Super Mario Medley!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Anime on Tuba Created page with 'Hold on... I'm making a planning list.' |
imported>Anime on Tuba No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hold on... | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| name = The Dark Side of NicoNico | |||
| kanjiname = ニコニコの暗黒面 | |||
| romajiname = NicoNico no Ankoku-Men | |||
| englishname = "The Dark Side of NicoNico" | |||
| releasedate = TBA | |||
| videourl = TBA | |||
| composer = Anime on Tuba ( AnimeonTuba ) | |||
}} | |||
==Track List== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|'''#''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Source''' | |||
|- | |||
|OP-1 | |||
|[[Doll Judgement]] <!-- Alice's Theme --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Perfect Cherry Blossom --> BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-2 | |||
|[[Horor-B]] | |||
|Ao Oni BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-3 | |||
|[[Arceus Event]] | |||
|Pokemon HeartGold/SoulSilver BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-4 | |||
|[[Viridian Forest]] | |||
|Pokemon Red/Blue BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-5 | |||
|[[Ghost House BGM]] | |||
|Super Mario World BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-6 | |||
|[[Musunde, Hiraite, Rasetsu to Mukuro]] <!--English: "Hold, Release; Raksasha and Carcasses". There seems to be NO romaji ANYWHERE. AUUUGHHH Used romaji.org. Original kanji: 結ンデ開イテ羅刹ト骸 --><!-- Well, apparently it's a "parody" title of Musunde Hiraite, which is a children's song.--> | |||
|Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7550182 sm7550182] <!-- Same video on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EykE57fi-QE --> | |||
|- | |||
|OP-7 | |||
|[[Anisakis]] | |||
|BeatmaniaIIDX: DJ TROOPERS | |||
|- | |||
|OP-8 | |||
|[[Hyperzone]] | |||
|Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-9 | |||
|[[Old Chateau]] | |||
|Pokemon Diamond/Pearl BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-10 | |||
|[[Akutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend]] <!-- Nitori's Theme --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Mountain of Faith --> BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-11 | |||
|[[Konbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokeru ~ Kyouki no Undogein]] | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | |||
|- | |||
|OP-12 | |||
|[[Luka Luka Night Fever]] | |||
|Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) (Composer: samfree) | |||
|- | |||
|OP-13 | |||
|[[U.N. Owen was her?]] <!-- Flandre's Theme --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> BGM | |||
|- | |||
|OP-14 | |||
|[[Lavander Town]] | |||
|Pokemon Red/Blue BGM | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Luigi's Mansion Theme]] | |||
|Luigi's Mansion Theme | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|[[Turkish March]] | |||
|Mozart's Piano Sonata No. 11, 3rd movement | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
* This is like [[Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber]] and [[Yume no Kumikyoku]], this is just a planning list! | |||
* This medley is largely inspired by the sequence of songs 25-35 of Nico Tale. | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
Revision as of 17:56, 14 July 2010
| Kanji | ニコニコの暗黒面 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | NicoNico no Ankoku-Men |
| English | "The Dark Side of NicoNico" |
| Release Date | TBA |
| Original Video URL | TBA |
| Composer(s) | Anime on Tuba ( AnimeonTuba ) |
Track List
| # | Title | Source |
| OP-1 | Doll Judgement | Touhou Project BGM |
| OP-2 | Horor-B | Ao Oni BGM |
| OP-3 | Arceus Event | Pokemon HeartGold/SoulSilver BGM |
| OP-4 | Viridian Forest | Pokemon Red/Blue BGM |
| OP-5 | Ghost House BGM | Super Mario World BGM |
| OP-6 | Musunde, Hiraite, Rasetsu to Mukuro | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song / sm7550182 |
| OP-7 | Anisakis | BeatmaniaIIDX: DJ TROOPERS |
| OP-8 | Hyperzone | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| OP-9 | Old Chateau | Pokemon Diamond/Pearl BGM |
| OP-10 | Akutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend | Touhou Project BGM |
| OP-11 | Konbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokeru ~ Kyouki no Undogein | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| OP-12 | Luka Luka Night Fever | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) (Composer: samfree) |
| OP-13 | U.N. Owen was her? | Touhou Project BGM |
| OP-14 | Lavander Town | Pokemon Red/Blue BGM |
| 01 | Luigi's Mansion Theme | Luigi's Mansion Theme |
| 02 | Turkish March | Mozart's Piano Sonata No. 11, 3rd movement |
Notes
- This is like Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber and Yume no Kumikyoku, this is just a planning list!
- This medley is largely inspired by the sequence of songs 25-35 of Nico Tale.