Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Scutilla Added lyrics for songs 1-12 |
imported>Scutilla Lyrics finished- these are mostly copy-pasted from Yukito's torrent; I'll update it with better translations as I find lyrics for the other medleys |
||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''06 - Critias no Kiba''' | | colspan="2"|'''06 - Critias no Kiba''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sokkou mahou hatsudou! BERSERKER SOUL! | ||
|'''<need English lyrics>''' | |'''<need English lyrics>''' | ||
|- | |||
|BERSERKER SOUL!? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tefuda wo subete sute, kouka hatsudou! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Koitsu wa MONSTER igai no CARD ga deru made | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nanmai de mo CARD wo DRAW shi, bochi ni | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|suteru CARD da. soshite sono kazu dake, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kougeki-ryoku sengohyaku ika no | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MONSTER wa, tsuika kougeki dekiru! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kougeki ryoku sengohyaku ika!? Ha!? Ano toki… | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|<br> | | colspan="2"|<br> | ||
| Line 379: | Line 403: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''12 - Yuuki Vs. Iji''' | | colspan="2"|'''12 - Yuuki Vs. Iji''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Yuukan na hitmo hikarase shinka shiteiku tamashii | ||
|Your brave eyes shine, showing the growth of your soul | |||
|- | |||
|Dokomademo mirai o mezashi | |||
|We'll aim for wherever the future takes us | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''13 - Uninstall''' | | colspan="2"|'''13 - Uninstall''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |UNINSTALL, UNINSTALL | ||
|Uninstall, uninstall | |||
|- | |||
|Kono hoshi no musuu no chiri no hitotsu dato | |||
|I was told that I am just one of the countless specks of dust on this planet | |||
|- | |||
|Ima no boku ni wa rikai dekinai | |||
|But that is something I cannot yet comprehend | |||
|- | |||
|UNINSTALL, UNINSTALL | |||
|Uninstall, uninstall | |||
|- | |||
|Osore wo shiranai senshi no you ni | |||
|I have no choice but to pretend that | |||
|- | |||
|Furumau shikanai UNINSTALL | |||
|I am a warrior who knows no fear, uninstall | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''14 - Tori no Uta''' | | colspan="2"|'''14 - Tori no Uta''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Hikoukigumo bokutachi wa miokutta | ||
|We watched the fading vapor trails | |||
|- | |||
|Mabushikute nigeta itsudatte yo wakute | |||
|They were so dazzling, I ran away, I was always weak | |||
|- | |||
|Ano hikara kawarazu itsumademo kawarazu ni | |||
|I let go, frustrated by the fact that I couldn’t stay unchanged since that day | |||
|- | |||
|Irarenakatta koto kuyashikute yubi wo hanasu | |||
|Couldn’t stay unchanged forever | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''15 - You''' | | colspan="2"|'''15 - You''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | ||
|Where are you right now, and what are you doing? | |||
|- | |||
|Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | |||
|Are you somewhere under this same sky? | |||
|- | |||
|Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | |||
|Are you smiling like you always do? | |||
|- | |||
|Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | |||
|Right now, I'm just continuing to wish for that | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''16 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing''' | | colspan="2"|'''16 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Kirai kirai LOVING (ann an an ann an an ann) | ||
|Hate, hate, loving (ann an an ann an an ann) | |||
|- | |||
|Dare ga dare ga CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | |||
|Who, who, can't be alive without you | |||
|- | |||
|doushite naze kashira (ann an an aan) | |||
|Why? I wonder why (ann an an aan) | |||
|- | |||
|WHY WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT FOREVER? | |||
|Why why why why don't I miss you a lot forever? | |||
|- | |||
|Shiranai wa sonna mahou | |||
|I don't know that kind of magic | |||
|- | |||
|Omoi wa tsutaetara kowarechau | |||
|But if I try to convey these feelings, they'll break | |||
|- | |||
|Anata to wa chigau kara | |||
|But you are different | |||
|- | |||
|Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | |||
|So don't go stealing peoples hearts so easily | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''17 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | | colspan="2"|'''17 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | ||
|I've done this when I was a kid | |||
|- | |||
|Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou atama ni | |||
|It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | |||
|When I was a kid, a fond memory | |||
|- | |||
|CURRY to ka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | |||
|When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons in my eyes | |||
|- | |||
|ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | |||
|Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |||
|- | |||
|Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | |||
|But now I've forgotten all that | |||
|- | |||
|Nanika ni owareru you ni mainichi ikiteru | |||
|And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | |||
|- | |||
|Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | |||
|... ... ... 110 millon! 110 million! | |||
|- | |||
|(ah-h) sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | |||
|The seasons that have passed were graffitti | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi ga kureta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | |||
|The courage you gave me was 110 millon! 110 million! | |||
|- | |||
|(ah-h) sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | |||
|The seasons that have passed were dramatic | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''18 - God Knows''' | | colspan="2"|'''18 - God Knows''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
|I'll follow you no matter where you are in the darkness of this bitter world | |||
|- | |||
|Sekai no yami no naka de sae kitto anata wa kagayaite | |||
|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | |||
|- | |||
|Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | |||
|To prevent your spirit from being broken because of your weakness | |||
|- | |||
|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni MY WAY | |||
|You converge with my way | |||
|- | |||
|Kasanaru yo ima futari ni GOD BLESS | |||
|Now, God bless us | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''19 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | | colspan="2"|'''19 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Motteike! Saigo ni waracchau no wa atashi no hazu | ||
|Take it! I'm supposed to be the one who laughs last | |||
|- | |||
|SAILOR fuku dakara desu ketsuron | |||
|Because of my sailor uniform, that's the conclusion | |||
|- | |||
|Getsuyoubi nano ni! Kigen waru ino dou suru yo? | |||
|I'm in a bad mood, what to do? Even though it's Monday! | |||
|- | |||
|Natsufuku ga ii no desu kawaii | |||
|Summer clothes'll fix it, cute! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''20 - Gacha Gacha Hertz''' | | colspan="2"|'''20 - Gacha Gacha Hertz''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Kokuminzeninde gatcha gatcha kyuto figyu atto | ||
|With all the people, "Gacha Gacha Figurines" | |||
|- | |||
|Atto motto oogoede minna de sakebi masho | |||
|Now, more, with a loud voice, scream together with everyone | |||
|- | |||
|Figyu amo aru imi sanji gen | |||
|Figures are great in 3d! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''21 - Genesis of Aquarion''' | | colspan="2"|'''21 - Genesis of Aquarion''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Ichiman nen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | ||
|I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | |||
|- | |||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara motto koishikunatta | |||
|After about eight thousand years had passed, you became more dear | |||
|- | |||
|Ichioku to nisennen atomo aishiteru | |||
|I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara boku no jigoku ni ongaku wa tae na | |||
|Since the day I knew you the music has not died out in my hell | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''22 - Futari no Mojipittan''' | | colspan="2"|'''22 - Futari no Mojipittan''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Pittan tanta mojipettan (ONE TWO!) | ||
|Pittan tanta mojipettan (one two!) | |||
|- | |||
|Rinran ranra mojipittan (ONE TWO!) | |||
|Rinran ranra mojipittan (one two!) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''23 - Tsurupettan''' | | colspan="2"|'''23 - Tsurupettan''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Pettan pettan tsurupettan (youjo youjo tsurupeta youjo) | ||
|Flat, flat, flat-chested (little girl, little girl, flat-chested little girl) | |||
|- | |||
|Pettan pettan tsurupettan (madamada ikuo!) | |||
|Flat, flat, flat-chested (there's still more to go!) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''24 - Here We Go!''' | | colspan="2"|'''24 - Here We Go!''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Minna daisuki na Nico Nico Douga | ||
|Everybody loves Nico Nico Douga | |||
|- | |||
|Sonna minna no | |||
|With that everybody | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''25 - True My Heart''' | | colspan="2"|'''25 - True My Heart''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Omoi wa yasashii kishimen | ||
|Feelings are tender noodles | |||
|- | |||
|(kururu) omoi wa yasashii kishimen | |||
|(kururu) feelings are tender noodles | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''26 - Kiss My Lips''' | | colspan="2"|'''26 - Kiss My Lips''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Kakeru sunahama oitsukeru kana? | ||
|While barefooted, will you chase me? | |||
|- | |||
|FEELING chikazuku yokogao | |||
|Feeling, the side of your face draws close to me | |||
|- | |||
|KISS MY LIPS ryoute de dakishimete | |||
|Kiss my lips, embrace me with both of your hands | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''27 - Rodeo Machine''' | | colspan="2"|'''27 - Rodeo Machine''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |(uh! uh! uh! uh!) | ||
|(uh! uh! uh! uh!) | |||
|- | |||
|Omai gonzo! (omai gonzo!) | |||
|Oh my god! (oh my god!) | |||
|- | |||
|Omai gonzo! (omai gonzo!) | |||
|Oh my god! (oh my god!) | |||
|- | |||
|Omai gonzo! (omai gonzo!) | |||
|Oh my god! (oh my god!) | |||
|- | |||
|Suimasen kore de nani kiku no? | |||
|Excuse me, what are you listening to now? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''28 - Dragon Quest Overture''' | | colspan="2"|'''28 - Dragon Quest Overture''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Kimi ga yo wa | ||
|May your reign continue for a thousand | |||
|- | |||
|Chiyo ni yasa yo ni sazareishi no | |||
|Eight thousand years until the pebbles | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''29 - Final Fantasy Theme''' | | colspan="2"|'''29 - Final Fantasy Theme''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Iwaotonarite koke no musumade | ||
|Grow into boulders lush with moss | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''30 - Gacha Gacha Cute''' | | colspan="2"|'''30 - Gacha Gacha Cute''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Gatcha gatcha kyuuto figyu atto kono machi ni orita enjeru | ||
|Gacha Gacha figurines, like an angel descending to this road | |||
|- | |||
|Odemashi ai no genkeishi mouzou bakusou inochigake! | |||
|You can see the modeler's love shine through roaring wildly, in the midst of life! | |||
|- | |||
|Gatcha gatcha kyuuto figyuu atto motto chan to | |||
|Gacha Gacha Figurines, love me more | |||
|- | |||
|Medenasai! Migakinasai! Agamenasai! | |||
|Like you should! Polish me! Worship me! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''31 - You are the Prince of Tennis''' | | colspan="2"|'''31 - You are the Prince of Tennis''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |You are the prince of tennis | ||
|You are the prince of tennis | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''32 - Let's Go! Onmyouji''' | | colspan="2"|'''32 - Let's Go! Onmyouji''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |Sugu ni yobimasho onmyouji! (LET'S GO!) | ||
|Call them quickly onmyouji! (Let's go!) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''33 - Sakura''' | | colspan="2"|'''33 - Sakura''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|Sakura sakura noyama mo sato mo miwatasu kagiri | |||
|Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms, on meadow-hills and dale, as far as you can see | |||
|- | |||
|Sakura sakura hana zakari | |||
|Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms, flowers in full bloom | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 8 July 2008
| Kanji | 組曲「ニコニコ動画」 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Kumikyoku Nico Nico Douga |
| English | "Nico Nico Douga Medley" |
| Release Date | 6/23/07 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm500873 |
| Composer(s) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Agent Yoru o Iku | The Idolm@ster |
| 02 | 00:45 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 03 | 01:14 | Kanbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokete ~ Kyouki no Udongein | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 04 | 01:25 | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 05 | 01:37 | Nowhere | Madlax insert |
| 06 | 02:00 | Critias no Kiba | Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Monsters BGM |
| 07 | 02:20 | Gong | Super Robot Wars Alpha 3 OP/ED |
| 08 | 02:31 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 09 | 02:42 | Butter-Fly | Digimon Adventure OP |
| 10 | 02:52 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 11 | 03:16 | Airman ga Taosenai | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Team Nekokan) |
| 12 | 03:35 | Yuuki Vs. Iji | Prince of Tennis Musical |
| 13 | 03:44 | Uninstall | Bokurano OP |
| 14 | 04:07 | Tori no Uta | Air OP |
| 15 | 04:31 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - Meakashi-hen ED |
| 16 | 04:53 | Marisa Stole The Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 17 | 05:40 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Mega Man 2 BGM (arranged by Family Comcert) |
| 18 | 06:42 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 19 | 07:07 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 20 | 07:28 | Gacha Gacha Hertz | Figu@mate Carnival OP |
| 21 | 07:44 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 22 | 08:06 | Futari no Mojipittan | Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP (arranged by Idolm@ster) |
| 23 | 08:15 | Tsurupettan | Touhou CD album |
| 24 | 08:27 | Here We Go! | Super Mario World BGM |
| 25 | 08:35 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 26 | 08:51 | Kiss My Lips | Sakura Saori CD album |
| 27 | 08:58 | Rodeo Machine | Video by Halfby |
| 28 | 09:08 | Dragon Quest Overture | Dragon Quest OP (lyrics from Japan's national anthem) |
| 29 | 09:21 | Final Fantasy Theme | Final Fantasy OP (lyrics from Japan's national anthem) |
| 30 | 09:29 | Gacha Gacha Cute | Figu@mate OP |
| 31 | 09:54 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis Musical |
| 32 | 09:56 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho |
| 33 | 10:03 | Sakura | Folk song |
Lyrics
| 01 - Agent Yoru o Iku | ||
| Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | Raise the limit deep in my heart | |
| Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | With the technique only you can use | |
| Tokashi tsukushite, tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit, break the limit | |
| Tokashi tsukushite, tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit, break the limit | |
| Tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit | |
| (Ikimasu!) | (Here we go!) | |
| Motto takamete hatenaku kokoro no oku made | Raise the limit deep in my heart | |
| Anata dake ga tsukaeru TECHNIQUE de | With the technique only you can use | |
| Tokashi tsukushite | Break the limit | |
| Honnou uzumaku sanaka ni ochiteku tokimeki | Instinct whirls in the middle of my slowing heartbeat | |
| Koyoi dake no yume odoru wa hagechiku | This intense dance is only a dream for tonight | |
| 02 - Hare Hare Yukai | ||
| Aru hareta hi no koto mahou ijou no yukai ga | On a particular sunny day a happiness greater than magic | |
| Kagirinaku furisosogu fukanou ja nai wa | Will pour down endlessly, it's not impossible! | |
| Ashita mata au toki warai nagara HUMMINGU | When we meet again tomorrow we'll laugh and hum a tune | |
| Ureshisa wo atsumeyou kantan nan da yo konnano | Let's collect all the happiness, it's easy there's nothing to it | |
| Oikakete ne tsukamaete mite | Chase after them and try to catch them | |
| Ooki na yume yume suki deshou? | You love big dreams, right? | |
| 03 - Kanbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokete ~ Kyouki no Udongein | ||
| Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | |
| Katsuo to konbu no awasewaza (A A hidari hidari migi!) | A merging art of skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed (A A left left right!) | |
| Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | |
| Katsuo to konbu da yo (A A hidari hidari migi A!) | Skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed! (A A left left right A!) | |
| 04 - Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | ||
| Aa, doushiyou!? | Ahh, what to do!? | |
| Takaku furiageta kono ute (Erin! Erin!) | I have too much skill (Erin! Erin!) | |
| Watashi no otsukisama | My moon | |
| Sakasama no otsukisama (Tasukete! Erin!) | The moon is upside down (Help me! Erin!) | |
| 05 - Nowhere | ||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | |
| Futari wo musunderu | Links the two people | |
| Subete wo miseru hoshi no michibiki ni somuite | Disobey the guidance of the all-showing star | |
| Massugu ni kakeagaru sora ni aru tobira e | And run straight up towards the door in the sky | |
| Doko made mo watashi wa yuku no | I will go anywhere | |
| 06 - Critias no Kiba | ||
| Sokkou mahou hatsudou! BERSERKER SOUL! | <need English lyrics> | |
| BERSERKER SOUL!? | ||
| Tefuda wo subete sute, kouka hatsudou! | ||
| Koitsu wa MONSTER igai no CARD ga deru made | ||
| nanmai de mo CARD wo DRAW shi, bochi ni | ||
| suteru CARD da. soshite sono kazu dake, | ||
| kougeki-ryoku sengohyaku ika no | ||
| MONSTER wa, tsuika kougeki dekiru! | ||
| Kougeki ryoku sengohyaku ika!? Ha!? Ano toki… | ||
| 07 - Gong | ||
| Ima kosotachi agare sadame no senshi yo | Now is the time to rise above, it is the fate of the warrior | |
| Inazuma no tsurugi de teki wo hachirase | With the flash of my sword I defeat my enemy | |
| 08 - Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | ||
| Exiting the forest is so simple | Exiting the forest is so simple | |
| All you do is follow these path turns | All you do is follow these path turns | |
| For the rest of your gaming life | For the rest of your gaming life | |
| 09 - Butter-Fly | ||
| Mugendai na yume no ato | After an endless dream | |
| Gikochinai tsubasa demo | Even with these constrained wings | |
| Kitto toberu sa ON MY | I'm sure we can fly, on my love | |
| 10 - Makka na Chikai | ||
| Ima wa wakaranai kotoba kari dakedo | Now there’s nothing but things that I don’t understand | |
| Shinjiru kono michi wo susumu dake sa | But I’ll only advance on this road that I believe in | |
| Donna teki demo mikata demo kamawanai | No matter what the enemy or ally is, I won’t mind | |
| Konote wo hanasu mon ka makka na chikai | My hands won’t let go, right? It’s a crimson vow | |
| 11 - Airman ga Taosenai | ||
| Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yo kerenai | I can't beat it! No matter how many times I try, I can't avoid those tornadoes | |
| Ushiro ni mawatte uchi tsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | Even if I shoot him in the back, I eventually get thrown by the wind | |
| TIME renda mo tameshite mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imiganai | I even tried using the Time Stop, but against those tornadoes, it means nothing! | |
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni hoku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totteoku | So next time, so I'll definitely win, I'll carry an E-can all the way to the end | |
| 12 - Yuuki Vs. Iji | ||
| Yuukan na hitmo hikarase shinka shiteiku tamashii | Your brave eyes shine, showing the growth of your soul | |
| Dokomademo mirai o mezashi | We'll aim for wherever the future takes us | |
| 13 - Uninstall | ||
| UNINSTALL, UNINSTALL | Uninstall, uninstall | |
| Kono hoshi no musuu no chiri no hitotsu dato | I was told that I am just one of the countless specks of dust on this planet | |
| Ima no boku ni wa rikai dekinai | But that is something I cannot yet comprehend | |
| UNINSTALL, UNINSTALL | Uninstall, uninstall | |
| Osore wo shiranai senshi no you ni | I have no choice but to pretend that | |
| Furumau shikanai UNINSTALL | I am a warrior who knows no fear, uninstall | |
| 14 - Tori no Uta | ||
| Hikoukigumo bokutachi wa miokutta | We watched the fading vapor trails | |
| Mabushikute nigeta itsudatte yo wakute | They were so dazzling, I ran away, I was always weak | |
| Ano hikara kawarazu itsumademo kawarazu ni | I let go, frustrated by the fact that I couldn’t stay unchanged since that day | |
| Irarenakatta koto kuyashikute yubi wo hanasu | Couldn’t stay unchanged forever | |
| 15 - You | ||
| Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | Where are you right now, and what are you doing? | |
| Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | Are you somewhere under this same sky? | |
| Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | Are you smiling like you always do? | |
| Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | Right now, I'm just continuing to wish for that | |
| 16 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing | ||
| Kirai kirai LOVING (ann an an ann an an ann) | Hate, hate, loving (ann an an ann an an ann) | |
| Dare ga dare ga CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Who, who, can't be alive without you | |
| doushite naze kashira (ann an an aan) | Why? I wonder why (ann an an aan) | |
| WHY WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT FOREVER? | Why why why why don't I miss you a lot forever? | |
| Shiranai wa sonna mahou | I don't know that kind of magic | |
| Omoi wa tsutaetara kowarechau | But if I try to convey these feelings, they'll break | |
| Anata to wa chigau kara | But you are different | |
| Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | So don't go stealing peoples hearts so easily | |
| 17 - Omoide wa Okkusenman | ||
| Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | I've done this when I was a kid | |
| Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou atama ni | It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |
| Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | When I was a kid, a fond memory | |
| CURRY to ka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons in my eyes | |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | |
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that | |
| Nanika ni owareru you ni mainichi ikiteru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | |
| Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | ... ... ... 110 millon! 110 million! | |
| (ah-h) sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | The seasons that have passed were graffitti | |
| Kimi ga kureta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me was 110 millon! 110 million! | |
| (ah-h) sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic | |
| 18 - God Knows | ||
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are in the darkness of this bitter world | |
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | |
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken because of your weakness | |
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni MY WAY | You converge with my way | |
| Kasanaru yo ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us | |
| 19 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku | ||
| Motteike! Saigo ni waracchau no wa atashi no hazu | Take it! I'm supposed to be the one who laughs last | |
| SAILOR fuku dakara desu ketsuron | Because of my sailor uniform, that's the conclusion | |
| Getsuyoubi nano ni! Kigen waru ino dou suru yo? | I'm in a bad mood, what to do? Even though it's Monday! | |
| Natsufuku ga ii no desu kawaii | Summer clothes'll fix it, cute! | |
| 20 - Gacha Gacha Hertz | ||
| Kokuminzeninde gatcha gatcha kyuto figyu atto | With all the people, "Gacha Gacha Figurines" | |
| Atto motto oogoede minna de sakebi masho | Now, more, with a loud voice, scream together with everyone | |
| Figyu amo aru imi sanji gen | Figures are great in 3d! | |
| 21 - Genesis of Aquarion | ||
| Ichiman nen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara motto koishikunatta | After about eight thousand years had passed, you became more dear | |
| Ichioku to nisennen atomo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more | |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara boku no jigoku ni ongaku wa tae na | Since the day I knew you the music has not died out in my hell | |
| 22 - Futari no Mojipittan | ||
| Pittan tanta mojipettan (ONE TWO!) | Pittan tanta mojipettan (one two!) | |
| Rinran ranra mojipittan (ONE TWO!) | Rinran ranra mojipittan (one two!) | |
| 23 - Tsurupettan | ||
| Pettan pettan tsurupettan (youjo youjo tsurupeta youjo) | Flat, flat, flat-chested (little girl, little girl, flat-chested little girl) | |
| Pettan pettan tsurupettan (madamada ikuo!) | Flat, flat, flat-chested (there's still more to go!) | |
| 24 - Here We Go! | ||
| Minna daisuki na Nico Nico Douga | Everybody loves Nico Nico Douga | |
| Sonna minna no | With that everybody | |
| 25 - True My Heart | ||
| Omoi wa yasashii kishimen | Feelings are tender noodles | |
| (kururu) omoi wa yasashii kishimen | (kururu) feelings are tender noodles | |
| 26 - Kiss My Lips | ||
| Kakeru sunahama oitsukeru kana? | While barefooted, will you chase me? | |
| FEELING chikazuku yokogao | Feeling, the side of your face draws close to me | |
| KISS MY LIPS ryoute de dakishimete | Kiss my lips, embrace me with both of your hands | |
| 27 - Rodeo Machine | ||
| (uh! uh! uh! uh!) | (uh! uh! uh! uh!) | |
| Omai gonzo! (omai gonzo!) | Oh my god! (oh my god!) | |
| Omai gonzo! (omai gonzo!) | Oh my god! (oh my god!) | |
| Omai gonzo! (omai gonzo!) | Oh my god! (oh my god!) | |
| Suimasen kore de nani kiku no? | Excuse me, what are you listening to now? | |
| 28 - Dragon Quest Overture | ||
| Kimi ga yo wa | May your reign continue for a thousand | |
| Chiyo ni yasa yo ni sazareishi no | Eight thousand years until the pebbles | |
| 29 - Final Fantasy Theme | ||
| Iwaotonarite koke no musumade | Grow into boulders lush with moss | |
| 30 - Gacha Gacha Cute | ||
| Gatcha gatcha kyuuto figyu atto kono machi ni orita enjeru | Gacha Gacha figurines, like an angel descending to this road | |
| Odemashi ai no genkeishi mouzou bakusou inochigake! | You can see the modeler's love shine through roaring wildly, in the midst of life! | |
| Gatcha gatcha kyuuto figyuu atto motto chan to | Gacha Gacha Figurines, love me more | |
| Medenasai! Migakinasai! Agamenasai! | Like you should! Polish me! Worship me! | |
| 31 - You are the Prince of Tennis | ||
| You are the prince of tennis | You are the prince of tennis | |
| 32 - Let's Go! Onmyouji | ||
| Sugu ni yobimasho onmyouji! (LET'S GO!) | Call them quickly onmyouji! (Let's go!) | |
| 33 - Sakura | ||
| Sakura sakura noyama mo sato mo miwatasu kagiri | Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms, on meadow-hills and dale, as far as you can see | |
| Sakura sakura hana zakari | Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms, flowers in full bloom | |