Medley Of YTPMV: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nnd8793 here. Updated, categorized and added MedleyNavBox. |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| romajiname = n/a | | romajiname = n/a | ||
| englishname = "Medley of YTPMV" | | englishname = "Medley of YTPMV" | ||
| releasedate = | | releasedate = April 1st, 2011 | ||
| videourl = http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | videourl = http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oGco5CWGmmI / {{nico|sm14033112}} / Remake: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6UWUvbevwo0 | ||
| composer = Reourom / Remake: oskari14(FinnOtaku) | | composer = Reourom / Remake: oskari14 (FinnOtaku) | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|0:01 | |0:01 | ||
|0:01 | |0:01 | ||
|[[Two Faced Lovers]] | |[[Two-Faced Lovers]] | ||
|[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka | |[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|0:42 | |0:42 | ||
|[[Kirby's Gourmet Race]] | |[[Kirby's Gourmet Race]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|1:42 | |1:42 | ||
|[[Intensive Care Unit]] | |[[Intensive Care Unit]] | ||
|Song by Renard | |Song by Renard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|2:18 | |2:18 | ||
|[[Ageha]] | |[[Ageha]] | ||
|[[Beatmania]] IIDX | |[[Beatmania]] IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|2:26 | |2:26 | ||
|2:28 | |2:28 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bloomin' feeling]] | ||
|[[Beatmania]] IIDX | |[[Beatmania]] IIDX 17 SIRIUS playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|3:49 | |3:49 | ||
|[[Goldenrod City]] | |[[Goldenrod City]] | ||
| | |Pokémon Silver/Gold/Crystal BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|4:10 | |4:10 | ||
|[[Red Zone]] | |[[Red Zone]] | ||
|[[Beatmania]] IIDX | |[[Beatmania]] IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|4:43 | |4:43 | ||
|[[Evans]] | |[[Evans]] | ||
|jubeat | |[[jubeat]] playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|Saki ED (arranged by Rev feat. MAKI + R.Cena) | |Saki ED (arranged by Rev feat. MAKI + R.Cena) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX | ||
| | | | ||
|6:27 | |6:27 | ||
|[[Drop the Dodongo]] | |[[Drop the Dodongo]] | ||
| | |CD-i Zelda sound clips (remixed by Verix) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Notes & Trivia== | ||
* The first time column is for the original version; the second is for the remake. | |||
* The abbreviation YTPMV stands for '''Y'''ou'''T'''ube '''P'''oop '''M'''usic '''V'''ideo, in which YouTube Poop is a common term used for various parody videos. Usually considered as the Western equivalent for the Japanese MADs. <!-- And apparently Japanese have their own term for YTPMVs: 海外MAD. It pretty much means "Foreign MAD" --> | * The abbreviation YTPMV stands for '''Y'''ou'''T'''ube '''P'''oop '''M'''usic '''V'''ideo, in which YouTube Poop is a common term used for various parody videos. Usually considered as the Western equivalent for the Japanese MADs. <!-- And apparently Japanese have their own term for YTPMVs: 海外MAD. It pretty much means "Foreign MAD" --> | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2011]] | |||
[[Category:MAD]] | |||
Revision as of 05:29, 15 November 2014
| Kanji | n/a |
|---|---|
| Romaji | n/a |
| English | "Medley of YTPMV" |
| Release Date | April 1st, 2011 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oGco5CWGmmI / sm14033112 / Remake: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6UWUvbevwo0 |
| Composer(s) | Reourom / Remake: oskari14 (FinnOtaku) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source | |
| 01 | 0:01 | 0:01 | Two-Faced Lovers | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka |
| 02 | 0:06 | 0:06 | The Hamsterdance Song | Song by Hampton the Hamster |
| 03 | 0:19 | 0:19 | Avast Your Ass | Song by Kitsune² |
| 04 | 0:30 | 0:30 | No | Song by Vim |
| 05 | 0:41 | 0:42 | Kirby's Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 06 | 0:45 | 0:45 | Louder & Prouder (Picco Elektro Remix) | Song by Brooklyn Bounce vs. Sample Rippers |
| 07 | 0:56 | 0:56 | Dreaming of You <(^^,)> | Song by Sp1r1T / http://www.newgrounds.com/audio/listen/119806 |
| 08 | 1:19 | 1:19 | Just Smile | Song by ChinaShima / http://www.newgrounds.com/audio/listen/299942 |
| 09 | 1:42 | 1:42 | Intensive Care Unit | Song by Renard |
| 10 | 2:06 | 2:07 | Rainbow Tylenol | Song by Kitsune² |
| 11 | 2:16 | 2:18 | Ageha | Beatmania IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song |
| 12 | 2:26 | 2:28 | Bloomin' feeling | Beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS playable song |
| 13 | 2:36 | 2:39 | Red Velvet | PluginPowerPack Keygen BGM |
| 14 | 2:49 | 2:52 | Take Off and Land | Song by Kitsune² |
| 15 | 3:06 | 3:10 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Project BGM |
| 16 | 3:19 | 3:23 | Saishuu Kichiku Imouto Flandre S | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 17 | 3:29 | 3:34 | Native Faith | Touhou Project BGM |
| 18 | 3:34 | 3:39 | Solar Sect of Mystic Wisdom ~ Nuclear Fusion | Touhou Project BGM |
| 19 | 3:44 | 3:49 | Goldenrod City | Pokémon Silver/Gold/Crystal BGM |
| 20 | 3:55 | 4:00 | Rock my Emotions | Song by Kitsune² |
| 21 | 4:05 | 4:10 | Red Zone | Beatmania IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song |
| 22 | 4:25 | 4:43 | Evans | jubeat playable song |
| 23 | 4:35 | 4:54 | Night of Knights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 24 | 4:53 | 5:35 | Kimono Princess | Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party 3 playable song |
| 25 | 4:55 | 5:48 | Shikakui Uchuu de Matteru yo (Rev feat.MAKI+R.Cena ver.) | Saki ED (arranged by Rev feat. MAKI + R.Cena) |
| EX | 6:27 | Drop the Dodongo | CD-i Zelda sound clips (remixed by Verix) | |
Notes & Trivia
- The first time column is for the original version; the second is for the remake.
- The abbreviation YTPMV stands for YouTube Poop Music Video, in which YouTube Poop is a common term used for various parody videos. Usually considered as the Western equivalent for the Japanese MADs.