Nico Nico Douga Choukessen!!: Third Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Updated. |
imported>Nnd8793 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| style="width: 100%" <!--Should we start to use English titles for all Touhou BGM in all medleys? English fans know the English translation names better, it seems.--> | {| style="width: 100%" <!--Should we start to use English titles for all Touhou BGM in all medleys? English fans know the English translation names better, it seems.--> | ||
|- | |||
|'''#''' | |||
|'''Time''' | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Source''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|083 | |083 | ||
| Line 352: | Line 357: | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Medleys by FLAG]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2009]] | |||
[[Category:Touhou]] | |||
Revision as of 04:59, 6 August 2014
Lyrics for the third movement of Choukessen. Because all songs in this movement are from Touhou, alternate lyrics from arranges will be used.
Tracklist
Lyrics
| 083 - U.N. Owen was Her? | |||
| Sweets Time | |||
| Ringo to hachimitsu | Apples and honey | ||
| Koucha no JAM wa APRICOT | The jam in the tea is apricot | ||
| Gin iro no tea-spoon | I threw the silver | ||
| Kabe ni hoorinageta | Teaspoon against the wall | ||
| Hayaku asobou yo | Hurry up, let's play | ||
| Ningyou wa nannimo shaberanai | Dolls never say anything | ||
| Hitotsu shikashi shiranai | They just try to sing | ||
| Uta wo utatte miru no | The one song they know | ||
| 084 - Saishuu Kichiku Imouto Flandre S | |||
| La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | La-da-da-da-la-ladala-la-da | ||
| La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-la-la-da-la-da | La-la-da-la-la-lalala-da-la-la-da-la-da | ||
| 085 - Taboo tears you up | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 086 - Necrofantasia | |||
| Fragments | |||
| Saa nara shiteyo | C’mon, make it ring, | ||
| Hitomi ga kirameku | your eyes are sparkling | ||
| Ah kitto trip suruatsui beato | Ah, I’m sure we’ll take a trip | ||
| Saa korekarayo | a hot beat | ||
| Yokubari na yume ni | C’mon, it starts from here, in a greedy dream | ||
| Kurai kao mo tsurai kao mo smile | Even a dark face and a bitter face will also smile | ||
| 087 - Septette for the Dead Princess | |||
| No Life Queen | |||
| Dive into the ray of light | |||
| When the new world is spinning out | |||
| It's shining like a rising sun | |||
| We gotta dancin' in all the time | |||
| Slide into my starving heart | |||
| Deep inside for all your life | |||
| Have some fun on euro beat | |||
| Until you sleep in end of tonight | |||
| 088 - Maiden's Capriccio ~ Dream Battle | |||
| Neko Miko Reimu | |||
| Neko Miko Reimu ai shiteru | Neko Miko Reimu we love you | ||
| Neko Miko Reimu nani shiteru | Neko Miko Reimu what are you doing? | ||
| Neko Miko Reimu shuran yurari | Neko Miko Reimu staggeringly drunk | ||
| Neko Miko Reimu muron furari | Neko Miko Reimu and, of course, aimless | ||
| Neko Miko Reimu ai shiteru | Neko Miko Reimu we love you | ||
| Neko Miko Reimu nani shiteru | Neko Miko Reimu what are you doing? | ||
| Neko Miko Reimu omoshiroi wa | Neko Miko Reimu it's funny | ||
| Neko Miko Reimu hana mo saita | Neko Miko Reimu a little flower started to bloom | ||
| 089 - Beloved Tomboyish Girl | |||
| Cirno's Perfect Math Class | |||
| Baka, baka! Baka, baka! Baka, baka! | Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! | ||
| Baka, baka! Baka, baka! Baka, baka! | Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! | ||
| Baka, baka! Baka, baka! Baka, baka! | Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! | ||
| Baka, baka! Baka, baka! Baka, baka! | Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! Idiot, idiot! | ||
| 090 - Native Faith | |||
| Kero ⑨ Destiny | |||
| Maru kyuu cirno wa oishiisou dakedo | Eventhough Cirno number ⑨ looks so delicious | ||
| Kanako no kayu de gaman shitokou futorasete taberu no da | I have to control myself and eat Kanako's gruel (boiled rice) instead. I'll eat her when she gets fatter! | ||
| 091 - Reach for the Moon, Immortal Smoke | |||
| Eternally Unreachable Distance | |||
| Taemanaku tsuki wa kagayaite | The moon shines on, ceaselessly | ||
| Chikaku ni aru todokanai kyori wo tsunaide'ru | It's so close; I am tied to its unreachable distance | ||
| 092 - Flight of the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess | |||
| Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | |||
| Aa, dou shiyou!? Takaku furi ageta kono ude (Erin! Erin!) | Ah, what will I do!? I raise my arm on high (Erin! Erin!) | ||
| Watashi no otsukisama sakasama no otsukisama (Tasukete! Erin!) | You are my moon, my inverted moon (Help me! Erin!) | ||
| 093 - Lunatic Eyes ~ Invisible Full Moon | |||
| Kanbu de Tomatte Sugu Tokeru ~ Kyouki no Udongein | |||
| Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | ||
| Katsuo to konbu no awasewaza (A A hidari hidari migi!) | A merging art of skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed (A A left left right!) | ||
| Konbudashi kiiteru yo (Hidari B migi A migi migi!) | I'm using a konbu seaweed soup stock (Left B right A right right!) | ||
| Katsuo to konbu da yo (A A hidari hidari migi A!) | Skipjack tuna and konbu seaweed! (A A left left right A!) | ||
| 094 - Deaf to All but the Song | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 095 - The Sealed-Away Youkai ~ Lost Place | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 096 - Dark Side of Fate | |||
| Hinarin's Relation of Misfortune | |||
| Migawari ni tamekonda kizuato | I have accumulated wounds | ||
| 097 - Locked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room | |||
| Locked Girl | |||
| Kono kagi wo aketekure! | Open up this door! | ||
| 098 - Greenwich in the Sky | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 099 - Shanghai Teahouse ~ Chinese Tea | |||
| Chinese Gatekeeper Girl Meiling | |||
| Shinayaka na kyakusenbi | With long, beautiful, supple legs, | ||
| Watashi namae wa Hon Meirin | My name is Hong Meiling | ||
| 100 - Night of Knights | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||