Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: Fifth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Done! Missing: Seishoujou Ryouiki, Yuuki vs. Iji translation. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Lyrics for the fifth movement of [[Choukessen]]. | Lyrics for the fifth movement of [[Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| style="width: 100%" | {| style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''#''' | ||
| | |'''Time''' | ||
| | |'''Title''' | ||
| | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |111||23:03||[[Marisa Stole the Precious Thing]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by ARM (IOSYS) | ||
|23: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |112||23:52||[[Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru]]||Feel the Magic: XY/XX OP | ||
|23: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |113||23:55||[[Tunak Tunak Tun]]||Song by Daler Mehndi | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |114||24:11||[[Marisa Tanked My Score with an Incredible Hand]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by ARM (IOSYS) | ||
|24: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |115||24:20||[[Dr. Wily Stage 1]]||Mega Man 2 BGM | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |116||25:08||[[Yuuki vs. Iji]]||Prince of Tennis musical insert song | ||
|25: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |117||25:27||[[God knows...]]||[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|25: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |118||25:49||[[Seishoujo Ryouiki]]||Rozen Maiden Träumend OP | ||
|25: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |119||25:58||[[TAKE UP THE CROSS]]||Tales of Phantasia BGM | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|Tales of | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |120||26:03||[[Lion-Irony of fate]]||Tales of Destiny BGM | ||
|26: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |121||26:08||[[Butter-Fly]]||Digimon Adventure OP | ||
|26: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |122||26:17||[[Lost my music]]||[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|26: | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|124 | |123||26:22||[[Mononoke-Hime]]||Princess Mononoke theme song | ||
|26:27 | |- | ||
|[[Toki wo Kizamu Uta]] | |124||26:27||[[Toki wo Kizamu Uta]]||CLANNAD AFTER STORY OP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Chaos Mixes== | |||
* #112 and #113 play briefly in the background of #111 from 23:52 to 23:56 | |||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''111 - Marisa Stole | | colspan="4"|'''111 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing / 112 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / 113 - Tunak Tunak Tun''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Marisa Stole the Precious Thing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| | | | ||
|Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | ||
| | | | ||
|Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | |||
|- | |||
|Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | |||
| | |||
|Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | |||
|- | |||
|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | |||
| | |||
|Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chikai mirai TURNING (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| | | | ||
|A close-up future of turning (an an-an an an-an an) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tooi omoi CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | ||
| | | | ||
|My distant feelings, I can't be alive without you | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | ||
| | | | ||
|Why is it, I wonder? (an an-an an) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WHY WHY WHY DON'T I BELIEVE YOU MORE, FOREVER? | ||
| | |||
|Why why why don't I believe you more, forever? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shitteru wa sonna himitsu | ||
| | | | ||
|I know about that secret of yours | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Itsu de mo mune no naka sakenderu | ||
| | |'''Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru''' | ||
|It's always screaming out in the bottom of my heart | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anata to wa | ||
| | |Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no | ||
|You and I | |||
|Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''Tunak Tunak Tun''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chigau kara | |||
|Tunak tunak tun, da da da | |||
|Are different | |||
|Tunak tunak tun, da da da | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | |||
|So don't go around stealing other people's hearts so easily | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''114 - Marisa Tanked My | | colspan="4"|'''114 - Marisa Tanked My Score with an Incredible Hand''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''115 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | | colspan="4"|'''115 - Dr. Wily Stage 1''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''''Omoide wa Okkusenman''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | | colspan="2"|Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | ||
| colspan="2"|I've done this when I was a kid | | colspan="2"|I've done this when I was a kid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou | | colspan="2"|Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou atama ni | ||
| colspan="2"|It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | | colspan="2"|It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 155: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''116 - Yuuki | | colspan="2"|'''116 - Yuuki vs. Iji''' <!--Thank you, TeniMyu Wiki!--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | | colspan="2"|Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | ||
| | | colspan="2"|The warriors that challenge the battle, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Omae no yaru ki ga | | colspan="2"|Omae no yaru ki ga | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Your fighting spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yuushou no michi wo | | colspan="2"|Yuushou no michi wo | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Shines on the path | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Terashite iru | | colspan="2"|Terashite iru | ||
| | | colspan="2"|To victory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | | colspan="2"|Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | ||
|Your brave eyes shine | | colspan="2"|Your brave eyes shine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shinka shiteku tamashii | | colspan="2"|Shinka shiteku tamashii | ||
|Showing the growth of your soul | | colspan="2"|Showing the growth of your soul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dokomademo mirai wo | | colspan="2"|Dokomademo mirai wo | ||
|We'll aim for wherever | | colspan="2"|We'll aim for wherever | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mezashite | | colspan="2"|Mezashite | ||
|The future takes us | | colspan="2"|The future takes us | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''117 - God | | colspan="2"|'''117 - God knows...''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | | colspan="2"|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
|I'll follow you no matter where you are | | colspan="2"|I'll follow you no matter where you are | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | | colspan="2"|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | ||
|In the darkness of this bitter world | | colspan="2"|In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitto anata wa kagayaite | | colspan="2"|Kitto anata wa kagayaite | ||
|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | | colspan="2"|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | | colspan="2"|Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | ||
|To prevent your spirit from being broken | | colspan="2"|To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | | colspan="2"|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | ||
|Because of your weakness | | colspan="2"|Because of your weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MY WAY kasanaru yo | | colspan="2"|MY WAY kasanaru yo | ||
|You converge with my way | | colspan="2"|You converge with my way | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | | colspan="2"|Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | ||
|Now, God bless us | | colspan="2"|Now, God bless us | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''118 - | | colspan="4"|'''118 - Seishoujo Ryouiki''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Mada iwanaide jumonmeita sono kotoba | ||
| colspan="2"|Please don't say those cursed words yet | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|"Ai" nante ane no youni karui | |||
| colspan="2"|"Love" is light like feathers | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sasayaite papa yori yasashi teroonu de | |||
| colspan="2"|Whisper to me in a tenor gentler than Papa's | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ubau kakugo ga, aru no naraba | |||
| colspan="2"|If you are prepared to take it away | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''119 - | | colspan="4"|'''119 - TAKE UP THE CROSS''' | ||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''120 - Lion - Irony of | | colspan="4"|'''120 - Lion-Irony of fate''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''122 - Lost | | colspan="4"|'''122 - Lost my music''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Daisuki na hito ga tooi | | colspan="2"|Daisuki na hito ga tooi | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''123 - Mononoke- | | colspan="4"|'''123 - Mononoke-Hime''' <!--Found lyrics and translation on http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DlZyRszoKbM --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Mononoke-tachi dake | ||
| colspan="2"|Only the spirits | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''124 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta''' | | colspan="2"|'''124 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta''' <!--Original songs ver. has no lyrics because it takes the very ending portion, but I'm taking these lyrics anyway.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Itsu made mo oboeteru | ||
| colspan="2"|I'll remember forever | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"|Nani mo ka mo kawatte mo | ||
| colspan="2"|Even if just about everything changes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Hitotsu dake hitotsu dake | |||
| colspan="2"|It was just one, it was just one | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Arifureta mono da kedo | |||
| colspan="2"|Ordinary thing, but... | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Misete yaru kagayaki ni | |||
| colspan="2"|In the brilliance that I'll show you, | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Michita sono hitotsu dake | |||
| colspan="2"|There's only one thing that was fulfilled | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Itsu made mo itsu made mo mamotte iku | |||
| colspan="2"|I'll protect it forever and ever | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | |} | ||
{{FLAGMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2009]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by FLAG]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:38, 5 November 2023
Lyrics for the fifth movement of Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!.
Tracklist
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 111 | 23:03 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project arrangement by ARM (IOSYS) |
| 112 | 23:52 | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru | Feel the Magic: XY/XX OP |
| 113 | 23:55 | Tunak Tunak Tun | Song by Daler Mehndi |
| 114 | 24:11 | Marisa Tanked My Score with an Incredible Hand | Touhou Project arrangement by ARM (IOSYS) |
| 115 | 24:20 | Dr. Wily Stage 1 | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 116 | 25:08 | Yuuki vs. Iji | Prince of Tennis musical insert song |
| 117 | 25:27 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 118 | 25:49 | Seishoujo Ryouiki | Rozen Maiden Träumend OP |
| 119 | 25:58 | TAKE UP THE CROSS | Tales of Phantasia BGM |
| 120 | 26:03 | Lion-Irony of fate | Tales of Destiny BGM |
| 121 | 26:08 | Butter-Fly | Digimon Adventure OP |
| 122 | 26:17 | Lost my music | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 123 | 26:22 | Mononoke-Hime | Princess Mononoke theme song |
| 124 | 26:27 | Toki wo Kizamu Uta | CLANNAD AFTER STORY OP |
Chaos Mixes
- #112 and #113 play briefly in the background of #111 from 23:52 to 23:56
Lyrics
| 111 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing / 112 - Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / 113 - Tunak Tunak Tun | |||
| Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | |||
| Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | ||
| Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | ||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | ||
| Chikai mirai TURNING (an an-an an an-an an) | A close-up future of turning (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Tooi omoi CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | My distant feelings, I can't be alive without you | ||
| Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | Why is it, I wonder? (an an-an an) | ||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I BELIEVE YOU MORE, FOREVER? | Why why why don't I believe you more, forever? | ||
| Shitteru wa sonna himitsu | I know about that secret of yours | ||
| Itsu de mo mune no naka sakenderu | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru | It's always screaming out in the bottom of my heart | |
| Anata to wa | Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no | You and I | Nu nu ne ne nu nu ne no |
| Tunak Tunak Tun | |||
| Chigau kara | Tunak tunak tun, da da da | Are different | Tunak tunak tun, da da da |
| Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | So don't go around stealing other people's hearts so easily | ||
| 114 - Marisa Tanked My Score with an Incredible Hand | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 115 - Dr. Wily Stage 1 | |||
| Omoide wa Okkusenman | |||
| Kodomo no koro yatta koto aru yo | I've done this when I was a kid | ||
| Iroase ta kioku da kouhaku bou atama ni | It's a faded memory, a red and white cap on my head | ||
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
| Kodomo no koro natsukashii kioku | When I was a kid, a fond memory | ||
| CURRY toka no tokini gin no SPOON meni ate | When I eat curry and stuff, silver spoons on my eyes | ||
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! | ||
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that | ||
| Nanika ni owa reru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something | ||
| Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | The seasons that have passed were graffiti | ||
| Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic | ||
| 116 - Yuuki vs. Iji | |||
| Tatakai ni idomu senshi yo | The warriors that challenge the battle, | ||
| Omae no yaru ki ga | Your fighting spirit | ||
| Yuushou no michi wo | Shines on the path | ||
| Terashite iru | To victory | ||
| Yuukan na hitomi hikarase | Your brave eyes shine | ||
| Shinka shiteku tamashii | Showing the growth of your soul | ||
| Dokomademo mirai wo | We'll aim for wherever | ||
| Mezashite | The future takes us | ||
| 117 - God knows... | |||
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are | ||
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness | ||
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way | ||
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us | ||
| 118 - Seishoujo Ryouiki | |||
| Mada iwanaide jumonmeita sono kotoba | Please don't say those cursed words yet | ||
| "Ai" nante ane no youni karui | "Love" is light like feathers | ||
| Sasayaite papa yori yasashi teroonu de | Whisper to me in a tenor gentler than Papa's | ||
| Ubau kakugo ga, aru no naraba | If you are prepared to take it away | ||
| 119 - TAKE UP THE CROSS | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 120 - Lion-Irony of fate | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 121 - Butter-Fly | |||
| Mugendai na yume no ato no yarusenai yo no naka ja | After an endless dream, in this miserable world | ||
| Sou sa, joushiki hazure mo waruku wa nai ka na | That's right, maybe not using common sense isn't so bad after all | ||
| 122 - Lost my music | |||
| Daisuki na hito ga tooi | The person I love is far away | ||
| 123 - Mononoke-Hime | |||
| Mononoke-tachi dake | Only the spirits | ||
| 124 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta | |||
| Itsu made mo oboeteru | I'll remember forever | ||
| Nani mo ka mo kawatte mo | Even if just about everything changes | ||
| Hitotsu dake hitotsu dake | It was just one, it was just one | ||
| Arifureta mono da kedo | Ordinary thing, but... | ||
| Misete yaru kagayaki ni | In the brilliance that I'll show you, | ||
| Michita sono hitotsu dake | There's only one thing that was fulfilled | ||
| Itsu made mo itsu made mo mamotte iku | I'll protect it forever and ever | ||