Niconico Festival Overture: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43
pffft
 
m Track List: clean up, replaced: Beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX, 11 IIDXRED → 11 IIDX RED
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MedleyInfoBox
{{MedleyInfoBox
  | name = Niconico Festival Overture
   | kanjiname = Ⅰ.ニコニコ祝典序曲 Niconico Festival Overture
   | kanjiname = 【ニコニコメドレー】ニコニコ祝典序曲; Niconico Festival Overture
   | romajiname = I. Nikoniko Shukuten Jokyoku Niconico Festival Overture
   | romajiname = 【niconico medore-】 niconico shukutenjokyoku; Niconico Festival Overture
   | englishname = "I. Niconico Festival Overture"
   | englishname = "【Niconico Medley】 niconico Overture; Niconico Festival Overture"
   | releasedate = February 13th, 2011
   | releasedate = 13/02/2011
   | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13590597
   | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13590597
   | composer = HAC
   | composer = HAC
}}
}}


==Track List==
==Track List==
Line 22: Line 19:
|0:25
|0:25
|[[Jihou]]
|[[Jihou]]
|Niconico interrupt message
|Nico Nico Douga interrupt message
|-
|-
|02
|02
|0:35
|0:35
|[[Here We Go!]]
|[[Here We Go!]]
|Super Mario Brothers OP
|Super Mario World BGM
|-
|-
|03
|03
|0:44
|0:44
|[[Title Screen|Title Screen (Megaman 2)]]
|[[Title Screen (Megaman 2)|Title Screen]]
|Megaman 2 Title Screen BGM
|Megaman 2 BGM
|-
|-
|04
|04
|1:08
|1:08
|[[Galop Infernal]]
|[[Galop Infernal]]
|Orpheus in the Underworld / Jubeat playable song
|Orpheus in the Underworld / [[jubeat]] playable song
|-
|-
|05
|05
|1:14
|1:14
|[[Sky High]]
|[[Sky High]]
|Kirby Superstar BGM
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM
|-
|-
|06
|06
|1:20
|1:20
|[[Kirby's Gourmet Race]]
|[[Kirby's Gourmet Race]]
|Kirby Superstar BGM
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM
|-
|-
|07
|07
|1:32
|1:32
|[[Nyanyanyanyanyanyanya]]
|[[Nyanyanyanyanyanyanya!]]
|[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Daniwell P / <!-- www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm11509720 -->
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Daniwell-P
|-
|-
|08
|08
|1:51
|1:51
|[[Town]]
|[[Town]]
|The Idolm@ster BGM
|THE iDOLM@STER BGM
|-
|-
|09
|09
|2:09
|2:09
|[[Popipo]]
|[[PoPiPo]]
|[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaaze-P
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P
|-
|-
|10
|10
|2:24
|2:24
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]]
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]]
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] OP
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED
|-
|-
|11
|11
Line 77: Line 74:
|2:38
|2:38
|[[The Happy Escapism Song]]
|[[The Happy Escapism Song]]
|Song by Saka-ROW Kumi
|Song by SAKA-Row Kumi
|-
|-
|Ex
|EX
|3:03
|3:03
|Interlude
|Interlude
Line 87: Line 84:
|3:40
|3:40
|[[Dream, Sometimes...]]
|[[Dream, Sometimes...]]
|[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by minatoP & marasy8 <!-- I can't believe Marasy the piano prodigy makes miku songs! -->
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Minato-P & marasy <!-- I can't believe Marasy the piano prodigy makes miku songs! -->
|-
|-
|14
|14
Line 97: Line 94:
|4:48
|4:48
|[[Shostakovich: Symphony No.5]]
|[[Shostakovich: Symphony No.5]]
|Song by Shostakovich
|Composition by Shostakovich
|-
|-
|16
|16
|05:07
|5:07
|[[VS Masked Dedede's Theme]]
|[[Vs. Masked Dedede]]
|Kirby Superstar Ultra BGM
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star Ultra]] BGM
|-
|-
|17
|17
|5:27
|5:27
|[[Ippon Manzoku BGM]]
|[[Ippon Manzoku BGM]]
|Ippon Manzoku Chocolate Bar CM BGM <!-- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NYB-Zr08KYE -->
|Ippon Manzoku Chocolate Bar commerical / Ref: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NYB-Zr08KYE
|-
|-
|18
|18
|5:46
|5:46
|[[Circus Galop]]
|[[Circus Galop]]
|Song by MA Hamelin
|Song by Marc-André Hamelin
|-
|-
|19
|19
|5:58
|5:58
|[[Red Zone]]
|[[Red Zone]]
|[[Beatmania]] IIDX RED
|[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song
|-
|-
|20
|20
|6:04
|6:04
|[[Native Faith]]
|[[Native Faith]]  
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 124:
|6:09
|6:09
|[[Cirno's Perfect Math Class]]
|[[Cirno's Perfect Math Class]]
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arrangement by IOSYS)
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by IOSYS)
|-
|-
|22
|22
|6:20
|6:20
|[[Dr. Wily Stage 1]]
|[[Airman ga Taosenai]]
|Megaman 2 BGM
|Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan)
|-
|-
|23
|23
|6:36
|6:36
|[[Usatei]]
|[[Usatei]]
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arrangement by Beat Mario)
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Beat Mario)
|-
|-
|24
|24
|6:39
|6:39
|[[I'm Lovin' it]]
|[[I'm Lovin' It]]
|McDonald's Jingle
|McDonald's commercial jingle
|-
|25
|
|
|
|-
|26
|
|
|
|-
|27
|
|
|
|-
|28
|
|
|
|-
|29
|
|
|
|-
|30
|
|
|
|-
|31
|
|
|
|-
|32
|
|
|
|-
|33
|
|
|
|-
|34
|
|
|
|-
|35
|
|
|
|-
|36
|
|
|
|-
|37
|
|
|
|-
|38
|
|
|
|-
|39
|
|
|
|-
|40
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
{{HACMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}}
[[Category:Medleys from 2011]][[Category:Medleys by HAC]]

Latest revision as of 21:44, 24 June 2025

Kanji Ⅰ.ニコニコ祝典序曲 Niconico Festival Overture
Romaji I. Nikoniko Shukuten Jokyoku Niconico Festival Overture
English "I. Niconico Festival Overture"
Release Date February 13th, 2011
Original Video URL http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13590597
Composer(s) HAC

Track List

# Time Title Source
01 0:25 Jihou Nico Nico Douga interrupt message
02 0:35 Here We Go! Super Mario World BGM
03 0:44 Title Screen Megaman 2 BGM
04 1:08 Galop Infernal Orpheus in the Underworld / jubeat playable song
05 1:14 Sky High Kirby Super Star BGM
06 1:20 Kirby's Gourmet Race Kirby Super Star BGM
07 1:32 Nyanyanyanyanyanyanya! VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Daniwell-P
08 1:51 Town THE iDOLM@STER BGM
09 2:09 PoPiPo VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P
10 2:24 Hare Hare Yukai The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED
11 2:30 Motteke! Sailor Fuku Lucky Star OP
12 2:38 The Happy Escapism Song Song by SAKA-Row Kumi
EX 3:03 Interlude Interlude by HAC
13 3:40 Dream, Sometimes... VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Minato-P & marasy
14 4:04 Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall Touhou Project BGM
15 4:48 Shostakovich: Symphony No.5 Composition by Shostakovich
16 5:07 Vs. Masked Dedede Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM
17 5:27 Ippon Manzoku BGM Ippon Manzoku Chocolate Bar commerical / Ref: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NYB-Zr08KYE
18 5:46 Circus Galop Song by Marc-André Hamelin
19 5:58 Red Zone beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song
20 6:04 Native Faith Touhou Project BGM
21 6:09 Cirno's Perfect Math Class Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS)
22 6:20 Airman ga Taosenai Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan)
23 6:36 Usatei Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario)
24 6:39 I'm Lovin' It McDonald's commercial jingle


Medleys by HAC
Festival OvertureKansoukyoku Intermezzo: Andante cantabileShuukyoku Tiro Finale2010 FINAL MEDLEYNico Final 2011Nico Final 2012Nico Finale 2013Nico Final FusionOke ☆ DenpaOverture Carmina Saber -V-
Search for Medleys...
By Composer 100yen16/SNOW26K2Pei8:51:22 pm88.acceleratorAcFun Spring Festival GalaadalAgBrAlfakyun.amegaAnime on TubaArabic Yamato Kaiganshiki☆Aryu☆Asaoka HietonAshibuto Penta* (Asterisk)Ayamene/MukyuAyase Midoriberg8793BugMinoCelesteCollectiveChuren TenhouChuruchinCocoCollabscotton_dogcrossworlddaniwellDatabase Forum MembersDJ UnikittyDokugasuEbifliderEbitenmuEmperorBeefEmplor.JEttooFilyFinnOtakuFLAGFrog96 (Furokuro)FullKenFussoFuwameroGhostCrabGingaPGotenGyoushuuHACHAJIMEHanaHanulhapiHarupyieHeppoko Roku Gen DukaiHeppoko-shiHGAQ_0HikacchiHimanattsuHousePIefI.F.IkatakoI'm so Happy Beep AssociationIwojan MisaliJGSDF Central BandjuryJyunKainKakamiKANONKarehaKarintouPKaseki(Kashira)kemuKetokuKiji KujuKikaKikoriKisaichiKitKat 0141KivaKiziyokuKohMeiKokusan WasabiKotatsugata SenpuukiKouen UraKukekekekeKurai HadeKurogiriKuronomyreKyonLeiverraLiNKERLockedlusmaddogMahiMammoth no HakabamarasyMarukuMarutenmed-AMedaMedley MixmasterM-EnemyMeropoMesszylinderMiraMixPM.IzMizuhaneMizuiroSalmonMNmocchiemoibiiMU FalldayM.X.LM-XROWNagashinNagisuNapolinNawaNemahisonicariaNiewalsNinoue KasukaNintendo Special Big BandNKNOMANo RateNotaNot LeonianNoufuOchinpo (Kimajime)onitanOuOzumonohitoPei#PlePotetanPowππππππππππππππππPreject XIIProfessor SakamotopunisisyouQuatteRCPEdgarRe:callReirou RineinoRenewaReouromRiriri and AoiЯiLОR.M.rodorufuRuberularRunolerykielrynryns0u / ࿊ṨᏫկϮᎪ࿊sakureiSanntaSatoruS. Berryscarlet.MP5SeiSeireion AssociationSembuzzleSengokuShareShirahaShokigaoShuisosimoyukiSlyphoriaSqOcS'ymTadamonoTaiyayataiyoTakataTANS/SugarFreeTatotetsuo (KuchibashiP)Tetsu²ThreaQtoKonbuTokyo Active NEETstronuboarUser Jouhou HikoukaiUtenameiVCLNwinnna_WorbXenetsuXimcoxyYamitsuruYASUYoshikiPYucy‎‏‎Yu Muhua‎‏‎YuuriyuuyuuZelZikoZimuinGzipotanZonamoshi
By Year 2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
By Theme AcFunAnimal CrossingBeatmaniaBilibiliCastlevaniaCave StoryChargeman Ken!Cookie☆Futae no KiwamiGachimuchiHaruhi SuzumiyaHigh Speed Short MedleysHigurashi When They CryIDOLM@STERInmuKirbyLazyTownMADMarioMcDonald'sOctagonOld SpiceRED ZONEShuzo MatsuokaTouhou ProjectUndertaleVOCALOIDYu-Gi-Oh!