Ne-ni-ge de Reset!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: {{SongInfoBox | name = Ne-Ni-Ge de Reset! | kanjiname = 寝・逃・げでリセット! | romajiname = Ne-Ni-Ge de Risetto! | englishname = "Escape to Sleep and Reset!" | origina... |
imported>Seritinajii Will finish later. (I'm procrastinating in a way.) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{|style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT... | |||
|Good night to failure... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kyou mo, matamata yarakashite, | |||
|Like always, I did it again today, | |||
|- | |||
|Iiwake shiteru tameiki nado tsukeba. | |||
|Using up all my breath with apologies. | |||
|- | |||
|Sukoshi nemuku nari mabuta ochitara, | |||
|When I get a bit sleepy and my eyelids droop, | |||
|- | |||
|O-futan ga shiawase kureru no. | |||
|My futon brings me happiness. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Fukafukka de itsumo arigatou. | |||
|Thanks for always being so soft. | |||
|- | |||
|Tsutsumarete ureshii na. | |||
|I'm happy being all wrapped up. | |||
|- | |||
|Yume e to yukkuri yukkuri susumimashou. | |||
|Let's slowly, slowly advance toward dreams. | |||
|- | |||
|Juuryoku ga nakunaru, | |||
|As all gravity disappears, | |||
|- | |||
|Wa~i gokigen da suu- sukapii! | |||
|Yay, it's a new day, y-yawn! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | |||
|Good night to failure! | |||
|- | |||
|Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | |||
|Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto me ga samete wasurechau minna! | |||
|Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | |||
|Don't mind the failures! | |||
|- | |||
|Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | |||
|It's great to disappear into the morning light. | |||
|- | |||
|Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | |||
|Resetting into every new day! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics from [http://animelyrics.com Animelyrics.com]. | * Lyrics from [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/luckystar/nenigedereset.htm Animelyrics.com]. | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 26 November 2009
| Kanji | 寝・逃・げでリセット! |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Ne-Ni-Ge de Risetto! |
| English | "Escape to Sleep and Reset!" |
| Original Artist | Tsukasa Hiiragi (Kaori Fukuhara) |
| Source | Lucky Star character song (Tsukasa Hiiragi) |
| Original Video URL | ... |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Ryuuseimusume
- Gocchani
- Akogi Guitar Medley 1
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- NicoPoi Final
- Choukessen ( Final Movement)
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Kumikyoku Lucky Star
- Legend of Niconico
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- Super Niconico Brothers
Lyrics
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT... | Good night to failure... |
| Kyou mo, matamata yarakashite, | Like always, I did it again today, |
| Iiwake shiteru tameiki nado tsukeba. | Using up all my breath with apologies. |
| Sukoshi nemuku nari mabuta ochitara, | When I get a bit sleepy and my eyelids droop, |
| O-futan ga shiawase kureru no. | My futon brings me happiness. |
| Fukafukka de itsumo arigatou. | Thanks for always being so soft. |
| Tsutsumarete ureshii na. | I'm happy being all wrapped up. |
| Yume e to yukkuri yukkuri susumimashou. | Let's slowly, slowly advance toward dreams. |
| Juuryoku ga nakunaru, | As all gravity disappears, |
| Wa~i gokigen da suu- sukapii! | Yay, it's a new day, y-yawn! |
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | Good night to failure! |
| Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. |
| Kitto me ga samete wasurechau minna! | Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! |
| Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | Don't mind the failures! |
| Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | It's great to disappear into the morning light. |
| Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | Resetting into every new day! |
Notes
Source
- Lyrics from Animelyrics.com.