Kumikyoku "Kaiko": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nnd8793 here. Updated a little and categorized - this page still needs some work, though. |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| romajiname = Kumikyoku Kaiko | | romajiname = Kumikyoku Kaiko | ||
| englishname = "Nostalgia Medley" | | englishname = "Nostalgia Medley" | ||
| releasedate = 2008 | | releasedate = March 10th, 2008 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500 | ||
| composer = TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi) | | composer = TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi) | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |||
|'''#''' | |'''#''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|00:00 | |00:00 | ||
|[[Tout | |[[Tout Tout Pour ma Cherie]] | ||
|Michel Polnareff | |Song by Michel Polnareff | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
|01:58 | |01:58 | ||
|[[Yatta!]] | |[[Yatta!]] | ||
| | |Song by Happa-tai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|02:19 | |02:19 | ||
|[[Dragostea Din Tei]] | |[[Dragostea Din Tei]] | ||
|O-Zone | |Song by O-Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|02:42 | |02:42 | ||
|[[ | |[[Party 4u "holy nite mix"]] | ||
|cranky | |Song by cranky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
|03:36 | |03:36 | ||
|[[Moskau]] | |[[Moskau]] | ||
|Dschinghis Khan | |Song by Dschinghis Khan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|03:49 | |03:49 | ||
|[[Dschinghis Khan]] | |[[Dschinghis Khan]] | ||
|Dschinghis Khan | |Song by Dschinghis Khan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|05:25 | |05:25 | ||
|[[ | |[[Battle 2]] | ||
|Romancing SaGa BGM | |Romancing SaGa BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|06:05 | |06:05 | ||
|[[Southern Cross]] | |[[Southern Cross]] | ||
|Song by 403 | |Song by 403 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 139: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|07:49 | |07:49 | ||
|[[Shounen Heart]] | |[[Shounen Heart]] | ||
|Eureka Seven OP | |Eureka Seven OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 145: | ||
|08:00 | |08:00 | ||
|[[Ievan Polkka]] | |[[Ievan Polkka]] | ||
| | |Finnish folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 160: | ||
|09:04 | |09:04 | ||
|[[All I Want]] | |[[All I Want]] | ||
|The Offspring | |Song by The Offspring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|10:08 | |10:08 | ||
|[[POP STAR]] | |[[POP STAR]] | ||
| | |Song by Ken Hirai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
|11:02 | |11:02 | ||
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | |[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* In Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley, the beginning part of T.I. feat Rhianna's "Live your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei. | * In Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley, the beginning part of T.I. feat Rhianna's "Live your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei. | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Medleys from 2008]] | |||
Revision as of 20:31, 19 November 2014
| Kanji | 組曲「懐古」 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Kumikyoku Kaiko |
| English | "Nostalgia Medley" |
| Release Date | March 10th, 2008 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2587500 |
| Composer(s) | TU24 (member of Chikuwabashi) |
Track List
| # | Title | Time | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Tout Tout Pour ma Cherie | Song by Michel Polnareff |
| 02 | 00:33 | Sakuranbo Kiss ~Bakuhatsu Damo-n~ | Colourful Kiss ~12-ko no Mune Kyun~ OP |
| 03 | 00:44 | Kyururun Kiss de Jumbo | Colourful Heart ~12-ko no Kyururun~ OP |
| 04 | 01:00 | Wind's Nocturne (Shii no Uta) | Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete insert song |
| 05 | 01:24 | Onii-chan Doite! Soitsu Korosenai! | Song by PROJECT"D" |
| 06 | 01:38 | Futari no Mojipittan | Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan OP |
| 07 | 01:58 | Yatta! | Song by Happa-tai |
| 08 | 02:19 | Dragostea Din Tei | Song by O-Zone |
| 09 | 02:42 | Party 4u "holy nite mix" | Song by cranky |
| 10 | 03:14 | Natsu wa Machine Gun | Mizuiro character song |
| 11 | 03:25 | Fuyu mo Machine Gun | Mizuiro character song |
| 12 | 03:36 | Moskau | Song by Dschinghis Khan |
| 13 | 03:49 | Dschinghis Khan | Song by Dschinghis Khan |
| 14 | 04:10 | Shineshine-dan no Theme | Rainbowman insert song |
| 15 | 04:44 | Aniki to Watashi | Cho Aniki BGM |
| 16 | 05:00 | Chinko Ondo | 2ちゃんねる発祥のオリジナル猥歌 |
| 17 | 05:10 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 18 | 05:25 | Battle 2 | Romancing SaGa BGM |
| 19 | 06:05 | Southern Cross | Song by 403 |
| 20 | 06:42 | 「あ、袋いいです。」のテーマ(Welcome to the Chinko) | 会社員:男:33歳 & The Small Circle of Friendsの楽曲 |
| 21 | 06:51 | 尊師マーチ | (元)宗教法人「オウム真理教」教団ソング (麻原彰晃のテーマ) |
| 22 | 07:02 | Happy Tree Friends Intro | Happy Tree Friends OP |
| 23 | 07:18 | Main Menu | Feel the Magic: XY/XX BGM |
| 24 | 07:28 | JAZZ MAN! K.O.<ふたなり音楽> | 同人音楽サークル「ぬとぬとパラダイス」によるオリジナル楽曲 |
| 25 | 07:49 | Shounen Heart | Eureka Seven OP |
| 26 | 08:00 | Ievan Polkka | Finnish folk song |
| 27 | 08:16 | B4U | Dance Dance Revolution 4th MIX playable song |
| 28 | 08:27 | 日本ブレイク工業社歌 | 総合解体業者「日本ブレイク工業」社歌 |
| 29 | 09:04 | All I Want | Song by The Offspring |
| 30 | 09:42 | 戦え!キッコーマソ | 2ちゃんねる発祥のオリジナルソング(醤油戦士キッコーマソのテーマ) |
| 31 | 09:58 | シスタープリンプリン | ドラマCD「ハロー!砂糖菓子天使!4」収録曲 |
| 32 | 10:08 | POP STAR | Song by Ken Hirai |
| 33 | 10:29 | Miko Miko Nurse: Theme of Love | Miko Miko Nurse OP |
| 34 | 10:51 | Happy Material | Mahou Sensei Negima! OP |
| 35 | 11:02 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
Notes
- In Medley Mixmaster's Original Songs Version of this medley, the beginning part of T.I. feat Rhianna's "Live your Life" plays before Dragostea Din Tei.