Tezema Kumikyoku: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MedleyInfoBox
{{MedleyInfoBox
   | name = Tezema Kumikyoku
   | name = Tezema Kumikyoku
   | kanjiname = N/A
   | kanjiname = 手狭組曲
   | romajiname = Tezema Kumikyoku
   | romajiname = Tezema Kumikyoku
   | englishname = "Short and Narrow Medley"
   | englishname = "Short and Narrow Suite"
   | releasedate = 7/13/09
   | releasedate = July 13th, 2009
   | videourl = http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JOsQGlC4nx0
   | videourl = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h58e9gdaHVk
   | composer = Slypheristic (KingDededesMinion)
   | composer = Slyphoria (a.k.a. Slypheristic, KingDededesMinion) <!-- Slypheristic=Nickname used on the Database Forum; Slyphoria=New Nickname, replaces Slypheristic. KingDededesMinion=Nickname used on YouTube -->
}}
}}


Line 20: Line 20:
|0:00
|0:00
|[[Pechapai]]
|[[Pechapai]]
|Brief & Trunks CD
|Song by Brief & Trunks
|-
|-
|02
|02
Line 30: Line 30:
|0:44
|0:44
|[[Diddy Kong Racing Opening]]
|[[Diddy Kong Racing Opening]]
|Diddy Kong Racing OST
|Diddy Kong Racing BGM
|-
|-
|04
|04
Line 39: Line 39:
|05
|05
|1:07
|1:07
|[[U.N. Owen wa Kanojo na no Ka?]]
|[[U.N. Owen was her?]]
|Touhou Project BGM
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM
|-
|-
|06
|06
|1:44
|1:44
|[[White Light]]
|[[White Light]]
|Gorrilaz CD
|Song by Gorrilaz
|-
|-
|07
|07
Line 54: Line 54:
|08
|08
|2:17
|2:17
|[[Asu no Prism]]
|[[Ashita no Prism]]
|Hirano Aya CD
|Song by Aya Hirano
|-
|-
|09
|09
|2:56
|2:56
|[[Banjo Tooie Intro]]
|[[Banjo-Tooie Intro]]
|Banjo Tooie OP
|Banjo-Tooie BGM
|-
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 67:
This was made in one hour total, including finding songs and mixing.
This was made in one hour total, including finding songs and mixing.


{{MedleyNavBox}}
{{DatabaseForumMedleyNavBox‎‎}}{{MedleyNavBox}}
 
[[Category:Medleys from 2009]]
[[Category:Medleys by Database Forum members]]
[[Category:Medleys by Slyphoria]]

Latest revision as of 15:32, 21 April 2025

Kanji 手狭組曲
Romaji Tezema Kumikyoku
English "Short and Narrow Suite"
Release Date July 13th, 2009
Original Video URL https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h58e9gdaHVk
Composer(s) Slyphoria (a.k.a. Slypheristic, KingDededesMinion)

Track List

# Time Title Source
01 0:00 Pechapai Song by Brief & Trunks
02 0:13 Konata no Theme Lucky Star BGM (Chuukintou and Futsuu Ver.)
03 0:44 Diddy Kong Racing Opening Diddy Kong Racing BGM
04 0:52 Hit in the USA Beck OP
05 1:07 U.N. Owen was her? Touhou Project BGM
06 1:44 White Light Song by Gorrilaz
07 1:55 Innocent Sorrow D. Gray-man OP
08 2:17 Ashita no Prism Song by Aya Hirano
09 2:56 Banjo-Tooie Intro Banjo-Tooie BGM

Note

This was made in one hour total, including finding songs and mixing.

Medleys by Database Forum members
Medleys by Slyphoria (Slypheristic/KingDededesMinion)
HakkyouHakkyou KotoatarashikuTezema KumikyokuInconvenient Medley
Medleys by RCPEdgar (MeleeMunchkin)
RainRain (Karaoke ver.)FireTouhou Percussion Ensemble
Medleys by Anime on Tuba
Nico Spark!Nico Sweet!The Medley of YouTube
Medleys by DJ Unikitty (OfficialDJUK)
Tezama UrakumikyokuGo Pikachu! ~ Wild Pokemon Battle MedleyNico Nico West MedleyLucky HakkyokuYouTube Medley bbNico Nico Fourth Music MedleySuper Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga" X1Miracle Paint (All-Stars Remix)Nico Nico Drive-InMash Of Up ~RainicornSpeed Mix~Kumikyoku AlphabetUrakumikyoku Alphabet ~party 4u mix~Alphabetic Medley "A to Z to Nico Nico Douga"Mash Of Up RAINICORNMIX vol. 2THE MEDLEY OF THE HAUNTING
Medleys by berg8793
Nico Nico Douga e no OmajuNico Nico Kasoku MedleyKakenukeru Aiueo MedleyNiconico In the Mix 01
Medleys by EmperorBeef
NicoTube Transpacifica
Medleys by Lilothestitch16
Mash of Up (Disko Smash Ultimate Remake Extended Remix)
Collabs
Mash of Up (Disko Smash Extended Remix)Nico Nico IrregularNicoNico DualForce
Search for Medleys...
By Composer 100yen16/SNOW26K2Pei8:51:22 pm88.acceleratorAcFun Spring Festival GalaadalAgBrAlfakyun.amegaAnime on TubaArabic Yamato Kaiganshiki☆Aryu☆Asaoka HietonAshibuto Penta* (Asterisk)Ayamene/MukyuAyase Midoriberg8793BugMinoCelesteCollectiveChuren TenhouChuruchinCocoCollabscotton_dogcrossworlddaniwellDatabase Forum MembersDJ UnikittyDokugasuEbifliderEbitenmuEmperorBeefEmplor.JEttooFilyFinnOtakuFLAGFrog96 (Furokuro)FullKenFussoFuwameroGhostCrabGingaPGotenGyoushuuHACHAJIMEHanaHanulhapiHarupyieHeppoko Roku Gen DukaiHeppoko-shiHGAQ_0HikacchiHimanattsuHousePIefI.F.IkatakoI'm so Happy Beep AssociationIwojan MisaliJGSDF Central BandjuryJyunKainKakamiKANONKarehaKarintouPKaseki(Kashira)kemuKetokuKiji KujuKikaKikoriKisaichiKitKat 0141KivaKiziyokuKohMeiKokusan WasabiKotatsugata SenpuukiKouen UraKukekekekeKurai HadeKurogiriKuronomyreKyonLeiverraLiNKERLockedlusmaddogMahiMammoth no HakabamarasyMarukuMarutenmed-AMedaMedley MixmasterM-EnemyMeropoMesszylinderMiraMixPM.IzMizuhaneMizuiroSalmonMNmocchiemoibiiMU FalldayM.X.LM-XROWNagashinNagisuNapolinNawaNemahisonicariaNiewalsNinoue KasukaNintendo Special Big BandNKNOMANo RateNotaNot LeonianNoufuOchinpo (Kimajime)onitanOuOzumonohitoPei#PlePotetanPowππππππππππππππππPreject XIIProfessor SakamotopunisisyouQuatteRCPEdgarRe:callReirou RineinoRenewaReouromRiriri and AoiЯiLОR.M.rodorufuRuberularRunolerykielrynryns0u / ࿊ṨᏫկϮᎪ࿊sakureiSanntaSatoruS. Berryscarlet.MP5SeiSeireion AssociationSembuzzleSengokuShareShirahaShokigaoShuisosimoyukiSlyphoriaSqOcS'ymTadamonoTaiyayataiyoTakataTANS/SugarFreeTatotetsuo (KuchibashiP)Tetsu²ThreaQtoKonbuTokyo Active NEETstronuboarUser Jouhou HikoukaiUtenameiVCLNwinnna_WorbXenetsuXimcoxyYamitsuruYASUYoshikiPYucy‎‏‎Yu Muhua‎‏‎YuuriyuuyuuZelZikoZimuinGzipotanZonamoshi
By Year 2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
By Theme AcFunAnimal CrossingBeatmaniaBilibiliCastlevaniaCave StoryChargeman Ken!Cookie☆Futae no KiwamiGachimuchiHaruhi SuzumiyaHigh Speed Short MedleysHigurashi When They CryIDOLM@STERInmuKirbyLazyTownMADMarioMcDonald'sOctagonOld SpiceRED ZONEShuzo MatsuokaTouhou ProjectUndertaleVOCALOIDYu-Gi-Oh!