THE MEDLEY OF KIRBY SSDX: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
track times |
imported>Nnd8793 Added a huge load of links and added the page to the new Kirby category |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| name = The Medley of Kirby SSDX | | name = The Medley of Kirby SSDX | ||
| kanjiname = 星のカービィ組曲 | | kanjiname = 星のカービィ組曲 | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = Hoshi no Kābyi Kumikyoku | ||
| englishname = "The Medley of Kirby SSDX" | | englishname = "The Medley of Kirby SSDX" | ||
| releasedate = 2008/07/20 | | releasedate = 2008/07/20 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|00:00 | |00:00 | ||
|Green Greens | |[[Green Greens]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|00:34 | |00:34 | ||
|Title Theme | |[[Title Theme]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|00:56 | |00:56 | ||
|Vegetable Valley | |[[Vegetable Valley]] | ||
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|01:28 | |01:28 | ||
|Yogurt Yard | |[[Yogurt Yard]] | ||
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|02:00 | |02:00 | ||
|Castle LOLOLO | |[[Castle LOLOLO]] | ||
|Kirby's | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|02:21 | |02:21 | ||
|Pop Star | |[[Pop Star]] | ||
|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|02:54 | |02:54 | ||
|Sky High | |[[Sky High]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Dyna Blade) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|03:12 | |03:12 | ||
|Grape Garden (Revenge of Meta Knight ver.) | |[[Grape Garden]] (Revenge of Meta Knight ver.) | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|03:44 | |03:44 | ||
|Prism Plants | |[[Prism Plants]] | ||
|Kirby: Squeak Squad | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby: Squeak Squad]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|04:05 | |04:05 | ||
|Rainbow Route | |[[Rainbow Route]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|04:27 | |04:27 | ||
|Ripple Field | |[[Ripple Field]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land 3 | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|05:09 | |05:09 | ||
|Cloudy Park | |[[Cloudy Park]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land 2 | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 2]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|06:13 | |06:13 | ||
|Grape Garden (Kirby's Adventure ver.) | |[[Grape Garden]] (Kirby's Adventure ver.) | ||
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|07:10 | |07:10 | ||
|Gourmet Race Course 1 | |[[Gourmet Race (instrumental)|Gourmet Race Course 1]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Gourmet Race) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|07:53 | |07:53 | ||
|Sandora | |[[Sandora]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Air Ride]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|08:17 | |08:17 | ||
|City Trial | |[[City Trial]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Air Ride]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|08:44 | |08:44 | ||
|Begin Treasure Hunting | |[[Begin Treasure Hunting]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|09:21 | |09:21 | ||
|Mine Cart Riding | |[[Mine Cart Riding]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|09:46 | |09:46 | ||
|Rest Room | |[[Rest Room]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|10:10 | |10:10 | ||
|Boss Battle (RPG Kirby Battles ver.) | |[[Boss Battle]] (RPG Kirby Battles ver.) | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|10:36 | |10:36 | ||
| | |[[Mt. Dedede]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|11:03 | |11:03 | ||
|Taking Over the Halberd | |[[Taking Over the Halberd]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|11:30 | |11:30 | ||
| | |[[Vs. Marx]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Milky Way Wishes) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|12:04 | |12:04 | ||
| | |[[Vs. Nightmare]] | ||
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|12:17 | |12:17 | ||
| | |[[Vs. Dark Matter]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land 2 | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 2]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|12:26 | |12:26 | ||
| | |[[Vs. Real Dark Matter]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land 2 | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 2]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|12:35 | |12:35 | ||
| | |[[Vs. Zero]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land 3 | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|12:44 | |12:44 | ||
| | |[[Vs. 0²]] | ||
|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|13:08 | |13:08 | ||
| | |[[My Friend and the Setting Sun...]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Revenge of Meta Knight) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|13:25 | |13:25 | ||
|Kirby Super Star Ending | |[[Kirby Super Star Ending]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (Milky Way Wishes) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|14:38 | |14:38 | ||
|Green Greens (Rainbow Resort ver.) | |[[Green Greens]] (Rainbow Resort ver.) | ||
|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Adventure / Nightmare in Dreamland]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|15:06 | |15:06 | ||
|Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive ver.) | |[[Green Greens]] (The Great Cave Offensive ver.) | ||
|Kirby Super Star | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|15:44 | |15:44 | ||
|Kirby Dance | |[[Kirby Dance]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM<!--I'm aware that this is in pretty much all the Kirby games, but it first showed up in this game.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|15:46 | |15:46 | ||
|Hole in Course | |[[Hole in Course]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Course | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Course]] BGM | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!--Page Done by Slypheristic, a huge Kirby fan. Kirby Super Star FTW!--> | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Kirby]] | |||
Revision as of 04:48, 7 September 2013
| Kanji | 星のカービィ組曲 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Hoshi no Kābyi Kumikyoku |
| English | "The Medley of Kirby SSDX" |
| Release Date | 2008/07/20 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm4019378 |
| Composer(s) | hapinano |
Track List