The Medley of Amusing Desert: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43 |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX (3), 11 IIDXRED → 11 IIDX RED, 4th Style → 4th style |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = N/A | |||
| kanjiname = | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = | |||
| englishname = "The Medley of Amusing Desert" | | englishname = "The Medley of Amusing Desert" | ||
| releasedate = 17 November 2010 | | releasedate = 17 November 2010 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm12777489 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm12777489 | ||
| composer = Mahi | | composer = Mahi (麻痺) | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|00:12 | |00:12 | ||
|[[Sky High]] | |[[Sky High|Jovial Ascent ~ Candy Mountain]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|00:24 | |00:24 | ||
|[[Sand Canyon]] | |[[Sand Canyon]] | ||
|Kirby's | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|00:44 | |00:44 | ||
|[[ | |[[Another Pleasure]] | ||
|Monster Hunter Freedom Unite <!-- JP: Monster Hunter Portable 2nd G --> BGM / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%83%8B%E3%83%A3%E3%83%BC | |Monster Hunter Freedom Unite <!-- JP: Monster Hunter Portable 2nd G --> BGM / Ref: [http://dic.nicovideo.jp/a/%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%81%8D%E3%82%85%E3%81%A3%E3%83%8B%E3%83%A3%E3%83%BC Kyu Kyu Kyu Nyah] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
|00:54 | |00:54 | ||
|[[Town]] | |[[Town]] | ||
| | |THE iDOLM@STER BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|01:03 | |01:03 | ||
|[[Doraemo~n!]] ''( | |[[Doraemo~n!]] ''(The song that plays when Suneo is bragging to his friends)'' | ||
|Doraemon BGM | |Doraemon BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|EX | |EX | ||
|01:17 | |01:17 | ||
|Miss | |[[Miss (Spelunker)|Miss]] | ||
|Spelunker SFX | |Spelunker SFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 99: | ||
|02:49 | |02:49 | ||
|[[Snow Goose]] | |[[Snow Goose]] | ||
| | |[[jubeat]] playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|03:01 | |03:01 | ||
|[[Vs. Masked Dedede]] | |[[Vs. Masked Dedede]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star Ultra]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|03:20 | |03:20 | ||
|[[Gym Leader | |[[Battle! Gym Leader]] | ||
|Pokémon Red/Green BGM <!-- Seriously, it says in the video: "GB", which is Gameboy... --> | |Pokémon Red/Green BGM <!-- Seriously, it says in the video: "GB", which is Gameboy... --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|03:32 | |03:32 | ||
|[[Fight | |[[Those Who Fight Further]] | ||
|Final Fantasy VII BGM | |Final Fantasy VII BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|03:44 | |03:44 | ||
|[[Armed | |[[Fight Against an Armed Boss]] | ||
|Super Mario RPG BGM | |Super Mario RPG BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 133: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|04:55 | |04:55 | ||
|[[ | |[[Albida]] | ||
| | |[[jubeat]] ripples APPEND playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|05:05 | |05:05 | ||
|[[ | |[[Stickerbush Symphony]] | ||
|Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM | |Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|05:24 | |05:24 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dancing Clefairy]] | ||
|Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM | |Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 159: | ||
|06:34 | |06:34 | ||
|[[Bonmawari]] | |[[Bonmawari]] | ||
| | |Hachiji Dayo! Zenin Shuugou BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|06:44 | |06:44 | ||
|[[ | |[[Haunted Graveyard]] | ||
|Ghosts 'n | |Super Ghosts 'n Ghouls BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|06:54 | |06:54 | ||
|[[Korobeiniki]] | |[[Korobeiniki]]/Type A | ||
|Russian folk song / Tetris BGM | |Russian folk song / Tetris BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|07:03 | |07:03 | ||
|[[U.N. Owen | |[[U.N. Owen was her?]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 183: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|07:24 | |07:24 | ||
|[[Decisive Battle]] | |[[The Decisive Battle]] | ||
|Final Fantasy VI BGM | |Final Fantasy VI BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|07:34 | |07:34 | ||
|[[Battle with Gilgamesh | |[[Clash on the Big Bridge]] (''Battle with Gilgamesh'') | ||
|Final Fantasy V BGM | |Final Fantasy V BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 198: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|07:55 | |07:55 | ||
| | |[[Breakdown]] (''Super Kazuya no Theme'') | ||
|{{nico|sm4892600}} | |Song by Nigel Broad & Scott Kluesner / Ref: {{nico|sm4892600}} <!-- don't know if it's an arrangement of any of Kazuya's actual themes --><!-- This is the nickname for the BGM of that video --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EX | |EX | ||
|08:04 | |08:04 | ||
| | |[[Pichuun]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] SFX | |[[Touhou Project]] SFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 213: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|08:15 | |08:15 | ||
|[[ | |[[Crash! Gourmet Race]] | ||
|Kirby | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|08:25 | |08:25 | ||
|[[ | |[[Heaven and Hell]] (''Can-Can'') | ||
| | |Orpheus in the Underworld operetta / [[jubeat]] playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|08:35 | |08:35 | ||
|[[ | |[[Grass Land 3]] | ||
|Kirby's | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EX | |EX | ||
|08: | |08:40 | ||
|<!-- Not sure how to describe this, it's the snap of fingers from the beginning of the El Shaddai trailer --> | |[[Finger Snap]]<!-- Not sure how to describe this, it's the snap of fingers from the beginning of the El Shaddai trailer --> | ||
|{{nico|sm11157453}} | |El Shaddai trailer SFX / Ref: {{nico|sm11157453}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|08:45 | |08:45 | ||
|[[ | |[[Here We Go!]] | ||
|Super Mario World BGM | |Super Mario World BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 245: | Line 244: | ||
|09:01 | |09:01 | ||
|[[Clione]] | |[[Clione]] | ||
|[[ | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 4th style playable song | ||
|- | |||
|EX | |||
|09:10 | |||
|[[Neet Generation]] | |||
|Song by Saka-ROW Kumi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|09:19 | |09:19 | ||
|[[Evans]] | |[[Evans]] | ||
| | |[[jubeat]] playable song / [[beatmania IIDX]] 17 SIRIUS playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|09:53 | |09:53 | ||
|[[ | |[[Red Zone]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 275: | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* The part of the Electrical Parade song used in the medley is not in the original version of Baroque Hoedown, although the song is an arrangement of that song. | * The part of the Electrical Parade song used in the medley is not in the original version of Baroque Hoedown, although the song is an arrangement of that song. | ||
{{MahiMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2010]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Mahi]] | |||
[[Category:MAD]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:06, 24 June 2025
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "The Medley of Amusing Desert" |
| Release Date | 17 November 2010 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm12777489 |
| Composer(s) | Mahi (麻痺) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Baroque Hoedown (Disney's Electrical Parade ver.) (see note) | Main Street Electrical Parade (Disney's Electrical Parade) |
| 02 | 00:12 | Jovial Ascent ~ Candy Mountain | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 03 | 00:24 | Sand Canyon | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| 04 | 00:44 | Another Pleasure | Monster Hunter Freedom Unite BGM / Ref: Kyu Kyu Kyu Nyah |
| 05 | 00:54 | みwなwぎwっwてwきwたwww | Video by Shimashima-P / sm1728363 |
| 06 | 00:54 | Town | THE iDOLM@STER BGM |
| 07 | 01:03 | Doraemo~n! (The song that plays when Suneo is bragging to his friends) | Doraemon BGM |
| 08 | 01:14 | Main Theme | Spelunker BGM |
| EX | 01:17 | Miss | Spelunker SFX |
| 09 | 01:32 | Theme of Puyo Puyo | Puyo Puyo BGM |
| 10 | 01:42 | Factory Chase | Pop 'n TwinBee: Rainbow Bell Adventures BGM |
| 11 | 01:56 | Fever | Dr. Mario BGM |
| 12 | 02:07 | Rainbow Road | Mario Kart Wii BGM |
| 13 | 02:17 | Rainbow Road | Super Mario Kart BGM |
| 14 | 02:29 | Cid's Test Course | Chocobo Racing BGM |
| 15 | 02:39 | Native Faith | Touhou Project BGM |
| 16 | 02:49 | Snow Goose | jubeat playable song |
| 17 | 03:01 | Vs. Masked Dedede | Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM |
| 18 | 03:20 | Battle! Gym Leader | Pokémon Red/Green BGM |
| 19 | 03:32 | Those Who Fight Further | Final Fantasy VII BGM |
| 20 | 03:44 | Fight Against an Armed Boss | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 21 | 04:05 | Smithy's Battle | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 22 | 04:36 | Intensive Care Unit | Song by Renard |
| 23 | 04:55 | Albida | jubeat ripples APPEND playable song |
| 24 | 05:05 | Stickerbush Symphony | Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM |
| 25 | 05:24 | Dancing Clefairy | Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM |
| 26 | 05:44 | Karakuri Castle | Ganbare Goemon 2 BGM |
| 27 | 06:17 | (Battle BGM) | Super Bomberman 2 BGM |
| 28 | 06:34 | Bonmawari | Hachiji Dayo! Zenin Shuugou BGM |
| 29 | 06:44 | Haunted Graveyard | Super Ghosts 'n Ghouls BGM |
| 30 | 06:54 | Korobeiniki/Type A | Russian folk song / Tetris BGM |
| 31 | 07:03 | U.N. Owen was her? | Touhou Project BGM |
| 32 | 07:14 | Saishuu Kichiku Imouto Flandre S | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 33 | 07:24 | The Decisive Battle | Final Fantasy VI BGM |
| 34 | 07:34 | Clash on the Big Bridge (Battle with Gilgamesh) | Final Fantasy V BGM |
| 35 | 07:39 | Mayim Mayim | Israeli folk song |
| 36 | 07:55 | Breakdown (Super Kazuya no Theme) | Song by Nigel Broad & Scott Kluesner / Ref: sm4892600 |
| EX | 08:04 | Pichuun | Touhou Project SFX |
| 37 | 08:05 | Solar Sect of Mystic Wisdom ~ Nuclear Fusion | Touhou Project BGM |
| 38 | 08:15 | Crash! Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 39 | 08:25 | Heaven and Hell (Can-Can) | Orpheus in the Underworld operetta / jubeat playable song |
| 40 | 08:35 | Grass Land 3 | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| EX | 08:40 | Finger Snap | El Shaddai trailer SFX / Ref: sm11157453 |
| 41 | 08:45 | Here We Go! | Super Mario World BGM |
| 42 | 08:57 | Carmen Prelude (The Toreador Song) | Carmen opera prelude |
| 43 | 09:01 | Clione | beatmania IIDX 4th style playable song |
| EX | 09:10 | Neet Generation | Song by Saka-ROW Kumi |
| 44 | 09:19 | Evans | jubeat playable song / beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS playable song |
| 45 | 09:53 | Red Zone | beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song |
| 46 | 10:03 | Night of Knights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 47 | 10:40 | Party 4u "Holy Nite Mix" | Song by Cranky |
Notes
- The part of the Electrical Parade song used in the medley is not in the original version of Baroque Hoedown, although the song is an arrangement of that song.