I Wanna Be The Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43 Created page with "{{MedleyInfoBox | name = I Wanna be The Medley | kanjiname = 【某最終鬼畜ゲームメドレー】I Wanna Be The Medley【IWBTG】 | romajiname = 【bou saishuu kichik..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = N/A | |||
| kanjiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | | englishname = "I Wanna Be The Medley" | ||
| englishname = " | | releasedate = July 24th, 2011 | ||
| releasedate = | |||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm15104248 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm15104248 | ||
| composer = | | composer = BACO | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
| Line 17: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Time''' | |'''Time''' | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
|'''Subtitle''' | |||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |||
|00 | |||
|00:00 | |||
|[[Opening (Mega Man 2)|Opening]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Mega Man 2 BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|00: | |00:39 | ||
|[[Title Screen]] | |[[Title Screen]] | ||
| | |The naked guy!? | ||
|Mega Man 2 BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|01:01 | |01:01 | ||
| | |[[Hunt a Soul]] | ||
| | |0% 0% 0% | ||
|Guilty Gear Isuka BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|01:16 | |01:16 | ||
| | |[[Home Sweet Grave]] | ||
| | |We devote this game to Issac Newton | ||
|Guilty Gear Isuka BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|02:11 | |02:11 | ||
|[[ | |[[Haunted Graveyard]] | ||
|Ghosts 'n | |ZOMBIE ISLAND | ||
|Super Ghosts 'n Ghouls BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|02:38 | |02:38 | ||
|[[Bloody Tears]] | |[[Bloody Tears]] | ||
| | |Why did the shit!!! | ||
|Castlevania II Simon's Quest BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| | |02:54 | ||
| | |[[Dr. Wily Stage 1]] | ||
| | |COMMENT COMMANDO | ||
|Mega Man 2 BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| | |03:16 | ||
| | |[[Game Start]] | ||
| | |100000 | ||
|Mega Man BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
| | |03:21 | ||
| | |[[Area 5]] | ||
| | |Revival of THE 8BALL | ||
|Bionic Commando BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
| | |03:50 | ||
| | |[[Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy]] | ||
| | |WORLD RULEZ!! | ||
|Composition by Tchaikovsky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |04:14 | ||
| | |[[Green Greens]] | ||
| | |SIX4EVER | ||
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |04:39 | ||
| | |[[Main Theme (Legend of Zelda)|Main Theme]] | ||
| | |IT IS TOO DANGEROUS TO GO WITHOUT A SAVE TAKE THIS | ||
|The Legend of Zelda BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |05:06 | ||
| | |[[Tourian]] | ||
| | |No More Retroid? | ||
|Metroid BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |05:28 | ||
| | |[[Chozos]] | ||
| | |DESTROY THE GUY OF THE I WANT TO BE AND TAKE OUT THE MOTHER BRAIN THE MY BRAIN HURTS | ||
|Metroid BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |05:49 | ||
| | |[[Dracula]] | ||
| | |Endurance | ||
|Super Castlevania 4 BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |06:20 | ||
| | |[[Match BGM]] | ||
| | |I LOST MY BELT! MACHO | ||
|Punch-Out!!! BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |06:47 | ||
| | |[[Busutekkai]] | ||
| | |Dorayaki is a type of Japanese confection | ||
|Ikaruga BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |07:13 | ||
| | |[[Dracula Battle]] | ||
| | |Let The Bigger One Be Vaporized | ||
|Super Castlevania 4 BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |07:31 | ||
| | |[[Bowser]] | ||
| | |This is Mario 2 Speaking | ||
|Super Mario World BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |07:50 | ||
| | |[[Kraid]] | ||
| | |The Only Fighter Whose Suction Power Never Weakens | ||
|Super Metroid BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |08:04 | ||
| | |[[Mother Brain]] | ||
| | |Brain kneading | ||
|Metroid BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |08:23 | ||
| | |[[The Escape]] | ||
| | |MOTHER BRAIN THE MECHANICAL LIFE VEIN WHAT WAS I RHYMIN' | ||
|Metroid BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |08:55 | ||
| | |[[The Moon]] | ||
| | |All Roads Lead to the Guy | ||
|DuckTales / DuckTales Remastered BGM | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|09:46 | |||
|[[Boss]] | |||
|DragonDevil's Lair | |||
|Mega Man 2 BGM | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|10:02 | |||
|[[Monty on the Run]] | |||
|The Great Escape from NESDISK | |||
|Monty on the Run BGM | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|10:19 | |||
|[[Burning Heat]] | |||
|Chaleur, brule-t-il? | |||
|Gradius 2 BGM | |||
|- | |||
|26<!--Not sure why it's counted as two separate songs here, but whatever--> | |||
|10:26 | |||
|[[Monty on the Run]] | |||
|←They're more like giant cherries... | |||
|Monty on the Run BGM | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|10:44 | |||
|[[Final Battle]] | |||
|THE TOXIC TOWER ADVENTURE | |||
|E.V.O. BGM | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|11:14 | |||
|[[Final Battle]] | |||
|The Last Guy | |||
|Super Contra 3 BGM | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|12:08 | |||
|[[King's Room]] | |||
|ULTRA EXTREME FEVER!!! | |||
|Super Mario Bros. 3 BGM | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|12:14 | |||
|[[Ending]] | |||
|Please expect it of a work of the author. | |||
|The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |||
|13:54 | |||
|[[Might is Right but Tight]] | |||
|love's theme of IWBTG | |||
|Guilty Gear Isuka BGM | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2011]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:33, 10 April 2022
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "I Wanna Be The Medley" |
| Release Date | July 24th, 2011 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm15104248 |
| Composer(s) | BACO |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Subtitle | Source |
| 00 | 00:00 | Opening | N/A | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 01 | 00:39 | Title Screen | The naked guy!? | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 02 | 01:01 | Hunt a Soul | 0% 0% 0% | Guilty Gear Isuka BGM |
| 03 | 01:16 | Home Sweet Grave | We devote this game to Issac Newton | Guilty Gear Isuka BGM |
| 04 | 02:11 | Haunted Graveyard | ZOMBIE ISLAND | Super Ghosts 'n Ghouls BGM |
| 05 | 02:38 | Bloody Tears | Why did the shit!!! | Castlevania II Simon's Quest BGM |
| 06 | 02:54 | Dr. Wily Stage 1 | COMMENT COMMANDO | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 07 | 03:16 | Game Start | 100000 | Mega Man BGM |
| 08 | 03:21 | Area 5 | Revival of THE 8BALL | Bionic Commando BGM |
| 09 | 03:50 | Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy | WORLD RULEZ!! | Composition by Tchaikovsky |
| 10 | 04:14 | Green Greens | SIX4EVER | Kirby's Dream Land BGM |
| 11 | 04:39 | Main Theme | IT IS TOO DANGEROUS TO GO WITHOUT A SAVE TAKE THIS | The Legend of Zelda BGM |
| 12 | 05:06 | Tourian | No More Retroid? | Metroid BGM |
| 13 | 05:28 | Chozos | DESTROY THE GUY OF THE I WANT TO BE AND TAKE OUT THE MOTHER BRAIN THE MY BRAIN HURTS | Metroid BGM |
| 14 | 05:49 | Dracula | Endurance | Super Castlevania 4 BGM |
| 15 | 06:20 | Match BGM | I LOST MY BELT! MACHO | Punch-Out!!! BGM |
| 16 | 06:47 | Busutekkai | Dorayaki is a type of Japanese confection | Ikaruga BGM |
| 17 | 07:13 | Dracula Battle | Let The Bigger One Be Vaporized | Super Castlevania 4 BGM |
| 18 | 07:31 | Bowser | This is Mario 2 Speaking | Super Mario World BGM |
| 19 | 07:50 | Kraid | The Only Fighter Whose Suction Power Never Weakens | Super Metroid BGM |
| 20 | 08:04 | Mother Brain | Brain kneading | Metroid BGM |
| 21 | 08:23 | The Escape | MOTHER BRAIN THE MECHANICAL LIFE VEIN WHAT WAS I RHYMIN' | Metroid BGM |
| 22 | 08:55 | The Moon | All Roads Lead to the Guy | DuckTales / DuckTales Remastered BGM |
| 23 | 09:46 | Boss | DragonDevil's Lair | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 24 | 10:02 | Monty on the Run | The Great Escape from NESDISK | Monty on the Run BGM |
| 25 | 10:19 | Burning Heat | Chaleur, brule-t-il? | Gradius 2 BGM |
| 26 | 10:26 | Monty on the Run | ←They're more like giant cherries... | Monty on the Run BGM |
| 27 | 10:44 | Final Battle | THE TOXIC TOWER ADVENTURE | E.V.O. BGM |
| 28 | 11:14 | Final Battle | The Last Guy | Super Contra 3 BGM |
| 29 | 12:08 | King's Room | ULTRA EXTREME FEVER!!! | Super Mario Bros. 3 BGM |
| 30 | 12:14 | Ending | Please expect it of a work of the author. | The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past BGM |
| 31 | 13:54 | Might is Right but Tight | love's theme of IWBTG | Guilty Gear Isuka BGM |