Ne-ni-ge de Reset!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii Will finish later. (I'm procrastinating in a way.) |
Just have to put in other translations, and then it'll be done. |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. | |Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitto me ga samete wasurechau minna! | |Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | ||
|Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! | |Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | |Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | ||
|Resetting into every new day! | |Resetting into every new day! | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Okite poyapoya tesaguri de. | |||
|I wake up and sleepily fumble around. | |||
|- | |||
|Tokei o sagasu bikkuri shita, nande?! | |||
|I find my clock and am surprised, why?! | |||
|- | |||
|Dare ka okoshite yo! Ma ni awanai yo! | |||
|Someone wake me up! I won't make it in time! | |||
|- | |||
|O-futon ga shiawasesugita ne... | |||
|The futon made me too happy... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Awateppuri sassoku kigaetara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shimaranai SKIRT no | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FASTENER asereba aseru hodo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Saiaku ne nuno ga hasamatta | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Een dou natteru no puppukapuu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Sanzan datta MORNING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yoyuu motanakucha KOKEte bakari de | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|motto shikkari ne sukoshi dake hekomu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sanzan datta DON'T MIND | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kutsu o hakinagara soto e tobidasu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kirari ii tenki suteki da ne ganbacchau | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Jiman nante iwanaide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Souchou nante tsuranaide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seishun nante shiranaide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Asease jirijiri nannensei? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shoukai nande kikanaide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Souzou nande tomenaide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! | |||
|Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | |||
|Good night to failure! | |||
|- | |||
|Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | |||
|Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. | |||
|- | |||
|Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | |||
|Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! | |||
|- | |||
|Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | |||
|Don't mind the failures! | |||
|- | |||
|Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | |||
|It's great to disappear into the morning light. | |||
|- | |||
|Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | |||
|Resetting into every new day! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Fukafuka de chakkari arigatou | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sukapii sukapii suka okinakucha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fuka fu-ka de sukapii suka | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boyaboya de mattari ikitai na | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mesomeso de awatete mou DASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boyabo-ya de mesome-so de | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics from [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/luckystar/nenigedereset.htm Animelyrics.com]. | * Lyrics from [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/luckystar/nenigedereset.htm Animelyrics.com]. | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 8 December 2009
| Kanji | 寝・逃・げでリセット! |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Ne-Ni-Ge de Risetto! |
| English | "Escape to Sleep and Reset!" |
| Original Artist | Tsukasa Hiiragi (Kaori Fukuhara) |
| Source | Lucky Star character song (Tsukasa Hiiragi) |
| Original Video URL | ... |
Medleys that use this song
- Ryuuseigun
- Ryuuseimusume
- Gocchani
- Akogi Guitar Medley 1
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- NicoPoi Final
- Choukessen ( Final Movement)
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Kumikyoku Lucky Star
- Legend of Niconico
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- Super Niconico Brothers
Lyrics
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT... | Good night to failure... |
| Kyou mo, matamata yarakashite, | Like always, I did it again today, |
| Iiwake shiteru tameiki nado tsukeba. | Using up all my breath with apologies. |
| Sukoshi nemuku nari mabuta ochitara, | When I get a bit sleepy and my eyelids droop, |
| O-futan ga shiawase kureru no. | My futon brings me happiness. |
| Fukafukka de itsumo arigatou. | Thanks for always being so soft. |
| Tsutsumarete ureshii na. | I'm happy being all wrapped up. |
| Yume e to yukkuri yukkuri susumimashou. | Let's slowly, slowly advance toward dreams. |
| Juuryoku ga nakunaru, | As all gravity disappears, |
| Wa~i gokigen da suu- sukapii! | Yay, it's a new day, y-yawn! |
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | Good night to failure! |
| Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. |
| Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! |
| Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | Don't mind the failures! |
| Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | It's great to disappear into the morning light. |
| Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | Resetting into every new day! |
| Okite poyapoya tesaguri de. | I wake up and sleepily fumble around. |
| Tokei o sagasu bikkuri shita, nande?! | I find my clock and am surprised, why?! |
| Dare ka okoshite yo! Ma ni awanai yo! | Someone wake me up! I won't make it in time! |
| O-futon ga shiawasesugita ne... | The futon made me too happy... |
| Awateppuri sassoku kigaetara | |
| Shimaranai SKIRT no | |
| FASTENER asereba aseru hodo | |
| Saiaku ne nuno ga hasamatta | |
| Een dou natteru no puppukapuu | |
| Sanzan datta MORNING | |
| Yoyuu motanakucha KOKEte bakari de | |
| motto shikkari ne sukoshi dake hekomu | |
| sanzan datta DON'T MIND | |
| kutsu o hakinagara soto e tobidasu | |
| Kirari ii tenki suteki da ne ganbacchau | |
| Jiman nante iwanaide | |
| Souchou nante tsuranaide | |
| Seishun nante shiranaide | |
| Asease jirijiri nannensei? | |
| Shoukai nande kikanaide | |
| Souzou nande tomenaide | |
| Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! | Everyday, everyone! Yeah, yeah, yeah! |
| Shippai datte GOOD NIGHT! | Good night to failure! |
| Nenige suru koto no warukunai yo ne. | Escaping isn't a bad thing, either. |
| Kitto me ga samete, wasurechau minna! | Surely when I wake up, everyone will have forgotten! |
| Shippai datte DON'T MIND! | Don't mind the failures! |
| Asa no mabushisa ni kiete shimaeba ii na. | It's great to disappear into the morning light. |
| Atarashii ichinichi de RESET! | Resetting into every new day! |
| Fukafuka de chakkari arigatou | |
| Sukapii sukapii suka okinakucha | |
| Fuka fu-ka de sukapii suka | |
| Boyaboya de mattari ikitai na | |
| Mesomeso de awatete mou DASH | |
| Boyabo-ya de mesome-so de | |
Source
- Lyrics from Animelyrics.com.