THE MEDLEY OF KIRBY SSDX: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
track times
imported>Nnd8793
Added a huge load of links and added the page to the new Kirby category
Line 1: Line 1:
*Exact Times Will Come Later
{{MedleyInfoBox
{{MedleyInfoBox
   | name = The Medley of Kirby SSDX
   | name = The Medley of Kirby SSDX
   | kanjiname =  星のカービィ組曲
   | kanjiname =  星のカービィ組曲
   | romajiname =  
   | romajiname = Hoshi no Kābyi Kumikyoku
   | englishname = "The Medley of Kirby SSDX"
   | englishname = "The Medley of Kirby SSDX"
   | releasedate = 2008/07/20
   | releasedate = 2008/07/20
Line 20: Line 18:
|01
|01
|00:00
|00:00
|Green Greens
|[[Green Greens]]
|Kirby Super Star
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM
|-
|-
|02
|02
|00:34
|00:34
|Title Theme
|[[Title Theme]]
|Kirby's Dream Land
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM
|-
|-
|03
|03
|00:56
|00:56
|Vegetable Valley
|[[Vegetable Valley]]
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM
|-
|-
|04
|04
|01:28
|01:28
|Yogurt Yard
|[[Yogurt Yard]]
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM
|-
|-
|05
|05
|02:00
|02:00
|Castle LOLOLO
|[[Castle LOLOLO]]
|Kirby's Dreamland
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM
|-
|-
|06
|06
|02:21
|02:21
|Pop Star
|[[Pop Star]]
|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]] BGM
|-
|-
|07
|07
|02:54
|02:54
|Sky High
|[[Sky High]]
|Kirby Super Star - Dyna Blade
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Dyna Blade) BGM
|-
|-
|08
|08
|03:12
|03:12
|Grape Garden (Revenge of Meta Knight ver.)
|[[Grape Garden]] (Revenge of Meta Knight ver.)
|Kirby Super Star - Revenge of Meta Knight
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM
|-
|-
|09
|09
|03:44
|03:44
|Prism Plants
|[[Prism Plants]]
|Kirby: Squeak Squad
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby: Squeak Squad]] BGM
|-
|-
|10
|10
|04:05
|04:05
|Rainbow Route
|[[Rainbow Route]]
|Kirby: Amazing Mirror
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]] BGM
|-
|-
|11
|11
|04:27
|04:27
|Ripple Field
|[[Ripple Field]]
|Kirby's Dream Land 3
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM
|-
|-
|12
|12
|05:09
|05:09
|Cloudy Park
|[[Cloudy Park]]
|Kirby's Dream Land 2
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 2]] BGM
|-
|-
|13
|13
|06:13
|06:13
|Grape Garden (Kirby's Adventure ver.)
|[[Grape Garden]] (Kirby's Adventure ver.)
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM
|-
|-
|14
|14
|07:10
|07:10
|Gourmet Race Course 1
|[[Gourmet Race (instrumental)|Gourmet Race Course 1]]
|Kirby Super Star - Gourmet Race
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Gourmet Race) BGM
|-
|-
|15
|15
|07:53
|07:53
|Sandora
|[[Sandora]]
|Kirby's Air Ride
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Air Ride]] BGM
|-
|-
|16
|16
|08:17
|08:17
|City Trial
|[[City Trial]]
|Kirby's Air Ride
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Air Ride]] BGM
|-
|-
|17
|17
|08:44
|08:44
|Begin Treasure Hunting
|[[Begin Treasure Hunting]]
|Kirby Super Star - The Great Cave Offensive
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
|-
|-
|18
|18
|09:21
|09:21
|Mine Cart Riding
|[[Mine Cart Riding]]
|Kirby Super Star - The Great Cave Offensive
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
|-
|-
|19
|19
|09:46
|09:46
|Rest Room
|[[Rest Room]]
|Kirby Super Star - The Great Cave Offensive
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
|-
|-
|20
|20
|10:10
|10:10
|Boss Battle (RPG Kirby Battles ver.)
|[[Boss Battle]] (RPG Kirby Battles ver.)
|Kirby Super Star - The Great Cave Offensive
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
|-
|-
|21
|21
|10:36
|10:36
|vs. MT.DEDEDE
|[[Mt. Dedede]]
|Kirby Series
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM
|-
|-
|22
|22
|11:03
|11:03
|Taking Over the Halberd
|[[Taking Over the Halberd]]
|Kirby Super Star - Revenge of Meta Knight
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM
|-
|-
|23
|23
|11:30
|11:30
|vs. MARX
|[[Vs. Marx]]
|Kirby Super Star - Milky Way Wishes
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Milky Way Wishes) BGM
|-
|-
|24
|24
|12:04
|12:04
|vs. NIGHTMARE
|[[Vs. Nightmare]]
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM
|-
|-
|25
|25
|12:17
|12:17
|vs. DARK MATTER
|[[Vs. Dark Matter]]
|Kirby's Dream Land 2
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 2]] BGM
|-
|-
|26
|26
|12:26
|12:26
|vs. REAL DARK MATTER
|[[Vs. Real Dark Matter]]
|Kirby's Dream Land 2
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 2]] BGM
|-
|-
|27
|27
|12:35
|12:35
|vs. ZERO
|[[Vs. Zero]]
|Kirby's Dream Land 3
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM
|-
|-
|28
|28
|12:44
|12:44
|vs. O2
|[[Vs. 0²]]
|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]] BGM
|-
|-
|29
|29
|13:08
|13:08
|Revenge of Meta Knight Ending
|[[My Friend and the Setting Sun...]]
|Kirby Super Star - Revenge of Meta Knight
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM
|-
|-
|30
|30
|13:25
|13:25
|Kirby Super Star Ending
|[[Kirby Super Star Ending]]
|Kirby Super Star - Milky Way Wishes
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Milky Way Wishes) BGM
|-
|-
|31
|31
|14:38
|14:38
|Green Greens (Rainbow Resort ver.)
|[[Green Greens]] (Rainbow Resort ver.)
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM
|-
|-
|32
|32
|15:06
|15:06
|Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive ver.)
|[[Green Greens]] (The Great Cave Offensive ver.)
|Kirby Super Star - The Great Cave Offensive
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
|-
|-
|33
|33
|15:44
|15:44
|Kirby Dance
|[[Kirby Dance]]
|Kirby Series
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM<!--I'm aware that this is in pretty much all the Kirby games, but it first showed up in this game.-->
|-
|-
|34
|34
|15:46
|15:46
|Hole in Course
|[[Hole in Course]]
|Kirby's Dream Course
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Course]] BGM
|-
|}
|}


<!--Page Done by Slypheristic, a huge Kirby fan. Kirby Super Star FTW!-->


{{MedleyNavBox}}


 
[[Category:Kirby]]
*Page Done by Slypheristic, a huge Kirby fan. Kirby Super Star FTW!
 
{{MedleyNavBox}}

Revision as of 04:48, 7 September 2013

Kanji 星のカービィ組曲
Romaji Hoshi no Kābyi Kumikyoku
English "The Medley of Kirby SSDX"
Release Date 2008/07/20
Original Video URL http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm4019378
Composer(s) hapinano

Track List

# Time Title Source
01 00:00 Green Greens Kirby Super Star BGM
02 00:34 Title Theme Kirby's Dream Land BGM
03 00:56 Vegetable Valley Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland BGM
04 01:28 Yogurt Yard Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland BGM
05 02:00 Castle LOLOLO Kirby's Dream Land BGM
06 02:21 Pop Star Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards BGM
07 02:54 Sky High Kirby Super Star (Dyna Blade) BGM
08 03:12 Grape Garden (Revenge of Meta Knight ver.) Kirby Super Star (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM
09 03:44 Prism Plants Kirby: Squeak Squad BGM
10 04:05 Rainbow Route Kirby & The Amazing Mirror BGM
11 04:27 Ripple Field Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM
12 05:09 Cloudy Park Kirby's Dream Land 2 BGM
13 06:13 Grape Garden (Kirby's Adventure ver.) Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland BGM
14 07:10 Gourmet Race Course 1 Kirby Super Star (Gourmet Race) BGM
15 07:53 Sandora Kirby Air Ride BGM
16 08:17 City Trial Kirby Air Ride BGM
17 08:44 Begin Treasure Hunting Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
18 09:21 Mine Cart Riding Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
19 09:46 Rest Room Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
20 10:10 Boss Battle (RPG Kirby Battles ver.) Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
21 10:36 Mt. Dedede Kirby's Dream Land BGM
22 11:03 Taking Over the Halberd Kirby Super Star (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM
23 11:30 Vs. Marx Kirby Super Star (Milky Way Wishes) BGM
24 12:04 Vs. Nightmare Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland BGM
25 12:17 Vs. Dark Matter Kirby's Dream Land 2 BGM
26 12:26 Vs. Real Dark Matter Kirby's Dream Land 2 BGM
27 12:35 Vs. Zero Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM
28 12:44 Vs. 0² Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards BGM
29 13:08 My Friend and the Setting Sun... Kirby Super Star (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM
30 13:25 Kirby Super Star Ending Kirby Super Star (Milky Way Wishes) BGM
31 14:38 Green Greens (Rainbow Resort ver.) Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland BGM
32 15:06 Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive ver.) Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
33 15:44 Kirby Dance Kirby's Dream Land BGM
34 15:46 Hole in Course Kirby's Dream Course BGM


Search for Medleys...
By Composer 100yen16/SNOW26K2Pei8:51:22 pm88.acceleratorAcFun Spring Festival GalaadalAgBrAlfakyun.amegaAnime on TubaArabic Yamato Kaiganshiki☆Aryu☆Asaoka HietonAshibuto Penta* (Asterisk)Ayamene/MukyuAyase Midoriberg8793BugMinoCelesteCollectiveChuren TenhouChuruchinCocoCollabscotton_dogcrossworlddaniwellDatabase Forum MembersDJ UnikittyDokugasuEbifliderEbitenmuEmperorBeefEmplor.JEttooFilyFinnOtakuFLAGFrog96 (Furokuro)FullKenFussoFuwameroGhostCrabGingaPGotenGyoushuuHACHAJIMEHanaHanulhapiHarupyieHeppoko Roku Gen DukaiHeppoko-shiHGAQ_0HikacchiHimanattsuHousePIefI.F.IkatakoI'm so Happy Beep AssociationIwojan MisaliJGSDF Central BandjuryJyunKainKakamiKANONKarehaKarintouPKaseki(Kashira)kemuKetokuKiji KujuKikaKikoriKisaichiKitKat 0141KivaKiziyokuKohMeiKokusan WasabiKotatsugata SenpuukiKouen UraKukekekekeKurai HadeKurogiriKuronomyreKyonLeiverraLiNKERLockedlusmaddogMahiMammoth no HakabamarasyMarukuMarutenmed-AMedaMedley MixmasterM-EnemyMeropoMesszylinderMiraMixPM.IzMizuhaneMizuiroSalmonMNmocchiemoibiiMU FalldayM.X.LM-XROWNagashinNagisuNapolinNawaNemahisonicariaNiewalsNinoue KasukaNintendo Special Big BandNKNOMANo RateNotaNot LeonianNoufuOchinpo (Kimajime)onitanOuOzumonohitoPei#PlePotetanPowππππππππππππππππPreject XIIProfessor SakamotopunisisyouQuatteRCPEdgarRe:callReirou RineinoRenewaReouromRiriri and AoiЯiLОR.M.rodorufuRuberularRunolerykielrynryns0u / ࿊ṨᏫկϮᎪ࿊sakureiSanntaSatoruS. Berryscarlet.MP5SeiSeireion AssociationSembuzzleSengokuShareShirahaShokigaoShuisosimoyukiSlyphoriaSqOcS'ymTadamonoTaiyayataiyoTakataTANS/SugarFreeTatotetsuo (KuchibashiP)Tetsu²ThreaQtoKonbuTokyo Active NEETstronuboarUser Jouhou HikoukaiUtenameiVCLNwinnna_WorbXenetsuXimcoxyYamitsuruYASUYoshikiPYucy‎‏‎Yu Muhua‎‏‎YuuriyuuyuuZelZikoZimuinGzipotanZonamoshi
By Year 2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
By Theme AcFunAnimal CrossingBeatmaniaBilibiliCastlevaniaCave StoryChargeman Ken!Cookie☆Futae no KiwamiGachimuchiHaruhi SuzumiyaHigh Speed Short MedleysHigurashi When They CryIDOLM@STERInmuKirbyLazyTownMADMarioMcDonald'sOctagonOld SpiceRED ZONEShuzo MatsuokaTouhou ProjectUndertaleVOCALOIDYu-Gi-Oh!