Kumikyoku "Lucky Star Douga": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Arcorann Working on lyrics section (only headings so far) |
imported>Arcorann (Lyrics) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|04:50 | |04:50 | ||
|[[Gravity]] | |[[Gravity]] | ||
| | |Insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|'''10 - Koi no Minoru Densetsu''' | |'''10 - Koi no Minoru Densetsu''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | ||
|Min-min-miracle! Minorun-run! | |||
|- | |||
|MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | |||
|Min-min-miracle! Minorun-run! | |||
|- | |||
|Gensaku ni dete inai ORIGINAL kyara | |||
|An original character who didn’t appear in the original work | |||
|- | |||
|Itsumo Akira-sama ni ijirareru yo | |||
|I’m always being bullied around by Akira-sama | |||
|- | |||
|Yoru wa shippori hoshi-tachi ni negai o kakeru | |||
|At night, drenched, I wish upon the stars | |||
|- | |||
|Motto warai ga toremasu you ni | |||
|That you can laugh more at me | |||
|- | |||
|Kasou desu ka? | |||
|Is it a disguise? | |||
|- | |||
|Josou desu ka? Baby | |||
|Is it drag queen? Baby | |||
|- | |||
|Geinin no michi e hashiridashitara | |||
|When I start running on the road to being an entertainer | |||
|- | |||
|COME ON! LET'S DANCE! | |||
|Come on! Let's dance! | |||
|- | |||
|COME ON! LET'S DANCE! BABY! | |||
|Come on! Let's dance! Baby! | |||
|- | |||
|Mucha na furi kite SPECIAL BROKEN HEART | |||
|Going about in a nonsensical way - a special broken heart | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 243: | Line 277: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12 - Yukai Da Ne, Lucky Star''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 399: | Line 438: | ||
[4:40.33]Mucha na furi kite | [4:40.33]Mucha na furi kite | ||
[4:43.83]Special | [4:43.83]Special | ||
[4:45.20]Generation | [4:45.20]Generation | ||
[4:48.73] | [4:48.73] | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 25 October 2009
| Kanji | 組曲「らき☆すた動画」 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Kumikyoku Lucky Star Douga |
| English | "Lucky Star Video Medley" |
| Release Date | 26 December 2007 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2053794 |
| Composer(s) | Lantis |
Track List
Lyrics
| 01 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku (off vocal) | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 02 - Fun Fun Fun Dayo, Lucky Star | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 03 - Ne-Ni-Ge de Reset! | |
| ... | |
| 04 - Cosplay no Kokoroe | |
| ... | |
| 05 - Bubbu Bubbu Budane, Lucky Star | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 06 - Cos it! Oh My Honey | |
| ... | |
| 07 - Bun Guster | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 08 - Ore no Wasuremono | |
| ... | |
| 09 - Kaorin no Theme | |
| ... | |
| 10 - Koi no Minoru Densetsu | |
| MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | Min-min-miracle! Minorun-run! |
| MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | Min-min-miracle! Minorun-run! |
| Gensaku ni dete inai ORIGINAL kyara | An original character who didn’t appear in the original work |
| Itsumo Akira-sama ni ijirareru yo | I’m always being bullied around by Akira-sama |
| Yoru wa shippori hoshi-tachi ni negai o kakeru | At night, drenched, I wish upon the stars |
| Motto warai ga toremasu you ni | That you can laugh more at me |
| Kasou desu ka? | Is it a disguise? |
| Josou desu ka? Baby | Is it drag queen? Baby |
| Geinin no michi e hashiridashitara | When I start running on the road to being an entertainer |
| COME ON! LET'S DANCE! | Come on! Let's dance! |
| COME ON! LET'S DANCE! BABY! | Come on! Let's dance! Baby! |
| Mucha na furi kite SPECIAL BROKEN HEART | Going about in a nonsensical way - a special broken heart |
| 11 - Gravity | |
| ... | |
| 12 - Yukai Da Ne, Lucky Star | |
| <no lyrics> | |