Seikan Hikou: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann New page: {{SongInfoBox | name = Seikan Hikou | kanjiname = 星間飛行 | romajiname = Seikan Hikou | englishname = "Interstellar Flight" | originalartist = Megumi Nakajima | source = M... |
imported>Seritinajii Hooray! |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Medleys that use this song== | ==Medleys that use this song== | ||
* [[Nanairo]] | * [[Nanairo]] | ||
* [[NicoPoi Final]] | |||
* [[Choukessen]] | * [[Choukessen]] | ||
* [[Ani-Song Rush 100]] | |||
* [[Konton Jiyuusou]] | |||
* [[Danmaku Medley]] | |||
* [[Relaxing Piano A+]] | |||
* [[Chanpuru]] | |||
* [[AG Medley]] | |||
* [[Yaminabe Medley Daisakari]] | |||
* [[RGB]] | |||
* [[Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber]] | |||
* [[Nicomix]] | * [[Nicomix]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Legend of Niconico]] | ||
* [[Niwaka Kumikyoku]] | |||
* [[Super Niconico Brothers]] | |||
* [[Seishunfu]] | * [[Seishunfu]] | ||
* [[Kirei na Kumikyoku]] | * [[Kirei na Kumikyoku]] | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|Suimen ga yuragu, | |||
|The water's surface quivers, | |||
|- | |||
|Kaze no wa ga hirogaru, | |||
|A ring of wind spreads, | |||
|- | |||
|Fure atta yubisaki no | |||
|Your fingertips feel the | |||
|- | |||
|Aoi denryuu. | |||
|Blue current. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Mitsumeau dake de, | |||
|With only a glance, | |||
|- | |||
|Kodoku na kasokudo ga | |||
|That lonely acceleration is | |||
|- | |||
|Isshun ni kudakechiru. | |||
|One moment that breaks into pieces. | |||
|- | |||
|Anata ga suki yo. | |||
|I love you. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Toumei na shinju no you ni, | |||
|Like clear pearls, | |||
|- | |||
|Chuu no uku namida. | |||
|The tears within you are shed. | |||
|- | |||
|Higeki datte kamawanai, | |||
|It's a tragedy and it doesn't matter, | |||
|- | |||
|Anata to ikitai! | |||
|I want to live with you! | |||
|- | |||
|KIRA~! | |||
|Sparkle! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Ryuusei ni matagatte, | |||
|Ride a shooting star, | |||
|- | |||
|Anata ni kyuukouka, ah, ah.. | |||
|It dives with you, ah, ah.. | |||
|- | |||
|Noukon no hoshizora ni, | |||
|In a dark blue starlit sky, | |||
|- | |||
|Watashitachi hanabi mitai, | |||
|We're like fireworks, | |||
|- | |||
|Kokoro ga hikari no ya wo hanatsu! | |||
|Our hearts shoot through with an arrow of light! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Kaiwa nado nashi ni | |||
|I hide inside | |||
|- | |||
|Uchigawa ni mogutte | |||
|The silence and | |||
|- | |||
|Kangae ga yomitoeru, | |||
|Read your thoughts, | |||
|- | |||
|Fushigi na yoru. | |||
|This wonderful night. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Anata no na jumon mitai ni | |||
|Your name is like a spell | |||
|- | |||
|Mugen no REPEAT. | |||
|I repeat forever. | |||
|- | |||
|Nikurashikute te no kou ni | |||
|My nails dig into | |||
|- | |||
|Tsume wo tatete miru | |||
|The palm of my hand that I hate | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|KIRA~! | |||
|Sparkle! | |||
|- | |||
|Karada goto sukitoori, | |||
|Your whole body is clear, | |||
|- | |||
|He no you ni tadayou, ah, ah.. | |||
|It drifts like a picture, ah, ah.. | |||
|- | |||
|Keshitsubu no inochi, demo, | |||
|A drop of life, but, | |||
|- | |||
|Watashitachi mata taiteru, | |||
|We're in the moment, | |||
|- | |||
|Tamashii ni ginga, nadareteku. | |||
|In the galaxy of our souls, snow falls. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Ryuusei ni matagatte, | |||
|Ride a shooting star, | |||
|- | |||
|Anata ni kyuujoushou, ah, ah.. | |||
|You suddenly rise, ah, ah.. | |||
|- | |||
|Aoukon no hoshizora ni, | |||
|In a dark blue starlit sky, | |||
|- | |||
|Watashitachi hanabi mitai, | |||
|We're like fireworks, | |||
|- | |||
|Kokoro ga hikari no ya wo hanatsu! | |||
|Our hearts shoot through with an arrow of light! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Keshitsubu no inochi, demo, | |||
|A drop of life, but, | |||
|- | |||
|Watashitachi mata taiteru, | |||
|We're in the moment, | |||
|- | |||
|Tamashii ni ginga, nadareteku. | |||
|In the galaxy of our souls, snow falls. | |||
|- | |||
|Tamashii ni ginga, nadareteku. | |||
|In the galaxy of our souls, snow falls. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Source== | ==Source== | ||
* Lyrics and translation from [http://www.animelyrics.com/anime/macrossf/seikanhikou.htm|Anime Lyrics]. | |||
[[Category:Songs]] | [[Category:Songs]] | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 12 January 2010
| Kanji | 星間飛行 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Seikan Hikou |
| English | "Interstellar Flight" |
| Original Artist | Megumi Nakajima |
| Source | Macross Frontier |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3821007 |
Medleys that use this song
- Nanairo
- NicoPoi Final
- Choukessen
- Ani-Song Rush 100
- Konton Jiyuusou
- Danmaku Medley
- Relaxing Piano A+
- Chanpuru
- AG Medley
- Yaminabe Medley Daisakari
- RGB
- Simple Nico Medley by Bored YouTuber
- Nicomix
- Legend of Niconico
- Niwaka Kumikyoku
- Super Niconico Brothers
- Seishunfu
- Kirei na Kumikyoku
Lyrics
| Suimen ga yuragu, | The water's surface quivers, |
| Kaze no wa ga hirogaru, | A ring of wind spreads, |
| Fure atta yubisaki no | Your fingertips feel the |
| Aoi denryuu. | Blue current. |
| Mitsumeau dake de, | With only a glance, |
| Kodoku na kasokudo ga | That lonely acceleration is |
| Isshun ni kudakechiru. | One moment that breaks into pieces. |
| Anata ga suki yo. | I love you. |
| Toumei na shinju no you ni, | Like clear pearls, |
| Chuu no uku namida. | The tears within you are shed. |
| Higeki datte kamawanai, | It's a tragedy and it doesn't matter, |
| Anata to ikitai! | I want to live with you! |
| KIRA~! | Sparkle! |
| Ryuusei ni matagatte, | Ride a shooting star, |
| Anata ni kyuukouka, ah, ah.. | It dives with you, ah, ah.. |
| Noukon no hoshizora ni, | In a dark blue starlit sky, |
| Watashitachi hanabi mitai, | We're like fireworks, |
| Kokoro ga hikari no ya wo hanatsu! | Our hearts shoot through with an arrow of light! |
| Kaiwa nado nashi ni | I hide inside |
| Uchigawa ni mogutte | The silence and |
| Kangae ga yomitoeru, | Read your thoughts, |
| Fushigi na yoru. | This wonderful night. |
| Anata no na jumon mitai ni | Your name is like a spell |
| Mugen no REPEAT. | I repeat forever. |
| Nikurashikute te no kou ni | My nails dig into |
| Tsume wo tatete miru | The palm of my hand that I hate |
| KIRA~! | Sparkle! |
| Karada goto sukitoori, | Your whole body is clear, |
| He no you ni tadayou, ah, ah.. | It drifts like a picture, ah, ah.. |
| Keshitsubu no inochi, demo, | A drop of life, but, |
| Watashitachi mata taiteru, | We're in the moment, |
| Tamashii ni ginga, nadareteku. | In the galaxy of our souls, snow falls. |
| Ryuusei ni matagatte, | Ride a shooting star, |
| Anata ni kyuujoushou, ah, ah.. | You suddenly rise, ah, ah.. |
| Aoukon no hoshizora ni, | In a dark blue starlit sky, |
| Watashitachi hanabi mitai, | We're like fireworks, |
| Kokoro ga hikari no ya wo hanatsu! | Our hearts shoot through with an arrow of light! |
| Keshitsubu no inochi, demo, | A drop of life, but, |
| Watashitachi mata taiteru, | We're in the moment, |
| Tamashii ni ginga, nadareteku. | In the galaxy of our souls, snow falls. |
| Tamashii ni ginga, nadareteku. | In the galaxy of our souls, snow falls. |
Source
- Lyrics and translation from Lyrics.