The Arrangement of Haruhi Suzumiya: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: Needs Heavy Work on it, but those are perhaps the songs. (00:00 - 00:09) Yuki muon madobe nite (00:10 - 00:24) Miracle mikuru (00:25 - 00:35)Cool edition (00:36 - 00:56)god knows ... |
m Barry B. Benson moved page Suzumiya Haruhi no Henkyoku to The Arrangement of Haruhi Suzumiya |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | |||
| kanjiname = "涼宮ハルヒの編曲" | |||
| romajiname = "Suzumiya Haruhi no Henkyoku" | |||
| englishname = "The Arrangement of Haruhi Suzumiya" | |||
| releasedate = September 29th, 2007 | |||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1169654 | |||
| composer = Danbouru (だんぼーる) | |||
}} | |||
( | ==Track List== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|'''#''' | |||
|'''Time''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Source''' | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|0:00 | |||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |||
|Character song (Yuki Nagato) | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|0:10 | |||
|[[Koi no Mikuru Densetsu]] | |||
|OP | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|0:25 | |||
|[[Cool Edition]] | |||
|Character song (Ryouko Asakura) | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|0:36 | |||
|[[God knows...]] | |||
|Insert song | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|0:57 | |||
|[[Bouken Desho Desho?]] | |||
|OP | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|1:23 | |||
|[[Maggare↓Spectacle]] | |||
|Character song (Itsuki Koizumi) | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|1:33 | |||
|[[Seishun Ii Ja Nai Ka?]] | |||
|Character song (Tsuruya-san) | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|1:44 | |||
|[[Imouto Wasurecha Oshioki Yo!]] | |||
|Character song (Kyon's sister) | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|1:49 | |||
|[[Kentai Life Returns!]] | |||
|Character song (Kyon) | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|2:11 | |||
|[[Mitsukete Happy Life]] | |||
|Character song (Mikuru Asahina) | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|2:21 | |||
|[[Fixed Mind]] | |||
|Character song (Emiri Kimidori) | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|2:32 | |||
|[[Parallel Days]] | |||
|Character song (Haruhi Suzumiya) | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|2:55 | |||
|[[First Good-Bye]] | |||
|Drama CD theme song | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|3:17 | |||
|[[Lost My Music]] | |||
|Insert song | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|3:27 | |||
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | |||
|ED | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|4:01 | |||
|[[Soshite, Itsumo no Fuukei]] | |||
|BGM | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
* All songs are from the anime [[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]]. | |||
* Much credit goes to shinoluigi for listing most of the track list in a comment on the YouTube video. | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2007]] | |||
[[Category:Haruhi Suzumiya]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:01, 17 September 2023
| Kanji | "涼宮ハルヒの編曲" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Suzumiya Haruhi no Henkyoku" |
| English | "The Arrangement of Haruhi Suzumiya" |
| Release Date | September 29th, 2007 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1169654 |
| Composer(s) | Danbouru (だんぼーる) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | Character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 02 | 0:10 | Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | OP |
| 03 | 0:25 | Cool Edition | Character song (Ryouko Asakura) |
| 04 | 0:36 | God knows... | Insert song |
| 05 | 0:57 | Bouken Desho Desho? | OP |
| 06 | 1:23 | Maggare↓Spectacle | Character song (Itsuki Koizumi) |
| 07 | 1:33 | Seishun Ii Ja Nai Ka? | Character song (Tsuruya-san) |
| 08 | 1:44 | Imouto Wasurecha Oshioki Yo! | Character song (Kyon's sister) |
| 09 | 1:49 | Kentai Life Returns! | Character song (Kyon) |
| 10 | 2:11 | Mitsukete Happy Life | Character song (Mikuru Asahina) |
| 11 | 2:21 | Fixed Mind | Character song (Emiri Kimidori) |
| 12 | 2:32 | Parallel Days | Character song (Haruhi Suzumiya) |
| 13 | 2:55 | First Good-Bye | Drama CD theme song |
| 14 | 3:17 | Lost My Music | Insert song |
| 15 | 3:27 | Hare Hare Yukai | ED |
| 16 | 4:01 | Soshite, Itsumo no Fuukei | BGM |
Notes
- All songs are from the anime The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya.
- Much credit goes to shinoluigi for listing most of the track list in a comment on the YouTube video.