Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX (5), 11 IIDXRED → 11 IIDX RED, Happy Sky → HAPPY SKY |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = エキセントリックフィンランドジンのニコニコメドレー <!-- The name is kind of a joke; reference: Eccentric Finland (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GTDWye9NoSE) --> | |||
| kanjiname = | | romajiname = Ekisentorikku Finrando-jin no Nikoniko Medoree <!-- Ekisentorikku Finrando-jin no Niko Niko Medore; I found out that nationalities are companied with -jin in Japanese language --> | ||
| romajiname = | | englishname = "Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley"<!-- Or that's what it is supposed to be -->; "Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber" <!-- First name --> | ||
| englishname = Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber | | releasedate = July 29th, 2010 (preview) | ||
| releasedate = | | videourl = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B3hLOsNYcrA (preview) | ||
| videourl = | | composer = FinnOtaku <!-- FinnOtaku=Nickname used on the Database Forum; oskari14=Nickname used on YouTube --> | ||
| composer = FinnOtaku | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
| | |00:05 | ||
| | |[[Only My Railgun]] | ||
| | |Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|00:28 | |||
|[[Night of Nights]] | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Flowering Night" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View --> (arranged by Beat Mario) | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|01:03 | |||
|[[Vs. Masked Dedede]] | |||
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star Ultra]] BGM | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|01:24 | |||
|[[Untan]]<!-- Not a song, just a line ripped from the anime. This clip is pretty used in K-ON! MADs --> | |||
|K-ON! voice clip | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|01:26 | |||
|[[Second Heaven]] | |||
|[[beatmania IIDX]] 14 GOLD playable song | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|01:37 | |||
|[[Red Zone]] | |||
|[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|01:47 | |||
|[[Eternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night]] <!-- Title Screen music --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Imperishable Night --> BGM | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|02:02 | |||
|[[Riajuu Bakuhatsu Shiro!]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by KAZU-k | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|02:13 | |||
|[[Netsujou no Ritsudou]] | |||
|Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song BGM / Ref: [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3601894 sm3601894] <!-- YTreprint: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JA3PdgX_E8Y --> | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|02:24 | |||
|[[Baroque Hoedown]] | |||
|Song by Perry & Kingsley | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|02:34 | |||
|[[PoPiPo]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|02:37 | |||
|[[Baby Boy]] <!-- http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2496821 (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=On3PE-cC7W0) --> | |||
|Song by Me & My / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E3%83%91%E3%83%83%E3%83%91%E3%83%A9%E3%82%B7%E3%83%AA%E3%83%BC%E3%82%BA パッパラシリーズ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |02:45 | ||
|Maru Kaite Chikyuu | |[[Maru Kaite Chikyuu]] | ||
|Axis Powers Hetalia ED | |Axis Powers Hetalia ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |03:07 | ||
| | |[[Caipirinha]] | ||
| | |Song by Carinho / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E3%81%B7%E3%82%93%E3%81%A1%E3%81%8D%E3%81%B1%E3%82%84%E3%81%A3%E3%81%B1%E3%83%BC%E3%83%BE%28%E3%82%9A%E2%88%80%E3%82%9A%29%E3%83%8E%E2%99%AA ぷんちきぱやっぱーヾ(゚∀゚)ノ♪] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |03:07 | ||
| | |[[Another Pleasure]] (''Kyu Kyu Kyu Nyah'') | ||
| | |Monster Hunter Portable 2nd BGM / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%83%8B%E3%83%A3%E3%83%BC きゅっきゅっきゅっニャー] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |03:18 | ||
| | |[[Renai Circulation]] | ||
| | |Bakemonogatari OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |03:18 | ||
| | |[[SigSig]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 12 HAPPY SKY playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |03:29 | ||
| | |???? <!-- I'll reveal this addition when I've released this medley --> | ||
|???? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |03:39 | ||
| | |[[Rolling Girl]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |03:45 | ||
| | |[[Apparitions Stalk the Night]] <!-- Rumia's theme --> | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] <!-- The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |04:01 | ||
| | |[[End of Daylight]] | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "End of Daylight" from The Story of Eastern Wonderland --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |04:01 | ||
| | |[[Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever]] <!-- Kogasa Tatara's theme --> | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Undefined Fantastic Object --> BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |04:12 | ||
| | |[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |04:12 | ||
| | |[[Necrofantasia]] <!-- Yukari Yakumo's theme --> | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Perfect Cherry Blossom --> BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |04:22 | ||
| | |[[Meltdown]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |04:44 | ||
| | |[[Two-Faced Lovers]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |04:54 | ||
| | |[[Ore no Wasuremono]] | ||
| | |Lucky Star ED <!-- or something like that --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |05:16 | ||
| | |[[Kimi wo Nosete]] | ||
| | |Laputa: Castle in the Sky ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |05:38 | ||
| | |[[You]] | ||
| | |Higurashi When They Cry Kai - Meakashi-hen ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |06:12 | ||
| | |[[Corridors of Time]] | ||
| | |Chrono Trigger BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |06:33 | ||
| | |[[Love.exe]] | ||
|Baldr Force Exe OP <!-- For PlayStation 2 --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |06:54 | ||
| | |[[Smiling]] | ||
| | |NicoNicoCollab / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm9078182 sm9078182] <!-- YTReprint: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q8GR7zj_HF0 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |06:54 | ||
| | |[[Ike Len Ka]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Len) song by Lelele-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2849292 sm2849292] <!-- YTReprint: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qngytiDh_B0 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |07:16 | ||
| | |[[Orange]] | ||
| | |Toradora! ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |07:16 | ||
| | |[[KIMONO♥PRINCESS]] | ||
| | |Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party 3 playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |07:38 | ||
| | |[[Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me]] (imitation lovers club mix) | ||
|Touhou Project <!-- | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me" from Mountain of Faith --> (arranged by hatsunetsumiko's) / Touhou Kinema Kan ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |07:59 | ||
| | |[[Staking Your Life on a Prank]] <!-- Stage 1&2 boss theme --> | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Fairy Wars --> BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |08:10 | ||
| | |[[Oriental Memory of Forgathering Dream]] <!-- Credits theme --> | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Immaterial and Missing Power --> BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
| | |08:10 | ||
| | |[[Dancing Samurai]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kamui Gakupo) song by KanimisoP (mathru) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |08:21 | ||
| | |[[Luka Luka★Night Fever]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by samfree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |08:32 | ||
|Hammer Melody | |[[Kapanet Nitori]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Akutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend" from Mountain of Faith --> (arranged by Conagusuri) | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|08:52 | |||
|[[Evans]] | |||
|[[jubeat]] playable song | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|09:15 | |||
|[[Mebae Drive]] | |||
|Hidamari Sketch ED | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|09:41 | |||
|[[Caramelldansen]] | |||
|Song by Caramell | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|09:51 | |||
|[[Ochame Kinou]] (''Fukkireta'') | |||
|UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Gojimaji-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10244728 sm10244728] / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E5%90%B9%20%E3%81%A3%20%E5%88%87%20%E3%82%8C%20%E3%81%9F 吹 っ 切 れ た] | |||
|- | |||
|ED-1 (46) | |||
|10:07 | |||
|[[Let's Go! Onmyouji]] | |||
|Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- BGM | |||
|- | |||
|ED-2 (47) | |||
|10:29 | |||
|[[Sky High]] | |||
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | |||
|- | |||
|ED-3 (48) | |||
|10:29 | |||
|[[FamilyMart Jingle]] (''EC5227WP'') | |||
|FamilyMart entrance SFX | |||
|- | |||
|ED-4 (49) | |||
|10:34 | |||
|[[Trust Me]] | |||
|Durarara!! ED / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E3%83%87%E3%83%A5%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A9!!ed%E3%83%91%E3%83%AD%E3%83%AA%E3%83%B3%E3%82%AF デュラララ!!EDパロリンク] | |||
|- | |||
|ED-5 (50) | |||
|10:34 | |||
|[[Bloomin' feeling]] | |||
|[[beatmania IIDX]] 17 SIRIUS playable song | |||
|- | |||
|ED-6 (51) | |||
|10:40 | |||
|[[Usatei]] | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "White Flag of Usa Shrine" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View and "Cinderella Cage ~ Kagome-Kagome" from Imperishable Night --> (arranged by COOL&CREATE & IOSYS) | |||
|- | |||
|ED-7 (52) | |||
|10:40 | |||
|[[Beer Beer]] | |||
|Song by Korpiklaani / Ref: [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10259823 sm10259823] | |||
|- | |||
|ED-8 (53) | |||
|10:45 | |||
|[[GOLD RUSH]] | |||
|[[beatmania IIDX]] 14 GOLD playable song | |||
|- | |||
|ED-9 (54) | |||
|10:45 | |||
|[[Ebullient Future]] | |||
|ef: a tale of melodies OP | |||
|- | |||
|ED-10 (55) | |||
|10:50 | |||
|[[Hammer Melody]] | |||
|Donkey Kong BGM | |Donkey Kong BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ED-11 (56) | ||
| | |10:50 | ||
| | |[[Strike Witches ~ Watashi ni Dekirukoto]] | ||
|Touhou Project | |Strike Witches OP | ||
|- | |||
|ED-12 (57) | |||
|10:56 | |||
|[[Hajimete no Koi ga Owaru Toki]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo | |||
|- | |||
|ED-13 (58) | |||
|10:56 | |||
|[[Sketch Switch]] | |||
|Hidamari Sketch OP | |||
|- | |||
|ED-14 (59) | |||
|11:01 | |||
|[[Tower]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by Eshijanai-KEI / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7282450 sm7282450] <!-- YTReprint: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i92BSRD0d7w --> | |||
|- | |||
|ED-15 (60) | |||
|11:01 | |||
|[[Hello Windows]] | |||
|Remix by higedriver / Windows XP startup tune | |||
|- | |||
|ED-16 (61) | |||
|11:07 | |||
|[[Hartmann's Youkai Girl]] <!-- Koishi Komeiji's theme --> | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] <!-- Subterranean Animism --> BGM | |||
|- | |||
|ED-17 (62) | |||
|11:07 | |||
|[[Chou Jikuu Hanten Nyan-Nyan CM Song]] | |||
|Macross Frontier insert song | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|11:12 | |||
|[[Ievan Polkka]] | |||
|Finnish folk song | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|11:27 | |||
|[[I Want To Love You Tender]] | |||
|Song by Danny and Armi Aavikko / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E4%B8%96%E7%95%8C%E3%81%A7%E3%81%84%E3%81%A1%E3%81%B0%E3%82%93%E3%83%80%E3%82%B5%E3%81%84%E3%82%B7%E3%83%AA%E3%83%BC%E3%82%BA 世界でいちばんダサいシリーズ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Note== | ==Note== | ||
* | *This is pretty much the song order now, now I'll just have to arrange this a bit<br> ~FinnOtaku | ||
{{FinnOtakuMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2010]] | |||
[[Category:Unfinished medleys]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by FinnOtaku]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:12, 22 June 2025
| Kanji | エキセントリックフィンランドジンのニコニコメドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Ekisentorikku Finrando-jin no Nikoniko Medoree |
| English | "Eccentric Finn's Nico Nico Medley"; "Another Nico Nico Medley by That YouTuber" |
| Release Date | July 29th, 2010 (preview) |
| Original Video URL | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B3hLOsNYcrA (preview) |
| Composer(s) | FinnOtaku |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:05 | Only My Railgun | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP |
| 02 | 00:28 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 03 | 01:03 | Vs. Masked Dedede | Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM |
| 04 | 01:24 | Untan | K-ON! voice clip |
| 05 | 01:26 | Second Heaven | beatmania IIDX 14 GOLD playable song |
| 06 | 01:37 | Red Zone | beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song |
| 07 | 01:47 | Eternal Night Vignette ~ Eastern Night | Touhou Project BGM |
| 08 | 02:02 | Riajuu Bakuhatsu Shiro! | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by KAZU-k |
| 09 | 02:13 | Netsujou no Ritsudou | Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song BGM / Ref: sm3601894 |
| 10 | 02:24 | Baroque Hoedown | Song by Perry & Kingsley |
| 11 | 02:34 | PoPiPo | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P |
| 12 | 02:37 | Baby Boy | Song by Me & My / Ref: パッパラシリーズ |
| 13 | 02:45 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED |
| 14 | 03:07 | Caipirinha | Song by Carinho / Ref: ぷんちきぱやっぱーヾ(゚∀゚)ノ♪ |
| 15 | 03:07 | Another Pleasure (Kyu Kyu Kyu Nyah) | Monster Hunter Portable 2nd BGM / Ref: きゅっきゅっきゅっニャー |
| 16 | 03:18 | Renai Circulation | Bakemonogatari OP |
| 17 | 03:18 | SigSig | beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY playable song |
| 18 | 03:29 | ???? | ???? |
| 19 | 03:39 | Rolling Girl | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka |
| 20 | 03:45 | Apparitions Stalk the Night | Touhou Project BGM |
| 21 | 04:01 | End of Daylight | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 22 | 04:01 | Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever | Touhou Project BGM |
| 23 | 04:12 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 24 | 04:12 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project BGM |
| 25 | 04:22 | Meltdown | VOCALOID (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) |
| 26 | 04:44 | Two-Faced Lovers | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by wowaka |
| 27 | 04:54 | Ore no Wasuremono | Lucky Star ED |
| 28 | 05:16 | Kimi wo Nosete | Laputa: Castle in the Sky ED |
| 29 | 05:38 | You | Higurashi When They Cry Kai - Meakashi-hen ED |
| 30 | 06:12 | Corridors of Time | Chrono Trigger BGM |
| 31 | 06:33 | Love.exe | Baldr Force Exe OP |
| 32 | 06:54 | Smiling | NicoNicoCollab / sm9078182 |
| 33 | 06:54 | Ike Len Ka | VOCALOID (Kagamine Len) song by Lelele-P / sm2849292 |
| 34 | 07:16 | Orange | Toradora! ED |
| 35 | 07:16 | KIMONO♥PRINCESS | Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party 3 playable song |
| 36 | 07:38 | Because Princess Inada Is Scolding Me (imitation lovers club mix) | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by hatsunetsumiko's) / Touhou Kinema Kan ED |
| 37 | 07:59 | Staking Your Life on a Prank | Touhou Project BGM |
| 38 | 08:10 | Oriental Memory of Forgathering Dream | Touhou Project BGM |
| 39 | 08:10 | Dancing Samurai | VOCALOID (Kamui Gakupo) song by KanimisoP (mathru) |
| 40 | 08:21 | Luka Luka★Night Fever | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by samfree |
| 41 | 08:32 | Kapanet Nitori | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Conagusuri) |
| 42 | 08:52 | Evans | jubeat playable song |
| 43 | 09:15 | Mebae Drive | Hidamari Sketch ED |
| 44 | 09:41 | Caramelldansen | Song by Caramell |
| 45 | 09:51 | Ochame Kinou (Fukkireta) | UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Gojimaji-P / sm10244728 / Ref: 吹 っ 切 れ た |
| ED-1 (46) | 10:07 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- BGM |
| ED-2 (47) | 10:29 | Sky High | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| ED-3 (48) | 10:29 | FamilyMart Jingle (EC5227WP) | FamilyMart entrance SFX |
| ED-4 (49) | 10:34 | Trust Me | Durarara!! ED / Ref: デュラララ!!EDパロリンク |
| ED-5 (50) | 10:34 | Bloomin' feeling | beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS playable song |
| ED-6 (51) | 10:40 | Usatei | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by COOL&CREATE & IOSYS) |
| ED-7 (52) | 10:40 | Beer Beer | Song by Korpiklaani / Ref: sm10259823 |
| ED-8 (53) | 10:45 | GOLD RUSH | beatmania IIDX 14 GOLD playable song |
| ED-9 (54) | 10:45 | Ebullient Future | ef: a tale of melodies OP |
| ED-10 (55) | 10:50 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM |
| ED-11 (56) | 10:50 | Strike Witches ~ Watashi ni Dekirukoto | Strike Witches OP |
| ED-12 (57) | 10:56 | Hajimete no Koi ga Owaru Toki | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo |
| ED-13 (58) | 10:56 | Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP |
| ED-14 (59) | 11:01 | Tower | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by Eshijanai-KEI / sm7282450 |
| ED-15 (60) | 11:01 | Hello Windows | Remix by higedriver / Windows XP startup tune |
| ED-16 (61) | 11:07 | Hartmann's Youkai Girl | Touhou Project BGM |
| ED-17 (62) | 11:07 | Chou Jikuu Hanten Nyan-Nyan CM Song | Macross Frontier insert song |
| 63 | 11:12 | Ievan Polkka | Finnish folk song |
| 64 | 11:27 | I Want To Love You Tender | Song by Danny and Armi Aavikko / Ref: 世界でいちばんダサいシリーズ |
Note
- This is pretty much the song order now, now I'll just have to arrange this a bit
~FinnOtaku