suzu ga hibiite iru | listen, the Christmas bells are ringing! | ||
| porotachi no hiku sori ni notte | riding my sleigh, pulled by reindeer | ||
| kimi e suteki na PRESENT todoke ni | I deliver a wonderful present to you | ||
| 29 - Yosei Dance | |||
| shinpi to densetsu, neko mo yousei | |||
| san hiki no yagi wa garagaradon | |||
| anko yakamashii, munku mo sakebu | |||
| hyouga yori de deshi kuni noruwee | |||
| 30 - W・D・C ~World Dancing~) | |||
| WASHINGTON D.C. D.C. OH, OH! | Washington D.C. D.C. Oh, oh! | ||
| Bashin! to yuuki Seigi ALL RIGHT! | Bang! With courage, and justice, all right! | ||
| 1, 2, 3 and STAND UP! | |||
| FREEDOM! OH, OH! | |||
| 1, 2, 3 and STAND UP! | |||
| FREEDOM! OH, OH! | |||
| 31 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu' | |||
| HAIHAI FRATELLO pasta wo choudai | Hey hey brother, give me pasta! | ||
| Tsuide ni SORELLA yude toite kudasai | While you're at it, sister, please boil it! | ||
| OIOI nonno hewa ga ee wa | Oi, oi, grandpa, peace is great | ||
| HAIHAI BAMBINO (Boku no tama deshuka?) | Yes, yes, baby (is that for me?) | ||
| guigui papa WAIN mo choudai | Here, here, papa, give me wine | ||
| Nee nee mama nee nee mama | Hey hey mama, hey hey mama | ||
| Mukashi ni tabeta BORONEEZE no | I can't forget the taste | ||
| Ano aji ga wasurerarenainda! | Of the bolognese I ate before! | ||
| Hetalia! Hetalia! | Hetalia! Hetalia! | ||
| Hetare Hetalia! | Useless Hetalia! | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! | ||
| Marukaite chikyuu | Draw a circle, there's the Earth | ||
| Jitto mite chikyuu | Look closely, there's the Earth! | ||
| Hyotto shite chikyuu | Or maybe, it's the Earth? | ||
| Boku Hetalia | I'm Hetalia! | ||
| Aa, hitofude de | Ah, with just a stroke of paint, | ||
| Mieru subarashii sekai | A wonderful world can be seen | ||
| Nagagutsu de kanpai da | Let's have a toast with our boots | ||
| Hetalia! | Hetalia! | ||
| Aa sekaijuu ni | Ah, throughout the world, | ||
| Nemuru shiawase no Recipe | Sleeps the recipe of happiness | ||
| Nagagutsu de kanten da | An exploration with our boots | ||
| Hetalia! | Hetalia! | ||