Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla mNo edit summary |
imported>Scutilla Added lyrics for songs 1-12 |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Sakura]] | |[[Sakura]] | ||
|Folk song | |Folk song | ||
|} | |||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''01 - Agent Yoru o Iku''' | |||
|- | |||
|Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | |||
|Raise the limit deep in my heart | |||
|- | |||
|Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | |||
|With the technique only you can use | |||
|- | |||
|Tokashi tsukushite, tokashi tsukushite | |||
|Break the limit, break the limit | |||
|- | |||
|Tokashi tsukushite, tokashi tsukushite | |||
|Break the limit, break the limit | |||
|- | |||
|Tokashi tsukushite | |||
|Break the limit | |||
|- | |||
|(Ikimasu!) | |||
|(Here we go!) | |||
|- | |||
|Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | |||
|Raise the limit deep in my heart | |||
|- | |||
|Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | |||
|With the technique only you can use | |||
|- | |||
|Tokashi tsukushite | |||
|Break the limit | |||
|- | |||
|Honnou uzumaku sanaka ni ochiteku tokimeki | |||
|Instinct whirls in the middle of my slowing heartbeat | |||
|- | |||
|Koyoi dake no yume odoru wa hagechiku | |||
|This intense dance is only a dream for tonight | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''02 - Hare Hare Yukai''' | |||
|- | |||
|Aru hareta hi no koto mahou ijou no yukai ga | |||
|On a particular sunny day a happiness greater than magic | |||
|- | |||
|Kagirinaku furisosogu fukanou ja nai wa | |||
|Will pour down endlessly, it's not impossible! | |||
|- | |||
|Ashita mata au toki warai nagara HUMMINGU | |||
|When we meet again tomorrow we'll laugh and hum a tune | |||
|- | |||
|Ureshisa wo atsumeyou kantan nan da yo konnano | |||
|Let's collect all the happiness, it's easy there's nothing to it | |||
|- | |||
|Oikakete ne tsukamaete mite | |||
|Chase after them and try to catch them | |||
|- | |||
|Ooki na yume yume suki deshou? | |||
|You love big dreams, right? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''03 - Kanbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokete ~ Kyouki no Udongein''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | |||
|I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | |||
|- | |||
|Katsuo to konbu no awasewaza (A A hidari hidari migi!) | |||
|A merging art of skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed (A A left left right!) | |||
|- | |||
|Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | |||
|I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | |||
|- | |||
|Katsuo to konbu da yo (A A hidari hidari migi A!) | |||
|Skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed! (A A left left right A!) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''04 - Help Me, Erinnnnnn!!''' | |||
|- | |||
|Aa, doushiyou!? | |||
|Ahh, what to do!? | |||
|- | |||
|Takaku furiageta kono ute (Erin! Erin!) | |||
|I have too much skill (Erin! Erin!) | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi no otsukisama | |||
|My moon | |||
|- | |||
|Sakasama no otsukisama (Tasukete! Erin!) | |||
|The moon is upside down (Help me! Erin!) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''05 - Nowhere''' | |||
|- | |||
|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |||
|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |||
|- | |||
|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |||
|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |||
|- | |||
|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |||
|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |||
|- | |||
|Futari wo musunderu | |||
|Links the two people | |||
|- | |||
|Subete wo miseru hoshi no michibiki ni somuite | |||
|Disobey the guidance of the all-showing star | |||
|- | |||
|Massugu ni kakeagaru sora ni aru tobira e | |||
|And run straight up towards the door in the sky | |||
|- | |||
|Doko made mo watashi wa yuku no | |||
|I will go anywhere | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''06 - Critias no Kiba''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<need Romaji lyrics>''' | |||
|'''<need English lyrics>''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''07 - Gong''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ima kosotachi agare sadame no senshi yo | |||
|Now is the time to rise above, it is the fate of the warrior | |||
|- | |||
|Inazuma no tsurugi de teki wo hachirase | |||
|With the flash of my sword I defeat my enemy | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''08 - Beware the Forest's Mushrooms''' | |||
|- | |||
|Exiting the forest is so simple | |||
|Exiting the forest is so simple | |||
|- | |||
|All you do is follow these path turns | |||
|All you do is follow these path turns | |||
|- | |||
|For the rest of your gaming life | |||
|For the rest of your gaming life | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''09 - Butter-Fly''' | |||
|- | |||
|Mugendai na yume no ato | |||
|After an endless dream | |||
|- | |||
|Gikochinai tsubasa demo | |||
|Even with these constrained wings | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto toberu sa ON MY | |||
|I'm sure we can fly, on my love | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''10 - Makka na Chikai''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ima wa wakaranai kotoba kari dakedo | |||
|Now there’s nothing but things that I don’t understand | |||
|- | |||
|Shinjiru kono michi wo susumu dake sa | |||
|But I’ll only advance on this road that I believe in | |||
|- | |||
|Donna teki demo mikata demo kamawanai | |||
|No matter what the enemy or ally is, I won’t mind | |||
|- | |||
|Konote wo hanasu mon ka makka na chikai | |||
|My hands won’t let go, right? It’s a crimson vow | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''11 - Airman ga Taosenai''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yo kerenai | |||
|I can't beat it! No matter how many times I try, I can't avoid those tornadoes | |||
|- | |||
|Ushiro ni mawatte uchi tsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | |||
|Even if I shoot him in the back, I eventually get thrown by the wind | |||
|- | |||
|TIME renda mo tameshite mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imiganai | |||
|I even tried using the Time Stop, but against those tornadoes, it means nothing! | |||
|- | |||
|Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni hoku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totteoku | |||
|So next time, so I'll definitely win, I'll carry an E-can all the way to the end | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''12 - Yuuki Vs. Iji''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''13 - Uninstall''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''14 - Tori no Uta''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''15 - You''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''16 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''17 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''18 - God Knows''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''19 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''20 - Gacha Gacha Hertz''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''21 - Genesis of Aquarion''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''22 - Futari no Mojipittan''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''23 - Tsurupettan''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''24 - Here We Go!''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''25 - True My Heart''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''26 - Kiss My Lips''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''27 - Rodeo Machine''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''28 - Dragon Quest Overture''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''29 - Final Fantasy Theme''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''30 - Gacha Gacha Cute''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''31 - You are the Prince of Tennis''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''32 - Let's Go! Onmyouji''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''33 - Sakura''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 7 July 2008
| Kanji | 組曲「ニコニコ動画」 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Kumikyoku Nico Nico Douga |
| English | "Nico Nico Douga Medley" |
| Release Date | 6/23/07 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm500873 |
| Composer(s) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Agent Yoru o Iku | The Idolm@ster |
| 02 | 00:45 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 03 | 01:14 | Kanbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokete ~ Kyouki no Udongein | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 04 | 01:25 | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 05 | 01:37 | Nowhere | Madlax insert |
| 06 | 02:00 | Critias no Kiba | Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Monsters BGM |
| 07 | 02:20 | Gong | Super Robot Wars Alpha 3 OP/ED |
| 08 | 02:31 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 09 | 02:42 | Butter-Fly | Digimon Adventure OP |
| 10 | 02:52 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 11 | 03:16 | Airman ga Taosenai | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Team Nekokan) |
| 12 | 03:35 | Yuuki Vs. Iji | Prince of Tennis Musical |
| 13 | 03:44 | Uninstall | Bokurano OP |
| 14 | 04:07 | Tori no Uta | Air OP |
| 15 | 04:31 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - Meakashi-hen ED |
| 16 | 04:53 | Marisa Stole The Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 17 | 05:40 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Mega Man 2 BGM (arranged by Family Comcert) |
| 18 | 06:42 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 19 | 07:07 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 20 | 07:28 | Gacha Gacha Hertz | Figu@mate Carnival OP |
| 21 | 07:44 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 22 | 08:06 | Futari no Mojipittan | Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP (arranged by Idolm@ster) |
| 23 | 08:15 | Tsurupettan | Touhou CD album |
| 24 | 08:27 | Here We Go! | Super Mario World BGM |
| 25 | 08:35 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 26 | 08:51 | Kiss My Lips | Sakura Saori CD album |
| 27 | 08:58 | Rodeo Machine | Video by Halfby |
| 28 | 09:08 | Dragon Quest Overture | Dragon Quest OP (lyrics from Japan's national anthem) |
| 29 | 09:21 | Final Fantasy Theme | Final Fantasy OP (lyrics from Japan's national anthem) |
| 30 | 09:29 | Gacha Gacha Cute | Figu@mate OP |
| 31 | 09:54 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis Musical |
| 32 | 09:56 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho |
| 33 | 10:03 | Sakura | Folk song |
Lyrics
| 01 - Agent Yoru o Iku | |||
| Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | Raise the limit deep in my heart | ||
| Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | With the technique only you can use | ||
| Tokashi tsukushite, tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit, break the limit | ||
| Tokashi tsukushite, tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit, break the limit | ||
| Tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit | ||
| (Ikimasu!) | (Here we go!) | ||
| Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | Raise the limit deep in my heart | ||
| Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | With the technique only you can use | ||
| Tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit | ||
| Honnou uzumaku sanaka ni ochiteku tokimeki | Instinct whirls in the middle of my slowing heartbeat | ||
| Koyoi dake no yume odoru wa hagechiku | This intense dance is only a dream for tonight | ||
| 02 - Hare Hare Yukai | |||
| Aru hareta hi no koto mahou ijou no yukai ga | On a particular sunny day a happiness greater than magic | ||
| Kagirinaku furisosogu fukanou ja nai wa | Will pour down endlessly, it's not impossible! | ||
| Ashita mata au toki warai nagara HUMMINGU | When we meet again tomorrow we'll laugh and hum a tune | ||
| Ureshisa wo atsumeyou kantan nan da yo konnano | Let's collect all the happiness, it's easy there's nothing to it | ||
| Oikakete ne tsukamaete mite | Chase after them and try to catch them | ||
| Ooki na yume yume suki deshou? | You love big dreams, right? | ||
| 03 - Kanbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokete ~ Kyouki no Udongein | |||
| Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | ||
| Katsuo to konbu no awasewaza (A A hidari hidari migi!) | A merging art of skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed (A A left left right!) | ||
| Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | ||
| Katsuo to konbu da yo (A A hidari hidari migi A!) | Skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed! (A A left left right A!) | ||
| 04 - Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | |||
| Aa, doushiyou!? | Ahh, what to do!? | ||
| Takaku furiageta kono ute (Erin! Erin!) | I have too much skill (Erin! Erin!) | ||
| Watashi no otsukisama | My moon | ||
| Sakasama no otsukisama (Tasukete! Erin!) | The moon is upside down (Help me! Erin!) | ||
| 05 - Nowhere | |||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Futari wo musunderu | Links the two people | ||
| Subete wo miseru hoshi no michibiki ni somuite | Disobey the guidance of the all-showing star | ||
| Massugu ni kakeagaru sora ni aru tobira e | And run straight up towards the door in the sky | ||
| Doko made mo watashi wa yuku no | I will go anywhere | ||
| 06 - Critias no Kiba | |||
| <need Romaji lyrics> | <need English lyrics> | ||
| 07 - Gong | |||
| Ima kosotachi agare sadame no senshi yo | Now is the time to rise above, it is the fate of the warrior | ||
| Inazuma no tsurugi de teki wo hachirase | With the flash of my sword I defeat my enemy | ||
| 08 - Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | |||
| Exiting the forest is so simple | Exiting the forest is so simple | ||
| All you do is follow these path turns | All you do is follow these path turns | ||
| For the rest of your gaming life | For the rest of your gaming life | ||
| 09 - Butter-Fly | |||
| Mugendai na yume no ato | After an endless dream | ||
| Gikochinai tsubasa demo | Even with these constrained wings | ||
| Kitto toberu sa ON MY | I'm sure we can fly, on my love | ||
| 10 - Makka na Chikai | |||
| Ima wa wakaranai kotoba kari dakedo | Now there’s nothing but things that I don’t understand | ||
| Shinjiru kono michi wo susumu dake sa | But I’ll only advance on this road that I believe in | ||
| Donna teki demo mikata demo kamawanai | No matter what the enemy or ally is, I won’t mind | ||
| Konote wo hanasu mon ka makka na chikai | My hands won’t let go, right? It’s a crimson vow | ||
| 11 - Airman ga Taosenai | |||
| Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yo kerenai | I can't beat it! No matter how many times I try, I can't avoid those tornadoes | ||
| Ushiro ni mawatte uchi tsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | Even if I shoot him in the back, I eventually get thrown by the wind | ||
| TIME renda mo tameshite mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imiganai | I even tried using the Time Stop, but against those tornadoes, it means nothing! | ||
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni hoku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totteoku | So next time, so I'll definitely win, I'll carry an E-can all the way to the end | ||
| 12 - Yuuki Vs. Iji | |||
| 13 - Uninstall | |||
| 14 - Tori no Uta | |||
| 15 - You | |||
| 16 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing | |||
| 17 - Omoide wa Okkusenman | |||
| 18 - God Knows | |||
| 19 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku | |||
| 20 - Gacha Gacha Hertz | |||
| 21 - Genesis of Aquarion | |||
| 22 - Futari no Mojipittan | |||
| 23 - Tsurupettan | |||
| 24 - Here We Go! | |||
| 25 - True My Heart | |||
| 26 - Kiss My Lips | |||
| 27 - Rodeo Machine | |||
| 28 - Dragon Quest Overture | |||
| 29 - Final Fantasy Theme | |||
| 30 - Gacha Gacha Cute | |||
| 31 - You are the Prince of Tennis | |||
| 32 - Let's Go! Onmyouji | |||
| 33 - Sakura | |||