Kumikyoku "Kaiko": Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nnd8793 here. Updated a little and categorized - this page still needs some work, though.
Line 4: Line 4:
   | romajiname = Kumikyoku Kaiko
   | romajiname = Kumikyoku Kaiko
   | englishname = "Nostalgia Medley"
   | englishname = "Nostalgia Medley"
   | releasedate = 2008/03/10
   | releasedate = March 10th, 2008
   | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500
   | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500
   | composer = TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi)
   | composer = TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi)
Line 11: Line 11:
==Track List==
==Track List==
{| style="width:100%"
{| style="width:100%"
|-
|'''#'''
|'''#'''
|'''Title'''
|'''Title'''
Line 18: Line 19:
|01
|01
|00:00
|00:00
|[[Tout tout pour ma chérie]]
|[[Tout Tout Pour ma Cherie]]
|Michel Polnareff song
|Song by Michel Polnareff
|-
|-
|02
|02
Line 49: Line 50:
|01:58
|01:58
|[[Yatta!]]
|[[Yatta!]]
|Warau Inu no Bouken
|Song by Happa-tai
|-
|-
|08
|08
|02:19
|02:19
|[[Dragostea Din Tei]]*
|[[Dragostea Din Tei]]
|O-Zone CD single
|Song by O-Zone
|-
|-
|09
|09
|02:42
|02:42
|[[party 4u "holy nite mix"]]
|[[Party 4u "holy nite mix"]]
|cranky original song
|Song by cranky
|-
|-
|10
|10
Line 74: Line 75:
|03:36
|03:36
|[[Moskau]]
|[[Moskau]]
|Dschinghis Khan CD single
|Song by Dschinghis Khan
|-
|-
|13
|13
|03:49
|03:49
|[[Dschinghis Khan]]
|[[Dschinghis Khan]]
|Dschinghis Khan CD single
|Song by Dschinghis Khan
|-
|-
|14
|14
Line 103: Line 104:
|18
|18
|05:25
|05:25
|[[Romancing SaGa Battle 2]]<マイケルクエスト>
|[[Battle 2]]
|Romancing SaGa BGM
|Romancing SaGa BGM
|-
|-
|19
|19
|06:05
|06:05
|[[Southern Cross]] <Nightmare City>
|[[Southern Cross]]
|Song by 403
|Song by 403
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 139:
|25
|25
|07:49
|07:49
|[[Shounen Heart]]<無職童貞ニジウラセブン>
|[[Shounen Heart]]
|Eureka Seven OP
|Eureka Seven OP
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 145:
|08:00
|08:00
|[[Ievan Polkka]]
|[[Ievan Polkka]]
|Loituma CD single
|Finnish folk song
|-
|-
|27
|27
Line 159: Line 160:
|09:04
|09:04
|[[All I Want]]
|[[All I Want]]
|The Offspring CD single
|Song by The Offspring
|-
|-
|30
|30
Line 173: Line 174:
|32
|32
|10:08
|10:08
|[[POP STAR]] ''(VIPSTAR)''
|[[POP STAR]]
|CD single by Ken Hirai
|Song by Ken Hirai
|-
|-
|33
|33
Line 189: Line 190:
|11:02
|11:02
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]]
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]]
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED  
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED
|-
|}
|}


==Notes==
==Notes==
* In Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley, the beginning part of T.I. feat Rhianna's "Live your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei.
* In Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley, the beginning part of T.I. feat Rhianna's "Live your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei.
<br>




{{MedleyNavBox}}
{{MedleyNavBox}}
[[Category:Medleys from 2008]]

Revision as of 20:31, 19 November 2014

Kanji 組曲「懐古」
Romaji Kumikyoku Kaiko
English "Nostalgia Medley"
Release Date March 10th, 2008
Original Video URL http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500
Composer(s) TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi)

Track List

# Title Time Source
01 00:00 Tout Tout Pour ma Cherie Song by Michel Polnareff
02 00:33 Sakuranbo Kiss ~Bakuhatsu Damo-n~ Colourful Kiss ~12-ko no Mune Kyun~ OP
03 00:44 Kyururun Kiss de Jumbo Colourful Heart ~12-ko no Kyururun~ OP
04 01:00 Wind's Nocturne (Shii no Uta) Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete insert song
05 01:24 Onii-chan Doite! Soitsu Korosenai! Song by PROJECT"D"
06 01:38 Futari no Mojipittan Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP
07 01:58 Yatta! Song by Happa-tai
08 02:19 Dragostea Din Tei Song by O-Zone
09 02:42 Party 4u "holy nite mix" Song by cranky
10 03:14 Natsu wa Machine Gun Mizuiro character song
11 03:25 Fuyu mo Machine Gun Mizuiro character song
12 03:36 Moskau Song by Dschinghis Khan
13 03:49 Dschinghis Khan Song by Dschinghis Khan
14 04:10 Shineshine-dan no Theme Rainbowman insert song
15 04:44 Aniki to Watashi Cho Aniki BGM
16 05:00 Chinko Ondo 2ちゃんねる発祥のオリジナル猥歌
17 05:10 Beware the Forest's Mushrooms Super Mario RPG BGM
18 05:25 Battle 2 Romancing SaGa BGM
19 06:05 Southern Cross Song by 403
20 06:42 「あ、袋いいです。」のテーマ(Welcome to the Chinko) 会社員:男:33歳 & The Small Circle of Friendsの楽曲
21 06:51 尊師マーチ (元)宗教法人「オウム真理教」教団ソング (麻原彰晃のテーマ)
22 07:02 Happy Tree Friends Intro Happy Tree Friends OP
23 07:18 Main Menu Feel the Magic: XY/XX BGM
24 07:28 JAZZ MAN! K.O.<ふたなり音楽> 同人音楽サークル「ぬとぬとパラダイス」によるオリジナル楽曲
25 07:49 Shounen Heart Eureka Seven OP
26 08:00 Ievan Polkka Finnish folk song
27 08:16 B4U Dance Dance Revolution 4th MIX playable song
28 08:27 日本ブレイク工業社歌 総合解体業者「日本ブレイク工業」社歌
29 09:04 All I Want Song by The Offspring
30 09:42 戦え!キッコーマソ 2ちゃんねる発祥のオリジナルソング(醤油戦士キッコーマソのテーマ)
31 09:58 シスタープリンプリン ドラマCD「ハロー!砂糖菓子天使!4」収録曲
32 10:08 POP STAR Song by Ken Hirai
33 10:29 Miko Miko Nurse: Theme of Love Miko Miko Nurse OP
34 10:51 Happy Material Mahou Sensei Negima! OP
35 11:02 Hare Hare Yukai The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED

Notes

  • In Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley, the beginning part of T.I. feat Rhianna's "Live your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei.


Search for Medleys...
By Composer 100yen16/SNOW26K2Pei8:51:22 pm88.acceleratorAcFun Spring Festival GalaadalAgBrAlfakyun.amegaAnime on TubaArabic Yamato Kaiganshiki☆Aryu☆Asaoka HietonAshibuto Penta* (Asterisk)Ayamene/MukyuAyase Midoriberg8793BugMinoCelesteCollectiveChuren TenhouChuruchinCocoCollabscotton_dogcrossworlddaniwellDatabase Forum MembersDJ UnikittyDokugasuEbifliderEbitenmuEmperorBeefEmplor.JEttooFilyFinnOtakuFLAGFrog96 (Furokuro)FullKenFussoFuwameroGhostCrabGingaPGotenGyoushuuHACHAJIMEHanaHanulhapiHarupyieHeppoko Roku Gen DukaiHeppoko-shiHGAQ_0HikacchiHimanattsuHousePIefI.F.IkatakoI'm so Happy Beep AssociationIwojan MisaliJGSDF Central BandjuryJyunKainKakamiKANONKarehaKarintouPKaseki(Kashira)kemuKetokuKiji KujuKikaKikoriKisaichiKitKat 0141KivaKiziyokuKohMeiKokusan WasabiKotatsugata SenpuukiKouen UraKukekekekeKurai HadeKurogiriKuronomyreKyonLeiverraLiNKERLockedlusmaddogMahiMammoth no HakabamarasyMarukuMarutenmed-AMedaMedley MixmasterM-EnemyMeropoMesszylinderMiraMixPM.IzMizuhaneMizuiroSalmonMNmocchiemoibiiMU FalldayM.X.LM-XROWNagashinNagisuNapolinNawaNemahisonicariaNiewalsNinoue KasukaNintendo Special Big BandNKNOMANo RateNotaNot LeonianNoufuOchinpo (Kimajime)onitanOuOzumonohitoPei#PlePotetanPowππππππππππππππππPreject XIIProfessor SakamotopunisisyouQuatteRCPEdgarRe:callReirou RineinoRenewaReouromRiriri and AoiЯiLОR.M.rodorufuRuberularRunolerykielrynryns0u / ࿊ṨᏫկϮᎪ࿊sakureiSanntaSatoruS. Berryscarlet.MP5SeiSeireion AssociationSembuzzleSengokuShareShirahaShokigaoShuisosimoyukiSlyphoriaSqOcS'ymTadamonoTaiyayataiyoTakataTANS/SugarFreeTatotetsuo (KuchibashiP)Tetsu²ThreaQtoKonbuTokyo Active NEETstronuboarUser Jouhou HikoukaiUtenameiVCLNwinnna_WorbXenetsuXimcoxyYamitsuruYASUYoshikiPYucy‎‏‎Yu Muhua‎‏‎YuuriyuuyuuZelZikoZimuinGzipotanZonamoshi
By Year 2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
By Theme AcFunAnimal CrossingBeatmaniaBilibiliCastlevaniaCave StoryChargeman Ken!Cookie☆Futae no KiwamiGachimuchiHaruhi SuzumiyaHigh Speed Short MedleysHigurashi When They CryIDOLM@STERInmuKirbyLazyTownMADMarioMcDonald'sOctagonOld SpiceRED ZONEShuzo MatsuokaTouhou ProjectUndertaleVOCALOIDYu-Gi-Oh!